Log In

Team Overview: Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Curt's Cyclery Criterium (Sep 8 2019)

Joanne Trimpi Women 35-39 Masters 4 / 7
Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 7 / 36

Thompson Bucks County Classic (Sep 8 2019)

Calvin Hoops Men Pro-Cat 12 46 / 92
Michael Black Men Pro-Cat 12 51 / 92
Daniel Mullen Men Pro-Cat 12 57 / 92
Jesse Stauffer Men Pro-Cat 12 162 / 92
Ryan Frey Men Cat 3-4 21 / 50
Brendan Graham Men Cat 3-4 36 / 50

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men Pro/1 999 / 102
Christopher Shelton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 22 / 61
Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 26 / 61
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 26 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 2 2019)

Christopher Shelton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 38 / 42
Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 39 / 42
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 31 / 36

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

Michael Black Men Pro/Cat 1 53 / 70

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Michael Black Men Pro/Cat 1 45 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 1 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men Pro/1 77 / 96
Christopher Shelton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 2 / 59
Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 20 / 59
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 26 / 39

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Michael Black Men Pro/Cat 1 45 / 78

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Aug 31 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men Pro/1 26 / 99
Christopher Shelton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 2 / 60
Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 22 / 60
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 18 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 30 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men Pro/1 95 / 101
Christopher Shelton Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 2 / 61
Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 13 / 61
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 30 / 39

Electric City Classic (Aug 24 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 73
Calvin Hoops Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 73
Michael Black Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 73
Daniel Mullen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 73

Cordasco Gran Premio (Aug 18 2019)

Ryan Frey Men Cat 4/5 1 / 27
Matthew Mcgauley Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Alex Kellum Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 28
Michael Black Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 28
Nick Rogers Men Pro 1/2/3 8 / 28
Calvin Hoops Men Pro 1/2/3 10 / 28
Tomas Ketcham Men Pro 1/2/3 19 / 28
Michael Black Men 35-39 Masters 2 / 24

2019 Tour de Loop (Aug 17 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4 2 / 19

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 11 2019)

Alex Gilliam Men 45-49 Masters 11 / 28
Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 9 / 21
Jerry Jacobs Men 55-59 Masters 14 / 21
Christopher Rassekh Men 55-59 Masters 15 / 21
Mark Hastings Men 55-59 Masters 16 / 21
Matthew Mcgauley Men Cat3-4 5 / 26
Michael Hulse Men Cat3-4 25 / 26
Sonny Lutz Men Cat4-5 16 / 19
Ryan Barr Men Cat4-5 18 / 19
Ryan Frey Men Cat4-5 19 / 19
Calvin Hoops Men Pro-12 20 / 28
Michael Black Men Pro-12 27 / 28

Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic (Aug 10 2019)

Richard Trimpi Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 26
Jerry Jacobs Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 11 / 26
Christopher Rassekh Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 12 / 26
Joanne Trimpi Women MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Matthew Mcgauley Men CAT 2/3 26 / 30
Timothy Gilligan Men CAT 4/5 16 / 32
James Gonnason Men CAT 4/5 17 / 32
Matthew Mcgauley Men AMATEUR FINALS CAT 1/2/3/4 22 / 31
Alex Kellum Men PRO/1/2 18 / 73
Michael Black Men PRO/1/2 56 / 73
Calvin Hoops Men PRO/1/2 60 / 73
Greg Armstrong Men PRO/1/2 71 / 73

13th Annual Tour de Millersburg- Overall (Aug 4 2019)

Alex Kellum IO Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 34
Jonathan Marshall IO Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 34
Jesse Stauffer IO Men Pro/1/2/3 31 / 34
Jerry Jacobs IO Men 45-49 Masters 10 / 10

13th Annual Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 4 2019)

Alex Kellum Men Cat1-23 7 / 41
Jonathan Marshall Men Cat1-23 10 / 41
Jesse Stauffer Men Cat1-23 17 / 41
Jerry Jacobs Men 45-49 Masters 10 / 10

The Jersey Devil - The 2019 New Jersey State Road Race Championship (Aug 4 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Masters 35+ 6 / 12

13th Annual Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 3 2019)

Alex Kellum Men Cat1-23 2 / 42
Jonathan Marshall Men Cat1-23 8 / 42
Jesse Stauffer Men Cat1-23 34 / 42
Jerry Jacobs Men 45-49 Masters 12 / 13

13th Annual Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 3 2019)

Alex Kellum Men Pro 1/2/3 9 / 42
Jonathan Marshall Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 42
Jesse Stauffer Men Pro 1/2/3 37 / 42
Jerry Jacobs Men Men's Masters 45+ 12 / 13

