Log In

Team Overview: Tolero Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial (May 9 2015)

Andrea Gonzales Women Category 4 8 / 11
Brent Westwood Men Category 4 1 / 12
Mike Cinalli Men Category 4 9 / 12
David Caiz Men Category 5 16 / 22
Robert Lee Men Masters 35-39 1 / 4
Christopher Carbonneau Men Masters 30-34 1 / 3
Lynn Orchard Men Masters 45-49 2 / 5

Dana Point Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Kelly Poarch Men Senior Open Cat 4 63 / 80
Lonnie Poarch Men Senior Open Cat 4 77 / 80
Kelly Poarch Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 16 / 44
Lonnie Poarch Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 19 / 44

Cotton Classic Time Trial (Apr 26 2015)

Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Kimberly Beisner Women 30-34 Master 1 / 1
Alex Garcia Men 50-54 Master_1 3 / 4

Hillside Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Marco Valente Men Cat 4 5 / 17

El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 (Apr 10 2015)

Lonnie Poarch Men Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Lynn Orchard Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 8 / 15
Evan Robold Men 40 M - Cat. 4 13 / 43
Brent Westwood Men 40 M - Cat. 4 16 / 43
Lynn Orchard Men 40 M - Cat. 4 17 / 43
Joesph Keeler Men 40 M - Cat. 4 19 / 43
Lonnie Poarch Men 40 M - Cat. 4 35 / 43

The Javelina Chase Road Race and Gran Fondo (Mar 28 2015)

Lynn Orchard Men Cat. 4/5 3 / 10
Marco Valente Men Cat. 4/5 7 / 10
Lonnie Poarch Men Cat. 4/5 8 / 10
Mike Cinalli Men Cat. 4/5 9 / 10

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Marco Valente Men Cat 4 20 / 42
Lonnie Poarch Men Cat 4 41 / 42

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Alan Olsen Men Cat 5 19-39 3 / 16
Christopher Carbonneau Men Cat 5 19-39 8 / 16
Marco Valente Men Cat 4 22 / 47
Lynn Orchard Men Cat 4 37 / 47
Lonnie Poarch Men Cat 4 38 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Alan Olsen Men Cat 5 19-39 3 / 16
Christopher Carbonneau Men Cat 5 19-39 8 / 16
Marco Valente Men Cat 4 22 / 47
Lynn Orchard Men Cat 4 37 / 47
Lonnie Poarch Men Cat 4 38 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Alan Olsen Men Cat 5 19-39 4 / 17
Christopher Carbonneau Men Cat 5 19-39 10 / 17
Marco Valente Men Cat 4 7 / 51
Lynn Orchard Men Cat 4 11 / 51
Lonnie Poarch Men Cat 4 45 / 51

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Lonnie Poarch Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 15 / 30
Lonnie Poarch Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 20 / 29
Lonnie Poarch Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 15 / 34

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Andrea Gonzales Women 45 Miles Cat. 4 10 / 14
Marco Valente Men 54 Miles Cat. 4 9 / 32
Joesph Keeler Men 54 Miles Cat. 4 31 / 32
Lonnie Poarch Men Masters 45 Miles 35+ Cat. 4/5 13 / 15
Alex Garcia Men Masters 45 Miles 35+ Cat. 4/5 15 / 15

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Lonnie Poarch Men - Cat. 4 22 / 38
Joesph Keeler Men - Cat. 4 30 / 38
Lonnie Poarch Men Masters 40+ Cat. 4/5 4 / 24
Joesph Keeler Men - Cat. 3/4 24 / 44
Lonnie Poarch Men - Cat. 3/4 32 / 44

Tolero Criterium (Feb 21 2015)

Lynn Orchard Men Masters 45+ 3 / 6
Brent Westwood Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 23
Alan Olsen Men Senior Cat 5 10 / 23
Marco Valente Men Masters 40-44 4 / 4
Brent Westwood Men Senior Cat 4-5 4 / 36
Evan Robold Men Senior Cat 4-5 5 / 36
Lynn Orchard Men Senior Cat 4-5 7 / 36
Marco Valente Men Senior Cat 4-5 11 / 36
Alan Olsen Men Senior Cat 4-5 18 / 36
Alex Garcia Men Senior Cat 4-5 30 / 36
Lynn Orchard Men Senior Cat 3-4 11 / 25
Evan Robold Men Senior Cat 3-4 17 / 25

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Lonnie Poarch Men Cat. 3/4 28 / 44
Lonnie Poarch Men Masters 35+ Cat. 4/5 4 / 6

A Race Against Time (Jan 25 2015)

Andrea Gonzales Women cat 4 5 / 12
Alex Garcia Men masters 50+ open 11 / 14

Las Vegas Pedal Palooza (Sep 11 2014)

Adam Bryfogle Men Cat 2-3 7 / 76
Adam Bryfogle Men Cat 2-3 7 / 76

Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Adam Bryfogle Men Cat. 2 81 Miles 2 / 15
Tony Russo Men Cat. 5 58 Miles - 56 / 58

Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 1 2014)

