Log In

Team Overview: Rocket Revolution

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Benton Park Classic (Sep 5 2022)

Sophie Zents Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 0 10 / 43

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 5 2022)

Sophie Zents Women 3/4/5 10 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 5 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 10-18 19 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 5 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 10-18 2 / 58

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 4 2022)

Sophie Zents Women 3/4/5 13 / 52

Giro Della Montagna (Sep 4 2022)

Sophie Zents Women W 3/4/5 Elite 0 13 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 4 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 10-18 23 / 59

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 3 2022)

Sophie Zents Women 3/4/5 18 / 50

Tour De Francis Park (Sep 3 2022)

Sophie Zents Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 0 18 / 50

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 10-18 14 / 61

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 2 2022)

Sophie Zents Women 3/4/5 5 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 2 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 10-18 25 / 67

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 28 2022)

John Rigdon Men MASTERS 55_65 25 / 30
John Rigdon Men Master 45 38 / 39

Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 25 2022)

Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/1/2 Elite 44 / 83
Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2 Elite 29 / 37
Laura Kate galbreath Women Cat 2/3 Elite 30 / 43

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2 Elite 18 / 46
Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2 Sprint Elite 6 / 20
Laura Kate galbreath Women Cat 2/3 Elite 5 / 44
Laura Kate galbreath Women Cat 2/3 Sprint Elite 18 / 20

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2 Elite 19 / 36
Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2 Sprint Elite 3 / 20
Laura Kate galbreath Women Cat 4/Novice Junior 15-18 1 / 9

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2 Elite 10 / 35
Laura Kate galbreath Women Junior 15-18 1 / 9

M1 Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2022)

John Rigdon Men Masters 50+ 21 / 27

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 1 29 / 53
Julien Ruhe Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 17 / 77
Luke Harris Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 14 / 36
Will Mcdonald Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 19 / 36
Sophie Zents Women Junior 17-18 Open 11 / 23
Bea Galbreath Women Junior 17-18 Open 14 / 23
Laura Kate galbreath Women Junior 15-16 Open 8 / 26
Jasmine Honea Women Junior 15-16 Open 50 / 26

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Road Race (Jul 1 2022)

Luke Harris Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 8 / 39
Will Mcdonald Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 25 / 39
Julien Ruhe Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 116 / 81
Sophie Zents Women Junior 17-18 Open 4 / 23
Bea Galbreath Women Junior 17-18 Open 11 / 23
Laura Kate galbreath Women Junior 15-16 Open 6 / 23

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Road Race (Jun 30 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Senior 19-22 ProCat 12 57 / 74

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - TT (Jun 29 2022)

Luke Harris Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 17 / 31
Jasmine Honea Women Junior 15-16 Open 16 / 19
Laura Kate galbreath Women Junior 15-16 Open 17 / 19
Bea Galbreath Women Junior 17-18 Open 12 / 15

Carter County Omnium - RR (Jun 4 2022)

Laura Kate galbreath Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 13

Hunter Race Weekend Crit (May 15 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Cat 1/2 7 / 11
Bea Galbreath Women Cat 4/5 1 / 2
Laura Kate galbreath Women Cat 4/5 2 / 2
Will Mcdonald Men Cat 4/5 3 / 9
Bea Galbreath Juniors 9-18 Cat 4/5 2 / 4

Hunter Race Weekend Road Race (May 14 2022)

Will Mcdonald Men Cat 4 2 / 14

Hunter Race Weekend Crit (May 14 2022)

Will Mcdonald Men Cat 4 2 / 14

Spin the District College Park (May 1 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Cat 2/3 1 / 30
Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2/3 15 / 30
Jim Adams Men Cat 5 13 / 22

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight p/b Michelob Ultra (Apr 30 2022)

Matthew Hanson Men Junior 17-18 6 / 6
Sophie Zents Women Cat 3 2 / 8
Will Mcdonald Men Cat 4 3 / 33
Julien Ruhe Men Cat 2/3 10 / 56
Maxwell Abner Men Cat 2/3 22 / 56
Luke Harris Men Cat 2/3 38 / 56

Come See Augusta Criterium (Apr 26 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Men's Cat 2/3 6 / 17

LaGrange Cycling Classic (Apr 24 2022)

