Log In

Team Overview: CA Technologies Racing
(redirected from: CA Technology Racing)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 17 2017)

Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 39
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 39
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 39
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 39
Nicholas Jerabek Men Cat 3 14 / 23

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 52
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 40
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 40
Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 40
Tre-buh Starr Men Cat 4/5 37 / 76

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

Jessie Hickel Women Master 55-59 Open 5 / 8
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55-59 Open 7 / 8
Sean Smith Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 41
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 41
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 41
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 39 / 41
Andrea Atkins Women Master 45-49 Open 3 / 5
Michael Saba Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 39
Richard Asturias Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 39
Jon Boas Men Master 75+ Open 2 / 2
Mark Robertson Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 31
Richard Jones Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 31

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 38
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 38
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 37 / 38
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 16
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 8 / 12
Nicholas Jerabek Men Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 28
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 28
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 28

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 27 2017)

Sean Smith Men Master 45+ 5 / 11
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 7 / 11
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ 6 / 12

Henleyville Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 22

RKO#14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) (Aug 20 2017)

Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 5 / 10
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 2 / 10
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 19
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 19
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 19
Susan Breslin Women Cat 4/5 5 / 7
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 1 / 4
Jessie Hickel Women Master 55+ Open 4 / 4
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 6
Michelle Nightengale Women Merckx Open 3 / 6
Kimberly Walsh Women Merckx Open 5 / 6
Jon Boas Men Master 65+ Open 2 / 2

University Road Race (Aug 20 2017)

Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Ken Shiokari Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 3 7 / 15

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 19 2017)

Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 41

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 13 2017)

Tre-blia Starr Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Michael Saba Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 12
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25
Tre-buh Starr Men Cat 4/5 26 / 33

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

Ed Scheetz Men 50+ (1-4) 7 / 43
Robert Reilly Men 50+ (1-4) 24 / 43

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 12 2017)

Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 9 / 10
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 31
Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 34
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4 16 / 29
Frederic Lequient Men Master 45+ Cat 4 18 / 29
Stuart Collett Men Cat 4 7 / 28
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 50
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 50
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 50

RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 6 2017)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 24
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 24
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 16
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Nicholas Jerabek Men Cat 2/3 8 / 10
Nicholas Jerabek Men Cat 3/4 15 / 28

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 18
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 24 / 25

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 20
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 12
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 11 / 12
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Nicholas Jerabek Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 29 2017)

Sean Smith Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 14 / 30
Ed Moon Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 18 / 30
Rolland Jurgens Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3 20 / 30

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 7
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 20
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 14 / 20
Nicholas Jerabek Men Cat 3/4 11 / 30
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24

RKO#10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHALLENGE (Jul 22 2017)

Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 14
Susan Breslin Women Cat 4/5 4 / 5
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 3
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 9
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Jon Boas Men Master 65+ Open 2 / 2
Vic Deornelas Men Master 60+ Open 1 / 3

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2017)

Mike Childs Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 8
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 26
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 26

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (Jul 15 2017)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ Open 6 / 6

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series- 2017 NCNCA Junior Road Race State Championship (Jul 15 2017)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ Open 6 / 6

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 27
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 27
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 12
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 13
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 25
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 8 2017)

Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2017)

Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Tre-buh Starr Men Cat 5 10 / 16
Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 44
Sean Smith Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 44
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 8 / 10
Michelle Nightengale Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 46

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 2 2017)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 2 / 2

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series (Jul 1 2017)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11

57th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 17 2017)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 36
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 36
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 36
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 36
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Mike Childs Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 12
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 26
Tre-buh Starr Men Cat 5 17 / 37
Stuart Collett Men Cat 4 18 / 26
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

Angus Murray Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 13
Elizabeth Benishin Women Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Ron Canada Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 7 / 7
Stuart Collett Men Cat 4 13 / 36
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 16 / 36

Dash for Cash (Jun 10 2017)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Open 5 / 9
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 19
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 38

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 18

GMR TT (Jun 3 2017)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ open 1 / 4

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 3 2017)

Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Open 3 / 23
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Open 17 / 23
Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 29
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 8 / 18
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 62
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 62
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 53 / 62
Richard Asturias Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 42 / 44
Susan Breslin Women Cat 4/5 25 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Stage Race (May 29 2017)

Hayden Mackay Men Cat 3 14 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Criterium (May 29 2017)

