Log In
 
 
Team Overview: bikeman.com Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 24
Don Seib Men Master 40+ 9 / 56
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 5 / 36
Steve Witkus Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 19 / 36
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 16 / 39
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 39 / 69
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 28
Donnie Seib Men Cat 3/4 87 / 91
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 13 / 47
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
Donnie Seib Men Cat 3/4 92 / 96
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 24 / 51
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
Joseph Butler Men 4 53 / 84
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
Don Seib Men 50+ 7 / 43
John Karod Men 4/5 (33+) 24 / 43
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
John Karod Men 4/5 (33+) 28 / 40
Don Seib Men 50+ 8 / 38
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
John Karod Men 4/5 (33+) 21 / 43
Don Seib Men 50+ 8 / 43
Jonathan Mellinger Men 4/5 55 / 55
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Jonathan Mellinger Men 4/5 53 / 55
John Karod Men 4/5 (33+) 6 / 43
Don Seib Men 50+ 3 / 43
Crank the Kanc (May 17 2014)
Matthew Geary Open Men 71 / 99
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
John Karod Men Cat 4 27 / 50
Mt. Philo Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Don Seib Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 36
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Don Seib Men Master 50+ 36 / 64
Andrew Farrell Men Cat 5 F 35+ 13 / 47
Jason Bailey Men Cat 5 B 31 / 56
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4 E 46 / 49
Joseph Butler Men Cat 4 B 40+ 38 / 74
Melissa Seib Women Cat 3/4 19 / 41
Ryan Littlefield Men Cat 3 85 / 119
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)
Christian Baks C (4/5) Race 36 miles 41 / 65
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)
Christian Baks C (4/5) Race 36 miles 20 / 43
Pedal Power Race Series (Mar 2 2014)
Vincent Jones Cat 5 6 / 16
Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 15 2013)
Lee Strout B Race 20 / 33
Nevin Rallis A Race 21 / 54
Jeff Hershberger A Race 28 / 54
GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)
Don Seib Men 50+ 25 / 25
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 Open 26 / 29
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 12 / 18
Sheldon Miller Men 3 5 / 43
GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)
Don Seib Men 50+ 17 / 42
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 Open 26 / 49
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 12 / 36
Sheldon Miller Men 3 10 / 68
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Don Seib Men 50+ 23 / 42
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 21 / 71
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 Open 41 / 49
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 13 / 36
Sheldon Miller Men 3 5 / 68
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Don Seib Men 50+ 35 / 42
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 28 / 71
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 Open 37 / 49
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 5 / 36
Sheldon Miller Men 3 34 / 68
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Don Seib Men 50+ 14 / 42
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 27 / 71
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 Open 42 / 49
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 26 / 36
Sheldon Miller Men 3 4 / 68
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Emily Phillips Women Open 27 / 34
Keith Reynolds Men Pro/1/2/3 42 / 83
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Melissa Seib Women P/1/2/3 12 / 15
Donnie Seib Men 4 34 / 48
Don Seib Masters 35+ (1-4) 20 / 53
Melissa Seib W omen 4 - Junior Girls (15-18) 3 / 27
Don Seib Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 44
Donnie Seib Junior Boys/Girls (10-14) 4 / 12
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)
Lee Strout Cat 5 Men 36 / 46
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
Don Seib Men Master 40+ 9 / 43
Emily Phillips Women 1/2/3 30 / 30
Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 21 2013)
Art Degraw Men SM 4 1 / 8
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 21 2013)
Nevin Rallis Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 / 77
Emily Phillips Open Women 16 / 21
Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)
Gunnar Christensen Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 41 / 53
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Mike Hoover 4 Men 58 / 68
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium (Jul 7 2013)
Art Degraw Men Cat 4 3 / 27
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race (Jul 6 2013)
Art Degraw Men Cat 4 1 / 24
Single Track Bike Shop Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)
Art Degraw Men Cat 4 9 / 25
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Emily Phillips Women 4 9 / 16
Joseph Butler Men 4 16 / 33
Keith Reynolds Men 3 49 / 50
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21
4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)
Nevin Rallis Men 1/2/3 (TT) 7 / 9
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Keith Reynolds 3 Men 38 / 51
Stephen c. Witkus 4 Men 35+ 6 / 38
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
John Karod Men 4/5 21 / 38
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)
John Karod Men 4/5 17 / 38
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
John Karod Men 4/5 17 / 38
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
John Karod Men 4/5 9 / 38
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Joseph Butler 4 42 / 57
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Joseph Butler Men 4 25 / 75
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
Keith Reynolds Men's Cat 3 21 / 45
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Joel Hynes Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 33
