Log In

Team Overview: 7 Hills Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Ohio State Road Championships at Lake Hope (Jul 19 2015)

David Thole Men 45-54 Masters 9 / 10

The Newmark Center Classic (May 24 2015)

David Thole Men Cat 4/5 16 / 39

OSRS #8 Road Race (May 16 2015)

David Thole Men 45+ Masters 21 / 25

JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 18 2015)

David Thole Men Senior Cat 4/5 15 / 43

Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v1.0 (Apr 11 2015)

David Thole Men Senior Cat 4/5 11 / 43

19th ANNUAL MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC (Apr 4 2015)

David Thole Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 13

Kermise Van Ostrander Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)

David Thole Men Cat 3/4 7 / 9

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Kevin Creelman Men Masters 55-59 6 / 11
David Thole Men 4 19 / 29

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Scott Goertemiller Men Master 50-59 13 / 37
Kevin Creelman Men Master 50-59 33 / 37
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 3/4 63 / 83

OSRS #8 - Lynchburg (May 18 2014)

David Steward Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45-54 3 / 25
David Thole Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45-54 22 / 25
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45-54 24 / 25

JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 5 2014)

David Thole Men Cat 4/5 Senior 26 / 32

OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Mar 23 2014)

David Steward Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45-54 1 / 3
Chris Muse Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 35-44 4 / 4

Season Opener Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

David Thole Men Cat 4/5 52 / 60

Long Run Park (Mar 15 2014)

Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 18 / 52

Lionheart Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Ali Kerr Men Cat 3/4 Open 39 / 43
Derek Drifmeyer Men 5 Open 6 / 38
Ali Kerr Men Masters 40+ 13 / 43
Ali Kerr Men 4 Open 12 / 35

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 26 / 44
Mike Otting Men Cat 4/5 33 / 44
Derek Drifmeyer Men Cat 4/5 38 / 44
James Pappalardo Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 5 / 22
Chuck Storey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 17 / 22
David Steward Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 26 / 27

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Sam Ransohoff-englert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 9 / 9
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 3/4 56 / 85
David Steward Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 26 / 36
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 45 / 69
Derek Drifmeyer Men Cat 4/5 55 / 69
David Brenner Men Cat 4/5 59 / 69
Tim Goldsmid Men Cat 4/5 60 / 69
Chuck Storey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 21 / 30

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 26 2013)

Mike Otting Men Cat 4/5 12 / 23
James Pappalardo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 28

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 19 2013)

Derek Drifmeyer Men Cat 4/5 14 / 66
Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 22 / 66
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 56 / 66
Kevin Creelman Men Cat 4/5 57 / 66
Mike Otting Men Cat 4/5 65 / 66
James Pappalardo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 69
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 1/2/3/4 38 / 69

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 12 2013)

Kevin Creelman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 54
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 17 / 54
Mike Otting Men Cat 4/5 44 / 54
Glenn Talaska Men Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 61
James Pappalardo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 61
David Steward Men Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 61

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 5 2013)

Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 11 / 61
Derek Drifmeyer Men Cat 4/5 21 / 61
Kevin Creelman Men Cat 4/5 30 / 61
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 53 / 61
Mike Otting Men Cat 4/5 55 / 61
Glenn Talaska Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 71
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 71

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (May 29 2013)

Derek Drifmeyer Men Cat 4/5 11 / 59
Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 13 / 59
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 52 / 59
Mike Otting Men Cat 4/5 57 / 59
David Steward Men Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 73
James Pappalardo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 73
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 1/2/3/4 62 / 73

OSRS Finale - GC (May 19 2013)

Timothy Goldsmid Men Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19

OSRS Finale - Germantown RR (May 19 2013)

Timothy Goldsmid Men Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 9 / 19

OSRS Finale - North Bend TT (May 18 2013)

Timothy Goldsmid Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 17 / 20

OSRS Finale - Harrison's Tomb RR (May 18 2013)

Timothy Goldsmid Men Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 15 / 19

Spring Tune-Up Road Race (May 5 2013)

Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 17 / 23
David Brenner Men Cat 4 29 / 29

OSRS #6 - Lynchburg (Apr 28 2013)

Chuck Storey Men Cat 4/5 8 / 30
David Brenner Men Cat 4 34 / 35

OSRS #3 - Zanesfield p/b Team SixOneFour (Apr 7 2013)

Chris Muse Men '4/5 29 / 44

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Chuck Storey Men CAT 4/5 23 / 41
Chris Muse Men CAT 4/5 37 / 41

Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)

Chuck Storey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 22 / 24
Chuck Storey Men Cat 5 16 / 40

Ohio Masters & Juniors State Championship (Jul 8 2012)

Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 12 / 24
Pedro Bigelow Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 15 / 24
Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 23 / 24
Timothy Goldsmid Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-39 9 / 10

Ohio State TT Champs (Jul 7 2012)

John Dallman Men 60-64 4 / 9
Jeromy Bishop Men Cat 5 7 / 10

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Greg Tombragel Men Cat 3 14 / 73
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 3 59 / 73
W. Davis griffin Men Cat 4 5 / 58
David Brenner Men Cat 4 51 / 58

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)

W. Davis griffin Men Cat 4 9 / 23
David Brenner Men Cat 4 23 / 23

Tour d'Burg (Jun 24 2012)