Hayden Mackay Men Cat 3 3 / 30
Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 14 / 14
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 37
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 25 / 37
Richard Asturias Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 26 / 29
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Open 7 / 8
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Open 8 / 8

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 29 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Open 5 / 5
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 8 / 9
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 10
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 3 15 / 28

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Hill Climb (May 28 2017)

Susan Breslin HC Women Cat 4/5 16 / 18

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton RR (May 28 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Open 10 / 20
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 13 / 13
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 33
Christopher Metz Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 32 / 33
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 3 23 / 40

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 27 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Open 4 / 5
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 3 / 4
Susan Breslin Women Master 55+ Open 4 / 4
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 10 / 11
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 13
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 13
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 3 27 / 38

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 41
Mike Vomund Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 41
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 41
Stuart Collett Men Cat 4/5 12 / 40
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4/5 29 / 40

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 21 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 50+ Open 14 / 20

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 21 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 50+ Open 12 / 18

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 20 2017)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 50+ Open 17 / 19

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 20 2017)

Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4/5 29 / 39
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ 7 / 20
Andrea Atkins Women Open 2 / 5

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (May 13 2017)

Sean Smith Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 44
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 44
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 44
Jon Boas Men Master 75+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6

Salinas Criterium (May 7 2017)

Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ 10 / 13
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 11 / 13

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Jon Boas Men Master 70+ 6 / 8
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 31
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 31
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 43
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 43
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ 4 / 7
Jessie Hickel Women Master 55+ 6 / 7
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 3/4 43 / 51
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 35

Mike's Bikes 44th Catís Hill Classic (Apr 29 2017)

Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 9 / 43

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 27
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 27
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 17
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 34
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 34

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 11 / 11

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 32
Mike Childs Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 25 / 32
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55+ 4 / 11
Susan Breslin Women Master 55+ 7 / 11
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ 8 / 11
Jessie Hickel Women Master 55+ 9 / 11
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 7 / 27
Mike Vomund Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 61
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 61
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 61
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 61
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 60 / 61

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 26 2017)

Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 32
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 32

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 26 2017)

Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 5 / 7
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 20
Vic Deornelas Men Master 50+ Open 2 / 3
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 5 / 10
Jessie Hickel Women Master 55+ Open 9 / 10
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 6
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 14 / 18
Jon Boas Men Master 65+ Open 2 / 2

2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 25 2017)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55+ Open 3 / 8
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 6 / 8

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 29
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 29
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 29
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 9
Mike Childs Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 22 / 22
Hayden Mackay Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 29
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 42
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 42
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 42
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 42
Richard Asturias Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 42

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 18 2017)

Angus Murray Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 15

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Jessie Hickel Women Master 55+ Open 7 / 9
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 11 / 24
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 58
Hayden Mackay Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 58
Mike Vomund Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 58
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 58

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 32 / 59
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 1 / 30
Sean Smith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 71
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 71
Kevin Davidson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 71
Mike Vomund Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 71
David Levine Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 68 / 71

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 14
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4 20 / 42
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55+ Open 5 / 11
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 6 / 11
Jessie Hickel Women Master 55+ Open 7 / 11
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 35
Mike Vomund Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 35
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 35
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 33 / 35
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Mike Vomund Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

Michael Saba Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 19 / 38

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2017)

Vic Deornelas Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 3 / 10
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 10
Elizabeth Benishin Women Elite Cat 1/2 4 / 4
Charlie Rimkus Men Elite Cat 4 6 / 12
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 17 2016)

Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Cat 123 7 / 11

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2016)

Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4/5 31 / 75
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 17 / 19

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55-59 Open 10 / 14
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55-59 Open 11 / 14
Richard Jones Men Master 55-59 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4 13 / 30
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55-59 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4 16 / 30
Jon Boas Men Master 70-74 Open 3 / 3
Andrea Atkins Women Master 45-49 Open 4 / 5

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 2 / 3
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 37
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 37
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 35 / 37
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 26
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 26
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 38

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 10 / 12
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 16 / 16
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 45
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 45
Angus Murray Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 31
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 31
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 5 10 / 26

University Road Race (Aug 21 2016)

Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 12
Ken Shiokari Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 12

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Aug 21 2016)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 15
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 15
Dave Dunkley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 3 / 8
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 5 / 6
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 5 2 / 5
Patricia Pacheco Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 4

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2016)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55-59 3 / 8
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55-59 6 / 8
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 24 / 28
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ 3 / 3