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Nevin Rallis Cat 3/4 106 / 117
Joseph Butler 40+ Cat 4/5 23 / 80
Donnie Seib Cat 5 54 / 68
Don Seib 50+/60+ 45 / 89
All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Gunnar Christensen Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 62 / 65
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Don Seib Men 45+ 39 / 86
Melissa Seib Women 4-A 23 / 37
Alyssa Gagnon Women 4-A 31 / 37
Mike Robinson Men 5-J 18 / 35
Lee Strout Men 5-J 26 / 35
Donnie Seib Men 4-E 77 / 77
Joseph Butler Men 4-A 17 / 83
Mike Hoover Men 4-A 53 / 83
Squawker Road Classic - RR (Apr 7 2013)
Erich Mcalister Men SM P-1-2-3 8 / 27
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
John Karod MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 46 / 66
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Donnie Seib Junior Boys 18 / 20
Don Seib 50+ 3 / 30
Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 16 2012)
Herb Taylor Cat Citizen 17 / 18
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)
John Karod Men's Category 4 37 / 50
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 28 / 34
Scott Conchieri Men 4 33 / 59
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 19 / 41
Scott Conchieri Men 4 38 / 66
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 32 / 41
Sheldon Miller Men 3 1 / 79
Scott Conchieri Men 4 33 / 66
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 21 / 41
Scott Conchieri Men 4 24 / 66
Sheldon Miller Men 3 56 / 79
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Sheldon Miller Men 3 20 / 79
Scott Conchieri Men 4 19 / 66
John Karod Men 4/5 30 / 41
Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Gunnar Christensen Men's Masters 40+ 14 / 12
Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 19 2012)
Douglas Southwick Men Cat 5 / Jr 4 / 15
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Emily Phillips Women 3 / 4 15 / 21
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Keith Reynolds MEN 3 52 / 56
Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)
Gunnar Christensen Men Cat 4/5 35+ 34 / 44
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 11 2012)
Keith Reynolds Men Pro-1-2-3 75 / 87
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Ted Homer 5 43 / 46
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Keith Reynolds Men 3 10 / 46
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
John Karod MEN CAT 4 12 / 33
Jeff Hershberger MEN CAT 4 33 / 33
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 10 / 56
Keith Reynolds Men 3 49 / 86
Nevin Rallis Men 3 78 / 86
Emily Phillips Women 3/4 33 / 45
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 11 / 56
Emily Phillips Women 3/4 33 / 45
Keith Reynolds Men 3 43 / 86
Nevin Rallis Men 3 76 / 86
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
John Karod Men 4/5 26 / 56
Emily Phillips Women 3/4 44 / 45
Nevin Rallis Men 3 74 / 86
Keith Reynolds Men 3 78 / 86
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Normand Collard Masters 50+ 16 / 36
Normand Collard Master 40+ 34 / 35
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
Keith Reynolds Men 3 9 / 86
Nevin Rallis Men 3 83 / 86
Emily Phillips Women 3/4 32 / 45
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Normand Collard Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 48 / 81
Keith Reynolds Men 3 11 / 72
Nevin Rallis Men 3 42 / 72
John Karod Men 4 66 / 98
Emily Phillips Women 4* 23 / 41
Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)
Don Seib Masters 40+ 16 / 24
Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)
Don Seib Masters 40+ 15 / 24
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
Keith Reynolds MEN CAT 3 24 / 57
Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)
Don Seib masters 40+ 17 / 26
Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)
Don Seib Masters 40+ 21 / 26
Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 3 7 / 18
Lee Strout Men Cat 5 25 / 25
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Emily Phillips Women 42 / 50
John Karod Masters 40+ 4/5 47 / 67
Nevin Rallis Cat 3/4 71 / 106
All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
Gunnar Christensen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 62 / 73
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Emily Phillips Women C4 13 / 26
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 3 11 / 17
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Don Seib Masters 40 79 / 121
Melissa Seib Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Donnie Seib Junior Boys 13-14 9 / 18
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Donnie Seib junior open 15 / 21
Melissa Seib junior open 20 / 21
Don Seib Masters 40+ 25 / 32
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)
Keith Reynolds MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (42 MI) 18 / 82
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 42 / 66
Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)
Douglas Southwick Men 40-44 12 / 23
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)
Sheldon Miller Men 3 7 / 85
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)
Sheldon Miller Men 3 68 / 85
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)
Sheldon Miller Men 3 26 / 85
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Steve Witkus Masters 40+ 16 / 36
Sheldon Miller Cat 4 Men 1 / 68
Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)
Mike Hoover Master Men 45+ 44 / 53
Mike Hoover Men 4 48 / 58
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)
Don Seib Men Master 35+ 41 / 61
Kevin Buckley Men Master 35+ 50 / 61
Robeson Twp. Pennsylvania State Cycling Championships (Jul 31 2011)
Joshua West Cat 3 32 / 38
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Sheldon Miller Cat 4 Men 4 / 91
Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)
Kevin Buckley MEN CAT 1/2/3 49 / 83
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Kevin Buckley Master 35+ 25 / 65
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
Kevin Buckley Master 40+ 58 / 96
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
