Log In

Team Overview: State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Greylock Hillclimb (Sep 8 2018)

Dave Delahunty Overall Men 70 / 112

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 3 2018)

Timothy Putnam Men Cat 4/5 10 / 48

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 3 2018)

Timothy Putnam Men Cat 4/5 18 / 48

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 2 2018)

Timothy Putnam Men Cat 4/5 6 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 1 2018)

Timothy Putnam Men Cat 4/5 35 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 31 2018)

Timothy Putnam Men Cat 4/5 15 / 54

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

Rob Parisien Men Masters 40+ Cat5 2 / 23
Kevin Perron Men Masters 40+ Cat4 9 / 43

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2018)

Timothy Putnam Men Cat 3/4 36 / 41
Doug Marks Men Master 40+ 999 / 27
Joseph Reagan Men Master 55+ 20 / 28
Keith Beausoleil Men Cat 5 1 / 27
Andre Damota Men Cat 5 8 / 27
Dave Delahunty Men Cat 5 18 / 27
Scott Gallagher Men Cat 5 22 / 27

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Craig Schaepe Men Master 50+ 31 / 40
Doug Marks Men Cat 4 6 / 48
Kevin Perron Men Cat 4 27 / 48
Paul Jobin Men Cat 4 39 / 48

Shoe City Pro Circuit (Jul 8 2018)

Scott Gallagher Men Cat 4/5 38 / 65

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jul 1 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 55 / 80
Doug Marks Men Master 40+ 30 / 68
Doug Marks Men Cat 4/5 5 / 75
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 31 / 75
Rob Parisien Men Cat 4/5 35 / 75

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 45 / 64
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 49 / 72

Goldberg Properties Gran Prix of Beverly (Jun 28 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4 17 / 40

Exeter Classic (Jun 26 2018)

Josh Austin Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 107

The Greenfield Criterium presented by Schon DSGN (Jun 24 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 15 / 75

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 10 2018)

Scott Gallagher Men Open Cat 5 39 / 67
Sean Gribbin Men Open Cat 4 124 / 68

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men 4 32 / 58
Tarik Sentissi Men 5 16 / 24

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2018)

Jeff Litchfield Men Master 40+ 10 / 22
Kevin Perron Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 15 / 59
Matthew Thomas Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 21 / 59
Dave Delahunty Men Cat 4/5 999 / 75

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 28 2018)

Jeff Litchfield Men Master 40+ 8 / 21
Kevin Perron Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 27 / 56
Matthew Thomas Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 34 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 27 2018)

Jeff Litchfield Men Master 40+ 11 / 22
Kevin Perron Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 14 / 59
Matthew Thomas Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 17 / 59
Dave Delahunty Men Cat 4/5 71 / 73

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

Sean Gribbin MEN Cat 4/5 12 / 41

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 26 2018)

Jeff Litchfield Men Master 40+ 15 / 22
Kevin Perron Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 19 / 59
Matthew Thomas Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 20 / 59
Dave Delahunty Men Cat 4/5 61 / 75

Crank the Kanc -- BUMPS Results (May 19 2018)

Keith Beausoleil Overall Men 5 / 130
Jeff Litchfield Overall Men 30 / 130
Matthew Thomas Overall Men 32 / 130
Dan Mccombs Overall Men 41 / 130

Crank the Kanc 2018 -- Time Trial (May 19 2018)

Dan Mccombs M Veteran (35-44) 12 / 21
Matthew Thomas M Senior (18-34) 8 / 18
Keith Beausoleil M Master (45-54) 2 / 39
Jeff Litchfield M Grand Master (55-64) 3 / 34

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 5 2018)

Tarik Sentissi Men Cat 5 37 / 57
Brian Cook Men Cat 5 47 / 57
Alicia Macleod Women Cat 4/5 14 / 25
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4 17 / 67
Timothy Putnam Men Cat 3/4 44 / 56

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men 4 26 / 34

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Matthew Thomas MEN CAT 5 24 / 45
Kevin Perron MEN CAT 4 23 / 81

Monson Road Race (Apr 22 2018)

Kevin Perron Men Master 40+ Cat 5 2 / 18
Tarik Sentissi Men Senior Cat 5 25 / 35
Sean Gribbin Men Senior Cat 4 47 / 66

Palmer Koerse (Apr 14 2018)

Tarik Sentissi Men 4/5 44 / 74

2018 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 8 2018)

