Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Alberto's Sport Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Senior Open 7 / 17
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 19 / 20
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Senior Open 11 / 26
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 18 / 27
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 13 / 16
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 5 Senior Open 7 / 30
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)
Scott Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 48 / 74
Brett Levitt Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 63 / 74
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 20 / 24
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 24 / 37
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Senior Open 8 / 12
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 15 / 15
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 37 / 50
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 21 / 22
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 11 / 13
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)
Michael Chiang Men Master 40-49 35 / 39
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 30 / 42
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 50 / 53
Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 35 / 37
Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 32 / 39
Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women 3/4 36 / 40
Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 24 / 29
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 40 / 45
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 46 / 51
East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 34 / 35
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women 8 / 16
Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 24
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Open 14 / 24
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 42
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Open 18 / 42
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 27
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Open 23 / 27
Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Category 3-4 19 / 26
LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women 9 / 12
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)
Corwin Spaetti Men Category 5 7 / 53
Scott Stevens Men Category 5 9 / 53
Anna Luckow Women Cat 3-4 11 / 32
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 3-4 12 / 32
Kim Caruso Women Cat 3-4 21 / 32
Corwin Spaetti Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 24 / 57
Stathy Touloumis Men Category 2-3 18 / 87
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Masters 30+ 7 / 9
Ramona Kuna Women Masters 30+ 9 / 9
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 13 / 39
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 5 Open 13 / 30
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 15 / 20
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 18 / 20
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 37
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 21
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 21
Christine Thornburg Women Masters 30+ 6 / 15
Ramona Kuna Women Masters 30+ 14 / 15
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Scott Stevens Men Cat 5 Open 8 / 47
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 3/4 Open 3 / 43
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Open 26 / 43
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 7 / 26
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 22 / 26
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Category 4 11 / 26
Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Open 14 / 26
Ramona Kuna Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 18 / 24
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Category 4 1 / 21
Christine Thornburg Women Open 15 / 30
Lobster Claw Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Anna Luckow Women A Collegiate 3 / 7
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Category 4 3 / 18
13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 Open 45 / 66
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Anna Luckow Women A Collegiate 18+ 3 / 6
Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 19 / 52
Scott Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 46 / 52
Scott Stevens Men Cat 5 Open 59 / 59
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 28
Gapers Block Crits (Mar 31 2014)
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 4 2 / 36
Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 5
Christine Thornburg Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 13
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 3/4 Open 56 / 56
PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 30
PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 31
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 21 / 41
Jack Rohrbach Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 31 / 41
Corwin Spaetti Men 5 8 / 34
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 62 / 71
ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 56 / 79
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 Elite 29 / 48
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 Elite 13 / 31
ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 Elite 26 / 35
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Ramona Kuna Women 3-4 Elite 31 / 38
Carter Kleiman Men 4-5 Elite 50 / 57
Michael Chiang Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 40 / 80
ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)
Ramona Kuna Women 3-4 Elite 41 / 42
Carter Kleiman Men 4-5 Elite 11 / 59
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Ramona Kuna Women 3-4 Elite 27 / 28
Carter Kleiman Men 4-5 Elite 12 / 24
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 2/3 18 / 97
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 19 / 57
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 56 / 57
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 5 4 / 44
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)
Michael Chiang Men Category 4/5 3 / 28
Michael Chiang Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 8 / 36
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 9 / 11
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 15 / 16
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 Open 15 / 18
Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 41
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 24
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 36 / 43
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4 19 / 63
Corwin Spaetti Men Cat 5 6 / 47
Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 18
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Anna Luckow Women A/B Senior 18+ 4 / 6
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 66
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Open 10 / 67
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 58
Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)
Wally Posner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 8 / 13
Brandon Berish Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)
Jonathan Brinkman Men MASTER 45-54 15 / 19
Jonathan Brinkman Men CAT 4 12 / 21
Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)
