Log In

Team Overview: Tower Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Jason Van den brink Men Cat 5 10 / 33
Michael Murphy Men Cat 4 12 / 45
Patrick Mcnally Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 / 65
Fran Connelly Men Cat 4/5 46 / 56
Jason Van den brink Men Cat 4/5 52 / 56
Anthony Cacchillo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 45
Michael Murphy Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 2 / 45
Fran Connelly Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 23 / 45

Real Campione d' Clermont - Road Race (Oct 19 2014)

Ralph Schroeder Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 30

Ice Cream Hill Road Race (Oct 5 2014)

Ralph Schroeder Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 33

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

Edward Ekstrom Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Mark Misicko Men Open 4/5 6 / 47

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Mark Misicko Men Category 4/5 37 / 64

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 56
Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 56
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 39 / 56
Michael Junius Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 49 / 56
Terry O'grady Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 56 / 56
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 36
Thomas Will Men Cat 5 Senior Open 1 / 32

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 48
Michael Junius Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 48
Terry O'grady Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 45 / 48

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 51
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 51
Michael Junius Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 38 / 51
Patrick Mcnally Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 31
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 22 / 31

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)

Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 68
Michael Murphy Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 68
Ryan Jones Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 68
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 25 / 68
Fran Connelly Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 68
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 54 / 68
Robert Berg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 58 / 68
Patrick Mcnally Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 34
Thomas Will Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 7 / 74
Zach Wong Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 13 / 74

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Michael Junius Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 43 / 50

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Vaidas Barcys Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 87

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Ryan Jones Men Cat 4 35+ 5 / 15

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Michael Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 5 / 30
Dan Benedict Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 20 / 30
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 21 / 30
Michael Junius Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 22 / 30
Brian-laurent Miller Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 26 / 30
Jason Van den brink Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 29 / 30
Patrick Mcnally Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 5 / 18
Thomas Will Men Cat 5 Open 2 / 19
Bradley Green Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 19
Edward Ekstrom Men Masters 50+ 2 / 16

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Edward Ekstrom Men Masters 50+ 50+ 12 / 28
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 13 / 49
Tom Mcnulty Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 15 / 49
Michael Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 49
Fran Connelly Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 22 / 49
Jason Van den brink Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 34 / 49
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 36 / 49
Brian-laurent Miller Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 45 / 49
Dan Benedict Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 46 / 49
Michael Junius Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 48 / 49
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 29
Patrick Mcnally Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 28 / 29
Thomas Will Men Cat 5 Open 5 / 36
Bradley Green Men Cat 5 Open 15 / 36

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Michael Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 31
Dan Benedict Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 19 / 31
Michael Junius Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 20 / 31
Jason Van den brink Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 27 / 31
Brian-laurent Miller Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 28 / 31
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 29 / 31
Patrick Mcnally Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 16 / 20
Thomas Will Men Cat 5 Open 8 / 23
Bradley Green Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 23
Edward Ekstrom Men Masters 50+ 13 / 21

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Ryan Jones Men Category 4 6 / 42

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Zach Wong Men Category 5 50 / 53
Edward Ekstrom Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 15 / 42
Chris Patterson Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 25 / 42
Zach Wong Mixed Junior 15-18 4 / 16
Patrick Mcnally Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 17 / 43
Michael Murphy Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 4 / 57
Thomas Will Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 9 / 57
Mark Misicko Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 12 / 57

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Zach Wong Men Cat 5 3 / 19

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Zach Wong Mixed Open Junior 15-18 26 / 38

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 9 / 39

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 10 / 29

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Zach Wong Men Cat 5 Open 46 / 47
Zach Wong Men Cat 4/5 Open 34 / 58
Bradley Green Men Cat 4/5 Open 43 / 58
Michael Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 26

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Fran Connelly Men Masters 50+ 18 / 40
Charles Snyder Men Masters 50+ 33 / 40
Ryan Jones Men Open Masters 40-49 16 / 56
Ralph Schroeder Men Open Masters 40-49 21 / 56
Mark Misicko Men Open Masters 40-49 30 / 56
Michael Murphy Men Open Masters 40-49 32 / 56
Patrick Mcnally Men Open Masters 40-49 54 / 56

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Michael Cornelison Men Cat 5 22 / 28

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Michael Cornelison Men Cat 5 13 / 18

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Thomas Will Men Cat 5 Open 2 / 59
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4 Open 46 / 55

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Mark Misicko Men Master 45+ 56 / 57
Mark Misicko Men Master 40+ 65 / 67

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Michael Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 6 / 63
Bradley Green Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 63
Colin Carter Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 18 / 63
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 29 / 63
Fran Connelly Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 30 / 63
Michael Junius Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 39 / 63
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 40 / 63
Jonathan Caes Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 62 / 63
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 16 / 53
Michael Murphy Men Cat 4 Open 40 / 64
Michael Junius Men Cat 4 Open 48 / 64
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4 Open 51 / 64
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 4 Open 56 / 64
Fran Connelly Men Cat 4/5 Open 44 / 75
Patrick Mcnally Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 71
Ralph Schroeder Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 26 / 71

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 38 / 50

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 41

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 41

Florida State Criterium Championships (Oct 6 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Frs1-master 45-49 7 / 18
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 3 Frs1 31 / 35

Bloomington Jaycee Criterium (Aug 24 2013)

Ryan Jones Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 18

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

Thomas Will Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 40

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)

Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 5 / 32
Mark Misicko Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 18 / 32
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 20 / 32
Tom Mcnulty Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 28 / 32
Michael Junius Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 32 / 32

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Michael Murphy Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wisconsin 14 / 40
Mark Misicko Men Masters 45+ 45+ 18 / 37

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 30

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 41

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Ryan Jones Men Category 4/5 15 / 42
Charles Snyder Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 25 / 32
Michael Murphy Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 7 / 66
Ryan Jones Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 26 / 66
B-laurent Miller Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 65 / 66

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Joe Cheff Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 57
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 22 / 57

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 41
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 6 / 16
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4 Open 40 / 40

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 15 / 30
Michael Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 30
Joe Cheff Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 29 / 30
Joe Cheff Men Cat 5B Open 6 / 38
Michael Murphy Men Cat 5B Open 17 / 38

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Joe Cheff Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 6 / 50
Joe Cheff Men Cat 5 9 / 46
Ryan Jones Men Cat 5 15 / 46

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Misicko Men Masters 3/4 35+ 29 / 58

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men 35+ 46 / 58

2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)

Michael Junius Men Cat 3/4 Masters 30+ 29 / 38

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 57
Ryan Jones Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 49
Joe Cheff Men Cat 5 Open 18 / 49

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men Master 40-49 Masters 40-49 11 / 50
Charles Snyder Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 31 / 32
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4 21 / 61

Cigar City Brewing Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 44
Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 3 15 / 25

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)

Ralph Schroeder Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 45 / 50

Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC (Feb 17 2013)

Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 4 47 / 68

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2013)

Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 4 54 / 69

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2013)

Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 4 29 / 71

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)

Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 4 49 / 73

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 4 / 10

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 19 2012)

Terry O'grady Men Cat 4/5 37 / 56
Robert Berg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 5 / 17
Phil Painter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 10 / 17
Tony Kassel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 11 / 17

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 13 / 16
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 15 / 43

ABD Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Phil Painter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 5 / 14

Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)

Mark Misicko Men 45-49 45-49 5 / 12

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 12 / 19
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 15 / 34
B-laurent Miller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 8 / 9

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Robert Berg Men Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 20
Mark Misicko Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 7 / 29

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Phil Painter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 9 / 19

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 27 / 65

Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)

Jared Craft Men CAT 2/3 42 / 40

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 18 / 42
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4 26 / 41

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Case Hultman Men Cat 5B 26 / 48
Case Hultman Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 74 / 72

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Charles Snyder Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 20 / 19
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4 29 / 66

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Mark Misicko Cat 4 (Pink) 55 / 99
Donald Hanke Cat 4 (Pink) 68 / 99

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Donald Hanke Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 10 / 50
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 13 / 50
Michael Junius Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 22 / 50
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 34 / 50
Tom Mcnulty Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 45 / 50
Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 21 / 44
Terry O'grady Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 21 / 29
Donald Hanke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 23 / 29
Michael Junius Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 25 / 29
Anthony Cacchillo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 27 / 29
Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 2 / 27
Tom Mcnulty Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 18 / 27

The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race (Mar 11 2012)

Chuck Sevick Men Cat 4/5 66 / 68

Carondelicious Criterium (Mar 10 2012)

Chuck Sevick Men Cat 4/5 49 / 52

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Ralph Schroeder Men Masters 40+ 19 / 32

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 3 / 59
Jared Craft Men Cat 3 34 / 59
Alex Nemeth Men Cat 3 44 / 59
Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 3 45 / 59
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 17 / 66
Terry O\'grady Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 23 / 66
Donald Hanke Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 27 / 66
Tom Mcnulty Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 28 / 66
Fran Connelly Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 48 / 66
B-laurent Miller Men Cat 5 29 / 42

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 30-99 21 / 50
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4 14 / 39

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 12 / 25
Jared Craft Men Cat 3 22 / 25

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 10 / 32
Jared Craft Men Cat 3 26 / 32
Charles Snyder Men Masters 50-99 6 / 17

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 2 / 31
Jared Craft Men Cat 3 11 / 31

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Jared Craft Men Cat 3 18 / 39

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 30-99 15 / 48

Germantown Road Race (May 15 2011)

Jared Craft Men Cat 3 Senior 16 / 28

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 4 / 29

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 5 / 20
Alex Nemeth Men Cat 3 20 / 20
Charles Snyder Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 15 / 45
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 17 / 45

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Mark Misicko Men 40+ 73 / 150
Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 Grey 72 / 126
Alex Nemeth Men Cat 3 Grey 95 / 126
Charles Snyder Men 60+ 4 / 63

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Mark Holmes Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 46 / 74
Bobby Fielder Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 63 / 74
Edward Ekstrom Men Cat 3 8 / 27
Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 5 51 / 47

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 1 / 30
Alex Nemeth Men Cat 3 19 / 30

Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)

Jim Hamman Men Master 30-39 34 / 44
Debra Sunderland Women Cat 3/4 15 / 44
Brian-laurent Miller Men Cat 5 B 23 / 31
Kyle Selph Men Cat 3 32 / 58
Peter Schwob Men Master 45-99 32 / 43
Bobby Fielder Men Cat 4 37 / 72
Michael Junius Men Cat 4 43 / 72
Mark Misicko Men Cat 4 44 / 72
Terry O'grady Men Cat 4 59 / 72