Log In

Team Overview: Rasmussen Bike Shop

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Truman Cup Sugar Creek Circuit Race (Jul 25 2015)

Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 5 / 21
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 17 / 21

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 12 2015)

Kale Halder Men senior open Cat 3 7 / 25
Nick Callison Men senior open Cat 3 20 / 25
Isaac Mcfee Men senior open Cat 3 22 / 25
Evan Miller Men senior open Cat 4 17 / 28
Chad Donahue Men senior open Cat 4 20 / 28

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 43 / 51

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 22 / 42

Rose Festival Stage Race - GC (Jun 21 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Senior Cat 3 1 / 9
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 9
Reed Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 9
Grant Simpson Men Senior Cat 4 6 / 6

Rose Festival Stage Race - RR (Jun 21 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Senior Cat 3 1 / 15
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 15
Reed Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 10 / 15
Kristin Rinderknecht Men Master 60+ 2 / 3
Grant Simpson Men Senior Cat 4 7 / 14

Rose Festival Stage Race - TT (Jun 20 2015)

Joshua Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 4 / 11
Isaac Mcfee Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 11
Reed Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 11
Grant Simpson Men Senior Cat 4 5 / 8

Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit (Jun 20 2015)

Joshua Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 4 / 15
Reed Rinderknecht Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 15
Isaac Mcfee Men Senior Cat 3 10 / 15
Kristin Rinderknecht Women Senior Cat 4 1 / 5
Grant Simpson Men Senior Cat 4 9 / 13

Kirksville Criterium (May 30 2015)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 4/5 2 / 15
Chad Donahue Men Cat 3/4 4 / 6

Kirksville Criterium (May 30 2015)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 4/5 2 / 15
Chad Donahue Men Cat 3/4 4 / 5

Quad Cities Criterium (May 25 2015)

Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 73
Grant Simpson Men Cat 4 20 / 22

Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 24 2015)

Grant Simpson Men Cat 4 19 / 25

Snake Alley Criterium (May 23 2015)

Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 86
Grant Simpson Men Cat 4 31 / 31

Water Works Park Circuit Race (May 10 2015)

Joshua Rinderknecht Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 31
Evan Miller Men Cat 4/5 23 / 49
Grant Simpson Men Cat 4/5 29 / 49

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 16 / 47
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 42 / 47

Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Jason Halfpap Men Cat 4 18 / 33
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 28
William Rekemeyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 28
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 3 / 27
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 7 / 27
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 20 / 27
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 21 / 27

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Jason Halfpap Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 19
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 1 / 25
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 7 / 25
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 10 / 25
Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 14 / 25
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 18 / 25

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - TT (Apr 25 2015)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 6 / 15
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 10 / 15
Jason Halfpap Men Cat 4 6 / 15
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 13

Velotek Grand Prix - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2 8 / 14
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 5 / 17
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 6 / 17

Velotek Grand Prix - Crit (Apr 18 2015)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2 7 / 14
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 2 / 19
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 11 / 19

Velotek Grand Prix - TT (Apr 18 2015)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2 4 / 14
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 8 / 19
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 13 / 19

Iowa Spring Classic Cummings (Mar 29 2015)

Jason Halfpap Men B 1 / 32
Kevin Betters Men B 6 / 32
Mike Reagan Men B 32 / 32
Maria Ruhtenberg Women AB 3 / 10

Tour de Husker - Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Alexander Hershey Men Collegiate A 1 / 11
William Rekemeyer Men Collegiate A 8 / 11
Grant Simpson Men Collegiate D 2 / 19

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 22 2015)

Jason Halfpap Men B 1 / 25
Chad Donahue Men B 5 / 25
Kevin Betters Men B 9 / 25

Tour de Husker - RR (Mar 21 2015)

Alexander Hershey Men Collegiate A 3 / 11
William Rekemeyer Men Collegiate A 7 / 11
Grant Simpson Men Collegiate D 5 / 20