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2016)

Robert Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 17 / 40

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2016)

Michael Saba Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 15
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4/5 19 / 32

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ 26 / 51
Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 9 / 13
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3 19 / 20
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 4 10 / 60

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 7 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 12
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 24
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 24
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 17

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 6 2016)

Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 22

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 33
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 33
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 33
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 23

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 30 2016)

Richard Jones Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 10 / 25

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 24
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 16 / 24
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 38
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 37
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 5 6 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHAL (Jul 23 2016)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 13
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 13
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 13
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 5

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 12

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 39
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 36 / 39
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 31

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2016)

Michelle Nightengale Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 25 / 27
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 3 2016)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 7 / 16
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 5 3 / 7

Mount Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jun 25 2016)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 14
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14
Ron Canada Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 14
Dave Dunkley Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 14
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4/5 15 / 21
Elizabeth Benishin Women 55-59 Master 3 / 6
Michelle Nightengale Women 55-59 Master 5 / 6

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 23
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 23
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 23
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 21
Shawn Blosser Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 21

Calaveras Time Trial (Jun 19 2016)

Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Open 14 / 17
Sascha Messner Men Open 8 / 8
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 2 / 3
Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 1 / 14
Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 10 / 14
Ron Canada Men Merckx Open 13 / 14
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Open 2 / 5

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 14
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 14
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 38
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 38
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 38
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 38
Shawn Blosser Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 35
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 35

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 12

GMR Time Trial (Jun 4 2016)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 4

Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2016)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Open 14 / 16
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 18
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 3 17 / 22

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3 12 / 15

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (May 26 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55-59 44 / 66

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3/4 7 / 7
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Sascha Messner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
David Levine Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 4/5 29 / 37
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ 8 / 29

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 21 2016)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 6 / 19
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ 8 / 19
Andrea Atkins Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 34

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 19
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 19
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 21
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 21
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 57
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 47

Regalado Road Race (May 8 2016)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 7 / 14

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

Marty Panos Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 15 / 26
Carl Nielson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21
Elizabeth Benishin Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Michelle Nightengale Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Hanns Detlefsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 38
Angus Murray Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 42

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Jon Boas Men Master 70+ 4 / 10
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 63
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 43
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 43

Red Kite Omnium Event #5 - Winchester Circuit Race (Apr 23 2016)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 23

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 32
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 53
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 53
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 67

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55+ 1 / 9
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ 6 / 9
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 39
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 45
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 35 / 45
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 45 / 45

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 14 / 31
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 23 / 31
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4 29 / 31
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 4 30 / 31
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 30+ 7 / 7

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Mar 20 2016)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 9 / 12
Michelle Nightengale Women Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55+ Open 5 / 13
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 55+ Open 9 / 13
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 16
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 1 / 14
Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 5 / 14
Dave Dunkley Men Merckx Open 11 / 14
Ron Canada Men Merckx Open 14 / 14
Joseph Storm Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 7
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 6 / 7
Charlie Rimkus Men Cat 5 2 / 4
Patricia Pacheco Women Master 35+ Open 2 / 3

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 31
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 31
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 42
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 6 2016)

Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ 7 / 12
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 10 / 12
Patricia Pacheco Women Master 35+ 11 / 12
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 10

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 6 2016)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 5 / 13
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ 9 / 13
Patricia Pacheco Women Master 35+ 12 / 13
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 10

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 5 2016)

Patricia Pacheco Women Master 35+ 8 / 17
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ 11 / 17
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 17 / 17
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 11

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 5 2016)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 6 / 18
Patricia Pacheco Women Master 35+ 9 / 18
Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35+ 11 / 18
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 4 2016)

Carl Nielson HC Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Jon Ornstil Men Master 55+ 22 / 57
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 36 / 57
Mark Robertson Men Master 55+ 43 / 57
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 28 / 39
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 58
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 58
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 58
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 58
Jawad Yousofi Men Cat 4 31 / 45

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ 10 / 17

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2016)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 4 / 11
Jon Ornstil Men Master 55+ 5 / 11
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ 8 / 13
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 1 / 1

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Michelle Nightengale Women Master 35-39 Cat1/2/3 13 / 13
Michael Saba Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 37 / 78
Michelle Nightengale Women Open Cat 3 20 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 18 / 26
Tracy Lillig Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 12
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 29
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 29
Jon Boas Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 28 / 29
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 46
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 46
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 46
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 25 / 46
Jawad Yousofi Men Cat 4 44 / 51
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 43