Tony Russo Men Cat 5 8 / 16

Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Adam Bryfogle Men pro/1/2 4 / 23
Trenton Bryfogle Men pro/1/2 21 / 23
Lynn Orchard Men cat 4 17 / 31
Mike Cinalli Men cat 4 29 / 31
Kimberly Lucie Women pro/1/2 1 / 5
Andrea Gonzales Women cat 3/4 13 / 13
Tony Russo Men cat 5 11 / 32

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women pro/1/2 1 / 3

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women cat 3 1 / 20
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 46 / 59
Lynn Orchard Men cat 4 54 / 59
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 2 7 / 42
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 3 4 / 56

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women cat 3 1 / 22
Lynn Orchard Men cat 4 34 / 70
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 43 / 70
Marc Overson Men cat 4 61 / 70
Joesph Keeler Men cat 4 64 / 70
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 2 5 / 46
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 3 5 / 57

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)

Lucie Kimberly Women cat 3 1 / 18
Sookoo Randy Men cat 4 40 / 47
Bryfogle Adam Men cat 2 14 / 40
Bryfogle Trenton Men cat 3 15 / 46

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women cat 3 1 / 22
Joesph Keeler Men cat 4 6 / 70
Marc Overson Men cat 4 17 / 70
Lynn Orchard Men cat 4 20 / 70
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 56 / 70
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 2 19 / 46
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 3 19 / 57

Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Mar 8 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women cat 1/2/3 8 / 35
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 3/4 4 / 37
Lynn Orchard Men cat 3/4 16 / 37
Joesph Keeler Men cat 3/4 24 / 37

Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)

Adam Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 16
Kimberly Lucie Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

John Hoffmann Men Master 45-54 49 / 52
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat 3 11 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

John Hoffmann Men Master 45-54 46 / 52
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat 3 5 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

John Hoffmann Men Master 45-54 50 / 55
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat 3 12 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

John Hoffmann Men Master 45-54 52 / 60
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat 3 17 / 54

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 11 / 40
Marc Overson Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 20 / 45
Lynn Orchard Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 28 / 45
Adam Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 10 / 45
Trenton Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 31 / 45
Marc Overson Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 13 / 42
Lynn Orchard Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 25 / 42

Avondale Race Series (Feb 9 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women 40 Minutes Cat. 4 1 / 6
Trenton Bryfogle Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 5 / 31
Adam Bryfogle Men 50 Minutes Cat. 2/3 5 / 33
Trenton Bryfogle Men 50 Minutes Cat. 2/3 8 / 33
Adam Bryfogle Men 70 Minutes Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 30

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

Kimberly Lucie Women Cat. 4 40 Miles 2 / 20
Adam Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 Miles 35 / 44
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat. 3 80 Miles 7 / 18
Marc Overson Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 20 / 52
Justin Weeks Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 25 / 52
Randy Sookoo Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 32 / 52
Joesph Keeler Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 40 / 52

UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)

Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 2 / 62
Marc Overson Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 15 / 62
Lynn Orchard Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 16 / 62
Randy Sookoo Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 42 / 62
Justin Weeks Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 49 / 62
Joesph Keeler Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 50 / 62
Lynn Orchard Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 36 / 39
Adam Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 Minutes 11 / 39
Kimberly Lucie Women Cat. 3/4 30 Minutes 1 / 23

A Race Against Time (Jan 26 2014)

Randy Sookoo Men Cat 4 7 / 7

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 3 / 36
Adam Bryfogle Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 9 / 36
Marc Overson Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 13 / 45
Joesph Keeler Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 2 / 42
Justin Weeks Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 23 / 42
Kimberly Lucie Women Cat. 3/4 25 Minutes 1 / 23
Trenton Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 4 / 44
Adam Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 5 / 44
Marc Overson Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 9 / 48

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 2 / 41
Adam Bryfogle Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 10 / 41
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 2 / 42
Joesph Keeler Men Cat. 5 Race 2 / 68
Joesph Keeler Men Cat. 5 Race 59 / 68
Adam Bryfogle Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 3 / 45

Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)

Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 4 3 / 43
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 2/3/4 4 / 34
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 2/3/4 8 / 34
Justin Weeks Men cat 5 22 / 57
Adam Bryfogle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 38

Sonoita-Patagonia Time Trial (Oct 6 2013)

Son Nguyen Men cat 4 1 / 1

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)

Marc Cverson Men Cat 4 12 / 39

Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)

Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat 4 Men Cat 4 5 / 39
Adam Bryfogle Men Cat 3 Men Cat 3 2 / 21

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium (Jul 7 2013)

Kimberly Beisner Women Cat 3 3 / 5

Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 2 2013)

Andrea Gonzales Women cat 4 2 / 3
Mike Cinalli Men cat 4 5 / 9
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 7 / 9
Kimberly Beisner Women cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Adam Bryfogle Men Cat 3 State 14 / 30
Trenton Bryfogle Men Cat 4 State 5 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)

Marc Overson Men cat 4 3 / 58
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 4 6 / 58
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 4 13 / 58
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 56 / 58

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)

Adam Bryfogle Men cat 4 2 / 59
Marc Overson Men cat 4 27 / 59
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 4 30 / 59
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 56 / 59