Greg Tombragel Men Cat 3 10 / 20
Jeromy Bishop Men Cat 5 16 / 26

OSRS #8: Vandervort's Corner (May 20 2012)

Tim Goldsmid Men Cat 5 16 / 36
Greg Tombragel Men Cat 3/4 13 / 53
Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 15 / 62
Collin Wayne Men Cat 4/5 34 / 62
W. Davis griffin Men Cat 4/5 35 / 62
Douglas Masraum Men Cat 4/5 57 / 62

OSRS #3 - Harrison's Tomb (Apr 1 2012)

Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 50
Greg Tombragel Men Cat 3/4 22 / 78
Glenn Talaska Men Cat 3/4 54 / 78
Bradley Morgan Men Cat 4/5 17 / 61
W. Davis griffin Men Cat 4/5 24 / 61
Jeromy Bishop Men Cat 4/5 41 / 61
David Brenner Men Cat 4/5 51 / 61
Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 56 / 61

OSRS #2 - New Haven Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Collin Wayne Men Cat 4/5 28 / 53
Jeromy Bishop Men Cat 4/5 42 / 53
Scott Belcher Men Cat 4/5 46 / 53

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

Chris Muse Men Cat 4/5 (43.5 Miles) 35 / 71
Kurt Shoemaker Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 40 / 85

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 24 2011)

Greg Tombragel Men Cat 3 6 / 37
Mike Otting Men Cat 3 37 / 37
David Steward Men Cat 4 7 / 32
Eric Schumacher Men Cat 4 30 / 32
Chris Nau Men Cat 5 11 / 17
David Brenner Men Cat 5 12 / 17

OSRS #10 (May 22 2011)

Richard Baylis Men Cat 5 Senior (35 Miles) 16 / 28
David Brenner Men Cat 5 Senior (35 Miles) 25 / 28

McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 21 2011)

Mike Otting Men Master 50-54 12 / 13

Germantown Road Race (May 15 2011)

David Brenner Men Cat 5 Senior 36 / 46

OSRS #8 - St Peters (May 7 2011)

David Brenner Men Cat 5 Senior (32.5 Miles) 31 / 38

OSRS #7 - Lynchburg (May 2 2011)

David Brenner Men Cat 5 Senior 36 / 49
Thomas Dehoop Men Cat 5 Senior 40 / 49
Grant Szabo Men Cat 4 Senior 31 / 33

Mitchell Memorial Road Race (Apr 23 2011)

David Brenner Men 5 37 / 45
Lawrence Brown Men 4 36 / 39

OSRS #5 - Spring Valley (Apr 17 2011)

James Pappalardo Men Cat 3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 19 / 44
Scott Goertemiller Men Cat 3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 29 / 44
Grant Szabo Men Cat 4 Senior (46.25 Miles) 41 / 61
Kurt Shoemaker Men Cat 4 Senior (46.25 Miles) 59 / 61
Eric Schumacher Men Cat 4 Senior (46.25 Miles) 67 / 61
Glenn Talaska Men Cat 4 Senior (46.25 Miles) 68 / 61
W. Davis griffin Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 2 / 41
Bradley Morgan Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 9 / 41
Richard Baylis Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 13 / 41
Kevin Creelman Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 20 / 41
Joseph Palumbo Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 31 / 41
Jim Eldred Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 32 / 41
Brian Desoto Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 33 / 41
David Brenner Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 34 / 41
James Hines Men Cat 5 Senior (37 Miles) 48 / 41

Vandervorts Corner (Apr 10 2011)

David Steward Men Cat4 10 / 62
Douglas Masraum Men Cat4 23 / 62
Eric Schumacher Men Cat4 31 / 62
Grant Szabo Men Cat4 41 / 62
Kurt Shoemaker Men Cat4 44 / 62
Lawrence Brown Men Cat4 57 / 62
W. Davis griffin Men Cat5 3 / 47
Richard Baylis Men Cat5 7 / 47
Kevin Creelman Men Cat5 16 / 47
Jim Eldred Men Cat5 24 / 47
David Brenner Men Cat5 27 / 47
James Hines Men Cat5 40 / 47

Hueston Woods Road Race (OSRS #3) (Apr 3 2011)

W. Davis griffin Men Cat 5 Senior 9 / 46
Brad Morgan Men Cat 5 Senior 20 / 46
Richard Baylis Men Cat 5 Senior 23 / 46
Chris Nau Men Cat 5 Senior 25 / 46
Jim Eldred Men Cat 5 Senior 26 / 46
Greg Tombragel Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 35
James Pappalardo Men Cat 3 Senior 12 / 35
Douglas Masraum Men Cat 4 Senior 8 / 54
David Steward Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 54
Eric Schumacher Men Cat 4 Senior 34 / 54
Lawrence Brown Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 54
Glenn Talaska Men Cat 4 Senior 61 / 54

OSRS #2 - Schababerle (Mar 27 2011)

David Steward Men Cat 4 Senior (45 Miles) 51 / 41
David Brenner Men Cat 5 Senior (34.5 Miles) 28 / 38

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 20 2011)

David Brenner Men 5 Elite (35 Miles) 34 / 50
Kurt Shoemaker Men 4 Elite (47 Miles) 16 / 53