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 7 2016)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2016)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 6
Kevin Vanderende Men Elite Cat 3 3 / 5
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Patricia Pacheco Women Elite Cat 3/4 17 / 21
Michelle Nightengale Women Elite Cat 3/4 21 / 21
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 27 2015)

Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 7
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7

Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb (Sep 12 2015)

Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Frederic Lequient Men Cat 4 16 / 22
Tracy Lillig Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 16
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 16
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 16
Dave Dunkley Men Master 40+ Cat 4 15 / 21

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 3 33 / 57

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Jon Boas Men Master 70-74 Open 4 / 4
Andrea Atkins Women Master 45-49 Open 6 / 8
Michael Saba Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 34
Richard Jones Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 27

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 5 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 22
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 47
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 47
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28

Winters Road Race (Aug 29 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 48 / 50
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 45
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 18 / 45
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 20 / 45
Angus Murray Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 40

University Road Race (Aug 23 2015)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ 10 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 2 / 10
Kevin Vanderende Men Merckx Open 5 / 10
Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 12

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 26

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Andrea Atkins Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 22

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Armin Pressler Men Master 45+ Cat 5 17 / 25
Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 11 / 11
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 39
Jawad Yousofi Men Master 35+ Cat 4 18 / 39
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ 1/2/3A 44 / 46
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 11 / 45
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 4 / 45
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 8 / 45
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 31 / 45

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 22
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 43
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 42

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 31
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 31
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 51

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 5 2015)

Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 5 / 10

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 25
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 14
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 14
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 41 / 55
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 53

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 14 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 5
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 31
Ken Shiokari Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 31
Shawn Blosser Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 31
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 31

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 42
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20

Porcupine Hill Climb (Jun 6 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 1 / 10

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Jon Boas Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 19 / 21
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 21
Brian Spears Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 41

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ 4 / 21
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 10 / 21
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ 12 / 21
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 7 / 23
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 30
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 19 / 30
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 14 / 26
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 23 / 26
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 22 / 43
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 12

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 3 11 / 27

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 49
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 41 / 49
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 46 / 49
Christopher Metz Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 49 / 49
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 25

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4 27 / 30

Modesto Road Race (May 17 2015)

David Levine Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Sascha Messner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
Brian Spears Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 16
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 42
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 42
Armin Pressler Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 41 / 42

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - GC (May 17 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 5 / 13
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ 10 / 13

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - RR (May 17 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 5 / 13
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ 10 / 13

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - HC (May 16 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 6 / 15
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ 12 / 15
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 2 / 7

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - TT (May 15 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 6 / 15
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ 10 / 15

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Marty Panos Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 16 / 33
Elizabeth Benishin Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Hanns Detlefsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 44
Angus Murray Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 44
Michael Vetterli Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 45
Chris Becker Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 45
Rolland Jurgens Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 34

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 15
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 15
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 3 / 20
Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 10 / 20
Kevin Vanderende Men Merckx Open 11 / 20
Ron Canada Men Merckx Open 16 / 20
Jon Boas Men Merckx Open 17 / 20
Mike Hinson Men Merckx Open 18 / 20
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 5
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Open 5 / 5

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 37
Christopher Metz Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 37
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 26
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 42
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 42
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 33 / 42
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ 4 / 6
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 36

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Michael Vetterli Men Masters 55+ 2 / 16
Carl Nielson Men Masters 55+ 3 / 16
Ron Canada Men Masters 55+ 13 / 16
Hanns Detlefsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 23
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 59 / 71
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 10 / 48
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 71

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 18 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 18

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Open Cat 4 7 / 19
Rolland Jurgens Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 4 / 20

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Masters 55+ 21 / 28

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 3

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 21
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 30+ 2 / 2

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55-59 Open 4 / 11
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 10 / 19
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 48
Brian Spears Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 48
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ Open 2 / 5
Richard Long Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 75
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 75
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 75
Sean Crowley Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 64 / 75
Angus Murray Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 25 / 55
Sascha Messner Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 23 / 47
Kevin Davidson Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 39 / 47
Joseph Storm Men Master 60-64 Open 20 / 34
Chris Becker Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 70
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 56
Richard Jones Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 56
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 56
Ron Canada Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 56
Jawad Yousofi Men Cat 3/4 38 / 47

