Log In

Team Overview: Noreast Cycling / GU Energy

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)

Laura Ralston Women 1/2/3 1 / 16
Kerry Litka Women 1/2/3 9 / 16
Tom Luther Masters 50+ 6 / 47
John Healy Masters 50+ 21 / 47
Frederick Loucks Masters 50+ 39 / 47
Thomson Riley Men Cat 4 3 / 72
Andrew Cooper Men Cat 4 22 / 72
Tim Metzger Men Cat 4 36 / 72
Rich Rogers Men Cat 4 38 / 72
Nicholas Kirsch Men Cat 5 2 / 49

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Dave Mitchell Men 3 29 / 85
Ben Carbonetti Pro 1/2 25 / 71
Ryan Kelly Pro 1/2 33 / 71
Ryan O'hara Pro 1/2 36 / 71
Josh Austin Pro 1/2 50 / 71
Craig Schaepe Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 42 / 77
Andrew Cooper Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 62 / 77
Amy Miner Women Pro 1/2/3* 3 / 30
Kerry Litka Women Pro 1/2/3* 18 / 30
Jena Greaser Women Pro 1/2/3* 22 / 30

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

Dave Mitchell CAT 3 MEN 25 / 63

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 18 / 81

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Jena Greaser Women Pro/1/2 5 / 16
Amy Miner Women Pro/1/2 8 / 16
Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 53 / 81
Ryan O'hara Men Pro/1/2 66 / 81
Ben Carbonetti Men Pro/1/2 72 / 81

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 57 / 81
Ryan O'hara Men Pro/1/2 68 / 81
Ben Carbonetti Men Pro/1/2 69 / 81

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Glen Fraser Masters 55+ 8 / 26
Ben Carbonetti Pro - Cat 3 13 / 51
Ryan Kelly Pro - Cat 3 19 / 51
Laura Ralston Women Pro-Cat 3 1 / 14
Jena Greaser Women Pro-Cat 3 5 / 14

ECCC Week 7, UNH RR (Apr 18 2011)

Nicholas Kirsch Men 4/5 6 / 17
Todd Wagner Men 4/5 14 / 17

Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)

Amy Miner CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 10 / 38

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Katie Quinn Women Cat 3 5 / 60
Laura Ralston Women Pro/1/2 20 / 63
Kristie Reynolds Women Pro/1/2 41 / 63
Laura Ralston Women Pro/1/2 55 / 63
Ryan O'hara Men Cat 2 66 / 150
David Gray Men Cat 2 79 / 150

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Amy Miner Women 1/2/3/4 1 / 11

ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit (Apr 2 2011)

Laura Ralston Women Open 2 / 19
Katie Quinn Women Open 5 / 19
Jena Greaser Women Open 6 / 19
Ryan Kelly Men 1/2/3 12 / 37

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)

Ryan Kelly MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 57 / 62
Steve Giguere MEN CAT 4 / 5 38 / 40

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Ben Carbonetti Men Pro/1/2 43 / 63

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Steve Giguere Men Cat 5 45+ 11 / 36
Tom Luther Men Master 45+ 12 / 52
Michael Charron Men Master 45+ 41 / 52
Steve Mcgrath Men Master 45+ 47 / 52
Joseph Reagan Men Master 45+ 50 / 52

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Ryan O'hara Men - Men Pro 1/2 68 / 80

