Log In

Team Overview: Michael's Cycles Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Derrick Reinke Men Cat 5 2 / 33
Derrick Reinke Men Cat 4/5 41 / 56
Derrick Reinke Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 15 / 45

Bloomington Criterium (Aug 23 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Open 3 2 / 31

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Category 4/5 17 / 64
Thomas Kabacinski Men Category 4/5 23 / 64
David Bender Men Category 4/5 24 / 64

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 6 / 70

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 30 / 36
David Bender Men Cat 4 Senior Open 19 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 8 / 41
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 56 / 74

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 6 / 41
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4 Senior Open 12 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 9 / 58
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4 Senior Open 16 / 47

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 10 / 36

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Cat 2/3 33 / 78
John Berberich Cat 2/3 68 / 78
Jarrod Kerkhoff Cat 4/5 11 / 24

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Phil Fluegel Cat 4/5 18 / 60
Jarrod Kerkhoff Cat 4/5 26 / 60
Shawn Laplante Cat 4/5 37 / 60
Daniel Fluegel Cat 2/3 5 / 92

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Shawn Laplante Cat 4/5 61 / 67

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Cat 2/3 5 / 62
John Berberich Cat 2/3 40 / 62
Phil Fluegel Cat 4/5 5 / 34
David Bender Cat 4/5 6 / 34
Shawn Laplante Cat 4/5 18 / 34
Jarrod Kerkhoff Cat 4/5 22 / 34

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Cat 2/3 71 / 102

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Cat 2/3 48 / 104
John Berberich Cat 2/3 74 / 104

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

David Bender Cat 4/5 17 / 27

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4 Open 6 / 40
John Berberich Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 38
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 38

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 49
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4 Open 17 / 45
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4 Open 25 / 45
John Berberich Men Cat 3 Open 34 / 59
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 3 Open 51 / 59

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Category 4 4 / 46
Phil Fluegel Men Category 4 11 / 46
Shawn Laplante Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 4 / 25

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Category 2-3 42 / 87

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 3 25 / 34
John Berberich Men Cat 3 27 / 34

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 3 16 / 39
John Berberich Men Cat 3 26 / 39

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

John Berberich Men Cat 3 19 / 29
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 3 21 / 29

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

John Berberich Men Category 3 23 / 28

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)

John Berberich Men Category 3 14 / 18

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 63
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 26 / 63
Thomas Kabacinski Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 41 / 63
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 46 / 63
Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 33 / 53
Nolan Steig Men Cat 5 Open 26 / 55
Nathin Davisson Men Cat 5 Open 49 / 55
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4 Open 17 / 64
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4 Open 32 / 64
Thomas Kabacinski Men Cat 4 Open 46 / 64
Nolan Steig Mixed Open Junior - 6 / 21
John Berberich Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 58
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 58
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Open 48 / 75
Nolan Steig Men Cat 4/5 Open 73 / 75

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Eric Paulos Men Junior 15-18 15-18 4 / 6
John Berberich Men Category 3 27 / 28

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Daniel Fluegel Men 4 2 / 47
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men 4 25 / 47
Shawn Laplante Men 4 41 / 47

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Eric Paulos Men 4 17 / 36
Shawn Laplante Men 4 20 / 36
Sean Haggerty Men 5 29 / 33
John Berberich Men Cat 2/3 28 / 38

PSCS - Tour de Crystal Lake (Jul 14 2013)

Daniel Fluegel Men 4 2 / 54
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men 4 22 / 54
Phil Fluegel Men 4 26 / 54
Shawn Laplante Men 4 31 / 54

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Daniel Fluegel Men Category 3 6 / 20
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Category 3 19 / 20
John Berberich Men Category 3 20 / 20
John Berberich Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 39

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

John Berberich Men Cat 2/3 Elite 54 / 73
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 4/5 Elite 9 / 60
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4/5 Elite 15 / 60
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4/5 Elite 24 / 60
Eric Paulos Men Cat 4/5 Elite 38 / 60

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4/5 Elite 25 / 63
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Elite 44 / 63

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

John Berberich Men Cat 2/3 Elite 59 / 66
Eric Paulos Men Cat 4/5 Elite 21 / 46
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Elite 23 / 46

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)