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 3 / 14
Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 2 / 14
Kevin Vanderende Men Merckx Open 8 / 14
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 7
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 7
Dave Dunkley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 27
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 27
Joseph Storm Men Master 60+ Open 5 / 18
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 10 / 18
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 11 / 12

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 32
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 2 / 58
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 14 / 58
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 58
Ron Canada Men Master 45+ Cat 4 44 / 58

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 4

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 24
Ron Canada Men Master 35+ Cat 4 21 / 24
Michael Vetterli Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Angus Murray Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 24
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 67
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 62 / 67

Nine Mile Canyon Omnium (Mar 7 2015)

Carl Nielson Men master 55+ Open 1 / 6

Madera County Stage Race - Hill Climb (Mar 6 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Edgardo Cruz Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 48
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 42
Edgardo Cruz Men Cat 5 27 / 46

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 14 / 49
Sascha Messner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 82
Roger Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 82
Michael Vetterli Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 82
David Levine Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 82
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 73 / 82
Armin Pressler Men Master 35+ Cat 5 20 / 24
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 53
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 53
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 48 / 53
Edgardo Cruz Men Cat 5 28 / 49

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 15 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 6 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 7 2015)

Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 3 / 22

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 4 / 20

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 5 / 6
Elizabeth Benishin Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 5
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 12 / 19
Roger Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12

Mount Charleston Hill Climb (Oct 11 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Pro 1-23 3 / 18

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 27 2014)

Sascha Messner Men Cat 3 19 / 20

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 28

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Rick Graves Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 44 / 47

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Craig Stewart Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 21 / 34
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ Open 4 / 6
Andrea Atkins Women Master 45-49 1/2/3/4 8 / 8

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 30 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 2 / 13

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 3/4 11 / 39
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ 3/4 12 / 39
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ 3/4 23 / 39
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ 3/4 37 / 39
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ 3/4 14 / 46
Peter Brisbo Men Master 35+ 3/4 24 / 46
Paul Pacheco Men Master 35+ 3/4 28 / 46

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 6 / 9
Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ 4/5 3 / 15
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 1 / 4

Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT (Aug 24 2014)

John Hansen Men Master 55+ 3/4 2 / 11
Joseph Storm Men Master 55+ 3/4 5 / 11
John Hansen Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 2 / 4
Sascha Messner Men Merckx style Open 2 / 7
Jon Boas Men Merckx style Open 7 / 7
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 3
Patricia Pacheco Women 4 1 / 6

Mt Whitney Stage Race - GC (Aug 24 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 7

Mt Whitney Stage Race - Day 2 (Aug 24 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 7

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Richard Ney Men Master 35+ Cat 5 26 / 34
Armin Pressler Men Master 35+ Cat 5 29 / 34
Michael Vetterli Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 48

Mt Whitney Stage Race - Day 1 (Aug 23 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 3 / 7

University Road Race (Aug 17 2014)

Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 4 / 7
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 5 / 7

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 3/4 8 / 19
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 8 / 13
Craig Stewart Men 3/4 20 / 54

Hotter 'N Hell Hillclimb at Mt. Baldy 2014 (Aug 16 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 7

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 4/5 8 / 34
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 45+ 4/5 13 / 34
David Levine Men Master 45-49 27 / 41
Roger Martin Men Master 45-49 40 / 41
Sascha Messner Men Master 40-44 28 / 34
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55-59 2 / 28

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 35+ 4/5 11 / 25

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 5 / 9
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ 4 5 / 39
Paul Pacheco Men Master 35+ 4 9 / 39
Peter Brisbo Men Master 35+ 4 35 / 39
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 22 / 40
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 4 13 / 60
Armin Pressler Men Master 45+ 5 19 / 20

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 4 / 4
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 20
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ 4 15 / 24
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 2 / 14
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 3 / 14
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 8 / 14

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 2 2014)

Dave Dunkley Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 4
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 4 / 8
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 1 / 4

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 24
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 24

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 41
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 41

Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)

Jon Boas Men Master 60+ 2 / 2
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 5
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2 1 / 1
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 1 / 8
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 2 / 8
Joseph Storm Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 14
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 4 / 7

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Masters 45+ 46 / 47

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 32
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 32
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 31 / 32
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 46
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 24
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 24
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 5 / 39

Leesville Ladoga (Jul 5 2014)

Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 12
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 3 / 4

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Andrea Atkins Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 14
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 14
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 7 / 27

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2014)

