Log In

Team Overview: DDP Elite Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

IU Health Momentum Indy - Saturday (Aug 27 2022)

David Gabrick Pro/Cat 1 40 / 74
Caleb Landgrebe Pro/Cat 1 112 / 74
Zach Berend Pro/Cat 1 113 / 74

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Company (Jul 31 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 21 / 82
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 51 / 82
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 52 / 82
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 57 / 82
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 66 / 82
Nathaniel Worcester Men Pro/1/2 Elite 80 / 82

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 27 / 83
Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 2 Elite 5 / 41
Gionvanni Vasta Men Cat 2 Elite 20 / 41
Ryan Heron Men Cat 2 Elite 22 / 41
Carlo Roche Men Cat 2 Elite 25 / 41

Elgin Classic in Memory of Dennis Jurs (Jul 29 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 15 / 79
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 39 / 79
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 52 / 79
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 71 / 79

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 21 / 93
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 45 / 93
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 51 / 93
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 52 / 93
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 66 / 93
Nathaniel Worcester Men Cat 2 Elite 25 / 34

The South Chicago Kermesse Road Race and Bicycle Celebration (Jul 27 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 15 / 84
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 46 / 84
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 52 / 84
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 71 / 84
Nathaniel Worcester Men Cat 2 Elite 29 / 35

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 32 / 75
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 44 / 75
Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 48 / 75
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 59 / 75
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 63 / 75

Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 25 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 14 / 83
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 37 / 83
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 38 / 83
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 53 / 83
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 57 / 83
Nathaniel Worcester Men Cat 2 Elite 37 / 37

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 21 / 98
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 55 / 98
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 83 / 98
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 90 / 98
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 97 / 98

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 17 / 86
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 36 / 86
Carlo Roche Men Pro/1/2 Elite 44 / 86
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 68 / 86
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 70 / 86

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 30 / 69
Ryan Heron Men Pro/1/2 Elite 43 / 69
Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 47 / 69
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 67 / 69

Whiskey City Challenge (Jul 16 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 64

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 1 9 / 53
Zach Berend Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 1 21 / 53
Gionvanni Vasta Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 1 30 / 53
Caleb Landgrebe Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 1 31 / 53
David Gabrick Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 1 37 / 53

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Road Race (Jun 30 2022)

David Gabrick Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 12 23 / 74
Gionvanni Vasta Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 12 27 / 74
Zach Berend Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 12 59 / 74
Caleb Landgrebe Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 12 77 / 74
Lucas Stierwalt Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 12 95 / 74

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 25 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 61

Tour de Grandview (Jun 10 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 41

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Elite P/1/2 8 / 64

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Elite P/1/2 11 / 67

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs GC (May 22 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 2/3 1 / 21
Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 2/3 7 / 21
Zach Berend Men Cat 2/3 8 / 21
Ryan Heron Men Cat 2/3 9 / 21
Gionvanni Vasta Men Cat 2/3 14 / 21

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs Crit (May 22 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 2/3 1 / 25
Zach Berend Men Cat 2/3 2 / 25
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 2/3 5 / 25
Ryan Heron Men Cat 2/3 14 / 25
Gionvanni Vasta Men Cat 2/3 15 / 25

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs TT (May 21 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 2/3 5 / 25
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 2/3 6 / 25
Ryan Heron Men Cat 2/3 7 / 25
Zach Berend Men Cat 2/3 9 / 25
Gionvanni Vasta Men Cat 2/3 15 / 25

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs (May 21 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 2/3 1 / 26
Zach Berend Men Cat 2/3 3 / 26
Gionvanni Vasta Men Cat 2/3 11 / 26
Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 2/3 14 / 26
Ryan Heron Men Cat 2/3 16 / 26

Kings Crit (May 15 2022)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Men's 32 Lap Race Individual Day Cat 1-2 22 / 23

Spin the District College Park (May 1 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 2/3 14 / 30

Spin the District Hapeville (Apr 23 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 2/3 1 / 32

Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 10 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 31

Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 9 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 20

Hincapie Spring Series (Mar 27 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 29
Gionvanni Vasta Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 29
David Gabrick Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 29

Hincapie Spring Series - Day 1 (Rock Hill Crit Course) (Mar 26 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 34
David Gabrick Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 34
Gionvanni Vasta Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 34

Majestic Crit (Jan 16 2022)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 17 / 77

Spin the District Hapeville (Aug 28 2021)

Reece Latham Men CAT 2/3 24 / 33
Caleb Landgrebe Men CAT 2/3 26 / 33

LaGrange Criterium (Aug 27 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Men CAT 2/3 1 / 16

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Aug 21 2021)

David Gabrick Men Pro-Cat 12 69 / 79

Spartanburg Criterium (Aug 20 2021)

Zach Berend Men Pro-12 51 / 109
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro-12 53 / 109
David Gabrick Men Pro-12 76 / 109

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 32 / 53
Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 34 / 108
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 46 / 108
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 96 / 108

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 24 / 102
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 25 / 102
Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 80 / 102
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 21 / 86

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 19 / 101
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 29 / 101
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 34 / 101
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 71 / 72

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 11 / 59
Zachary Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 20 / 59
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 31 / 59
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 69

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 13 / 73
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 30 / 73
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 44 / 73
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 11 / 46