Timothy Putnam MEN Cat 4/5 11 / 48

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Tarik Sentissi Men 5 20 / 49
Aaron Miller Men 3/4 10 / 59
Doug Marks Men 3/4 23 / 59
James Hall Men 3/4 46 / 59
Doug Marks Men 4 5 / 63
James Hall Men 4 34 / 63

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 61 / 90

Greylock Hillclimb (Sep 9 2017)

Matthew Thomas Men Open 36 / 101

Green Mountain Stage Race GC (Sep 4 2017)

Richard Pendleton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 34 / 40
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 45 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 4 Crit (Sep 4 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 39 / 47
Richard Pendleton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 35 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2017)

Richard Pendleton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 41 / 54
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 45 / 56

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 2 Road Race (Sep 2 2017)

Richard Pendleton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 49 / 60
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 51 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 1 TT (Sep 1 2017)

Richard Pendleton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 58 / 61
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 50 / 57

Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb (Aug 19 2017)

Matthew Thomas Overall standings 62 / 444
Ed Perry Overall standings 150 / 444

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

Matthew Thomas Men 5 u40 4 / 29

Witches Cup (Aug 9 2017)

Cristine Hall Women Cat 4/5 9 / 17

Concord Criterium (Aug 5 2017)

James Hall Men Cat 4 15 / 32
Derek Skillings Men Cat 4 20 / 32
Richard Pendleton Men Cat 4 26 / 32
Christine Hall Women Cat 4/5 999 / 15

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 26 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 999 / 57

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 32 / 62
Jim Murphy Men Master 40+ 59 / 66
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 7 / 71

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 24 2017)

Jim Murphy Men Master 40+ 46 / 51
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4 8 / 64

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 22 2017)

James Hall Men cat 3/4 11 / 59

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 18 2017)

Tim Hey Men Cat 4/5 43 / 72
Tim Hey Men Cat 3/4 51 / 63

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 11 2017)

Derek Skillings Men 5/Public 23 / 53
Jim Murphy Men 4/5 40+ 36 / 41
Paul Jobin Men 4 32 / 61
James Hall Men 4 37 / 61
Sean Gribbin Men 4 56 / 61

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Sean Gribbin MEN CAT 4_5 4 / 39
Sean Gribbin MEN CAT 4 17 / 31

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Daniel Levesque Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 31
Sean Gribbin Men 4 39 / 70

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 29 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 47 / 65

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 29 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 52 / 58

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 28 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 52 / 64

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 27 2017)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 41 / 65

Tour of the Battenkill (May 20 2017)

Daniel Levesque Masters Men 40+ 6 / 49

MYLES STANDISH STATE FOREST (May 6 2017)

Jim Murphy MEN CAT 4B 32 / 33

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 29 2017)

Derek Skillings CAT 5 42 / 48
James Tilley MEN CAT 4 25 / 94

Monson Road Race (Apr 23 2017)

Jim Murphy MASTER 50+ 49 / 57

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 2 2017)

James Tilley MEN CAT 4/5 5 / 58

The Overland (Aug 28 2016)

Aaron Miller Men Overall 61 / 468
Marc Sexton Men Overall 73 / 468
Brian Lavoie Men Overall 97 / 468
James Hall Men Overall 110 / 468
Christine Hall Women Overall 27 / 94

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2016)

Tom Luther Men Master 55+ 2 / 4
Roger Parker Men Master 55+ 4 / 4
Tom Luther Men Master 45+ 11 / 17

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2016 (Aug 21 2016)

Tom Luther MEN 45+ CAT 1/2/3 14 / 32
Tom Luther MEN 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 12 / 30

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2016)

Jim Murphy Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 38 / 43

Concord Criterium (Aug 6 2016)

Derek Skillings Men Cat 4 10 / 37
Russell Killpartrick Men Cat 4 11 / 37
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4 27 / 37
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4 999 / 37
Scott Buxton Men Cat 5 14 / 32
Scott Oosterveen Men Cat 5 19 / 32
Tom Luther Men Master 55+ 2 / 18
Joseph Reagan Men Master 55+ 16 / 18

2016 Auburn-Lewiston Rotary Club Criterium (Jul 31 2016)

Aaron Miller Men Pro1/2/3 14 / 27
Tom Luther Master Men 45+ 4 / 24
Joseph Reagan Master Men 45+ 22 / 24

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2016)

Mike Engstrom Men Master 50+ 48 / 69
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4 54 / 71

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 17 2016)

Melissa Ayotte Women 15 / 18

The Bicycle Escape MABRA Senior Criterium Championships (Jul 3 2016)

Jim Murphy Men SENIOR CAT 4 30 / 61

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 26 2016)