Kent Park Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Corey Philips Men Cat 5 16 / 20
Paul Savala Men Cat 5 18 / 20
Chad Donahue Men Cat 4 13 / 15
Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2 4 / 15
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 14 / 15

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 28 / 37
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 4 1 / 42

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 25 / 45
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 4 6 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 25 / 45
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 4 6 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3 36 / 51
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 4 2 / 51

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 8 2015)

Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 8 2015)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 32
Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3/4 7 / 54
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3/4 9 / 54

Arkansas Classic - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Alexander Hershey Men A 4 / 13

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 1 2015)

Joshua Rinderknecht Men Cat 3/4 1 / 23
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 3/4 15 / 23

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 16 / 17

East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2014)

Joe Petersen Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 48
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/1/2/3 29 / 48
Kale Halder Men Pro/1/2/3 33 / 48
Vance Fletcher Men Pro/1/2/3 41 / 48
Nick Callison Men Pro/1/2/3 45 / 48
Kris Kunze Men Pro/1/2/3 47 / 48
Jed Gammel Men 4 2 / 28
Ryan Van houweling Men 4 6 / 28
Adam Thompson Men 4 17 / 28
Nick Callison Men Master 30-49 MR 2 / 19
Andrew Bach Men Master 30-49 MR 13 / 19
Kris Kunze Men Master 30-49 MR 15 / 19
J Bailey Men Master 30-49 MR 17 / 19
Nick Callison Men 3 11 / 26
Jeff Osborn Men 3 21 / 26
Kale Halder Men 3 23 / 26
Brent Mitchell Men 3 24 / 26
Kris Kunze Men 3 25 / 26

Sakari Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Jed Gammell Men 4 2 / 21
Ryan Van houweling Men 4 3 / 21
Jason Halfpap Men 4 4 / 21
Adam Thompson Men 4 9 / 21
Scott Lukan Men 4 10 / 21
Jeff Schaub Men 5 6 / 26
Vance Fletcher Men Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 41
Joe Petersen Men Cat P/1/2/3 16 / 41
Alexander Hershey Men Cat P/1/2/3 23 / 41
Nick Callison Men Cat P/1/2/3 25 / 41
Kale Halder Men Cat P/1/2/3 26 / 41
Andrew Bach Men Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 41
Brent Mitchell Men Cat P/1/2/3 32 / 41
J Bailey Men Cat P/1/2/3 37 / 41

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)

Adam Thompson Men Cat 4 28 / 45
Adam Thompson Men Cat 4 44 / 45
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 48
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 48
Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 48
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 19 / 38
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 23 / 38
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 26 / 38
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 37 / 38

Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)

Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 7 / 30
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 26 / 30
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 41
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 41

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 18 / 36
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 26 / 36
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 27 / 36
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 46
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 46
Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 46

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 11 / 29
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 14 / 29
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 34
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 34

Rose Festival Stage Race - RR (Jun 22 2014)

Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 16
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 16
Kyle Kato Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 7
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 7
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 5 / 7
J Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 7 / 7

Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit (Jun 21 2014)

Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 Senior 12 / 18
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 Senior 13 / 18
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 5 / 9
Kyle Kato Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 7 / 9
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 8 / 9

Rose Festival Stage Race - GC (Jun 21 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 10
Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 10
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 2 / 3
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 3

Rose Festival Stage Race - TT (Jun 21 2014)

Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior (7 Miles ) 2 / 4
Jj Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior (7 Miles ) 3 / 4
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior (7 Miles ) 4 / 4
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 Senior (7 Miles ) 6 / 12
Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 Senior (7 Miles ) 11 / 12

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Jed Gammell Men Cat 4 1 / 22
Joe Petersen Mixed Cat 1/2/3 14 / 29
Vance Fletcher Mixed Cat 1/2/3 17 / 29
Brent Mitchell Mixed Cat 1/2/3 23 / 29
J Bailey Mixed Cat 1/2/3 24 / 29

Nebraska Omnium Weekend - RR (Jun 8 2014)

Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 Senior 26 / 26
Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 13 / 33
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 22 / 33
J Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 24 / 33

