Log In

Team Overview: Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Criteriums @ Salt Lake (Jul 18 2021)

Tyson Cook Men Cat4/5 27 / 44
Zach Medlin Men Cat 3 2 / 30
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3 22 / 30
Aaron Temple Men Cat 3 23 / 30
Chris Eppley Men Cat 3 62 / 30

The Criteriums @ Salt Lake (Jul 17 2021)

Tyson Cook Men Master 40+ 75 / 39
Tyson Cook Men 35+ Cat4/5 5 / 28
Matthew Clark Men 35+ Cat4/5 47 / 28
Zach Medlin Men Cat 3 2 / 33
Stephen Cimino Men Cat 3 12 / 33
Aaron Temple Men Cat 3 17 / 33
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3 18 / 33
Chris Eppley Men Cat 3 23 / 33

Legacy Mountain Estates Hill Climb Series: Snowbasin Road Hill Climb (Jun 26 2021)

Aaron Temple Cat 3 Men 2 / 3

Jahn Lauck Memorial at Antelope Island (Jun 19 2021)

Nathan Spratt Men Cat1/2 13 / 24
Tommy Moncur Men Cat1/2 21 / 24
Kyle Basaker Men Cat 5 27 / 44
Jack Bradford Men Cat 5 31 / 44
Austin Green Men Cat 4 18 / 38
Tyson Cook Men Cat 4 24 / 38
Jose Medina Men Cat 4 28 / 38
Samuel Mcbride Men Cat 4 76 / 38
Marc Spratt Men Cat 3 1 / 17
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3 26 / 17
Stephen Cimino Men Cat 3 29 / 17

Bear Lake Classic (May 22 2021)

Nathan Spratt Men 1/2/203 9 / 54
Tommy Moncur Men 1/2/203 51 / 54
Tyson Cook Men Cat 4/5 6 / 34
Austin Green Men Cat 4/5 20 / 41
Marc Spratt Men Cat 3/4 5 / 32
Zach Medlin Men Cat 3/4 8 / 32

Tax Day Omnium - Sunday (May 16 2021)

Kenneth Rayl Men Master 50+ 5 / 11
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3 7 / 11
Aaron Temple Men Cat 3 9 / 11
Jake Kapp Men Cat 3 21 / 11

Tax Day Omnium - Saturday (May 15 2021)

Tommy Moncur Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 32
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3 22 / 14
Jake Kapp Men Cat 3 23 / 14

West Mountain Road Race (May 1 2021)

Jack Bradford Men Citizen 2 / 11
Miguel Medina Men Cat 4/5 28 / 32
Jose Medina Men Cat 3/4 5 / 25
Jake Kapp Men Cat 3/4 8 / 25
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3/4 12 / 25
Stephen Cimino Men Cat 3/4 15 / 25
Zach Medlin Men Cat 3/4 16 / 25

Legacy Mountain Estates Hill Climb (Apr 25 2021)

Aaron Temple Cat 3 Men 2 / 2

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 17 2021)

Samuel Mcbride Men Cat 4 18 / 47
Jose Medina Men Cat 4 28 / 47
Austin Green Men Cat 4 34 / 47
Jared Weber Men Cat 4 36 / 47
James Gardner Men Cat 4 38 / 47
Alvin Garcia Men Cat 4 94 / 47
Stephen Cimino Men Cat 3 8 / 11
Zach Medlin Men Cat 3 21 / 11
Jake Kapp Men Cat 3 22 / 11
Miguel Medina Men Master Cat 5 14 / 26
Jack Bradford Men Master Cat 5 19 / 26
Tommy Moncur Men Cat1/2 27 / 40

Goshen Circuit Race (Mar 27 2021)

Miguel Medina Men's C 23 / 28
Zach Medlin Men's B 10 / 37
Samuel Mcbride Men's B 13 / 37
Stephen Cimino Men's B 16 / 37
Jackson Rayl Men's B 24 / 37
Jose Medina Men's B 27 / 37
Alvin Garcia Men's B 30 / 37
Jeremiah Webb Men's B 31 / 37
Jared Weber Men's B 33 / 37
Austin Green Men's B 36 / 37
Tommy Moncur Men's A 10 / 21
Jack Bradford Men's Citizen 6 / 10

East Canyon Road Race (Sep 26 2020)

Alvin Garcia Men Cat 5 19 / 45
Matthew Clark Men Cat 4 11 / 30
Jared Weber Men Cat 4 21 / 30
Tyson Cook Men Cat 4 22 / 30
Austin Green Men Cat 4 27 / 30
Kyle Moncur Men Cat 3 4 / 12
Anthony Lemon Men Cat 3 6 / 12
Nathan Spratt Men Cat 1/2 3 / 13
Tommy Moncur Men Cat 1/2 7 / 13

2020 Tax Day Circuit Race (Aug 29 2020)

Tyson Cook Men Master 40-44 Open 7 / 8
Tommy Moncur Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 9

Suncrest Hill Climb (Aug 22 2020)

Tyson Cook Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Anthony Lemon Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Tommy Moncur Men Cat1/2 2 / 3