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 0 4 / 50
Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 25 / 86
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 34 / 86
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 38 / 86

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 11 / 85
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 25 / 85
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 40 / 85
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 25 / 55

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 Elite 1 / 61
Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 Elite 21 / 72
Zachary Berend Men Pro/1/2 Elite 24 / 72
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 34 / 72

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Zachary Berend Men P/1/2 Elite 20 / 65
Lucas Stierwalt Men P/1/2 Elite 30 / 65
Gionvanni Vasta Men P/1/2 Elite 62 / 65

2021 Ault Park Training Series QCW (Jun 30 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt CAT 1/2/3/4 6 / 32

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 91 / 75

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 10 / 49
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 40 / 49
Zachary Berend Men Pro/1/2 Sprint 2 1 / 3

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 22 / 68
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 63 / 68

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship - RR (Jun 25 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 38 / 70

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 11 / 81
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 30 / 81
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 39 / 81

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 17 / 65
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 39 / 65
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 63 / 65

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 19 / 67
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 36 / 67
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 61 / 67

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 13 / 57
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 26 / 57
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 34 / 57

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 11 / 59
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 39 / 59

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 32 / 59
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 37 / 59
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 58 / 59

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 0 12 / 53
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 0 35 / 53

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro/1/2 26 / 55
Gionvanni Vasta Men Pro/1/2 38 / 55
Zach Berend Men Pro/1/2 44 / 55

2021 Ault Park Training Series QCW (Jun 9 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 36

Kings Crit (May 16 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 1/2/3/Masters 4 / 57

Kings Crit (May 2 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men 1-23 Masters 5 / 48

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 25 2021)

Zach Berend Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 59

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 18 2021)

Zach Berend Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 76

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 17 2021)

Reece Latham Men Cat 3 1 / 23
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 3 6 / 23
Zach Berend Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 68
Evan Klump Men Cat 4/5 16 / 61

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 11 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 3 6 / 26
Zach Berend Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 51
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 4/5 2 / 42

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 10 2021)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 3 5 / 32
Reece Latham Men Cat 3 29 / 32
Zach Berend Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 44
Caleb Landgrebe Men Cat 4/5 12 / 45

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 19 / 42

TigerTown Road Race (Mar 27 2021)

Reece Latham Men Cat 3 14 / 32

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 27 2021)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 12 / 34

Sumatanga Road Race (Feb 6 2021)

Caleb Landgrebe Cat 3/4 2 / 29

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 18 2020)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Pro 1/2/3 20 / 46

Hincapie Spring Series (Mar 8 2020)

Max Bien Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 34

GA Tech Cycling Downtown Crit (Mar 8 2020)

Reece Latham Men Coll B 8 / 12

Hincapie Spring Series (Mar 7 2020)

Max Bien Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 29

GA Tech Cycling Calhoun RR (Mar 7 2020)

Reece Latham Men Coll B 13 / 13

KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (Mar 5 2020)

Nicholas Petrov P/1/2/3 9 / 64

Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 1 2020)

Max Bien Men Cat 2/3 5 / 33
Zachary Berend Men Cat 2/3 22 / 33
Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 17-18 Open 23 / 47
Nicholas Petrov Men Junior 17-18 Open 34 / 47
Venustiano Inurrigarro Men Junior 17-18 Open 39 / 47

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Max Bien Men Cat 2/3 5 / 48
Zachary Berend Men Cat 2/3 29 / 48
Eric Moore Men Cat 2/3 70 / 48
Eli Hasper Men Cat 2/3 71 / 48
Ben Herbertz Men Cat 2/3 80 / 48
Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 17-18 JM 19 / 66
Nicholas Petrov Men Junior 17-18 JM 41 / 66
Seth Inurrigarro Men Junior 17-18 JM 46 / 66
Reece Latham Men Junior 17-18 JM 108 / 66
Marcel Maldonado Men Junior 17-18 JM 109 / 66

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Zachary Berend Men Cat 2/3 2 / 52
Eric Moore Men Cat 2/3 5 / 52
Max Bien Men Cat 2/3 11 / 52
Ben Herbertz Men Cat 2/3 32 / 52
Eli Hasper Men Cat 2/3 36 / 52
Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 17-18 JM 9 / 71
Reece Latham Men Junior 17-18 JM 53 / 71
Marcel Maldonado Men Junior 17-18 JM 55 / 71
Seth Inurrigarro Men Junior 17-18 JM 56 / 71
Nicholas Petrov Men Junior 17-18 JM 57 / 71
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Junior 17-18 JM 138 / 71

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Eric Moore Men Open 2 / 11
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Junior 17-18 Open 16 / 73
Seth Inurrigarro Men Junior 17-18 Open 45 / 73
Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 17-18 Open 48 / 73
Nicholas Petrov Men Junior 17-18 Open 55 / 73
Reece Latham Men Junior 17-18 Open 66 / 73
Marcel Maldonado Men Junior 17-18 Open 68 / 73

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 17-18 Open 22 / 73
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Junior 17-18 Open 26 / 73
Nicholas Petrov Men Junior 17-18 Open 28 / 73
Marcel Maldonado Men Junior 17-18 Open 45 / 73
Seth Inurrigarro Men Junior 17-18 Open 57 / 73
Reece Latham Men Junior 17-18 Open 59 / 73