Log In

Team Overview: GMBC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Dee Barbic Women 3/4 13 / 22

Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Stephen Znamierowski Open Circuit Race 13 / 14

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Paul Hobbs B Race 59 / 64

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Heather Voisin Women 1/2/3 11 / 31
Michael Elmore Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) 29 / 45

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Andre Sturm Men 4 12 / 48

7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)

Michael Elmore Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 46

Barre Grand Prix Criterium (May 19 2013)

Andre Sturm Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 17
Andre Bolduc Category 5 9 / 16

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Chad Phillips 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 80

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Chad Phillips Men 5-K 5 / 32

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

Chad Phillips Men 5 (35+) 4 / 5

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Chad Phillips Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 15 / 75

Barre Gran Prix (Jul 29 2012)

Andre Sturm Masters 40+ 12 / 12

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Chad Phillips Cat 5 4 / 21
Lee Wood 4/5 Men 14 / 59

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Michael Coleman 5 26 / 46

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Lee Wood Men Cat 5 8 / 26
Chad Phillips Men Cat 5 16 / 26

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Lee Wood 4/5 Men 9 / 75

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Brook Anderson Master Men 45+ 40 / 53
Brook Anderson Men 4 32 / 58

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

Michael Coleman Cat 5 14 / 34

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Andre Sturm 3/4 Men 14 / 36

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Brook Anderson 3/4 Men 39 / 49
Michael Coleman Cat 5 17 / 28

Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial (May 22 2011)

Andre Sturm Men 3/4 3 / 30

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Paul Gutwin Cat 5 35+ 26 / 31

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Paul Gutwin Cat 5 35+ 17 / 20

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Paul Gutwin Cat 5 35+ 35 / 41

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

Andre Sturm Men 4 42 / 55
Joseph Wells Men 5 under 35 7 / 15

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

Andre Sturm Men 4 24 / 55
Joseph Wells Men 5 under 35 11 / 15

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

Joseph Wells Men 5 under 35 8 / 15
Andre Sturm Men 4 52 / 55

Liberty Criterium (Jul 25 2010)

Daniel Mark Men Cat 3/4 54 / 71

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)

Lily Sargeant Women 1/2 42 / 48

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Brook Anderson Cat 5 31 / 37
Michael Coleman Cat 5 34 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Debbie Tirrito 3/4 Women 51 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Debbie Tirrito 3/4 Women 55 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Debbie Tirrito 3/4 Women 57 / 57

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Michael Sheehan CAT 5 35+ 9 / 49
Paul Hobbs MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 49 / 61
Walter Fischer MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 59 / 75

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Walter Fischer MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 75 / 79
Paul Hobbs CATEGORY 3 90km 77 / 87

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Michael Sheehan Men Cat 5 35+ 12 / 34

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Larry Altman 5 Men 45+ 44 / 46

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Walter Fischer 4 Men Grp B 35 / 44
Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 21 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Walter Fischer 4 Men Grp B 28 / 53
Andre Sturm 4 Men Grp B 47 / 53
Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 11 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 6 / 66
Walter Fischer 4 Men Grp B 36 / 56
Andre Sturm 4 Men Grp B 51 / 56

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 12 / 72
Walter Fischer 4 Men Grp B 36 / 56
Andre Sturm 4 Men Grp B 49 / 56

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ (1-4) 21 / 63

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Philip Beliveau Men Master 45+ 15 / 48
Walter Fischer Men Master 45+ 38 / 48
? Knapp Men Master 55+ 12 / 21

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Philip Beliveau Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 66

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

White Mark 5 Men 7 / 20

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Walter Fischer Masters 45+ 54 / 59

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Phillip Belliveau Masters 45+ 13 / 64

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Alan Cote Masters 35+ 46 / 84

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Philip Belliveau Masters 45+ 18 / 36