Reading Radsport Festival West Reading Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Matthew Mcgauley Men Open Cat3/4 10 / 56
Ryan Frey Men Open Cat3/4 17 / 56
Christopher Rassekh Men Open Cat3/4 81 / 56
Ryan Barr Men Open Cat3/4 94 / 56

Pottstown Bike Race (Jul 21 2019)

Matthew Mcgauley Men Cat 3/4 23 / 29
Timothy Gilligan Men 35-39 Masters 15 / 16
Calvin Hoops Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 33
Daniel Mullen Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
Jesse Stauffer Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 33
Joanne Trimpi Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 8 / 35

Remembering Sandrino's Sacrifice Time Trial (Jul 14 2019)

Scott Harrington Men Open Cat4/5 4 / 8

The Eddy - The NJ State Championship (Jul 13 2019)

Sean Matkovic Men - Open (Cat Open) 12 / 13

Pocono Road Race (Jul 13 2019)

Calvin Hoops Men Open Cat1/2/3 3 / 41
Matthew Mcgauley Men Open Cat1/2/3 19 / 41
Ryan Rapolas Men Open Cat1/2/3 21 / 41
Daniel Mullen Men Open Cat1/2/3 24 / 41
Stephen Lambers Men Open Cat1/2/3 33 / 41
Alex Kellum Men Open Cat1/2/3 35 / 41

2019 Giro del Cielo - GC (Jul 7 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Open Cat4/5 13 / 32

2019 Giro del Cielo - RR (Jul 7 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Open Cat4/5 16 / 39

2019 Giro del Cielo - TT (Jul 6 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Open Cat4/5 6 / 32

2019 Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jul 6 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Open Cat4/5 25 / 40

Historic Marietta Bike Race (Jul 6 2019)

Ryan Frey Men 4/5 10 / 45
Sean Matkovic Men 4/5 29 / 45
Jonathan Marshall Men 1/2/3 7 / 29

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 30 2019)

Michael Black Men Cat 1-23 13 / 55
Ryan Rapolas Men Cat 1-23 28 / 55
Matthew Mcgauley Men Cat 1-23 34 / 55
Nick Rogers Men Cat 1-23 47 / 55
Alex Kellum Men Cat 1-23 54 / 55
Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 4-5 3 / 30
S. ryan Greysen Men Cat 4-5 4 / 30
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4-5 26 / 30
Ryan Frey Men Cat 4-5 30 / 30
Karl Nelson Men 35-39 Masters 5 / 51
Ryan Rapolas Men 35-39 Masters 17 / 51
Michael Black Men 35-39 Masters 51 / 51

Binghamton Circuit Race (Jun 23 2019)

Timothy Gilligan Men Cat 3/4 7 / 19
Timothy Gilligan Men Master 35+ Masters 4 / 6

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2019)

Calvin Hoops Men Cat 1-23 5 / 22
Jonathan Marshall Men Cat 1-23 11 / 22
Alex Kellum Men Cat 1-23 13 / 22
Michael Black Men Cat 1-23 20 / 22
Jesse Stauffer Men Cat 1-23 22 / 22
Christopher Rassekh Men Cat 3 13 / 15
Christopher Rassekh Men 55-59 Masters 15 / 27
Michael Black Men 35-39 Masters 3 / 28

Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 14 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 27

Rt 29 Summer TT (Jun 9 2019)

Scott Harrington Men Cat 4/5 10 / 15

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 9 2019)

Joanne Trimpi Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 47 / 31
Alex Kellum Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 62
Jonathan Marshall Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 62
Calvin Hoops Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 62
Michael Black Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 62
Nick Rogers Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 62
Daniel Mullen Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 103 / 62
Ryan Rapolas Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 104 / 62
Brendan Graham Men Open Cat3/4 67 / 53
Stephen Lambers Men Open Cat3/4 71 / 53

Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jun 2 2019)

Melissa Paquette Women Open Open 11 / 22
Alex Kellum Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 36
Calvin Hoops Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 36
Nick Rogers Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36
Robert Wellmon Men Masters 55+ 19 / 38

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2019)

Christopher Shelton Men Open Cat5 17 / 67

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2019)

Melissa Paquette Women Open Cat4/5 4 / 19
Robert Wellmon Men Masters 55+ 25 / 73

Killington Stage Race, General Classification (May 27 2019)

Michael Speranza Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 19 / 47
Mark Hastings Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 24 / 47
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 18 / 49

Killington Stage Race, Stage 3 Time Trial (May 27 2019)

Mark Hastings Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 22 / 41
Michael Speranza Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 27 / 41
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 35 / 45

Kingwood TT (May 26 2019)

Scott Harrington Men Open Cat4/5 10 / 15

Senior Criterium Championships (May 26 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men CAT1/2/3 6 / 34
Michael Black Men CAT1/2/3 60 / 34
Michael Black Men MR 35+ 4 / 25