Nebraska Omnium Weekend - Crit (Jun 7 2014)

Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 26 / 34
J Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 33 / 34

Nebraska Omnium Weekend - TT (Jun 7 2014)

J Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 17 / 21
Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 19 / 21

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 20 / 36

Music City Crits - Week 2 (Jun 4 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Kale Halder Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 107
Joe Petersen Men Cat 3 4 / 50
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 31 / 50
Kyle Kato Men Cat 3 32 / 50
Alexander Hershey Men Cat 3 43 / 50

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 115 / 127
Ryan Van houweling Men Cat 4 8 / 41
Kyle Kato Men Cat 3 6 / 67
Joe Petersen Men Cat 3 14 / 67
Alexander Hershey Men Cat 3 19 / 67
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 67 / 67

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 83 / 95
Alexander Hershey Men Cat 3 8 / 70
Joe Petersen Men Cat 3 11 / 70
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 36 / 70
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 46 / 70
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 56 / 70

Burlington Road Race (May 23 2014)

J Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 73

Des Moines Race Weekend (May 11 2014)

Alexander Hershey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 30
Brent Mitchell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 30
Kale Halder Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 30
Jeff Osborn Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 30
Brad Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 30
Nick Callison Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 30
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 30
Vance Fletcher Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 30

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 3 1 / 34

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 3 3 / 39

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 3 9 / 24
Nick Callison Men Cat 4 2 / 24
Adam Thompson Men Cat 4 20 / 24

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3 10 / 38
Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 17 / 38
Kris Kunze Men Cat 3 27 / 38
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 33 / 38
Nick Callison Men Cat 4 2 / 36
Jason Halfpap Men Cat 4 8 / 36
Scott Lukan Men Cat 4 25 / 36
J Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 57

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Nick Callison Men Cat 4 2 / 20
Jason Halfpap Men Cat 4 3 / 20

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 15-16 77 / 80

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Kyle Kato - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 31 / 58

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Kyle Kato Men - Cat 3 20 / 34

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 23 2014)

Joe Short Men Cat 4/5 9 / 21
Joe Petersen Men Pro/ Cat 123 4 / 11
Kurt Farrell * Men 40+ 14 / 16
Brian Farrell Men 40+ 15 / 16

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 22 2014)

Kale Halder Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Kale Halder Men Cat 3/4 1 / 27

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 15 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 41
Kyle Kato Men Cat 3/4 2 / 62
Joe Petersen Men Cat 3/4 5 / 62
Adam Thompson Men Cat 3/4 29 / 62
Nick Callison Men Cat 3/4 32 / 62
Nick Callison Men Cat 4/5 2 / 61
Adam Thompson Men Cat 4/5 50 / 61

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 9 2014)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 3 1 / 18
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 8 / 18
Kyle Kato Men Cat 3 10 / 18

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 8 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 25
Kyle Kato Men Cat 3/4 7 / 32

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 17-18 39 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 17-18 22 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 17-18 37 / 66

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 17-18 58 / 67

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 10 2013)

Kris Kunze Men 3 1 / 22
Brent Mitchell Men 3 3 / 22
Tony Muse Men 3 7 / 22
Kale Halder Men 3 8 / 22
Rick Noyes Men 3 10 / 22
Jeff Osborn Men 3 11 / 22
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 12 / 22
Pete Basso Men 3 21 / 22
Mike Reagan Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 4 / 10

Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 4 2013)

Gerald Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44 2 / 2

East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Tom Anderson Men Cat 5 14 / 25
Jason Dal Men Cat 5 22 / 25
Lincoln Eppard Category 3 5 / 23
Kris Kunze Category 3 10 / 23
Jeff Osborn Category 3 12 / 23
Pete Basso Category 3 16 / 23
Brent Mitchell Category 3 18 / 23
Micah Moore Category 4 2 / 28
Nathan Cline Category 4 4 / 28
Nick Callison Category 4 7 / 28
Jason Halfpap Category 4 9 / 28
Adam Thompson Category 4 17 / 28
Scott Lukan Category 4 21 / 28