Justin Clark Men Cat 3/4 34 / 92
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 999 / 92
Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 37 / 41
Jauron Vetter Women Cat 3/4 12 / 27

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 25 2016)

Jim Murphy Men Master 40+ 54 / 61

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 24 2016)

Jim Murphy Men Master 40+ 999 / 52

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Alicia Macleod Women 4/Public 8 / 31
Brian Cook Men 5/Public 37 / 73
Jim Murphy Men 4 40+ 21 / 25
Doug Marks Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 31
James Tilley Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 31
Paul Jobin Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 31
Sean Gribbin Men 4 36 / 60
Russell Killpartrick Men 4 57 / 60

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Sean Gribbin Cat 4/5 MEN 14 / 64
James Hall Cat 4/5 MEN 19 / 64
James Hall Cat 4 MEN 28 / 48
Sean Gribbin Cat 4 MEN 44 / 48

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Jim Murphy Men 4 64 / 73

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2016)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 39 / 42

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 29 2016)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 42 / 42

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2016)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 41 / 51

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2016)

Sean Gribbin Men Cat 4/5 43 / 53

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Alicia Macleod Women Cat 3/4 47 / 50
Brian Cook Men Category 5 35+ 14 / 64
Scott Oosterveen Men Category 5 35+ 24 / 64
Justin Pfister Men Category 5 35+ 42 / 64
Erik Saunders Men Category 5 - Open/Team 16 / 79
Matthew Thomas Men Category 5 - Open/Team 28 / 79
Mike Engstrom Men Category 4 - 50+ 7 / 74
Jim Murphy Men Category 4 - 50+ 43 / 74
James Tilley Men Category 4 - 40+ 37 / 73
Steven Gallier Masters Men 45+ 24 / 30
Dan Szumierz Masters Men 45+ 26 / 30

2016 Connecticut Masters' Games (May 15 2016)

Tom Luther 40k crit OVERALL M40+ C1-4 12 / 25
Tom Luther 20K crit OVERALL M40+ c1-4 24 / 24
Tom Luther 40K Crit 55-59 3 / 14
Tom Luther 40K Crit MEN 50+ OVERALL 7 / 24
Tom Luther 20K crit 55-59 7 / 16
Tom Luther 20K crit MEN 50+ OVERALL 14 / 29

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 7 2016)

Tom Luther Men MASTER 45+ CAT 14 19 / 46
Joseph Reagan Men MASTER 45+ CAT 14 45 / 46
Tom Luther Men MASTER 55+ CAT 14 5 / 24
Joseph Reagan Men MASTER 55+ CAT 14 24 / 24
Alicia Macleod Women CAT 4 3 / 31
Jim Murphy Men CAT 4A 47 / 55

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

Tom Luther Men 55+ 2 / 28
Joseph Reagan Men 55+ 25 / 28

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

Charles Mears Cat 5 67 / 71
Craig Schaepe 50+ cat 1-4 25 / 68
Mike Engstrom 50+ cat 1-4 58 / 68
James Tilley 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 63
Peter Debrusk 40+ Cat 4/5 39 / 63
Dan Szumierz 40+ Cat 4/5 61 / 63
Ben Kiniry 40+ Cat 4/5 62 / 63

Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2015)

Tom Luther Men Master 45+ 7 / 47
Craig Schaepe Men Master 45+ 8 / 47
Michael Charron Men Master 45+ 31 / 47
Mike Engstrom Men Master 45+ 35 / 47
Peter Debrusk Men Cat 5 50-63 5 / 26
Russell Killpartrick Men Cat 4 40+ 25 / 35
Joseph Reagan Men Gran Fondo 45-54 999 / 17

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 19 2015)

Tom Luther Men Masters 40+ 22 / 54

10th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 13 2015)

Sean Gribbin Men cat 3/4 35 / 41
Justin Clark Men cat 3/4 36 / 41

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 23 2015)

Brian Lavoie Overland Men 97 / 339

Bob Beal Memorial Race Weekend - 2015 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 15 2015)

Melissa Ayotte Mercx Open Women 1 / 1

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Sean Gribbin "Cat 4 Men 38 / 43

35th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

Craig Schaepe Men 40+: NEBRA Trophy 14 / 27
Craig Schaepe Men 50+: NEBRA Trophy 10 / 38
Sean Gribbin Men 4 17 / 36
Scott Levasseur Men 4 33 / 36
Craig Schaepe Men 35+ (1-4) 14 / 27
Peter Debrusk Men 5/Junior Boys 15-18 10 / 27
Jim Murphy Men 5/Junior Boys 15-18 20 / 27
Jeff Litchfield Men 5/Junior Boys 15-18 24 / 27
Rick Eaton Men 5/Junior Boys 15-18 25 / 27
Craig Schaepe Men 45+ (1-4) 10 / 38