Killington Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race (May 26 2019)

Michael Speranza Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 20 / 46
Mark Hastings Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 23 / 46
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 15 / 48

Killington Stage Race, Stage 1 Circuit Race (May 25 2019)

Michael Speranza Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 21 / 47
Mark Hastings Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 25 / 47
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 30 / 49

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2019)

Ryan Frey Men Open Cat4/5 20 / 62
Brendan Graham Men Open Cat3/4 108 / 75

Kirkwood Road Race (TM) (May 25 2019)

Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 8 / 22
Calvin Hoops Men 1-23 1 / 39
Jonathan Marshall Men 1-23 16 / 39
Joanne Trimpi Women 3-45 10 / 17
Nicholas Goode Men 4-5 8 / 48
Michael Hulse Men 4-5 24 / 48
Sonny Lutz Men 4-5 26 / 48

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium (May 22 2019)

Daniel Mullen Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 30

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 18 2019)

Calvin Hoops Men Pro/Cat 1 36 / 63
Jonathan Marshall Men Pro/Cat 1 38 / 63
Nick Rogers Men Pro/Cat 1 44 / 63
Michael Black Men Pro/Cat 1 51 / 63
S. ryan Greysen Men Open Cat4/5 5 / 44
Sonny Lutz Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 44
Sean Matkovic Men Open Cat4/5 22 / 44
Ryan Frey Men Open Cat4/5 26 / 44
Ben Moores Men Open Cat2/3 149 / 85

WGP Monkey Hill Time Trial (May 17 2019)

Melissa Paquette Women Open Cat3/4 2 / 4

CRCA Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2019)

Estevan Zapata Men Open Cat4 5 / 81

Oldmans Township Individual Time Trial (May 11 2019)

Ryan Frey Men NON B 7 / 14
Scott Harrington Men NON A 6 / 15

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2019)

Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 9 / 32
Mark Hastings Men 55-59 Masters 61 / 32
Michael Black Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 32
Calvin Hoops Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 32
Jesse Stauffer Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 32
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 15 / 66
Ryan Barr Men Cat 4/5 32 / 66

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 5 2019)

Greg Armstrong Men Cat 2/3/4 19 / 30

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 4 2019)

Melissa Paquette Women's 4/5 7 / 11
Michael Speranza Masters 55+ 8 / 30
Jerry Jacobs Masters 55+ 14 / 30
Mark Hastings Masters 55+ 17 / 30
Christopher Shelton Cat 5 1 / 29
Sonny Lutz Cat 5 5 / 29
Esteban Zapata Cat 3/4 18 / 59
Sean Matkovic Cat 3/4 25 / 59
Dustin Elliott Cat 3/4 41 / 59
Michael Hulse Cat 3/4 42 / 59
James Gonnason Cat 3/4 48 / 59
Brendan Graham Cat 3/4 54 / 59
Jonathan Marshall Pro 1/2/3 10 / 47
Calvin Hoops Pro 1/2/3 39 / 47

Daniel Harwi Memorial 32nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit (Apr 28 2019)

Joanne Trimpi Women 1-23 15 / 25
Jonathan Marshall Men 1-23 5 / 54
Michael Black Men 1-23 30 / 54
Alex Gilliam Men 1-23 33 / 54
Calvin Hoops Men 1-23 34 / 54
Aaron Ritz Men 1-23 36 / 54
Nick Rogers Men 1-23 38 / 54
Jesse Stauffer Men 1-23 40 / 54
Greg Armstrong Men 1-23 44 / 54
Christopher Rassekh Men 1-23 45 / 54
Christopher Rassekh Men 55-59 Masters 11 / 40
Robert Wellmon Men 55-59 Masters 13 / 40
Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 14 / 40
Jerry Jacobs Men 55-59 Masters 15 / 40
Mark Hastings Men 55-59 Masters 25 / 40
Sonny Lutz Men Cat 5 2 / 26
Ryan Barr Men Cat 5 4 / 26
S. ryan Greysen Men Cat 4 3 / 41
Nicholas Goode Men Cat 4 12 / 41
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4 18 / 41
Brendan Graham Men Cat 4 33 / 41
Stephen Lambers Men Cat 3 12 / 25
S. ryan Greysen Men 45-49 Masters 19 / 50
Josh Davison Men 45-49 Masters 25 / 50

Tour de Gretna (Apr 27 2019)