John Berberich Men Cat 2/3 Elite 76 / 87

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Phil Fluegel Men 4-5 Elite 5 / 57
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men 4-5 Elite 36 / 57
John Berberich Men 2-3 Elite 92 / 95

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Phil Fluegel Men 4-5 Elite 18 / 59
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men 4-5 Elite 28 / 59
John Berberich Men 2-3 Elite 84 / 100

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)

John Berberich Men 2-3 Elite 86 / 101

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Daniel Fluegel Men Category 4/5 3 / 42
Phil Fluegel Men Category 4/5 7 / 42
Eric Paulos Men Category 4/5 25 / 42
Shawn Laplante Men Category 4/5 32 / 42
John Berberich Men Category 3 10 / 22

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Eric Paulos Men Junior 15-18 15-18 9 / 12
Daniel Fluegel Men Category 4 2 / 45
John Berberich Men Category 3 32 / 37

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)

Eric Paulos Men Junior 18 15-18 2 / 5
Eric Paulos Men Elite Category 4/5 30 / 34

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

John Berberich Men Cat 3 20 / 30

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

John Berberich Men Cat 3 21 / 28

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Eric Paulos Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 3
John Berberich Men Cat 3 18 / 32
Shawn Laplante Men Elite Category 4/5 15 / 54
Daniel Fluegel Men Elite Category 4/5 38 / 54
Phil Fluegel Men Elite Category 4/5 49 / 54

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

John Berberich Men Category 3 20 / 32

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Daniel Fluegel Men Category 5 2 / 34
Phil Fluegel Men Category 5 5 / 34
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Category 5 15 / 34
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 35+ 16 / 46
Daniel Fluegel Men Elite Category 4/5 1 / 40
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Elite Category 4/5 11 / 40
Phil Fluegel Men Elite Category 4/5 20 / 40

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Eric Paulos Men Junior 18 15-18 2 / 3
Daniel Fluegel Men Category 5 1 / 14
Shawn Laplante Men Category 5 6 / 14
Eric Paulos Men Category 5 12 / 14
John Berberich Men Category 3 5 / 24

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

John Berberich Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 77 / 80
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 13 / 66
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 66
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 23 / 66
Matthew Plummer Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 33 / 66
Paul Baltus Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 64 / 66
John Berberich Men Cat 3 Open 2 / 57
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 4/5 Open 3 / 67
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 4/5 Open 18 / 67
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 4/5 Open 28 / 67
Gregory Hanrahan Men Cat 4/5 Open 58 / 67
David Bender Men Cat 4 Open 35 / 58
Daniel Fluegel Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 49
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 5 Open 3 / 49
Matthew Plummer Men Cat 5 Open 13 / 49
Jarrod Kerkhoff Men Cat 5 Open 19 / 49
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 5 Open 32 / 49

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)

Gregory Hanrahan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-39 4 / 6
John Berberich Men Cat 3 7 / 7
Shawn Laplante Men Cat 4 12 / 12
Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 6

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Gregory Hanrahan Men Cat 4/5 40 / 43

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Gregory Hanrahan Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 65 / 75

Velosport/American Equity Road Race (Jul 14 2012)

Gregory Hanrahan Cat 4 14 / 14

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

John Berberich Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 37 / 52

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

John Berberich Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 34 / 72

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

John Berberich Men Cat 4/5 4 / 48

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

John Berberich Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 18 / 37

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

John Berberich Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 15 / 34

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

John Berberich Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 14 / 27
David Bender Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 13 / 29
Gregory Hanrahan Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 19 / 29
Shawn Laplante Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 24 / 29

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Gregory Hanrahan Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 43 / 46

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

David Bender Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 33 / 63
John Berberich Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 36 / 63
Shawn Laplante Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 61 / 63

Louisville Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Erric Fossell Men SM 4 10-99 55 / 61

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

David Bender Men Cat 4 31 / 50
John Berberich Men Cat 5 1 / 40
Phil Fluegel Men Cat 5 6 / 40
Matthew Plummer Men Cat 5 7 / 40
Nolan Steig Men Cat 5 16 / 40
David Bender Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 44 / 50
Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 1 / 44
John Berberich Men Cat 4/5 19 / 70
David Bender Men Cat 4/5 45 / 70
Nolan Steig Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 16 / 17

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 40
David Bender Men Cat 5 22 / 40
Michael Norton Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 3 / 23
David Bender Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 40 / 55