Log In

Team Overview: GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Green Mountain Stage Race GC (Sep 4 2017)

Mike Gretkowski Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 35 / 40

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 4 Crit (Sep 4 2017)

Mike Gretkowski Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 39 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2017)

Mike Gretkowski Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 38 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 2 Road Race (Sep 2 2017)

Mike Gretkowski Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 54 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race Day 1 TT (Sep 1 2017)

Mike Gretkowski Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 54 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 5 2016)

Dimitry Gurevich Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 41 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 5 2016)

Dimitry Gurevich Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 34 / 49
Debbie Tirrito Women Cat 3/4 999 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2016)

Mike Gretkowski Men Gran Fondo 19 / 44
John Witmer Men Gran Fondo 26 / 44
John Williams Men Gran Fondo 43 / 44
Dimitry Gurevich Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 48
Debbie Tirrito Women Cat 3/4 40 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2016)

Dimitry Gurevich Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 43 / 49
Debbie Tirrito Women Cat 3/4 41 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2016)

Dimitry Gurevich Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 24 / 49
Debbie Tirrito Women Cat 3/4 41 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

James Oakley Men Cat 4/5 999 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

John Witmer Men Gran Fondo 16 / 38
Gordon Van den noort Men Gran Fondo 24 / 38
Walter Fischer Men Gran Fondo 25 / 38
John Williams Men Gran Fondo 30 / 38
James Oakley Men Cat 4/5 16 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

James Oakley Men Cat 4/5 17 / 40

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

James Oakley Men Cat 4/5 7 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Alan Lesage Men Master 60+ 17 / 28

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 1 2014)

Daniel Marcy Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 24 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Daniel Marcy Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 41 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Daniel Marcy Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 51 / 51
Craig Schneider Gran Fondo 7 / 53
Sandy Dupuis Gran Fondo 13 / 53
Alan Lesage Gran Fondo 17 / 53
Mike Gretkowski Gran Fondo 27 / 53
Walter Fischer Gran Fondo 28 / 53
Gordon Noort Gran Fondo 38 / 53
Alex Bacon Gran Fondo 42 / 53
John Williams Gran Fondo 46 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Daniel Marcy Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 51 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Daniel Marcy Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 53 / 55

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

John Witmer Men Overall 154 / 245

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)

Alan Lesage (60+) Men 50+ 37 / 43

Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)

Alan Lesage (60+) Men 50+ 31 / 38

Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

Alan Lesage (60+) Men 50+ 37 / 43

Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Alan Lesage (60+) Men 50+ 42 / 43

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

Michael Elmore Men 40+ 38 / 41
Rob Montgomery Men 4/5 35+ 18 / 33
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 35+ 26 / 33
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 35+ 32 / 33

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

Michael Elmore Men 40+ 25 / 71
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 35+ 2 / 48
Rob Montgomery Men 4/5 35+ 17 / 48
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 35+ 24 / 48

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Douglas Gardner Gran Fondo 1 / 85
Alan Lesage Gran Fondo 18 / 85
Mike Gretkowski Gran Fondo 24 / 85
Gordon Van den noort Gran Fondo 32 / 85
Michael Elmore Men 40+ 61 / 71
Rob Montgomery Men 4/5 35+ 25 / 48
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 35+ 35 / 48
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 35+ 44 / 48

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Michael Elmore Men 40+ 61 / 71
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 35+ 26 / 48
Rob Montgomery Men 4/5 35+ 28 / 48
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 35+ 45 / 48

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Michael Elmore Men 40+ 64 / 71
Rob Montgomery Men 4/5 35+ 9 / 48
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 35+ 27 / 48
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 35+ 43 / 48

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Alan Lesage Masters 55+ 23 / 33

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Peter Titcomb Men 3/4 67 / 71

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Ryan Znamierowski Men 4/5 9 / 38

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Ryan Znamierowski Men 4/5 20 / 38

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Ryan Znamierowski Men 4/5 20 / 38

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Ryan Znamierowski Men 4/5 2 / 38
Andre Bolduc Open CR 5 / 10
Andre Sturm Open CR 6 / 10

BattenFall Classic (Oct 6 2012)

Chad Phillips Men cat 5 Senior 12 / 26

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Jim Strouse jr. Men 4/5 22 / 34
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 29 / 34
Whitney Hanson Men 4 10 / 59
Lee Wood Men 4 14 / 59
Evan Osler Men 4 43 / 59
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 51 / 51
Thomas Moody Men 50+ 38 / 39

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Thomas Moody Men 50+ 30 / 48
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 1 / 41
Jim Strouse jr. Men 4/5 11 / 41
Lee Wood Men 4 2 / 66
Whitney Hanson Men 4 12 / 66
Evan Osler Men 4 48 / 66
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 50 / 64

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Thomas Moody Men 50+ 28 / 48
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 62 / 64
Jim Strouse jr. Men 4/5 27 / 41
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 33 / 41
Patrick Campbell Men 3 68 / 79
Whitney Hanson Men 4 11 / 66
Lee Wood Men 4 19 / 66
Evan Osler Men 4 45 / 66