State Line Road Race (Jul 20 2013)

Brent Mitchell Men 1/2/3 6 / 15

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2013)

Nick Callison Men 4 7 / 21
Kale Halder Men 3 6 / 18
Kyle Kato Men 3 9 / 18
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 17 / 18

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Mike Reagan Mixed Masters 50+ 50+ 7 / 18
Kris Kunze Men 3 5 / 40
Kale Halder Men 3 8 / 40
Brent Mitchell Men 3 10 / 40
Jeff Osborn Men 3 16 / 40
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 17 / 40
Tony Muse Men 3 22 / 40
Rick Noyes Men 3 24 / 40
Kyle Kato Men 3 29 / 40
Pete Basso Men 3 34 / 40
Nick Callison Men 4 11 / 43
Gerald Johnson Men 4 21 / 43

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)

Kale Halder Men 3 5 / 21
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 14 / 21
Kyle Kato Men 3 20 / 21
Nick Callison Men 4 5 / 26

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 13 2013)

Mike Reagan Mixed Masters 50+ 50+ 9 / 19
Kyle Kato Men 3 3 / 37
Kris Kunze Men 3 4 / 37
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 15 / 37
Kale Halder Men 3 19 / 37
Nick Callison Men 4 11 / 37

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 90 / 92

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 15--16 47 / 88

Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 31 / 37

Cookeville Regional Medical Center Road Race (Jun 29 2013)

Kyle Kato Senior Men Category 3 25 / 28

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)

Kale Halder Men Cat 3 9 / 29

Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Nick Callison Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 4 / 19
Kris Kunze Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 3 / 15
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 5 / 15
Kale Halder Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 7 / 15
Andrew Bach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 10 / 15
Lincoln Eppard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 11 / 15
Mike Reagan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 13 / 15

Sid Dillon Nebraska State Championship RR (Jun 9 2013)

Kale Halder Men 3 2 / 24
Kyle Kato Men 3 4 / 24
Jeff Osborn Men 3 13 / 24
Kris Kunze Men 3 15 / 24
Mike Reagan Men 3 21 / 24
Micah Moore Men 4 9 / 28
Scott Lukan Men 4 13 / 28
Jason Halfpap Men 4 20 / 28

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Junior 12-16 1 / 17
Max Wiltse Men Junior 12-16 13 / 17
Mike Reagan Men Masters Master 40+ 6 / 13
Mark Wiltse Men Masters Master 40+ 11 / 13
Kyle Kato Men Cat 1 2 3 2 / 14
Lincoln Eppard Men Cat 1 2 3 10 / 14
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Cat 1 2 3 5 / 5
Nick Callison Men Cat 4 9 / 23
Adam Thompson Men Cat 4 10 / 23

Ashland Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Kale Halder Men 3 Senior 8 / 19
Kris Kunze Men 3 Senior 9 / 19
Jeff Osborn Men 3 Senior 13 / 19
Brent Mitchell Men 3 Senior 18 / 19
Micah Moore Men 4 Senior 6 / 23
Jason Halfpap Men 4 Senior 11 / 23
Scott Lukan Men 4 Senior 22 / 23

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Kyle Kato Men 3 16 / 61
Kale Halder Men 3 38 / 61
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 55 / 61
Joe Petersen Men 3 57 / 61

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Lincoln Eppard Men 3 Senior 1 / 61
Joe Petersen Men 3 Senior 3 / 61
Kyle Kato Men 3 Senior 12 / 61
Kale Halder Men 3 Senior 45 / 61

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Lincoln Eppard Men 3 Senior 49 / 52
Joe Petersen Men 3 Senior 52 / 52
Kyle Kato Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 27 / 47

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Mark Wiltse Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 14 / 36
Mark Wiltse Men Category 3 37 / 37

Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 2/3 64 / 69
Kale Halder Men Cat 2/3 68 / 69

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 2/3 54 / 115
Kale Halder Men Cat 2/3 104 / 115

Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)