West Mountain Road Race (Jun 27 2020)

Zach Moncur Road Race Men 4/5 20 / 23
Nathan Spratt Road Race Men Pro 1/2/3 7 / 37
Kyle Moncur Road Race Men Pro 1/2/3 20 / 37
Tommy Moncur Road Race Men Pro 1/2/3 25 / 37
Craig Kapp Road Race Men Cat 5 9 / 21
Tyson Cook Road Race Men 3/4 8 / 39
Jake Kapp Road Race Men 3/4 14 / 39
Anthony Lemon Road Race Men 3/4 18 / 39
Stephen Cimino Road Race Men 3/4 20 / 39
Jaxon Marshall Road Race Men 3/4 22 / 39
Brian Madsen Road Race Men 3/4 31 / 39
Matthew Clark Road Race Men 3/4 36 / 39
Jackson Rayl Road Race Men 3/4 74 / 39
Chris Eppley Road Race Men 3/4 75 / 39

Goshen Road Race (May 30 2020)

Anthony Lemon Men A 7 / 20
Tom Moncur Men A 13 / 20
Jackson Rayl Men A 15 / 20
Kyle Moncur Men A 16 / 20
Jacob Kapp Men B 12 / 25

Ophir Road Race (Jul 27 2019)

Nathan Spratt Men Men's Pro 1-23 3 / 17
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Men's Pro 1-23 4 / 17
Tommy Moncur Men Men's Pro 1-23 9 / 17

O-Town Throwdown (Jul 21 2019)

Chris Eppley Men 2-3 10 / 11

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 20 2019)

Kenneth Rayl Men Master 40+ 37 / 46
Jared Weber Men Cat4/5 16 / 36
Jake Kapp Men Cat3/4 23 / 47
Jared Millington Men Cat3/4 30 / 47
Jackson Rayl Men Cat3/4 36 / 47
Tommy Moncur Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 55
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 55
Nathan Spratt Men Cat1/2/3 95 / 55

UMC Circuit (Jul 19 2019)

Tommy Moncur Men Men's 1-23 14 / 46
Nathan Spratt Men Men's 1-23 27 / 46
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Men's 1-23 29 / 46
Chris Eppley Men Men's 1-23 44 / 46

ASWD Twilight Criterium (Jul 13 2019)

Tommy Moncur Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 68

Porcupine Hillclimb (Jun 22 2019)

Luke Gangi-wellman Men Cat 3 1 / 15
Tommy Moncur Men Cat 3 2 / 15
Nathan Spratt Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 3 11 / 15

Utah State Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2019)

Nathan Spratt Men Cat 3 2 / 5

Watermelon Criterium (Jun 1 2019)

Aaron Temple Men Open 19 / 30

Competitive Cyclist Sugar House Criterium (May 25 2019)

Adam Ziegenfelder Men Cat 5 9 / 33
Kenneth Rayl Men Cat 4 21 / 33
Jared Weber Men Cat 4 22 / 33
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Cat 3 3 / 39
Tommy Moncur Men Cat 3 4 / 39
Jake Kapp Men Cat 3 6 / 39
Kyle Moncur Men Cat 3 20 / 39
Jackson Rayl Men Cat 3 38 / 39
Kenneth Rayl Men Masters 45-54 open 20 / 27
Jared Weber Men Masters 35-44 open 24 / 31

Bear Lake Classic (May 18 2019)

Tommy Moncur Men Senior Cat 13 12 / 29
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Senior Cat 13 29 / 29
Jake Kapp Men Senior Cat 34 3 / 17
Jared Weber Men Senior Cat 34 7 / 17
Chris Eppley Men Senior Cat 34 11 / 17

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 18 2019)

Aaron Temple Men Cat2/3 67 / 85

WGP Monkey Hill Time Trial (May 17 2019)

Aaron Temple Men Cat2/3 10 / 13

Antelope Island Classic (May 4 2019)

Jared Weber Men Cat 4 12 / 37
Kenneth Rayl Men Masters 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 24
Adam Ziegenfelder Men Cat 5 12 / 35
Tommy Moncur Men Cat 3 11 / 23
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Cat 3 12 / 23
Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 3 19 / 23
Chris Eppley Men Cat 3 43 / 23

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 27 2019)

Jackson Rayl Men Cat3/4 21 / 14
Anthony Jeffs Men Cat3/4 23 / 14
Nathan Spratt Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 26
Luke Gangi-wellman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 26

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Luke Gangi-wellman Men Pro 1/2/3 9 / 29
Jackson Rayl Men Pro 1/2/3 24 / 29
Kyle Moncur Men Pro 1/2/3 25 / 29
Tommy Moncur Men Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Anthony Jeffs Men Cat 3/4 9 / 24
Jared Weber Men Cat 3/4 14 / 24
Kenneth Rayl Men Cat 3/4 19 / 24
Jay Rainey Men Cat 3/4 23 / 24

Philly Phlyer - Schuykill Scramble (Mar 16 2019)

Aaron Temple Men Cat 3/4 21 / 62