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Thomas Moody Men 50+ 23 / 48
Jim Strouse jr. Men 4/5 20 / 41
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 32 / 41
Lee Wood Men 4 4 / 66
Whitney Hanson Men 4 9 / 66
Evan Osler Men 4 45 / 66
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 64 / 64
Patrick Campbell Men 3 69 / 79

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Thomas Moody Men 50+ 48 / 48
Patrick Campbell Men 3 70 / 79
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 64 / 64
Whitney Hanson Men 4 11 / 66
Lee Wood Men 4 27 / 66
Evan Osler Men 4 47 / 66
Jim Strouse jr. Men 4/5 27 / 41
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 32 / 41

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Chandler Boynton 4/5 Men 5 / 59

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

James Willsey MASTERS 40+ 46 / 58
Chandler Boynton MEN 4 12 / 76

White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2012)

Evan Osler Cat 4 Men 26 / 35

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Craig Schneider MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 24 / 51
James Willsey MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 19 / 49
Chandler Boynton 4 11 / 58

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Peter Lewis Men 4 35+ 2 / 54

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Whitney Hanson Men Cat 3/4 9 / 41
James Willsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 13 / 27

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 3 / 56
James Willsey Men 40+ 22 / 40
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 38 / 40
Andre Sturm Men 50+ 43 / 50
Chandler Boynton Men 4 25 / 73
Robert Dillon Men 60+ 5 / 10

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Andre Sturm Men 50+ 43 / 50
Robert Dillon Men 60+ 6 / 40
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 4 / 56
James Willsey Men 40+ 22 / 40
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 38 / 40
Chandler Boynton Men 4 21 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Andre Sturm Men 50+ 38 / 50
Robert Dillon Men 60+ 6 / 10
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 4 / 56
James Willsey Men 40+ 32 / 40
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 34 / 40
Chandler Boynton Men 4 45 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

James Willsey Men 40+ 34 / 40
Marc Hammond Men 40+ 40 / 40
Andre Sturm Men 50+ 46 / 50
Robert Dillon Men 60+ 5 / 10
Chandler Boynton Men 4 24 / 73

Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)

Craig Schneider Masters 50+ 15 / 18
Whitney Hanson Men 4 28 / 40

Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)

Craig Schneider Masters 50+ 17 / 18
Whitney Hanson Men 4 21 / 40

Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)

Whitney Hanson Men 4 43 / 47
Craig Schneider Masters 50+ 15 / 20

Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)

Craig Schneider Masters 50+ 14 / 20
Whitney Hanson Men 4 36 / 47

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Peter Lewis Masters 40+ 4/5 3 / 67
James Willsey Masters 40+ 4/5 5 / 67

All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Chandler Boynton Men Cat 4 71 / 76

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

James Willsey Cat 4 (Pink) 21 / 99
Whitney Hanson Cat 4 (Pink) 35 / 99
Jim Strouse Cat 4 (Pink) 61 / 99

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)

Whitney Hanson Men 4 69 / 72

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

Kevin Bessett Men 45-49 5 / 23

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 5 2011)

Andre Sturm Men 4/5 3 / 63
Lee Wood Men 4/5 9 / 63
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 17 / 63
James Willsey Men 4/5 21 / 63
Declan Connolly Men 4/5 29 / 63
Michael Hopwood Men 50+ 18 / 35
Robert Dillon Men 50+ 21 / 35
Brook Anderson Men 50+ 22 / 35

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Robert Dillon Men 50+ 23 / 35
Brook Anderson Men 50+ 25 / 35
Michael Hopwood Men 50+ 26 / 35
Lee Wood Men 4/5 6 / 63
James Willsey Men 4/5 10 / 63
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 27 / 63
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 41 / 63
Declan Connolly Men 4/5 49 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Evan Osler Men 4/5 15 / 63
James Willsey Men 4/5 21 / 63
Lee Wood Men 4/5 26 / 63
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 29 / 63
Robert Dillon Men 50+ 25 / 35
Michael Hopwood Men 50+ 28 / 35
Brook Anderson Men 50+ 29 / 35

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Michael Hopwood Men 50+ 20 / 35
Robert Dillon Men 50+ 25 / 35
Brook Anderson Men 50+ 32 / 35
Lee Wood Men 4/5 9 / 63
James Willsey Men 4/5 13 / 63
Evan Osler Men 4/5 28 / 63
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 33 / 63
Peter Titcomb Men 4/5 54 / 63
Andre Sturm Men 4/5 55 / 63
Declan Connolly Men 4/5 62 / 63

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Robert Dillon Masters Men 55+ 12 / 20

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Robert Dillon Masters 50+ 40 / 57

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Evan Osler Men Cat 4 Group B 48 / 50

