Log In

Team Overview: DARKHORSE

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 15 2015)

Jeffrey Waller GC Men Cat 4 36 / 47

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 15 2015)

Jeffrey Waller Men Cat 4 12 / 45

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 14 2015)

Jeffrey Waller Men Cat 4 39 / 46

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Jeffrey Waller Men Cat 4 27 / 46

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday RR (Feb 8 2015)

Bryan Boydstun Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 4 / 46

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 1/2/3 82 / 95

OSRS #8 - Lynchburg (May 18 2014)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 4 24 / 31

Deer Creek Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 4 15 / 27

OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 4 8 / 22

OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Mar 23 2014)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 4 5 / 16

Cross Winds Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Breanne Brakhop Women Cat 4 Senior 4 / 9
Chrissy Fox Women Cat 4 Senior 8 / 9

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Coburg TT (Aug 25 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 3 / 18

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium (Aug 25 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 6 / 16

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Briggs Hill RR (Aug 24 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 2 / 28

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Prologue (Aug 23 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 12 / 28

Gresham Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

Paul Bourcier Senior Men 4 / 27
Michael Benno Senior Men 5 / 27
Steve Schwaeber Senior Men 14 / 27
Thomas Cody Senior Men 19 / 27
David Burke Men Category 3 26 / 28
Robert Lay Men 5 10 / 11

OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Aug 11 2013)

Michael Wise Senior Men Category 3 7 / 10
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 40-44 1 / 2

Lionheart Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Dan Peairs Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 23

OBRA Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Paul Bourcier Masters Men 45-49 1 / 6

OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery (Aug 3 2013)

Peter Hagerty Senior Men 30 / 39
Steve Wright Masters Men 40-49 6 / 31
Thomas Cody Masters Men 40-49 22 / 31

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Chris Hamilton Senior Men 21 / 42
Peter Hagerty Senior Men 41 / 42
Chris Hamilton Masters Men 40+ 1 / 27
Michael Wise Category 3 Men 14 / 39

Montinore Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Eric Sheagley Men Category 1/2/3 1 / 34
Paul Bourcier Men Category 1/2/3 4 / 34

Redmond Downtown Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Steve Schwalber Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 19

High Desert Omnium - Road RaceóMen's OBRA Championship RR (Jul 7 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 22 / 46
Chris Hamilton Men 1/2 37 / 46

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Chris Thomas Men 3 2 / 46
Michael Wise Men 3 35 / 46
Eric Sheagley Men 1/2 24 / 38
Michael Benno Men 1/2 30 / 38
Steve Schwaeber Men 1/2 31 / 38
Steve Schwaeber Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 2 / 29
Eric Sheagley Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3 / 29
Michael Benno Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 15 / 29

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 2 / 15

Pringle Creek Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 1 / 13

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 28 2013)

Chris Thomas Category 3 Men 46 / 53

Rainier Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 16 2013)

Michael Palmer Senior Men 1/2/3 14 / 43
Michael Benno Masters Men 35+ 2/3 1 / 46
Scott Powell Masters Men 35+ 2/3 4 / 46
Eric Sheagley Masters Men 35+ 2/3 6 / 46
Steve Schwaeber Masters Men 35+ 2/3 12 / 46

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Thomas Cody Senior Men 16 / 63

Bend Don't Brake (May 25 2013)

Chris Hamilton Men Pro/1/2 13 / 39

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 19 2013)

Virginia Pedersen Women Category 3 9 / 9
Michael Wise Men Category 3 24 / 39
Steve Wright Men Category 1/2 19 / 35
Chris Hamilton Men Category 1/2 26 / 35
Scott Powell Men Category 1/2 29 / 35

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 12 2013)

Michael Wise Men Category 3 23 / 39
Michael Palmer Men Category 1/2 12 / 42
Chris Hamilton Men Category 1/2 20 / 42

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 5 2013)

Chris Thomas Men Category 3 8 / 41
Eric Sheagley Men Category 1/2 1 / 47
Chris Hamilton Men Category 1/2 15 / 47
Steve Schwaeber Men Category 1/2 29 / 47
Michael Benno Men Category 1/2 39 / 47
Peter Hagerty Men Category 1/2 44 / 47

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 27 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 10 / 37

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Michael Benno Pro/1/2/3 8 / 62
Michael Palmer Pro/1/2/3 17 / 62
Paul Bourcier Pro/1/2/3 23 / 62

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (Mar 31 2013)

Paul Bourcier Senior Men (Pro/1/2) 5 / 8
Paul Bourcier Masters Men 40+ 1 / 17

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 24 2013)

Chris Thomas Men Category 3 6 / 38
Michael Palmer Men Category 1/2 4 / 42
Michael Benno Men Category 1/2 8 / 42

Dirty Circles (Mar 17 2013)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2/3 13 / 52
Michael Benno Men 1/2/3 43 / 52
Thomas Cody Men 1/2/3 44 / 52
Paul Bourcier Masters Men 1/2/3 1 / 47
Thomas Cody Masters Men 1/2/3 6 / 47
Michael Benno Masters Men 1/2/3 21 / 47

Dirty Circles (Mar 3 2013)

Thomas Cody Men 1/2/3 6 / 44

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Feb 23 2013)

Thomas Cody Category 1/2/3 21 / 40

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

Charles Bossart Men Cat 4/5 (43.5 Miles) 11 / 71

Mitchell Memorial Road Race (Apr 23 2011)

Mark Fay Men 5 22 / 45
Lance Brown Men 4 29 / 39

OSRS #5 - Spring Valley (Apr 17 2011)

Charles Bossart Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 22 / 41

OSRS #2 - Schababerle (Mar 27 2011)

Patrick Minner Men Cat 3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 25 / 31
Mark Fay Men Cat 5 Senior (34.5 Miles) 20 / 38

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 20 2011)

Patrick Minner Men 3 Elite (59 Miles) 6 / 32

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race (Sep 1 2008)

Jeff Sakacsi Category 4/5 Men 21 / 42

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race (Aug 30 2008)

Jeff Sakacsi Category 4/5 Men 27 / 45