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Kristie Reynolds Women 1/2/3 13 / 30
Rich Rogers Men 4 2 / 62
Keith Limberg Men 4 24 / 62
Lawrence Driscoll Men 4 39 / 62
Tom Scontras Men 4 45 / 62
Steve Mcgrath Men 4 50 / 62
Tim Metzger Men 4 51 / 62
Christopher Plummer Men 4 52 / 62
Brett Doscher Men 4 55 / 62
Steven Gauthier Men 3 6 / 75
Tom Luther Men 3 35 / 75
Tom Prugar Men 3 36 / 75
Dave Mitchell Men 3 40 / 75
Timothy Young Men 3 49 / 75
Joseph Reagan Men 3 66 / 75
Ryan O'hara Men Pro/1/2 23 / 66
Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 40 / 66
Josh Austin Men Pro/1/2 44 / 66
Ben Carbonetti Men Pro/1/2 47 / 66
Joshua Bartlett Men Pro/1/2 56 / 66
Clint Borrill Men Pro/1/2 59 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Ryan O'hara Men 2 33 / 82
Ryan Kelly Men 2 54 / 82
Dave Mitchell Men 3 47 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Ryan Kelly Men 2 34 / 82
Ryan O'hara Men 2 39 / 82
Dave Mitchell Men 3 13 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Dave Mitchell Men 3 30 / 80
Ryan O'hara Men 2 20 / 82
Ryan Kelly Men 2 64 / 82

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Dave Mitchell Men 3 29 / 80
Ryan O'hara Men 2 43 / 82
Ryan Kelly Men 2 68 / 82

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)

Ryan Kelly MEN PRO 1/2/3 49 / 93
Dave Mitchell MEN PRO 1/2/3 57 / 93
Rich Rogers MEN CAT 4 6 / 54

Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)

Ryan O'hara Men Cat1/2/3 28 / 50
Ryan Kelly Men Cat1/2/3 33 / 50

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Joseph Reagan MASTER 45 27 / 35
Steve Giguere CAT 5 12 / 17

Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Ryan Kelly Men Cat1/2/3 36 / 83
Ryan O'hara Men Cat1/2/3 47 / 83

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)

Ryan O'hara Men Cat1/2/3 53 / 83
Ryan Kelly Men Cat1/2/3 54 / 83

Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)

Keith Limberg Men 4/5 29 / 70
Craig Schaepe Men Pro/1/2 29 / 95
Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 34 / 95
Ed Momm Men Pro/1/2 88 / 95

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Ryan O'hara Pro/1/2 23 / 56
Dave Mitchell Cat 3 Men 8 / 68

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Rich Rogers Men 4 40 / 61
Tim Metzger Men 4 54 / 61
Christopher Plummer Men 4 57 / 61
Craig Schaepe Masters 35+ 10 / 53
Timothy Heffner Masters 35+ 29 / 53
Timothy Young Masters 35+ 30 / 53
Craig Schaepe Masters 45+ 14 / 55
Ed Momm Masters 45+ 26 / 55
Steve Mcgrath Masters 45+ 38 / 55
Joseph Reagan Masters 45+ 44 / 55
Dave Mitchell Men 3 28 / 49
Timothy Young Men 3 30 / 49
Joseph Reagan Men 3 43 / 49

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 42 / 100
Tim Metzger Men 4/5 44 / 74
Steve Giguere Men 4/5 56 / 74
Nicholas Wheeler Men 4/5 73 / 74

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Tom Luther Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 14 / 47
Lawrence Driscoll Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 47
Steve Mcgrath Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 44 / 47
Dave Mitchell Pro/1/2/3 15 / 45
Tom Luther Cat 3/4 35 / 99
Lawrence Driscoll Cat 3/4 70 / 99
Steve Mcgrath Cat 3/4 76 / 99

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Ryan Kelly Men Pro/1/2 16 / 69
Dave Mitchell Men 3 38 / 64

Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)

Nicholas Wheeler Men 5 14 / 16
Ryan Kelly Men 2/3 8 / 39
Ryan O'hara Men 2/3 17 / 39
Ben Carbonetti Men 2/3 25 / 39
Drew Szeliga Men 2/3 36 / 39
Josh Austin Men 2/3 37 / 39
Craig Schaepe Men Master 40+ 13 / 35
Brent Doscher Men 4 7 / 38
Steve Bauermeister Men 4 18 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)

