Log In

Team Overview: CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)

Andrew Reardon Men Pro 1/2 33 / 73

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Andrew Reardon Men Pro 1/2/3 30 / 110

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Alistair Sponsel A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 37 / 67

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)

Andrew Reardon Men Cat 1/2/3 104 / 111

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Patrick Harkins Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC Stage 52 / 83
Andrew Reardon Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC Stage 53 / 83
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Master 35+ 4 / 23

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 51 / 80
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 54 / 80
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 62 / 80
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 76 / 80
John Lyle Masters Men (50+/60+) 19 / 34
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 39

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2 89 / 98
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 4 1 / 18
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-3 20 / 20
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 4 / 74
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 44 / 74
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 62 / 74
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 63 / 74
Mark Miller Masters Men (30+/40+) 17 / 48

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 21 / 47
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 14 / 37

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #14 (Aug 24 2011)

Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 4 / 18
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 18
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 14 / 18
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 1-4 17 / 18
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 32
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 29 / 32
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 8 / 32
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 10 / 32
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 16 / 32
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 18 / 32
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 19 / 32
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 22 / 32
Scott Somershoe Senior Men Category 4 26 / 32
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 29 / 32

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #13 (Aug 20 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 11
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 11
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 11
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 11 / 11
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 4 7 / 8
Mark Miller Masters 35+ 6 / 26
Kevin Cleveland Masters 35+ 19 / 26
Don Fields Masters 35+ 22 / 26
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 2 / 33
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 7 / 33
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 19 / 33
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 23 / 33
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 27 / 33
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 28 / 33
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 7 / 24
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 24
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 24

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #12 (Aug 17 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 1 / 13
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 13
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 13
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 1-4 12 / 13
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 25
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 25
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 2 / 33
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 9 / 33
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 14 / 33
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 18 / 33
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 20 / 33
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 28 / 33

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #11 (Aug 10 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 1 / 11
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 11
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 9 / 11
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 23
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 7 / 31
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 13 / 31
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 18 / 31
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 19 / 31
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 31 / 31

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - Crit (Aug 7 2011)

Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 5 / 30
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 16 / 30
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 26 / 30
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 3/4 1 / 10

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT (Aug 6 2011)

Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 10 / 21
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 20 / 21

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)

Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 19 / 40
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 29 / 40
Mark Miller Masters Men (30+/40+) 15 / 24
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 3/4 3 / 15

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #10 (Jul 27 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 13
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 13
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 13
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 1-4 12 / 13
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 26
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 11 / 26
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 26
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 2 / 21
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 12 / 21
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 13 / 21
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 16 / 21
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 21 / 21

Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)

Christopher Beres Men - 4/5 18 / 83
Christopher Beres Men - 3/4 53 / 90

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #9 (Jul 20 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 15
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 4 / 15
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 15
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 15
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 1-4 14 / 15
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 24
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 24
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 3 / 27
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 4 / 27
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 10 / 27
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 13 / 27
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 14 / 27
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 18 / 27
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 20 / 27
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 23 / 27

Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Crit (Jul 16 2011)

Demarico Howard Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 21

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #8 (Jul 13 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 16
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 16
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 11 / 16
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 16
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 22
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 7 / 22
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 3 / 28
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 5 / 28
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 8 / 28
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 21 / 28
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 22 / 28
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 23 / 28
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 24 / 28

ETJC RR (Jul 9 2011)

Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-3 13 / 15
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 30 / 37
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 4 8 / 8

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #7 (Jul 6 2011)

Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 27
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 27
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 4 1 / 24
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 4 18 / 24
Jaclyn Armbrust Senior Women Category 4 21 / 24
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 4 24 / 24
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 4 / 12
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 12
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 12
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 12
Chrysa Malosh Senior Women Category 1-4 12 / 12
Steven Ragle Masters 35+ 14 / 30
Kevin Cleveland Masters 35+ 16 / 30
Rip Clayton Masters 35+ 23 / 30
Cooper Magli Masters 35+ 24 / 30

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #6 (Jul 3 2011)

Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 12
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 12
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 21
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 21
Demarico Howard Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 21
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 1 / 27
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 12 / 27
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 18 / 27
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 19 / 27
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 21 / 27

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #5 (Jul 2 2011)

Mark Miller Masters 35+ 10 / 25
Don Fields Masters 35+ 23 / 25
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 10
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 10
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 10
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 10
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 29
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 29
Demarico Howard Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 29
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 29
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 3 / 35
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 5 / 35
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 12 / 35
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 19 / 35
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 24 / 35
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 25 / 35
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 28 / 35
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 31 / 35

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 2 / 26
John Carr Men Pro/1/2 22 / 26
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 14 / 26
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 22 / 26
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 33 / 45
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 36 / 45
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 37 / 45
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 39 / 45
John Carr Masters Men (30+/40+) 10 / 25
Mark Miller Masters Men (30+/40+) 14 / 25
Don Fields Masters Men (30+/40+) 19 / 25
Kevin Cleveland Masters Men (30+/40+) 24 / 25

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)

Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 18 / 25
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 20
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 19 / 20
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 18 / 38
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 25 / 38
John Carr Masters Men (30+/40+) 7 / 14
Mark Miller Masters Men (30+/40+) 10 / 14

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)

Demarico Howard Senior Men Category 3 13 / 35
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 8 / 25
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 22
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 16 / 22
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 2 / 49
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 19 / 49
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 32 / 49
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 34 / 49
Mark Miller Masters Men (30+/40+) 6 / 23
John Carr Masters Men (30+/40+) 14 / 23

People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit (Jun 5 2011)

Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 27 / 56
Amanda Ragle Women 1-4 / Jr Women 15-18 5 / 33
Marsha Williams Women 1-4 / Jr Women 15-18 18 / 33
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 4 / 37

People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 4 2011)

Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 25 / 75
Zachary Tureau Senior Men Category 5 21 / 44
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 20 / 37
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 11 / 33
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 23 / 33
Alli Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 24 / 33

People's Community Bank Omnium - Unicoi TT (Jun 4 2011)

Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 49 / 59
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 4 3 / 12
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 10 / 25

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #3 (Jun 1 2011)

Mark Miller Masters 35+ 10 / 20
Kevin Cleveland Masters 35+ 17 / 20
Steven Ragle Masters 35+ 18 / 20
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 27
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 27
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 27
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 5 / 27
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 10 / 27
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 11 / 27
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 18 / 27
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 27 / 27

MOAB Criterium (May 29 2011)

William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 10 / 27
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 17 / 27
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 31
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 31
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 31
John Carr Masters Men (30+/40+) 12 / 31
Mark Miller Masters Men (30+/40+) 16 / 31
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 3/4 8 / 16

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #2 (May 25 2011)

Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 11
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 11
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 11
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 11 / 11
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 35
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 35
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 35
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 6 / 28
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 9 / 28
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 16 / 28
Philip Armbrust Senior Men Category 4 17 / 28
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 18 / 28
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 21 / 28
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 22 / 28

Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)

Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-3 6 / 9
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 20 / 34
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 3/4 3 / 23
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 3/4 14 / 23
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 3/4 19 / 23
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 7 / 20
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 13 / 20
Steven Ragle Masters Men (30+/40+) 13 / 20

Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)

Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-3 11 / 11
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 18 / 35
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 3/4 2 / 17
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 3 / 47
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 10 / 47
John Lyle Senior Men Category 4 28 / 47
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 43 / 47

Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)

Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-3 9 / 9
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 3/4 1 / 16

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #1 (May 11 2011)

Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 13
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 13
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 38
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 38
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 27 / 38
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 8 / 30
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 10 / 30
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 13 / 30
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 17 / 30
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 18 / 30
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 20 / 30

Harpeth Bicycles Criterium (May 8 2011)

Mark Miller Masters Men 11 / 41
John Carr Masters Men 28 / 41
Steven Ragle Masters Men 33 / 41
Kevin Cleveland Masters Men 36 / 41
Mark Miller Men Pro/1/2 11 / 25
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 12 / 25
John Carr Men Pro/1/2 23 / 25
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 11 / 41
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 22 / 41
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 23 / 41
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 28 / 41
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-3 10 / 16
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-3 16 / 16
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 3/4 6 / 26
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 3/4 8 / 26
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 3/4 18 / 26
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 3/4 19 / 26

Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 16 2011)

Mark Miller Masters Men 7 / 50
John Carr Masters Men 17 / 50
John Lyle Masters Men 21 / 50
Don Fields Masters Men 37 / 50
Philip Armbrust Masters Men 44 / 50
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 11 / 43
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 29 / 43
Ian Fraser Senior Men Category 4 35 / 43
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 36 / 43
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 37 / 43
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 42 / 43
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 30
Amanda Ragle Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 17
Allison Greening Senior Women Category 1-4 6 / 17
Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 17

Mount Victory Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Amanda Ragle Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Steven Ragle Men Cat 3/4 10 / 13

Hell of the South (Apr 2 2011)

Marsha Williams Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 17
Emily Magli Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 17
John Carr Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 41
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2/3 32 / 41
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 4 1 / 37
Scott Somershoe Senior Men Category 4 14 / 37
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 4 17 / 37
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 31 / 37
Cooper Magli Senior Men Category 4 34 / 37
Kevin Cleveland Senior Men Category 4 35 / 37

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 20 2011)

Don Fields Men Cat4/5 9 / 71
Kevin Cleveland Men Cat4/5 39 / 71
Don Fields Men Cat3/4 17 / 64
Kevin Cleveland Men Cat3/4 36 / 64

Long Run Circuit Race (Mar 12 2011)

Mark Miller Men Open Master 40-99 8 / 29
Marsha Williams Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Ian Fraser Men Cat 4/5 26 / 72
Steven Ragle Men Cat 4/5 29 / 72
Rip Clayton Men Cat 4/5 40 / 72
Don Fields Men Cat 4/5 45 / 72
Edward Krei Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Mark Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 29
Steven Ragle Men Cat 3/4 20 / 63
Rip Clayton Men Cat 3/4 33 / 63
Don Fields Men Cat 3/4 51 / 63
Ian Fraser Men Cat 3/4 56 / 63

Cookeville Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Mark Miller Senior Men Category 3 6 / 15
Edward Krei Men Pro/1/2 8 / 25
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 5 7 / 10
Christopher Beres Senior Men Category 4 25 / 32
Don Fields Senior Men Category 4 28 / 32
Michael Modesto Senior Men Category 4 31 / 32

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Jun 26 2010)

William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 6 / 13
Kyle Sharow Senior Men Category 4 13 / 13

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Road Race (Jun 26 2010)

Zachary Tureau Senior Men Category 5 (35+) 6 / 31
William Brownie Senior Men Category 5 (35+) 9 / 31
Steven Ragle Senior Men Category 5 (35+) 16 / 31
Rip Clayton Senior Men Category 5 (35+) 19 / 31
William Welborn Senior Men Category 4 8 / 35
Kyle Sharow Senior Men Category 4 21 / 35

Tour de Olmstead (Jun 12 2010)

George Droke Men Masters 50-54 4 / 8