Log In

Team Overview: New Haven Bicycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2022)

Yufeiyang Xue Men Junior 15-18 7 / 12

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix - Omnium (Jun 22 2022)

Andrew Poppe Men Cat 4/5 2 / 12

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Jun 22 2022)

Andrew Poppe Men 4/5 1 / 15

Cherry Roubaix Road Race (Jun 4 2022)

Sanelma Heinonen Women 10 / 19

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Seamus Joyce-johnson Men Cat4 9 / 27

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 22 2022)

Andrew Poppe Men Cat 4/5 14 / 46

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 8 2022)

Andrew Poppe Cat 5/Novice (Open) 7 / 17
Keith Rebhorn Cat 5/Novice (Open) 9 / 17

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Seamus Joyce-johnson Men Cat 5 3 / 50
Edwin De jesus Men Cat 5 23 / 50

CCNS Kermis (Jun 19 2021)

Seamus Joyce-johnson Men Cat 4/5 21 / 48
Joshua Glaab Men Cat 4/5 26 / 48
Phillip Law Men Cat 4/5 29 / 48

Wells Ave (May 23 2021)

Seamus Joyce-johnson Race C 11 / 11

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Seamus Joyce-johnson Cat 5 8 / 34

Daniel Harwi Memorial 31th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit (Apr 22 2018)

Taylor Sproul Men Cat 5 37 / 33

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Kristin Anderson Women 4/5 15 / 21

ECCC Week 2 - Mansfield Madness Criterium (Mar 25 2018)

Kristin Anderson Women Cat 3/4 10 / 13

ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 18 2018)

Taylor Sproul Men Collegiate E 15 / 24

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 27 2017)

Taylor Sproul Men Senior Cat4/5 49 / 50

Lime Rock Grand Prix (Apr 30 2017)

Taylor Sproul Men 4/5 51 / 74

15th Annual Chris Hinds Criterium (Apr 15 2017)

Kristin Anderson Women cat 4/5 13 / 17

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

John Pescatore 50+ cat 1-4 54 / 68

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

John Pescatore Men Master 45+ 26 / 26

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

John Pescatore Men 45+ Master 22 / 43

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver 3 54 / 54

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Taylor Valentine Cat 4 Men 28 / 45

The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver Men's Cat1-3 4 / 12

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver Cat 3 17 / 35
Elliott Pallett Cat 4 20 / 43
Taylor Valentine Cat 4 33 / 43

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

Elliott Pallett Men 4 46 / 85

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Elliott Pallett Men cat 4 7 / 27
Elliott Pallett Men cat 3 4 14 / 25

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 11 / 43
Christopher Mahoney Men Cat3/4 Senior 43 / 43

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver Men Cat3/4 Senior 26 / 52
Christopher Mahoney Men Cat3/4 Senior 48 / 52
Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 50 / 52

Criterium de Bethel (Mar 30 2014)

Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 13 / 18

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver Men Cat3/4 Senior 33 / 58
Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 40 / 58

Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver Men Cat3/4 Senior 34 / 48
Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 37 / 48
Christopher Mahoney Men Cat3/4 Senior 39 / 48

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Jeffrey Weaver Men Cat3/4 Senior 5 / 55
Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 36 / 55

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)

Matthew Feiner Men Cat3/4 Senior 17 / 33
Christopher Mahoney Men Cat3/4 Senior 30 / 33
Jeffrey Weaver Men Cat3/4 Senior 33 / 33

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)

John Pescatore P123 TTT 10 / 60
David Kahn P123 TTT 10 / 60
Alexander Kowalsky P123 TTT 10 / 60
Matthew Feiner P123 TTT 10 / 60
Lee Salway P123 TTT 12 / 60
Scott Frison P123 TTT 12 / 60
Taylor Valentine P123 TTT 12 / 60
Stephen Ackley-ortiz P123 TTT 12 / 60