Nicholas Wheeler Men 5 9 / 16
Ryan O'hara Men 2/3 11 / 39
Ryan Kelly Men 2/3 14 / 39
Josh Austin Men 2/3 17 / 39
Ben Carbonetti Men 2/3 21 / 39
Drew Szeliga Men 2/3 32 / 39
Craig Schaepe Men Master 40+ 11 / 35
Steve Bauermeister Men 4 21 / 38
Brent Doscher Men 4 25 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)

Nicholas Wheeler Men 5 14 / 23
Ryan Kelly Men 2/3 14 / 42
Josh Austin Men 2/3 28 / 42
Ben Carbonetti Men 2/3 32 / 42
Ryan O'hara Men 2/3 36 / 42
Drew Szeliga Men 2/3 42 / 42
Craig Schaepe Men Master 40+ 11 / 37
Brent Doscher Men 4 9 / 40
Steve Bauermeister Men 4 34 / 40

Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)

Craig Schaepe Men Master 40+ 24 / 38
Ryan Kelly Men 2/3 6 / 42
Ryan O'hara Men 2/3 17 / 42
Ben Carbonetti Men 2/3 20 / 42
Drew Szeliga Men 2/3 36 / 42
Josh Austin Men 2/3 38 / 42
Nicholas Wheeler Men 5 18 / 23
Steve Bauermeister Men 4 7 / 41
Brent Doscher Men 4 11 / 41

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 18 2010)

Craig Schaepe MEN CAT 1/2/3 28 / 69
Dave Mitchell MEN CAT 1/2/3 38 / 69
Josh Austin MEN CAT 1/2/3 47 / 69

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Ben Carbonetti Pro1-2 41 / 54

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Nicholas Wheeler Cat. 5 3 / 30

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Christopher Plummer 4 Men White 92 / 92

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Keith Button Master 40+ 32 / 63
Greg Herrman 3 Men 50 / 105
Dave Mitchell 3 Men 80 / 105
Frank Marowitz 3 Men 81 / 105
Jonathan Awerbuch Pro/1 Men 42 / 128
Matt Rossman Pro/1/2/3 Women 35 / 103
Michael Rea Pro/1/2/3 Women 44 / 103
Ben Carbonetti Pro/1/2/3 Women 55 / 103

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Ben Carbonetti Pro/1/2/3 Women 77 / 107
Michael Rea Pro/1/2/3 Women 91 / 107
Matt Rossman Pro/1/2/3 Women 94 / 107
Jonathan Awerbuch Pro/1 Men 76 / 128
Greg Herrman 3 Men 7 / 105
Frank Marowitz 3 Men 58 / 105
Dave Mitchell 3 Men 101 / 105
Keith Button Master 40+ 44 / 63

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ryan Kelly 23
Ryan O'hara 18
Dave Mitchell 15
Ben Carbonetti 13
Craig Schaepe 9
Josh Austin 7
Nicholas Wheeler 6
Laura Ralston 5
Tom Luther 5
Joseph Reagan 5
Steve Mcgrath 5
Drew Szeliga 4
Rich Rogers 4
Steve Bauermeister 4
Brent Doscher 4
Steve Giguere 4
Jena Greaser 4
Amy Miner 4
Tim Metzger 4
Lawrence Driscoll 3
Christopher Plummer 3
Timothy Young 3
Michael Rea 2
Keith Limberg 2
Matt Rossman 2
Jonathan Awerbuch 2
Keith Button 2
Katie Quinn 2
Andrew Cooper 2
Greg Herrman 2
Kerry Litka 2
Kristie Reynolds 2
Nicholas Kirsch 2
Frank Marowitz 2
Ed Momm 2
Clint Borrill 1
Thomson Riley 1
Brett Doscher 1
Tom Scontras 1
Steven Gauthier 1
Timothy Heffner 1
Todd Wagner 1
Frederick Loucks 1
Glen Fraser 1
John Healy 1
Michael Charron 1
David Gray 1
Joshua Bartlett 1
Tom Prugar 1