Log In

Team Overview: B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
(redirected from: back bay cycling club)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Raw Seafood Fall River Criterium (Aug 26 2017)

Gregory Colby Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22

MYLES STANDISH STATE FOREST (May 6 2017)

Tyler Parnes MEN CAT 5 37 / 49

Monson Road Race (Apr 23 2017)

Tyler Parnes MEN CAT 5 37 / 46

15th Annual Chris Hinds Criterium (Apr 15 2017)

Tyler Parnes Men Cat 5 34 / 36

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 2 2017)

Tyler Parnes MEN CAT 4/5 45 / 58

The Coastal Classic Criterium (Mar 27 2017)

Tyler Parnes 5 18 / 24

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Tyler Parnes Men Open Cat4/5 49 / 56
Tyler Parnes Men Open Cat5 52 / 60

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2016)

Zsolt Nemeth Men Cat 3 8 / 44
Michael Martin Men Cat 3 13 / 44

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2016)

Ian Schon Men Cat 3/4 25 / 55

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Chicago (Fulton St) (Jul 24 2016)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 11 / 82
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 45 / 82

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Daniel Cariolo Men Cat 4/5 20 / 62
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 6 / 78
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 33 / 78

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2016)

Charles Berhtram Men Cat 3 13 / 51

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Elmhurst (Jul 22 2016)

Daniel Cariolo Men Cat 4/5 20 / 46
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 12 / 68
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 34 / 68

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago (Jul 21 2016)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 11 / 64
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 63 / 64

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee (Jul 20 2016)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 6 / 43
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 28 / 43

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 17 2016)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 3 / 55
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 31 / 55

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Tour of Glen Ellyn (Jul 16 2016)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 9 / 60
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 28 / 60

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 15 2016)

Preston Buehrer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 59 / 92
Michael Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 81 / 92

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 24 2016)

Charles Berhtram Men Cat 3/4 8 / 93

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 19 2016)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 3/4 9 / 46
Charles Berhtram Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 68
Zsolt Nemeth Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 68

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Charles Berhtram Men 3 9 / 46

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Charles Berhtram Men 3 16 / 47

SA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Non-Championship Crit (May 14 2016)

Nick Smith Men Cat 3/4 8 / 17

Woodstock Women's Cycling Gran Prix (May 7 2016)

Julie Wright Women Cat 4 4 / 38
Tess Timmes Women Cat 4 18 / 38

2016 Mystic Velo Criterium - Pete Rotella Memorial (Apr 17 2016)

Gregory Colby Men Cat3/4 Open 37 / 46

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Gregory Colby Men 123 39 / 80
Charles Berhtram Men Cat 3-4 27 / 72

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - SRAM Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 24 / 89

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 25 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 25 / 82

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 24 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 23 / 71

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Vista Health System Waukegan Bike Race (Jul 23 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 26 / 56

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 19 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 26 / 75

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago Bike Race (Jul 18 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 17 / 61

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 53 / 94

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Matthew Griswold Men Cat 3/4 60 / 92

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 46

UVM Green Mountain Weekend Crit (Apr 12 2015)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat P/1/2 2 / 14

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Matthew Griswold Men pro/1/23 999 / 59
Michael Wissell Men pro/1/23 999 / 59
Michael Wissell Men cat 3/4 7 / 56
Matthew Griswold Men cat 3/4 26 / 56

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 3/4 42 / 67

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

Colin Reuter Men 3 5 / 19
Ford Murphy Men 3 14 / 19

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Charles Berhtram Men 3 15 / 46

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 3/4 15 / 71

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Charles Berhtram Men Cat 3/4 12 / 91
Michael Wissell Men Cat 3/4 57 / 91

Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 3/4 26 / 96
Charles Berhtram Men Cat 3/4 27 / 96

Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)

Charles Berhtram Men Pro/1/2/3 33 / 79

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Michael Wissell Cat 3/4 50 / 66

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Charles Berhtram Men 3 6 / 52
Alex Carlson Women 4 25 / 25

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

Nicholas Esposito Men 4 8 / 85

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 20 / 98

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)

Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 5 / 49
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3/4 2 / 49

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)

Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 14 / 68
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3/4 12 / 38

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Charles Berhtram Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 45

ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)

Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 17 / 46

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Ian Schon Men C3 15 / 42
Charles Berhtram Men C3 17 / 42
Colin Reuter Men C3 18 / 42

Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Charles Berhtram Men C1 C2 C3 28 / 62

12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Michael Wissell pro/1/2/3 21 / 43
Charles Berhtram cat 3-4 21 / 41
Michael Wissell cat 3-4 38 / 41

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 2/3 21 / 86

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Brian Coate Men 3 5 / 42

7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)

Matthew Griswold Cat 3/4 15 / 85

Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)

Nicholas Esposito Men Cat4/5 33 / 47

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Nicholas Esposito 4 Men 42 / 68

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Matthew Griswold 3 Men 20 / 29

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Brian Coate Men 3 12 / 77

Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)

Nicholas Esposito Men's Cat 4 61 / 67

ECCC #3 - Philly Phyler Crit (Mar 17 2013)

