Log In

Team Overview: J's Bikes/IHOP
(redirected from: Terre Haute Cycling)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Road Race (May 3 2015)

Aaron Crawn Men Cat 3/4 19 / 51

JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 18 2015)

Aaron Crawn Men Senior Cat 3/4 15 / 47

Zionsville Cycling Grand Prix (Aug 17 2014)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Master 50+ Open 3 / 6
Brent Vanlandingham Men Senior 3/4 1 / 18

NUVO Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Marek Hayes Men 10-12 Junior 3 / 11
Bradley Hayes Men 40-49 Master 18 / 20
Brent Vanlandingham Men 50-54 Master 3 / 20
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 36 / 64

Indiana State Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 7 / 28
Aaron Crawn Men Senior Cat 3 16 / 28
Jerod Kizer Men Senior Cat 4/5 65 / 68

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men 3 6 / 32

Speedway Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 13 2014)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 37
Brent Vanlandingham Men Master 50+ Open 10 / 24
Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 14 / 24
Brent Vanlandingham Men Master 40+ Open 39 / 41

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-14 3 / 20
Brent Vanlandingham Men Master 50-59 18 / 25
Greg Youngen Men Master 50-59 42 / 25
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 37 / 69
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 34 / 84
Bradley Hayes Men Master 40-49 25 / 39
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 25 / 41

Terre Haute Criterium - Cross State Challenge 2/2 (Jun 8 2014)

Christina Paul Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Brent Vanlandingham Men 40+ 3 / 6
Greg Youngen Men 40+ 5 / 6
David Awkerman Men 40+ 6 / 6
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 22 / 23
Aaron Crawn Men Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Terre Haute Criterium - Cross State Challenge 2/2 (Jun 8 2014)

Christina Paul Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Brent Vanlandingham Men 40+ 3 / 6
Greg Youngen Men 40+ 5 / 6
David Awkerman Men 40+ 6 / 6
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 22 / 23
Aaron Crawn Men Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Marshall Madness - Cross State Challenge 1/2 (Jun 7 2014)

Christina Paul Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Brent Vanlandingham Men 40+ 1 / 4
Joseph Van denburg Men 40+ 2 / 4
Greg Youngen Men 40+ 3 / 4
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 8 / 11
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Aaron Crawn Men Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 3/4 10 / 11

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Aaron Crawn Men Open Masters 30 13 / 15

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Aaron Crawn Men Cat 3 33 / 70

OSRS #8 - Lynchburg (May 18 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 3 3 / 31

Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (May 4 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 3 3 / 35

OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR (Apr 27 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 3 2 / 33

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Wes Kendall Men Cat 5 Open 21 / 59
Brent Vanlandingham Men Masters 50+ 9 / 40
Greg Youngen Men Masters 50+ 31 / 40
Aaron Crawn Men Cat 3 Open 45 / 63

Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v2.0 (Apr 13 2014)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Open Master 50+ 5 / 14

Deer Creek Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 3 3 / 33

Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v1.0 (Apr 12 2014)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 Senior 12 / 28
Brent Vanlandingham Men Open Master 50+ 24 / 24
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 45
Wes Kendall Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 45

Mooresville (Apr 6 2014)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Open Master 50+ 6 / 12

OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 3 16 / 31

JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 5 2014)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 41
Brent Vanlandingham Men Open Master 50+ 15 / 24

Florida State TT Champs (Apr 5 2014)

John Paul Men Cat 3 Frs 4 / 6

OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Mar 23 2014)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 3 10 / 26

Terre Haute Criterium (Aug 24 2013)

Greg Youngen Men Master 40+ 4 / 6
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 3/4 5 / 10
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 3/4 6 / 10
Tom Standers Men Cat 3/4 10 / 10
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Tom Standers Men Cat 4/5 6 / 18
Wes Kendall Men Cat 4/5 8 / 18
Todd Farver Men Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Frank Miklozek Men Cat 4/5 13 / 18

TrueSport.com Speedway Cycling Grand Prix (Aug 16 2013)

Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 Senior 15 / 36
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 Senior 26 / 36
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 3/4 Senior 16 / 39
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18 / 39
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 3/4 Senior 37 / 39
Greg Youngen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 9 / 12

Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Christina Paul Women Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Marek Hayes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 11
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 3/4 19 / 72
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 3/4 41 / 72
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3/4 42 / 72
Tom Standers Men Cat 3/4 58 / 72
Greg Youngen Men Cat 3/4 65 / 72
Dave Aukerman Men Cat 3/4 69 / 72
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 12 / 55
Tom Standers Men Cat 4/5 47 / 55
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 24 / 37
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 30 / 37
Greg Youngen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59 7 / 22

Indiana State Road Race (Jul 20 2013)

Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 19 / 87
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 57 / 87
Kenny Buchanan Men Cat 4/5 84 / 87
Greg Youngen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 4 / 13
Marek Hayes Mixed Cat 5 Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Corabelle Lane-kyger Mixed Cat 5 Junior 10-14 3 / 3
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 3 11 / 47

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)

Jerod Kizer Men Cat 3/4 72 / 107
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 61 / 83
Wes Kendall Men Cat 4/5 76 / 83

Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)

Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 25 / 31
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4 18 / 18

Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)

Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 41 / 53
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 3/4 27 / 27

JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 20 2013)

Greg Youngen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 13 / 27
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 28
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 20 / 28
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 Senior 3 / 36

Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v1.0 (Apr 13 2013)

Tom Standers Men 40+ 3/4 23 / 24

Marian University Midwest Classic (Mar 30 2013)

Kenny Buchanan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 71
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 62 / 71

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Bradley Hayes Men Master 40-49 Masters 40-49 4 / 50
Greg Youngen Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 13 / 32

Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 10-14 7 / 7
Brent Vanlandingham Men Master 40-49 11 / 25
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4 2 / 58
Shane Lay Men Cat 4 11 / 58
Tom Standers Men Cat 4 53 / 58

Indiana State Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Bradley Hayes Men 4 2 / 33
Tom Standers Men 4 10 / 33
Chad Smith Men 5 6 / 50
Dave Aukerman Men Master 35+ 8 / 9

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 14 2012)

Bradley Hayes Men Cat 3/4 70 / 102
Dave Aukerman Men Cat 3/4 96 / 102
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4/5 3 / 62
Tom Standers Men Cat 4/5 43 / 62

Eagle Creek Park Traditional Bike Race (Jul 8 2012)

Troy Charters Men Category 5 Senior 0-99 1 / 7
Frank Miklozek Men Category 5 Senior 0-99 3 / 7

Eagle Creek Park Fast Crit (Jul 7 2012)

Shane Lay Men Category 5 Senior 0-99 1 / 20
Frank Miklozek Men Category 5 Senior 0-99 11 / 20
Troy Charters Men Category 5 Senior 0-99 15 / 20
Shane Lay Men Category 4/5 Senior 0-99 1 / 20
Troy Charters Men Category 4/5 Senior 0-99 15 / 20
Jerod Kizer Men Category 4/5 Senior 0-99 17 / 20

Mooresville (Apr 15 2012)

Joseph Van denburg Cat 3/4 11 / 33
Rob Norwalk Men Criterium Master 40-99 17 / 24
Joseph Van denburg Cat 4/5 12 / 53

Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)

John Callahan Men - 3/4 90 / 90

TKO Broadripple Criterium (May 1 2011)

Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/5 21 / 31