Log In

Team Overview: DEAN Factory Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Grant Simonds Men SM P-12 37 / 102

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 28 2019)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 2/3 40 / 50

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 27 2019)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 2/3 16 / 44
Jennifer Quijada Women Cat 2/3 38 / 47

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Women Cat 2/3 35 / 40

O-Town Throwdown (Jul 21 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Pro 1-2 15 / 25

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 20 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 37
Grant Simonds Men Pro/Cat 1 14 / 64
Ed Vasquez Men Master 40+ 18 / 46
Ed Vasquez Men Cat4/5 36 / 36

UMC Circuit (Jul 19 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Men's 1-23 36 / 46

ASWD Twilight Criterium (Jul 13 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Women Cat2/3/4 19 / 20
Grant Simonds Men Pro/Cat 1 31 / 76

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jun 23 2019)

Grant Simonds Men 19-22 ProCat 12 55 / 81

2019 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 21 2019)

Grant Simonds Men 19-22 ProCat 12 128 / 90

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 20 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Senior 19-22 Open 36 / 38

Cascade Cycling Classic GC (Jun 2 2019)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2 18 / 33
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 28 / 33

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 (Jun 2 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 3 / 39
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 19 / 39

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 (Jun 1 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 6 / 42
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 16 / 42

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 3 (May 31 2019)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2 20 / 54
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 43 / 54

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 2 (May 30 2019)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2 28 / 55
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 38 / 55

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 1 (May 29 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 5 / 56
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 12 / 56

Competitive Cyclist Sugar House Criterium (May 25 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 1/2 7 / 46

Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2019)

Christine Hoffmann Women 9+ Cat 3 1 / 2

Tour of the Gila (May 5 2019)

Sophia Larsen Women Cat3/4/5 15 / 25
Grant Simonds Men Cat1/2 18 / 31
Zach Shone Men Cat1/2 27 / 31

Tour of the Gila (May 5 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat1/2 22 / 33
Zach Shone Men Cat1/2 26 / 33
Sophia Larsen Women Cat3/4/5 12 / 25

Tour of the Gila (May 4 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat1/2 3 / 34
Zach Shone Men Cat1/2 16 / 34
Robby Ketterhagen Men Cat1/2 34 / 34
Sophia Larsen Women Cat3/4/5 3 / 25

Tour of the Gila (May 3 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat1/2 11 / 34
Zach Shone Men Cat1/2 29 / 34
Robby Ketterhagen Men Cat1/2 31 / 34
Sophia Larsen Women Cat3/4/5 18 / 25

Tour of the Gila (May 2 2019)

Sophia Larsen Women Cat3/4/5 15 / 26
Grant Simonds Men Cat1/2 23 / 34
Zach Shone Men Cat1/2 27 / 34
Robby Ketterhagen Men Cat1/2 33 / 34

Tour of the Gila (May 1 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat1/2 15 / 34
Zach Shone Men Cat1/2 23 / 34
Robby Ketterhagen Men Cat1/2 28 / 34

Musselman Criterium (Apr 13 2019)

Charlayne Barger Women Masters 50-54 1 / 1
Ed Vasquez Men Masters 50-54 3 / 11
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 13 / 23
Jennifer Quijada Women Cat 2 1 / 3
Charlayne Barger Women Cat 2 3 / 3

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2019)

Spencer Miller Elite Men 1-2 23 / 67
Grant Simonds Elite Men 1-2 57 / 67
Zach Shone Elite Men 1-2 63 / 67

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 7 2019)

Grant Simonds Elite Men 1-2 4 / 74
Spencer Miller Elite Men 1-2 41 / 74
Zach Shone Elite Men 1-2 66 / 74

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 6 2019)

Grant Simonds Elite Men 1-2 34 / 75
Spencer Miller Elite Men 1-2 37 / 75
Zach Shone Elite Men 1-2 55 / 75

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 5 2019)

Spencer Miller Elite Men 1-2 20 / 80
Zach Shone Elite Men 1-2 56 / 80
Grant Simonds Elite Men 1-2 66 / 80

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 (Apr 4 2019)

Spencer Miller Elite Men 1-2 35 / 84
Zach Shone Elite Men 1-2 66 / 84
Grant Simonds Elite Men 1-2 78 / 84

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 3 / 33
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 16 / 33

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Mar 31 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 2 / 33
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 25 / 33

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 30 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 3 / 39
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 17 / 39

Sun City CRIT - El Paso (Mar 30 2019)

Chloe Welch Women PRO/1/2/3 50 / 52
Sophia Larsen Women PRO/1/2/3 51 / 52
Jennifer Quijada Women PRO/1/2/3 52 / 52

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 29 2019)

Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 8 / 39
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 25 / 39

Tolero Criterium (Mar 16 2019)