Kale Halder Men Cat 2/3 72 / 89

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Elite Category 4/5 2 / 51

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Elite Category 4/5 2 / 46

Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Joe Petersen Men 3 7 / 32
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 20 / 32
Jeff Osborn Men 3 22 / 32
Kale Halder Men 3 25 / 32
Kyle Kato Men 4 4 / 44
Nick Callison Men 4 23 / 44
Adam Thompson Men 4 42 / 44
Micah Moore Men 5 4 / 27
Jason Halfpap Men 5 6 / 27
Scott Lukan Men 5 18 / 27
Mike Reagan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59 12 / 13

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Joe Petersen Men 3 4 / 21
Kale Halder Men 3 8 / 21
Jeff Osborn Men 3 17 / 21
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 19 / 21
Kyle Kato Men 4 19 / 28
Roman Vald Men 5 1 / 25
Micah Moore Men 5 4 / 25
Jason Halfpap Men 5 6 / 25
Mike Reagan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59 7 / 11

Chris Lillig Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Joe Petersen Men 3 2 / 32
Reed Rinderknecht Men 3 3 / 32
Lincoln Eppard Men 3 9 / 32
Kale Halder Men 3 12 / 32
Andrew Bach Men 3 21 / 32
Brent Mitchell Men 3 24 / 32
Kris Kunze Men 3 25 / 32
Jeff Osborn Men 3 32 / 32
Kyle Kato Men 4 3 / 46
Nick Callison Men 4 31 / 46
Adam Thompson Men 4 43 / 46
Jason Halfpap Men 5 6 / 44
Micah Moore Men 5 7 / 44
Scott Lukan Men 5 12 / 44
Mike Reagan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59 7 / 15

Iowa Spring Classic (Apr 21 2013)

Jason Halfpap Men Cat 4/5 senior 3 / 14
Scott Lukan Men Cat 4/5 senior 7 / 14

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 4/5 Open 41 / 67
Kyle Kato Men Cat 4 Open 42 / 58

Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)

Kyle Kato Men Cat 4 15 / 34

Froze Toes Road Race (Mar 10 2013)

Kyle Kato Mixed Cat 3/4 12 / 12

Perry Road Race Series (Mar 3 2013)

Jordan Haffener Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 18
Kale Halder Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 18

Papillion Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Scott Lukan Men 5 Senior 6 / 25

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #12 (Aug 15 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 26

Iowa State RR Championships (Aug 11 2012)

Tony Muse Men Cat 3 1 / 17
Rick Noyes Men Cat 3 2 / 17
Brad Bach Men Cat 3 3 / 17
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 12 / 17
Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Mike Reagan Men Cat 3 15 / 17
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 16 / 17
David Carpenter Men Cat1/2 3 / 24

Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)

Roman Vald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44 1 / 1

Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)

Sean Noonan Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 34 / 35

Tour of Lawrence - Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 75
Savannah White Women Cat 4 22 / 28
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 46 / 64

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 30 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 62
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 35 / 54
Tyler Rhodes Men Cat 4 47 / 66

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Kurt Farrell * Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 49 / 60

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Kurt Farrell * Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 49 / 67

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

David Carpenter Men U23 100 / 123

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Kurt Farrell * Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 27 / 50

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

David Carpenter Men U23 90 / 125

Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

Roman Vald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 19-99 1 / 18
Jason Halfpap Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 19-99 6 / 18
Kris Kunze Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 19-99 3 / 16
Rich Wince Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 19-99 12 / 16
Pete Basso Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 19-99 15 / 16
Kale Halder Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 19-99 16 / 16
Savannah White Women 4 Senior 19-99 15 / 15
David Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 2 19-99 4 / 17
Tyler Rhodes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 19-99 14 / 17

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Brad Bach Men Cat 3 37 / 50
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 39 / 50
Lincoln Eppard Men Cat 3 52 / 50
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 134
Lincoln Eppard Men Cat 4 8 / 41