Will Mcdonald Men Cat 4/5 2 / 14
Matthew Hanson Men Cat 4/5 15 / 14
Benjamin Renkema Men Masters 35+ (1/2/3/4) 1 / 13
Laura Kate galbreath Women 4/5 1 / 5
Jasmine Honea Women 4/5 4 / 5
Jasmine Honea Men Juniors 15-16 (Girls) 1 / 1
Matthew Hanson Men Juniors 17-18 (Boys) 2 / 2

Spin the District Hapeville (Apr 23 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Cat 2/3 6 / 32
Sophie Zents Women 3/4 1 / 9
Bea Galbreath Women 3/4 4 / 9
Will Mcdonald Men Cat 4 2 / 30
Jim Adams Men Cat 5 9 / 30
Laura Kate galbreath Women 4/5 1 / 12

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 22 2022)

Will Mcdonald Men Men's Cat 4/5 2 / 26
Jim Adams Men Men's Cat 4/5 18 / 26

Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 10 2022)

Jasmine Honea Women Open Cat 4/5 7 / 9

Piedmont Criterium (Apr 10 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Senior Cat 1-23 24 / 92
Maxwell Abner Men Senior Cat 1-23 47 / 92
Matthew Hanson Men Senior Cat 4-5 14 / 32
Jim Adams Men Senior Cat 4-5 57 / 32
Julien Ruhe Men Senior Cat 3-4 4 / 23
Maxwell Abner Men Senior Cat 3-4 6 / 23
Will Mcdonald Men Senior Cat 3-4 12 / 23
Bea Galbreath Women Senior Cat 3-45 3 / 7
Matthew Hanson Junior 17-18 Open 2 / 3
Bea Galbreath Junior 17-18 Open 3 / 3
Laura Kate galbreath Junior 15-16 Open 5 / 5

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Senior Cat 3-4 12 / 50
Will Mcdonald Men Senior Cat 3-4 19 / 50
Matthew Hanson Men Senior Cat 4-5 28 / 54
Jim Adams Men Senior Cat 4-5 97 / 54
Maxwell Abner Men Senior Cat 2-3 5 / 55
Sophie Zents Women Senior Cat 3-45 3 / 18
Bea Galbreath Women Senior Cat 3-45 6 / 18
Jim Adams Men Senior Cat 5 12 / 17
Bea Galbreath Women Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 1
Laura Kate galbreath Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Matthew Hanson Men Junior 17-18 Open 2 / 2

Hincapie Spring Series (Mar 27 2022)

Maxwell Abner Men Open Cat 3 4 / 13
Luke Harris Men Open Cat 3 7 / 13
Will Mcdonald Men Open Cat 4/5 5 / 25
Matthew Hanson Men Open Cat 4/5 17 / 25
Laura Kate galbreath Women Open Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Bea Galbreath Women Open Cat 4/5 4 / 5
Jasmine Honea Women Open Cat 4/5 5 / 5
Sophie Zents Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Luke Harris Men Junior 15 - 18 6 / 12
Will Mcdonald Men Junior 15 - 18 9 / 12
Matthew Hanson Men Junior 15 - 18 10 / 12
Bea Galbreath Men Junior 15 - 18 11 / 12
Jasmine Honea Men Junior 15 - 18 12 / 12

Hincapie Spring Series - Day 1 (Rock Hill Crit Course) (Mar 26 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Open Cat 3 3 / 28
Maxwell Abner Men Open Cat 3 5 / 28
Luke Harris Men Open Cat 3 11 / 28
Sophie Zents Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Will Mcdonald Men Junior 15 - 18 5 / 12
Matthew Hanson Men Junior 15 - 18 8 / 12
Luke Harris Men Junior 15 - 18 9 / 12
Jim Adams Men Open Cat 4/5 33 / 43

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 20 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 17-18 Open 6 / 62
Sophie Zents Women Cat 3 10 / 20

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 19 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 17-18 Open 22 / 73
Sophie Zents Women Cat 3 16 / 21

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 17-18 Open 22 / 62
Sophie Zents Women Cat 3 16 / 20

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Julien Ruhe Men Junior 17-18 Open 36 / 76
Sophie Zents Women Cat 3 20 / 21