Log In

Team Overview: Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 7 2022)

Mark Pearson Men Master 75-79 Open 1 / 5

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 5 2022)

Mark Pearson Men Masters 75-79 Open 1 / 11

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 25 2022)

Derek Walker Men Cat 3/4 44 / 49

3 Bears #1 Time Trial (May 15 2022)

Mark Pearson Men Master 75-79 1 / 1

Avondale Crit (Mar 20 2022)

Derek Walker Men Senior Cat 3/4 44 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 5 2022)

Derek Walker Men Master 50+ 65 / 79

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2022)

Derek Walker Men Master 50+ 64 / 79

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Derek Walker Men Master 45+ 28 / 34

McDowell Mountain Crit (Jan 30 2022)

Matt Murphy Men Senior Pro 1/2 43 / 23
Derek Walker Men Senior Cat 2/3 28 / 30
David Platon Men Senior Cat 4 40 / 44
David Platon Men Master Masters 40+ (Cat 4/5) 13 / 16
Matt Murphy Men Master Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 16

AZ State Tandem & ITT Championships & 3 Bears #2 (Sep 19 2021)

Derek Walker Men Merckx Mens 40-64 7 / 11

Ride Sally Ride (Sep 19 2021)

Osama Wali Men CAT 3/4 23 / 51

La Clasica San Manuel (Aug 29 2021)

Derek Walker Men Senior 3/4 34 / 49

Bike the Bluff AZ State Championship Road Race (Jun 19 2021)

Derek Walker Men Master 50+ 10 / 17

3 Bears #1 Time Trial (May 2 2021)

Stephen Medcroft Men Open MERCKX 40-59 2 / 2
Kenneth Walter Men Masters 35-39 1 / 1

FlapJack Flats Time Trial (Feb 7 2021)

Stephen Medcroft Men MERCKX 40-59 Open 8 / 8

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Donald Braun Men Master 65+ 14 / 15
Dan Sheen Men Master 55+ 31 / 34
Matt Murphy Men Master 45+ 27 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Donald Braun Men Master 65+ 14 / 15
Dan Sheen Men Master 55+ 30 / 34
Matt Murphy Men Master 45+ 12 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Kenneth Walter Men Cat 4 40 / 51
Donald Braun Men Master 65+ 15 / 17
Dan Sheen Men Master 55+ 34 / 37
Matt Murphy Men Master 45+ 31 / 43

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Kenneth Walter Men Cat 4 34 / 54
Donald Braun Men Master 65+ 15 / 19
Dan Sheen Men Master 55+ 28 / 42
Matt Murphy Men Master 45+ 37 / 45

Avondale Criterium (Jan 26 2020)

Matt Murphy Men Master 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 24
Charles Boch Men Master 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4 24 / 24
Donald Braun Men Master 60+ CAT 1/2/3/4 9 / 11
Morgan Niehus Men Master 40+ CAT 4/5 7 / 36
David Platon Men Master 40+ CAT 4/5 10 / 36
Dan Sheen Men Master 40+ CAT 4/5 18 / 36
Jeremiah Johnson Men Master 40+ CAT 4/5 30 / 36
Donald Braun Men Master 40+ CAT 4/5 33 / 36
Charles Boch Men Master 40+ CAT 4/5 73 / 36
David Platon Men Master 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 26
Kenneth Walter Men Master 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 26
Morgan Niehus Men CAT 5 15 / 51
Jeremiah Johnson Men CAT 5 16 / 51
Dan Sheen Men CAT 5 24 / 51
Tammy Chavet Women Master 35+ CAT Open 5 / 6
Matt Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 26

A Race Against Time (Jan 25 2020)

Kenneth Walter Men Masters 35+ M35+ 2 / 3

Avondale Criterium (Jan 19 2020)

Kenneth Walter Men 35+ Masters 15 / 26
Donald Braun Men 60+ Masters 4 / 8
Matt Murphy 50+ Masters 1 / 17
Alan Edington 50+ Masters 13 / 17
Jeremiah Johnson Men 40+ Masters 4 / 29
Dan Sheen Men 40+ Masters 15 / 29
Donald Braun Men 40+ Masters 19 / 29
Morgan Niehus Men 40+ Masters 51 / 29
Morgan Niehus Men Cat 5 13 / 63
Dan Sheen Men Cat 5 49 / 63
Austin Wells Men Cat 5 114 / 63
Randy Westacott Men Cat 3/4 18 / 46
Donald Braun Men Cat 3/4 81 / 46
Kenneth Walter Men Cat 3/4 87 / 46
Kenneth Walter Men CAT 4 26 / 35
Donald Braun Men CAT 4 63 / 35
Jerrod Thomas Men CAT 4 67 / 35
Tammy Chavet Women 35+ Masters 4 / 4

Kitt Peak Time Trial (Sep 1 2019)

Kenneth Walter Men Master 35-39 1 / 1

Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters 50-54 Open 6 / 8

Musselman Criterium (Apr 13 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters 50-54 2 / 11
Kenneth Walter Men Cat 5 7 / 15

Tolero Criterium (Mar 16 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Matt Murphy Men Master 50-54 Open 2 / 7

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 3 2019)

David Platon Men SM Cat 4 18 / 34
Donald Braun Men MM 55+ 25 / 25

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 3 2019)

David Platon Men SM Cat 4 7 / 34
Donald Braun Men MM 55+ 25 / 25

Tucson Bicycle Classic RR (Mar 2 2019)

David Platon Men SM Cat 4 13 / 39
Donald Braun Men MM 55+ 26 / 26

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 1 2019)

David Platon Men SM Cat 4 33 / 43
Donald Braun Men MM 55+ 26 / 26

Tucson Bicycle Classic TT (Mar 1 2019)

David Platon Men SM Cat 4 33 / 43
Donald Braun Men MM 55+ 26 / 26

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters 45+ 21 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters 45-54 12 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters 45-54 13 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters 45-54 43 / 50

A Race Against Time (Feb 9 2019)

Megan Iammarino Women 15+ W5 4 / 3
Wendy Tew Women Masters 40+ W40+ 2 / 3
Donald Braun Men Masters 60+ M60+ 6 / 8
David Geruso Men 15+ M5 3 / 5

Santa Catalina Weekend: UA Grand Prix (Feb 3 2019)

Matt Murphy Men Masters M45+1/2/3 1 / 5
Donald Braun Men Masters M45+4/5 5 / 6
Kenneth Walter Men Masters M35+4/5 6 / 6

Santa Catalina Weekend: La Vuelta a Santa Catalina Road Race (Feb 2 2019)

Kenneth Walter Men Masters M35+4/5 7 / 8