G Boyd tarin Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 33 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 28 2014)

Larry Jackson Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 37
G Boyd tarin Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 29 / 37

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 27 2014)

Larry Jackson Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 7 / 37
G Boyd tarin Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 33 / 37

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 41
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 23 / 41
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 41
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 31 / 41
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 35 / 41
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 41 / 41
Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 12 / 39
Lucie Hird Women Cat 4 7 / 16
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 10 / 16

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 Open (30 Kilometers) 3 / 8
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ (30 Kilometers) 12 / 23
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ (30 Kilometers) 3 / 17
Joan Case Women Master 55+ (20 Kilometers) 1 / 10
Andrea Atkins Women Cat P/1/2 Open (30 Kilometers) 10 / 10
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ (20 Kilometers) 4 / 6

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 6
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 35
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 1 / 15
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 15

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Sascha Messner Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 30
Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 32
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 13

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (May 31 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99 7 / 11
G Boyd Men - Cat 5 - Master - 55-99 11 / 18
Mark Robertson Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 6 / 26
P. Greg Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 7 / 26
Craig Stewart Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 11 / 26

Death Valley Road Stage Race Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

Carl Nielson Men open Master 55+ 1 / 5

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 15
Angus Murray Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 37
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 37
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 33 / 37
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 12 / 27
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 33
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 20 / 33

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Rolland Jurgens Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 12 / 27
Angus Murray Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 15 / 37
Gregory Spanier Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 16 / 37
Craig Stewart Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 33 / 37
Michael Vetterli Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 3 / 33
Gilbert Tarin Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 20 / 33
Chris Becker Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99 11 / 15

Death Valley Road Stage Race Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Carl Nielson Men open Master 55+ 1 / 5

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 48
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 48
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 44 / 48
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 47 / 48
David Levine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 48 / 48
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 51
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 4 / 51
Sean Crowley Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 46 / 51
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 40

Regalado Road Race (May 11 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 15
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 10 / 15
Sean Crowley Men Master 45+ Cat 4 13 / 15

Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 23
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 23

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 5 / 34
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 14 / 41
Jerry Cooper Men Cat 5 16 / 44
Christopher Metz Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 13 / 36
Chris Hernikl Men Cat 3 51 / 64
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 4 / 59
Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 9 / 59
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 17 / 59
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 14 / 22

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 52

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

John Lenoach Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 28
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 3 / 11

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Christopher Metz Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 24 / 65
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 38 / 65
Richard Ney Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 52 / 65
Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 41
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 41
Jerry Cooper Men Cat 5 9 / 39
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 6 / 18
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 13 / 18
Joseph Storm Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 16 / 18
Jon Boas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 65+ 7 / 8
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 11 / 24
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 44

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 26
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 26
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 18
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 18
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 13 / 18
Joseph Storm Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 16 / 18
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 13 / 32

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 13

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 27 / 36

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Masters Master 55+ 5 / 28
Gilbert Tarin Men Masters Master 55+ 12 / 28
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 13 / 26

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Angus Murray Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 45
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 30 / 45
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 36 / 45
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 39 / 45

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 18
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 18
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 19
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 24
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 24

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 18
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 19
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 20
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 26
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 26

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 5 2014)

Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 25
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 6 / 12
Tom Price Men Master 35+ 4 / 7
Tom Price Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 6

Gapers Block Crits (Apr 2 2014)

Kris Chambers Cat 5 3 / 24

Gapers Block Crits (Apr 1 2014)

Kris Chambers Cat 5 13 / 33

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 31 2014)

Kris Chambers Cat 5 5 / 35

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 29 2014)

Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 48 / 50

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Chris Hernikl Men Master 35+ 12 / 15
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 14 / 18
Chris Becker Men Master 45+ 8 / 25
Gregory Spanier Men Master 45+ 12 / 25
Joe Mccrummen Men Master 45+ 17 / 25
John Lenoach Men Master 45+ 23 / 25
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ 24 / 25
Tom Price Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 67
Michael Saba Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 38
Sean Crowley Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 16 / 38

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 28 2014)

Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 52

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 15 / 22

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 10 / 21

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 11 / 21

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 12 / 23

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 16 2014)

Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 7

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 55
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 55
Sean Crowley Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 55
Timothy Locke Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 49 / 55
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 46 / 71
Armin Pressler Men Cat 5 33 / 64
Lucie Hird Women Cat 4 8 / 56
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 33 / 56
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 28 / 62
David Christy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 29 / 62