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Evan Osler Men 4 Group B 48 / 75

Assault on Devil's Kitchen (Aug 6 2011)

James Willsey Cat Citizens Race 4 / 39

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Evan Osler Men 4 Group B 61 / 75

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Robert Dillon Master Men 45+ 43 / 53
Michael Hopwood Master Men 45+ 45 / 53
Robert Dillon Master Men 55+ 15 / 28
Michael Hopwood Men 4 49 / 58
Daniel Marcy Men 4 54 / 58

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Evan Osler Men 4 Group B 55 / 75

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Peter Titcomb Cat. 5 28 / 46

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

Robert Dillon 4 Men 18 / 29
Peter Titcomb Cat 5 30 / 34

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Robert Dillon Masters Men 55+ 6 / 10

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Robert Dillon Masters Men 55+ 6 / 8
James Willsey 3/4 Men 32 / 49

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 22 / 63
Evan Osler Men 4/5 28 / 63
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 53 / 63

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Michael Hopwood Men 4/5 7 / 63
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 15 / 63
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 27 / 63
Evan Osler Men 4/5 28 / 63

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 8 / 63
Michael Hopwood Men 4/5 30 / 63
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 45 / 63

Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial (May 22 2011)

Robert Dillon Masters 45+ 12 / 15
Jim Strouse Masters 35+ 13 / 13

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Robert Dillon MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 28 / 47
Jim Strouse MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 35 / 38

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Michael Hopwood Men 4 38 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Michael Hopwood Men 4 37 / 55

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Michael Hopwood Men 4 29 / 55

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Michael Hopwood Men Cat 4 Pink 54 / 111

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Alan Lesage Men 50+ 42 / 67
Walter Fischer Men 4 54 / 79
Michael Hopwood Men 4/5 7 / 68
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 9 / 68
Doug Gardner Men 4/5 11 / 68
James Willsey Men 4/5 29 / 68
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 31 / 68
Evan Osler Men 4/5 33 / 68
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 48 / 68
Kyle Clark Men 3 3 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Ronald Bryant Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 26 / 69
Aimee Motta Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 51 / 69
Alan Lesage Men 50+ 60 / 67
Doug Gardner Men 4/5 5 / 68
James Willsey Men 4/5 15 / 68
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 21 / 68
Evan Osler Men 4/5 32 / 68
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 37 / 68
Michael Hopwood Men 4/5 39 / 68
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 57 / 68
Kyle Clark Men 3 46 / 80
Walter Fischer Men 4 69 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Kyle Clark Men 3 57 / 80
Alan Lesage Men 50+ 62 / 67
Doug Gardner Men 4/5 18 / 68
Evan Osler Men 4/5 32 / 68
James Willsey Men 4/5 33 / 68
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 43 / 68
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 48 / 68
Michael Hopwood Men 4/5 55 / 68
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 63 / 68
Walter Fischer Men 4 70 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Kyle Clark Men 3 9 / 80
Alan Lesage Men 50+ 65 / 67
Doug Gardner Men 4/5 8 / 68
James Willsey Men 4/5 22 / 68
Whitney Hanson Men 4/5 24 / 68
Evan Osler Men 4/5 36 / 68
Jim Strouse Men 4/5 43 / 68
Michael Hopwood Men 4/5 47 / 68
Brook Anderson Men 4/5 63 / 68
Declan Connolly Men 4/5 64 / 68
Walter Fischer Men 4 64 / 79
Daniel Marcy Men 4 78 / 79

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Daniel Marcy Cat 4/5 Men 60 / 65

Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)

Christopher Ford Men 4/5 44 / 70

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Evan Osler Cat 4/5 Men 19 / 75

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Alan Lesage Masters 55+ 17 / 29

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Daniel Marcy Cat 4 Men 20 / 51

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Michael Hopwood Cat 5 2 / 26
Whitney Hanson Cat 5 7 / 26
Christopher Ford Cat 5 14 / 26

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Whitney Hanson Cat 5 12 / 37
Evan Osler Cat 5 13 / 37

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

Michael Hopwood Cat Citizens 4/5 Time Trial 2 / 22
Brook Anderson Cat Citizens 4/5 Time Trial 7 / 22
Whitney Hanson Cat Citizens 4/5 Time Trial 10 / 22
Andre Bolduc Cat Citizens 4/5 Time Trial 15 / 22

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Kevin Bessett Master 40+ 54 / 64
Michael Hopwood Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 15 / 39
Whitney Hanson Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 18 / 39
Christopher Ford Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 21 / 39
Andre Sturm Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 28 / 39
Brook Anderson Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 29 / 39
Andre Bolduc Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 31 / 39

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

James Willsey Category 4 43 / 86
Craig Schneider Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 67 / 87
Alan Lesage Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 38
Whitney Hanson Category 5 (35+) 10 / 50

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

Alan Lesage Masters 55+ 12 / 18
Whitney Hanson Cat 5 35+ 12 / 43