Log In

Team Overview: SnakeBiteRacing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Mapletown Road Race (Jul 18 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men M/1/2/3 6 / 13

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2 25 / 41
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2 35 / 41

PNC Bank - Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 7 2015)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 48
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 48

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 55
Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 55

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (May 30 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 55
Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 55

The Mid O Series (May 23 2015)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7

Races at the Lake (Apr 25 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Category 1-23 16 / 32
Chris Neag Men Category 1-23 17 / 32

Johnny Appleseed Road Race (Mar 21 2015)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 27
Sid Mcmahon Men 56+ Masters 5 / 7

Top of Ohio Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Sid Mcmahon Men 46-55 Masters 6 / 8

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 17 2014)

Chris Neag Men CAT 3 5 / 24
Zachary Chappell Men CAT 3 18 / 24

Lionheart Grand Prix - Crit (Aug 2 2014)

Chris Neag Men 3/4 1 / 29
Zachary Chappell Men 3/4 6 / 29
Chris Neag Men 3 18 / 29
Zachary Chappell Men 3 22 / 29

Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)

Kelly Baker Women Masters 35-39 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 1
Angela Ridgel Women Masters 40-44 (14.178 Miles) 2 / 4
Marie Rote Women Category 3-4 (20.178 Miles) 2 / 9
Zachary Chappell Men Category 3 (20.1 Miles) 3 / 8
Marie Rote Women Masters 30-34 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 2

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Marie Rote Women Masters 30-34 1 / 1

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Marie Rote Women Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 28
Chris Neag Men Cat 3 3 / 41
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3 22 / 41

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

Zachary Chappell Men Masters 30-34 6 / 18
Chris Neag Men Masters 30-34 15 / 18
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 60
Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 60

Mid O Road Race (May 24 2014)

Justin Austin Men Cat 3/4 2 / 10
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 4 / 10
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 6 / 10

Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 7 / 52
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 23 / 52
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3 7 / 30
Chris Neag Men Cat 3 20 / 30

Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 7 / 52
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 23 / 52

Races at the Lake (May 10 2014)

Marie Rote Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 4 / 6

Races at the Lake (May 3 2014)

Marie Rote Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 2 / 5

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Chris Neag Men's Cat 3/4 Open 10 / 71
Zachary Chappell Men's Cat 3/4 Open 14 / 71
Zachary Chappell Men's Cat 1/2/3 Open 33 / 50
Chris Neag Men's Cat 1/2/3 Open 48 / 50

Races at the Lake (Apr 26 2014)

Marie Rote Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 5 / 5
David Kovach Men Cat 5 Senior 29 / 31
Andrew Provenza Men Cat 4 Senior 23 / 27

Races at the Lake (Apr 19 2014)

David Kovach Men Cat 5 Seniors 34 / 49
Andrew Provenza Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 25

OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3 20 / 31
Chris Neag Men Cat 3 25 / 31
Justin Austin Men Cat 4/5 2 / 38

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Kelly Baker Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Marie Rote Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3 22 / 33

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

William Neidinger Men CAT 3 24 / 28
Gary Burkholder Men MASTER 35-44 9 / 16

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 47 / 49

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 32 / 85

Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)

Oleg Shalygin Men Cat 4/5 27 / 74
Chris Neag Men Cat 3 17 / 39
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3 22 / 39
Gary Burkholder Men Cat 3 30 / 39

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Jim Nichols Men Cat 5 Senior 35+ 28 / 38

OSRS Finale - GC (May 19 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 4 6 / 30

OSRS Finale - Germantown RR (May 19 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 4 3 / 30

OSRS Finale - North Bend TT (May 18 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 4 8 / 30

OSRS Finale - Harrison's Tomb RR (May 18 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 4 13 / 31

Races at the Lake (May 11 2013)

Marie Rote Women Cat 4 3 / 13

Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)

Marie Rote Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Kim Saporito Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Andrew Miller Men Cat 5 21 / 29

Races at the Lake (Apr 27 2013)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 10 / 17

Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 8 / 13

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men M3/4 17 / 59

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 4 15 / 30

The Smith Dairy Milk Race (Aug 12 2012)

Michael Romanchek Cat 5 2 / 25
Christian Staneluis Cat 4 14 / 15

Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)

Zachary Chappell Cat 5 4 / 32
Christian Staneluis Cat 4 16 / 30
Scott Kuboff Cat 4 25 / 30

Tour of the Valley - Crit (Jul 15 2012)

Eric Gibb Men 5 8 / 32
Zachary Chappell Men 5 11 / 32
Mark Durno Men 5 15 / 32

Tour of the Valley - RR (Jul 14 2012)

Pamela Semanik Women 4-Mar 23 / 27
Eric Gibb Men 5 12 / 41
Zachary Chappell Men 5 13 / 41
Mike Romanchek Men 5 31 / 41
Mark Durno Men 5 37 / 41

Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)

Gary Burkholder Men 3 36 / 37
William Neidinger Men 4 40 / 66
Mark Durno Men 5 10 / 37
Eric Gibb Men 5 13 / 37
Zachary Chappell Men 5 21 / 37

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

William Neidinger Men Cat 4 34 / 58

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

William Neidinger Men CAT 4 17 / 65

Chippewa Creek Road Race (May 20 2012)

Michael Romanchek Men 5 Cat 5 16 / 26
Scott Kuboff Men 4 Cat 4 5 / 19
Christian Staneluis Men 4 Cat 4 10 / 19
Andrew Provenza Men 4 Cat 4 11 / 19

Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)

Christian Staneluis Men Cat 4 7 / 27
Scott Kuboff Men Cat 4 27 / 27

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Mike B cousino Men CAT 5 MEN 35+ 35+ 26 / 40

Race at the Lake #3 (May 5 2012)

Christian Staneluis Men Cat 4 12 / 24
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 24 / 24

Race at the Lake #2 (Apr 28 2012)

Christian Staneluis Men Cat 4 13 / 16
Scott Kuboff Men Cat 4 14 / 16

Race at the Lake #1 (Apr 21 2012)

Scott Kuboff Men Cat 4 12 / 15
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 15 / 15

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

William Neidinger Men Cat 3/4 56 / 59

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

William Neidinger Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 60 / 85

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

Jeff Kompa Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 (57.2 Miles) 5 / 15

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Dylan Morris Men 4/5 3 / 23
Jeff Kompa Men Masters 45+ 15 / 16

Races at the Lake (May 14 2011)

Kim Saporito Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 7 / 19
Tiffany Kert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 9 / 19
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 10 / 19
Andrea Chisnell Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 11 / 19
Stacy Rhea Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 15 / 19
Diana Woolf Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 16 / 19
Angela Ridgel Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 17 / 19
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 6 / 20

Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)

Sara Harper Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 13

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Max Krumpholz 5 Men Under 35 25 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Max Krumpholz 5 Men Under 35 27 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Max Krumpholz 5 Men Under 35 25 / 28

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)

David Kovach Men 5 7 / 28

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Max Krumpholz Men Cat 4/5 18 / 38

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

David Steiner Master 30+ 25 / 30

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

David Steiner Master 30+ 33 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

David Steiner Master 30+ 29 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

David Steiner Master 30+ 26 / 45