John Karod Men 4 35+ 42 / 49
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 39
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
John Karod MEN CAT 4 39 / 50
Jeffrey Hershberge MEN CAT 4 41 / 50
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
John Karod Men 4/5 26 / 63
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
John Karod Men 4/5 45 / 63
Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)
Bradley Schmalzer Men Cat 4/5 8 / 58
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
John Karod Men 4/5 41 / 63
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 33 / 95
John Karod Men 4 72 / 90
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)
Nevin Rallis MEN CAT 3 12 / 24
ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit (Apr 2 2011)
Nevin Rallis Men 1/2/3 35 / 37
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 22 / 75
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Sheldon Miller Men 4 14 / 79
Nevin Rallis Men 3 29 / 80
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 10 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 66 / 80
Sheldon Miller Men 4 10 / 79
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 18 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 48 / 80
Sheldon Miller Men 4 16 / 79
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 22 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 74 / 80
Sheldon Miller Men 4 35 / 79
Stephan Marcoux Men 40+ 25 / 67
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Steve Witkus MASTER 45 25 / 35
Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)
Stephan Marcoux Men Pro/1/2 36 / 95
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Mike Hoover Men 4 8 / 61
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)
Chris Brewer Men Master 40+ 36 / 37
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)
Chris Brewer Men Master 40+ 26 / 38
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 18 2010)
Nevin Rallis MEN CAT 1/2/3 37 / 69
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Steve Witkus Master 45+ 44 / 51
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 31 / 71
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 53 / 75
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 39 / 77
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 38 / 78
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men 3 40 / 87
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 63
Chris Brewer Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 49 / 63
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)
William James CAT 5 MEN 3 / 15
Joseph Parent CAT 5 MEN 8 / 15
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)
Nevin Rallis MEN CAT 4 2 / 40
Mike Hoover MEN CAT 4 32 / 40
William James MEN CAT 5 4 / 29
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Nevin Rallis 4 Men 58 / 95
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Nevin Rallis 4 Men 45 / 95
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Nevin Rallis 4 Men 1 / 95
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Normand Collard Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 27 / 87
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
William James 5 men 42 / 134
Nevin Rallis 4 men 46 / 155
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 4 1 / 35
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)
Sean Mccarthy A Race 52 / 84
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)
Sean Mccarthy A Race 76 / 92
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Jeff Hershberger Men Cat 4 55 / 73
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)
Mike Hoover cat 4 34 / 50
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Jeff Hershberger 4 Men 46 / 95
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 28 / 55
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Jeff Hershberger 4 Men 52 / 99
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 33 / 61
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 17 / 63
Jeff Hershberger 4 Men 55 / 104
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Jeff Hershberger 4 Men 55 / 104
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 32 / 63
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)
Don Seib Men Pro/1/2 65 / 77
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Nevin Rallis CAT 4 MEN 13 / 20
Don Seib MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 13 / 30
Don Seib MASTER 35+ (I-IV) 23 / 36
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Nevin Rallis MEN CAT 4 29 / 45
Bill James MEN CAT 5 4 / 50
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)
Steven Morse Master 35+ 15 / 30
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 31 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 17 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 11 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Stephan Marcoux Master 40+ 39 / 71
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
Chris Brewer MASTER 45 25 / 25
Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)
Herb Taylor M 45-54 18 / 21
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Chris Brewer Master 45+ 46 / 58
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)
Chris Brewer Masters 45+ (cat 8 / 34
7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 19 2008)
Chris Brewer Master 35+(1-4) 15 / 22
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Chris Brewer Men Master 35+ 19 / 31
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Chris Brewer Men Master 35+ 21 / 31
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Steven Morse Men 2/3 107 / 127
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Chris Brewer Master 45+ Cat 1-4 35 / 63
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Rose Long Women 28 / 63
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Mike Hoover Men 4 Red Group 42 / 85
Douglas Southwick Men 5 35+ 16 / 31
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Steven Morse 3 Men 55 minutes 14 / 19
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)
Steven Morse Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 29 / 39