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Mark Wiltse Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 29 / 35
Brad Bach Men 3 Senior 15--99 38 / 62
Mike Reagan Men 3 Senior 15--99 50 / 62
Kale Halder Men 3 Senior 15--99 58 / 62
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 36 / 140
Mike Reagan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 16 / 16
Lincoln Eppard Men 4 Senior 15--99 12 / 44
Max Wiltse Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13--14 9 / 10

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Loren Uscilowski Women Cat 2/3 SENIOR 19-99 13 / 28
David Carpenter Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 33 / 83
Lincoln Eppard Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 6 / 32
Ryan Van houweling Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 17 / 32
Cam Kirkpatrick Men Cat 12345 Master 40-99 1 / 26
David Cornelison Men Cat 12345 Master 40-99 24 / 26
Cam Kirkpatrick Men Cat 12345 Master 30-99 6 / 17
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 SENIOR 19-99 30 / 37

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

David Carpenter Men Cat 2/3 22 / 45

Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)

David Carpenter Men Cat 1/2 21 / 55
David Carpenter Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 70

Twin Bing Classic Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Lincoln Eppard Men Cat 4/5 Masters 3/4 2 / 54

Hell of the South (Mar 31 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 54

Tour de Tuscaloosa (Mar 25 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 48

Spring Fling Crit Series #5 (Mar 24 2012)

Brad Bach Men Cat3/4 19 / 33
Kale Halder Men Cat3/4 20 / 33
Kale Halder Men Cat/4/5 12 / 36

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 51

Perry Road Race Series #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Rich Wince Men Cat 3 8 / 16
Kale Halder Men Cat 4 5 / 27

Spring Fling Crit Series #4 (Mar 17 2012)

Rich Wince Men Cat3/4 13 / 35
Kale Halder Men Cat3/4 33 / 35
Kale Halder Men Cat/4/5 8 / 40

Perry Road Race Series #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Kale Halder Men Cat 4 20 / 42
Jordan Haffener Men Cat1/2 6 / 10

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2012)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 40

Spring Fling Crit Series #2 (Mar 3 2012)

Rich Wince Men Cat3/4 11 / 35
Kale Halder Men Cat3/4 35 / 35
Kale Halder Men Cat/4/5 40 / 52

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #14 (Aug 24 2011)

David Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 7 / 32

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #13 (Aug 20 2011)

David Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 24

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #12 (Aug 17 2011)

David Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 25

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Louis Dewild Men Cat 3 1 / 25

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Louis Dewild Men Cat 3 4 / 32

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Louis Dewild Men Cat 3 14 / 31

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kale Halder 62
Kyle Kato 43
Joe Petersen 34
Nick Callison 27
Alexander Hershey 22
David Carpenter 20
Joshua Rinderknecht 19
Reed Rinderknecht 19
Lincoln Eppard 19
Brent Mitchell 18
Jeff Osborn 18
Jason Halfpap 16
Kris Kunze 13
Mike Reagan 13
Adam Thompson 11
Grant Simpson 10
Vance Fletcher 10
J Bailey 9
Scott Lukan 9
Andrew Bach 7
Chad Donahue 7
Micah Moore 6
Isaac Mcfee 5
Brad Bach 5
Rich Wince 4
Kurt Farrell * 4
Ryan Van houweling 4
Mark Wiltse 4
Pete Basso 4
Roman Vald 3
Rick Noyes 3
Tony Muse 3
Louis Dewild 3
William Rekemeyer 3
Max Wiltse 2
Jordan Haffener 2
Tyler Rhodes 2
Savannah White 2
Cam Kirkpatrick 2
Gerald Johnson 2
Evan Miller 2
Maria Ruhtenberg 2
Jed Gammell 2
Kristin Rinderknecht 2
Kevin Betters 2
Jed Gammel 1
Corey Philips 1
Jj Bailey 1
Joe Short 1
Brian Farrell 1
Jason Dal 1
Jeff Schaub 1
Nathan Cline 1
Paul Savala 1
Sean Noonan 1
David Cornelison 1
Loren Uscilowski 1
Tom Anderson 1