The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 18 2015)

Melissa Ayotte Women 3/4 34 / 38
Michael Bradford Men 5 29 / 72
Mike Engstrom Men 4 50 / 91
Sean Gribbin Men 4 81 / 91

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

Justin Clark Men Cat 3/4 51 / 78
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 56 / 78

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Justin Clark Men Cat 3/4 49 / 92
Sean Gribbin Men Cat 3/4 999 / 92

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Craig Schaepe Masters Men 50+ (NEBRA Trophy) 26 / 57
Melissa Ayotte 4 Women 5 / 22
Doug Marks 4 Men 35+ 2 / 34
Scott Levasseur 4 Men 35+ 10 / 34
Paul Jobin 4 Men 35+ 16 / 34
Jim Murphy 5 Men 65 / 72
Craig Schaepe Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 57
Sean Gribbin 4 Men 40 / 45

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Craig Schaepe Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 34 / 68
Doug Marks Men 4 30 / 81
James Hall Men 4 39 / 81
Paul Jobin Men 4 40 / 81

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Mike Engstrom Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 13 / 46

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Mike Engstrom Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 7 / 39

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

Sean Gribbin MEN CAT 3/4 30 / 37
Sean Gribbin MEN CAT 4/5 11 / 39

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Mike Engstrom Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 17 / 45

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Mike Engstrom Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 18 / 46

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Brandon Robertson 5 11 / 46
Mark Garland 5 38 / 46
Jim Murphy 5 41 / 46
Matt Kmiec 4 22 / 50
James Tilley 4 26 / 50
Russell Killpartrick 4 47 / 50

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Melissa Ayotte WOMEN C4 5 / 25

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

James Tilley Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 7 / 26
Russell Killpartrick Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 20 / 26

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Christine Hall Women Pro - Cat 4 18 / 18
James Hall Master 40+ 46 / 51

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Jeff Litchfield Men Cat 5 J 55+ 1 / 57
Jeremiah Fitzgibbon Men Cat 5 J 55+ 13 / 57
Michael Bradford Men Cat 5 J 55+ 16 / 57
Clint Dowd Men Cat 5 F 45+ 5 / 61
Mark Hecox Men Cat 5 F 45+ 10 / 61
James Graham Men Cat 5 F 45+ 32 / 61
Jim Murphy Men Cat 5 F 45+ 57 / 61
Brian Lavoie Men Cat 5 E 35+ 5 / 60
Dan Mccombs Men Cat 4 C 999 / 99
Mike Engstrom Men Cat 4 B 40+ 8 / 74
Jauron Vetter Women Cat 3/4 20 / 41

Busiest Racers

in last months
Sean Gribbin 48
Jim Murphy 20
Tom Luther 17
Craig Schaepe 10
James Hall 10
Mike Engstrom 10
Doug Marks 9
Jeff Litchfield 8
Kevin Perron 8
Timothy Putnam 8
Joseph Reagan 7
James Tilley 7
Matthew Thomas 6
Richard Pendleton 6
Dave Delahunty 5
Matthew Thomas 5
Tarik Sentissi 5
Melissa Ayotte 5
Russell Killpartrick 5
Paul Jobin 5
Alicia Macleod 4
Derek Skillings 4
Justin Clark 4
Keith Beausoleil 3
Scott Gallagher 3
Brian Lavoie 3
Peter Debrusk 3
Aaron Miller 3
Brian Cook 3
Dan Mccombs 3
Christine Hall 3
Jauron Vetter 2
Scott Levasseur 2
Rob Parisien 2
Daniel Levesque 2
Scott Oosterveen 2
Michael Bradford 2
Dan Szumierz 2
Tim Hey 2
Mark Garland 1
Justin Pfister 1
Charles Mears 1
Marc Sexton 1
Steven Gallier 1
Rick Eaton 1
Ed Perry 1
Cristine Hall 1
Andre Damota 1
Brandon Robertson 1
Mark Hecox 1
Jeremiah Fitzgibbon 1
James Graham 1
Erik Saunders 1
Scott Buxton 1
Clint Dowd 1
Matt Kmiec 1
Michael Charron 1
Roger Parker 1
Ben Kiniry 1
Josh Austin 1