Sophia Larsen Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Ed Vasquez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 12
Sophia Larsen Men Senior Cat 3/4 15 / 21
Chloe Welch Men Senior Cat 3/4 16 / 21
Ed Vasquez Men Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 26

21th Annual Paragon Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 10 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 6

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 10 2019)

Charlayne Barger Women Pro-Cat 123 24 / 29

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 9 2019)

Charlayne Barger Women Pro-Cat 123 26 / 30

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 3 2019)

Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 11 / 39
Cara O'neill Women SW Pro/1/2 19 / 39
Charlayne Barger Women SW Pro/1/2 39 / 39
Christine Hoffmann Women SW Cat 3 2 / 17
Ed Vasquez Men SM Cat 4 30 / 34
Grant Simonds Men SM Cat 2 6 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 3 2019)

Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 18 / 39
Cara O'neill Women SW Pro/1/2 19 / 39
Charlayne Barger Women SW Pro/1/2 38 / 39
Christine Hoffmann Women SW Cat 3 7 / 17
Ed Vasquez Men SM Cat 4 32 / 34
Grant Simonds Men SM Cat 2 3 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic RR (Mar 2 2019)

Cara O'neill Women SW Pro/1/2 10 / 40
Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 32 / 40
Charlayne Barger Women SW Pro/1/2 40 / 40
Christine Hoffmann Women SW Cat 3 4 / 18
Ed Vasquez Men SM Cat 4 28 / 39
Grant Simonds Men SM Cat 2 16 / 23

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 1 2019)

Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 8 / 43
Cara O'neill Women SW Pro/1/2 24 / 43
Jennifer Quijada Women SW Pro/1/2 41 / 43
Charlayne Barger Women SW Pro/1/2 43 / 43
Christine Hoffmann Women SW Cat 3 1 / 20
Ed Vasquez Men SM Cat 4 34 / 43

Tucson Bicycle Classic TT (Mar 1 2019)

Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 8 / 43
Cara O'neill Women SW Pro/1/2 24 / 43
Jennifer Quijada Women SW Pro/1/2 41 / 43
Charlayne Barger Women SW Pro/1/2 43 / 43

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 1 2019)

Grant Simonds Men SM Cat 2 4 / 29

Tucson Bicycle Classic TT (Mar 1 2019)

Christine Hoffmann Women SW Cat 3 1 / 20
Ed Vasquez Men SM Cat 4 34 / 43
Grant Simonds Men SM Cat 2 4 / 29

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 24 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Amy Chandos Women Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 49
Chloe Welch Women Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 49
Christine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 12 / 24
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 16 / 47
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 24 / 47
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 46 / 47
Scott Arnold Men Masters 45+ 20 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Chloe Welch Women Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 51
Amy Chandos Women Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 51
Christine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 7 / 26
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 10 / 47
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 35 / 47
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 45 / 47
Scott Arnold Men Masters 45-54 14 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Amy Chandos Women Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 55
Chloe Welch Women Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 55
Charlayne Barger Women Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 55
Christine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 5 / 12
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 8 / 29
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 5 / 50
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 6 / 50
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 48 / 50
Scott Arnold Men Masters 45-54 21 / 45
Thom Alger Men Masters 45-54 87 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Amy Chandos Women Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 56
Chloe Welch Women Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 56
Charlayne Barger Women Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 56
Christine Hoffmann Women Cat 4 1 / 12
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 21 / 32
Grant Simonds Men Cat 2 21 / 53
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 37 / 53
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 44 / 53
Thom Alger Men Masters 45-54 18 / 50
Scott Arnold Men Masters 45-54 38 / 50

A Race Against Time (Feb 9 2019)

David Julien Men Masters 50+ M50+ 2 / 8
Scott Arnold Men Masters 50+ M50+ 6 / 8
Tom Zega Men 15+ M3 11 / 12

Santa Catalina Weekend: UA Grand Prix (Feb 3 2019)

Amy Chandos Women WP/1/2/3 1 / 8
Chloe Welch Women WP/1/2/3 3 / 8
Jennifer Quijada Women WP/1/2/3 4 / 8
Charlayne Barger Women WP/1/2/3 7 / 8
Charlayne Barger Women Masters W45+ 2 / 2
Scott Arnold Men Masters M45+1/2/3 3 / 5

Santa Catalina Weekend: La Vuelta a Santa Catalina Road Race (Feb 2 2019)

Amy Chandos Women WP/1/2/3 6 / 20
Sasha Johnson Women WP/1/2/3 16 / 20
Christine Hoffmann Men W3/4 1 / 1
Zach Shone Men MP/1/2/3 90 / 49
Craig Orozco Men Masters M45+1/2/3 15 / 20

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 27 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Men - Cat. 2/3 22 / 32
Jennifer Quijada Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 20 2019)

Jennifer Quijada Men - Cat. 2/3 14 / 29
Jennifer Quijada Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16