Jonathan Marshall Men 1-23 8 / 27
Jesse Stauffer Men 1-23 11 / 27
Michael Black Men 1-23 52 / 27
Richard Trimpi Men 55-59 Masters 10 / 28
Michael Speranza Men 55-59 Masters 12 / 28
Jerry Jacobs Men 55-59 Masters 14 / 28
Mark Hastings Men 55-59 Masters 17 / 28
Sonny Lutz Men Cat 5 9 / 23
Josh Davison Men 45-49 Masters 9 / 27
Estevan Zapata Men Cat 4 8 / 30
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Brendan Graham Men Cat 4 25 / 30

Cape May Time Trial (Apr 7 2019)

Greg Armstrong Men Open Senior 7 / 8

Ronde van Mullica (Apr 7 2019)

Christopher Rassekh Men Masters 50+ 19 / 58
Calvin Hoops Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 57
Michael Black Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 57
Jesse Stauffer Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 57
Aaron Ritz Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 57
Tomas Ketcham Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 57
Nick Rogers Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 57
Josh Davison Men Masters 40+ 10 / 40
Robert Wellmon Men Masters 40+ 33 / 40
Michael Hulse Men Open Cat4/5 5 / 39
Brendan Graham Men Open Cat4/5 11 / 39
Sean Matkovic Men Open Cat4/5 14 / 39
Estevan Zapata Men Open Cat4/5 16 / 39
James Gonnason Men Open Cat4/5 18 / 39
Dustin Elliott Men Open Cat4/5 20 / 39

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2019)

S. ryan Greysen Men Masters 45+ 29 / 41
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 55+ 23 / 48
S. ryan Greysen Men Open Cat4/5 33 / 54
Michael Black Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 58
Greg Armstrong Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 70 / 58

Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race (Mar 24 2019)

Alex Kellum Men Pro 1/2/3 1 / 52
Calvin Hoops Men Pro 1/2/3 5 / 52
Michael Black Men Pro 1/2/3 27 / 52
Greg Armstrong Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 52
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Nicholas Goode Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38
Christopher Rassekh Men 50-54 Masters 26 / 49
Josh Davison Men 40-44 Masters 6 / 22

Philly Phlyer - Temple University Criterium (Mar 17 2019)

Sonny Lutz Men Collegiate Intro 3 / 34
Ryan Barr Men Collegiate Intro 12 / 34
Daniel Sager Men Collegiate Intro 13 / 34
Nino Isaac ranjo Men Collegiate Intro 999 / 34

Pinecone Circuit Road Race (Mar 17 2019)

Michael Black Men Open Cat1/2/3 4 / 51
Alex Kellum Men Open Cat1/2/3 17 / 51
Greg Armstrong Men Open Cat1/2/3 24 / 51
Tomas Ketcham Men Open Cat1/2/3 38 / 51
Alex Gilliam Men Open Cat1/2/3 41 / 51
Robert Wellmon Men Masters 50+ 20 / 54
Andy Mark Men Masters 50+ 28 / 54
Christopher Rassekh Men Masters 50+ 29 / 54
Josh Davison Men Masters 40+ 4 / 14
Sean Matkovic Men Open Cat4/5 23 / 37

Philly Phlyer - Schuykill Scramble (Mar 16 2019)

Mackenzie King Men Cat 3/4 11 / 62
Stephen Lambers Men Cat 3/4 18 / 62
Sean Matkovic Men Cat 3/4 37 / 62
Nicholas Goode Men Cat 3/4 39 / 62
Michael Speranza Men Cat 3/4 46 / 62
Calvin Hoops Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 38
Alex Kellum Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 38
Michael Black Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 38
Jonathan Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 38
Nick Rogers Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 38
Aaron Ritz Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 38
Daniel Mullen Men Cat 1/2/3 61 / 38
Dustin Elliott Men Intro Collegiate 2 / 41
Sonny Lutz Men Intro Collegiate 10 / 41
Daniel Sager Men Intro Collegiate 21 / 41
Ryan Barr Men Intro Collegiate 23 / 41
Nino Isaac ranjo Men Intro Collegiate 24 / 41

Philly Phlyer - Individual Time Trial (Mar 16 2019)

Greg Armstrong Men Open Individual 3 / 19
Christopher Rassekh Men Open Individual 13 / 19
Stephen Zook Men Open Individual 15 / 19

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Ben Moores Men Open Race 3 Cat4 8 / 87
Estevan Zapata Men Open Race 3 Cat4 19 / 87
Estevan Zapata Men Open Race 2 Cat4 6 / 15
Ben Moores Men Open Race 2 Cat4 12 / 15
Timothy Gilligan Men Masters 40+ 27 / 32
Jonathan Marshall Men Open Cat1 16 / 50

New Jersey Motorsports Park Spring Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2019)

Mark Hastings Men Masters 45+ 11 / 11
Mark Hastings Men Masters 55+ 4 / 5