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 52

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 24
Jerry Cooper Men Cat 5 3 / 21
Angus Murray Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 31
Christopher Metz Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 18 / 31

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 7 / 28
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 28
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 26 / 28
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 20
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 24
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 10 / 19
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 18 / 27
Joan Case Women Master 35+ 4 / 14

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 44
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 44
John Lenoach Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 44
Mark Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 42
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 42
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 32 / 42
Lucie Hird Women Cat 4 16 / 23

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 28
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 9 / 28
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 28
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 20
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 20 / 26
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 9 / 19
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 4 / 25
Joan Case Women Master 35+ 6 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 28
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 10 / 28
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 23 / 28
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 20
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 26
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 11 / 19
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 14 / 27
Joan Case Women Master 35+ 4 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 27

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)

Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 8

Peninsula Hill Climb (Mar 1 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 5

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 3 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 14 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 1 / 55

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Armin Pressler Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 26 / 32
Joan Case Women Cat 3 36 / 36
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 15 / 66
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 57 / 66
Mark Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 85
Mike Nissen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 85
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 41 / 85
Matt Yaden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 48 / 85
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 62 / 85
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 9 / 39
Sascha Messner Men Cat 3 68 / 84
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 35 / 48

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 12 / 60

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Sean Crowley Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 8 / 33
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 25 / 33
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 32 / 33
Mike Nissen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 30
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ 21 / 32
Jon Boas Men Master 55+ 22 / 32
Joseph Storm Men Master 55+ 31 / 32
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 38 / 66
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4 65 / 66

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 2 / 12
Angus Murray Men cat 4-5 Master 45+ 4 / 11
Christopher Metz Men cat 4-5 Master 45+ 7 / 11

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Joan Case Women 19 / 19
Christopher Metz Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 31

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ 11 / 38
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ 13 / 38
Peter Soelkner Men Master 45+ 16 / 38

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 2 / 14
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Jawad Yousofi Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 5

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Jon Boas Men 65+ Master 6 / 9
Hanns Detlefsen Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 7 / 17
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 Elite 6 / 32
Carl Nielson Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 1 / 13
Ken Shiokari Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 6 / 13

Busiest Racers

in last months
Rolland Jurgens 81
Michelle Nightengale 53
Richard Jones 48
Craig Stewart 46
Elizabeth Benishin 45
Carl Nielson 44
Gilbert Tarin 42
Paul Pacheco 41
Michael Saba 37
Andrea Atkins 37
Patricia Pacheco 37
Peter Brisbo 34
Angus Murray 31
Mark Robertson 31
Jon Boas 31
Kevin Davidson 27
Ken Shiokari 26
Michael Vetterli 24
Hanns Detlefsen 23
Sean Smith 22
Hayden Mackay 21
Charlie Rimkus 20
Ron Canada 16
Marty Panos 16
Kevin Vanderende 14
Richard Asturias 14
Steven Olechny 13
Dave Dunkley 12
Roger Martin 12
Shawn Blosser 11
Sascha Messner 10
Rick Graves 9
Christopher Metz 8
Gregory Spanier 8
Chris Becker 8
Joseph Storm 8
Jessie Hickel 7
Armin Pressler 7
Harun Simbirdi 7
Peter Soelkner 7
Joan Case 6
Mike Vomund 6
Nicholas Jerabek 6
Sean Crowley 6
Susan Breslin 6
Ed Moon 6
Richard Jones 6
David Levine 6
Jawad Yousofi 5
Patrick Mclaughlin 4
Mike Childs 4
Stuart Collett 4
Tre-buh Starr 4
Kevin Baker 4
Edgardo Cruz 3
Vic Deornelas 3
G Boyd tarin 3
Lucie Hird 3
Tom Price 3
Kris Chambers 3
Jerry Cooper 3
John Lenoach 3
Brian Spears 3
John Hansen 3
Chris Hernikl 2
Larry Jackson 2
Jon Ornstil 2
Tracy Lillig 2
Mike Nissen 2
Robert Reilly 2
Frederic Lequient 2
Richard Ney 2
Tre-blia Starr 1
Richard Long 1
G Boyd 1
P. Greg 1
Mike Hinson 1
Kimberly Walsh 1
David Christy 1
Ed Scheetz 1
Timothy Locke 1
Joe Mccrummen 1
Matt Yaden 1