Nicholas Esposito Men 3/4 36 / 39

ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Nicholas Esposito Men 4 43 / 80

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)

Brian Coate Men's Category 3 28 / 43

Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)

Matthew Sousa Men 3/4 35 / 97

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Brian Coate Men 4 6 / 56
Nicholas Maggiore Men 4 53 / 56

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Brian Coate MEN CAT 4 11 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Amanda Buerger Women Cat 4 (Blue) 48 / 54

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)

Ian Schon Men Pro/1/2/3 61 / 98

Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)

Ian Schon Men Pro/1/2 70 / 80

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Amanda Buerger Women 3/4 20 / 33

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Nicholas Maggiore MEN CAT 4 42 / 50

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Ian Schon Men 3 7 / 85
Matthew Casserly Men 3 42 / 85
Amanda Buerger Women 4* 32 / 40
Claire Nelson Women 4* 36 / 40

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

Ian Schon CAT 4 MEN 3 / 60
Nicholas Maggiore CAT 4 MEN 47 / 60

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Michael Wissell Cat 3 20 / 48

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)

Matt Casserly MEN CAT 3 11 / 24
Claire Nelson WOMEN CAT 4 9 / 19
Ryan Brazell Men Cat 4 49 / 52

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Matthew Casserly CAT 3 11 / 44
Jonathan Maloney CAT 3 25 / 44
Johathan Maloney MASTER 35 47 / 58

Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)

Matthew Casserly Men Pro/1/2 79 / 95

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Colin Reuter Men 4/5 3 / 74
Kevin Sweeney Men 4/5 15 / 74
Harrison Seiler Men 4/5 25 / 74

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Kevin Sweeney Men 5 2 / 48
Greg Whitney Men Pro/1/2 21 / 69
Harrison Seiler Men 4 13 / 89
Colin Reuter Men 4 43 / 89

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Colin Reuter Cat. 4 6 / 40
Nicholas Maggiore Cat. 4 16 / 40

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 3 / 71

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 11 / 75

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 4 / 77

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 4 / 78

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 2 / 87

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Greg Whitney 3/4 Men 10 / 76
Matthew Casserly 3/4 Men 36 / 76

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Colin Reuter Men 4 8 / 90
Kevin Sweeney Men 5 u35 1 / 44
Harrison Seiler Men 5 u35 5 / 44
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 19 / 34

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Taylor Bushnell 4 Men 33 / 70
Greg Whitney 3 Men 11 / 67

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Taylor Bushnell 4 Men 55 / 70
Greg Whitney 3 Men 13 / 67
Matthew Casserly 3 Men 30 / 67

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Taylor Bushnell 4 Men 52 / 70
Greg Whitney 3 Men 5 / 67
Matthew Casserly 3 Men 51 / 67

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Colin Reuter MEN CAT 4 5 / 40

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Jonathan Malone 3 Men 60 / 67

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

Jonathan Malone 3 Men 62 / 69

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Jonathan Malone 3 Men 60 / 73

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Matthew Casserly Category 4 16 / 86
Nicholas Maggiore Category 4 63 / 86
Greg Whitney Category 3 1 / 55

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Matthew Casserly Men Cat. 4 7 / 51

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 9 / 69

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Matthew Casserly Men Cat 4 17 / 49

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Matthew Casserly 4 men 49 / 155
Avi Kurlantzick 4 men 120 / 155

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Damien Wimbush Cat 5 32 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Matthew Griswold 4 Men 34 / 104
Michael Wissell 4 Men 41 / 104
Erik Petterssen Cat 4/5 Men 39 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Matthew Griswold 4 Men 29 / 104
Michael Wissell 4 Men 43 / 104
Erik Petterssen Cat 4/5 Men 6 / 63

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Tim Curley Men Cat 5 (35-44) 20 / 41

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

Tim Curley MEN CAT 5 30-39 11 / 20

Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)

Tim Curley MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 18 / 21

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Tim Curley CAT 5 MEN 19 / 23

Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

Tim Curley Men Cat 4/5 27 / 37

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)

Richard Gervais Men 4 41 / 72
Tim Curley Men 4 52 / 72

Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)

Richard Gervais Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 31 / 46

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)

Satoshi Sekine Cat 5 5 / 40
Tim Curley Cat 5 31 / 40
Damien Wimbush Cat 5 36 / 40

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)

Christine Fort Women 3/4 9 / 11

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)

Christine Fort Women 3/4 11 / 17

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)

Christine Fort Women 3/4 10 / 17

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Richard Gervais Cat 4 30 kilometers 39 / 42
Satoshi Sekine Cat. 5 20 kilometers 23 / 31
Tim Curley Cat. 5 20 kilometers 24 / 31

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Tim Curley Cat 5 18 / 24

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Christine Fort WOMEN CAT 4 20 / 21

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Tim Curley Cat 5 35+ 4 / 9

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Tim Curley 5 Men 35+ 43 / 44

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Christine Fort 4 Women 9 / 22
Tim Curley Cat 4/5 35+ 56 / 62

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Christine Fort 3/4 Women 19 / 23

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Tim Curley CAT 5 35+ * 29 / 34

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Christine Fort 4 Women 8 / 9