Anna Luckow Women Cat 4 3 / 8
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 18 / 43
ABD Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Ramona Kuna Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 8 / 14
Brandon Leviton Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 48 / 75
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)
Michael Chiang Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 26 / 31
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 28 / 45
ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 Senior 22 / 31
ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 Senior 25 / 31
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 25 / 43
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 24 / 32
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 22 / 33
WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)
Brandon Leviton Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 20 / 29
Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Anna Luckow Women Cat 4 16 / 27
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 23 / 27
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 31 / 35
Anna Luckow Women Cat 4 34 / 35
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)
Anna Luckow Women Cat 4 23 / 29
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)
Eric Drummer Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 21 / 55
Franco Panveno Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 28 / 32
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 11 / 41
Amelia Katz Women Cat 3/4 21 / 41
Anna Luckow Women Cat 3/4 26 / 41
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 3/4 35 / 41
Jeannie Ryan Women Cat 3/4 38 / 41
Nathan Swanson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 65
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 8 / 65
Brian Sunshine Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 45 / 65
Michael Chiang Men 4 23 / 85
Brandon Leviton Men 4 50 / 85
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 2/3 12 / 108
Franco Panveno Men Cat 2/3 110 / 108
Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)
Stathy Touloumis Men PRO/1/2 48 / 97
Richard Prodans Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 30 / 38
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 2/3 29 / 33
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 18 / 18
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 26 2012)
Nathan Swanson Men Master 35-44 12 / 15
Nathan Swanson Men Cat 4 20 / 21
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 27 / 46
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Brandon Leviton Men Cat 4 18 / 37
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)
Nathan Swanson Men Cat 4 19 / 42
Brandon Leviton Men Cat 4 23 / 42
Nathan Swanson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 42 / 37
Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 22 / 27
Brandon Leviton Men Cat 4/5 76 / 68
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 22
Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 3 / 42
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4 17 / 41
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)
Richard Prodans Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 6 / 73
Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 7 / 15
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 28 2012)
Ramona Kuna Women Category 4 19-29 4 / 4
Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2012)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4 32 / 63
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 14 / 72
Elise Kikis Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 17
Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)
Michael Chiang Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 11 / 35
Michael Chiang Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 12 / 47
Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)
Ramona Kuna Women Cat 4 23 / 27
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Franco Panveno Men Cat 3 38 / 51
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 4 / 50
Franco Panveno Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 22 / 27
Gapers Block Crits Day 3 (Mar 28 2012)
Holly Rhode Women Cat 4 4 30 / 35
Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)
Elise Kikis Women - 1/2/3 11 / 16
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)
Jeannie Ryan Women Cat 4 22 / 24
Ellen Touloumis Women Cat 4 24 / 24
Stuart Brogan Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 22 / 66
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 40 / 66
Brian Sunshine Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 51 / 66
Brian Sunshine Men Cat 5 49 / 42
Rich Smott Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 58 / 54
Stuart Brogan Men Cat 4 36 / 69
Elise Kikis Women Pro/1/2/3 21 / 27
Francine Haas Women Pro/1/2/3 22 / 27
Cady Chintis Women Pro/1/2/3 23 / 27
Angela Rochester Women Pro/1/2/3 24 / 27
Nancy Heymann Women Pro/1/2/3 27 / 27
Franco Panveno Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 24 / 30
Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)
Brian Haas Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 3 / 11
Cady Chintis Women Cat P/1/2/3 9 / 12
Francine Haas Women Cat P/1/2/3 11 / 12
Elise Kikis Women Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 12
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)
Brian Haas Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 3 / 17
Nathan Swanson Men Cat 4/5 30-99 2 / 27
Cady Chintis Women Cat P/1/2/3 3 / 14
Francine Haas Women Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 14
Elise Kikis Women Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 14
Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Brian Haas Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 9 / 16
Cady Chintis Women Cat P/1/2/3 4 / 10
Francine Haas Women Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 10
Elise Kikis Women Cat P/1/2/3 9 / 10
Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 4 1 / 24
Michael Chiang Men Cat 4/5 30-99 16 / 52
Brian Sunshine Men Cat 4/5 30-99 31 / 52
Jay Mirasol Men Cat 4/5 30-99 42 / 52
Francine Haas Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9
Angela Rochester Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Cady Chintis Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 9
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)
Stathy Touloumis Men Pro/1/2 15 / 49
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Stathy Touloumis Men Pro/1/2 48 / 57
Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)
Elise Kikis Women Cat 4 2 / 16
Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 35
Brian Haas Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 35
Angela Rochester Women Cat 3 2 / 9
Francine Haas Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Jacob Zionts Men Open Junior 10-14 5 / 12
Zachary Zionts Men Open Junior 10-14 12 / 12
Elise Kikis Women Cat 4 2 / 23
Ellen Touloumis Women Cat 4 24 / 23
Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)
Brian Haas Men Master 30-39 15 / 44
Nancy Heymann Women Cat 3/4 9 / 44
Angela Rochester Women Cat 3/4 29 / 44
Elise Kikis Women Cat 3/4 31 / 44
Beth Baron Women Cat 3/4 44 / 44
Jacob Zionts Men Junior 5 / 16
Zachary Zionts Men Junior 6 / 16
Stathy Touloumis Men Cat 1/2 28 / 67
Marc Zionts Men Master 45-99 15 / 43
Franco Panveno Men Master 45-99 38 / 43