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)

Marc Overson Men cat 4 5 / 65
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 4 11 / 65
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 4 24 / 65
Mike Cinalli Men cat 4 54 / 65
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 62 / 65
Lynn Orchard Men cat 5 masters 40+ 4 / 22
Andrea Gonzales Women cat 4 14 / 16

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)

Marc Overson Men cat 4 6 / 75
Adam Bryfogle Men cat 4 10 / 75
Trenton Bryfogle Men cat 4 29 / 75
Mike Cinalli Men cat 4 68 / 75
Randy Sookoo Men cat 4 70 / 75
Lynn Orchard Men cat 5 masters 40+ 3 / 24
Andrea Gonzales Women cat 4 12 / 17

Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC (Feb 17 2013)

Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 19 / 25
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 2 3 / 48
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 13 / 68
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 43 / 68
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 45 / 68

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2013)

Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 18 / 25
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 2 19 / 46
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 17 / 69
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 53 / 69
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 57 / 69

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2013)

Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 21 / 27
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 2 9 / 48
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 21 / 71
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 44 / 71
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 58 / 71

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)

Alex Garcia Men Master 45-54 56 / 58
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 12 / 28
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 2 4 / 67
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 14 / 73
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 34 / 73
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 37 / 73

Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 27 2013)

Nathaniel Davis Men cat 3 1 / 9
Robert Fleckenstein Men masters 50+ 9 / 15
Alex Garcia Men masters 50+ 14 / 15
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 2 / 22
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 11 / 22
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 7 / 16

Bike the Bluff Omnium - Crit (Jun 17 2012)

Michael Neighbors Men Cat 5 16-99 12 / 17
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 3 16-99 4 / 19
John Harris Men Master Masters 55-99 10 / 11
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 16-99 3 / 6

Bike the Bluff Omnium - RR (Jun 16 2012)

John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 16-99 13 / 47
Michael Neighbors Men Cat 5 16-99 29 / 47
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 3 16-99 13 / 27
John Harris Men Master Masters 55-99 7 / 12
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 16-99 6 / 9
Amie Neighbors Women Cat 4 16-99 8 / 9
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 16-99 35 / 47
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 16-99 42 / 47

Mt Lemmon Time Trial (May 6 2012)

Mike Cinalli Men cat 4 8 / 17

Tolero Crit Series (Apr 7 2012)

Alex Garcia Men Masters 50+ 4 / 8
Marc Overson Men Masters 35+ 2 / 8
Son Nguyen Men Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Son Nguyen Men Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Marc Overson Men Cat 3/4 15 / 14

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Frank Mehay Men cat 5 31 / 36
Alex Garcia Men masters 50+ 26 / 29
Andrea Gonzales Women cat 3/4 16 / 16
Nathaniel Davis Men cat 3/4 1 / 55
Son Nguyen Men cat 3/4 44 / 55

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)

Marc Overson Men Cat 4 29 / 76
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 31 / 76
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 69 / 76
Alex Garcia Men Cat 4 76 / 76
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 B 7 / 26
John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 B 12 / 26
John Harris Men Master 55+ 8 / 23
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 14 / 16

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 2 / 92
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 16 / 92
Alex Garcia Men Cat 4 81 / 92
Robert Fleckenstein Men Cat 4 86 / 92
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 90 / 92
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 B 8 / 26
John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 B 9 / 26
John Harris Men Master 55+ 11 / 25
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 12 / 18

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 1 / 98
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 7 / 98
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 71 / 98
Dann Niegocki Men Cat 4 75 / 98
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 81 / 98
Robert Fleckenstein Men Cat 4 82 / 98
Alex Garcia Men Cat 4 97 / 98
John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 B 11 / 27
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 B 12 / 27
John Harris Men Master 55+ 24 / 27
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 16 / 20

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 12 / 78
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 29 / 78
John Harris Men Master 55-64 7 / 28
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 B 11 / 29
John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 B 12 / 29
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 24 / 26

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)

Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 31 / 94
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 39 / 94
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 90 / 94
John Harris Men Master 55-64 20 / 30
John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 B 16 / 32
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 B 17 / 32
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 31 / 31

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)

Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 1 / 98
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 29 / 98
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 73 / 98
John Harris Men Master 55-64 28 / 30
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 B 19 / 33
John Hoffmann Men Cat 5 B 20 / 33
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 20 / 33

Flap Jack Flats Time Trial (Feb 5 2012)

Robert Fleckenstein Men Master 50-54 (30K ) 8 / 13
John Hoffmann Men Master 50-54 (30K ) 9 / 13
Alex Garcia Men Master 50-54 (30K ) 13 / 13
Frank Mehay Men Cat 5 (30K ) 13 / 16
Christopher Hodgson Men Cat 5 (30K ) 16 / 16
Andrea Gonzales Women Cat 4 (30K ) 6 / 6
Nathaniel Davis Men Cat 4 (30K ) 1 / 18
Marc Overson Men Cat 4 (30K ) 5 / 18
Son Nguyen Men Cat 4 (30K ) 11 / 18
Mike Cinalli Men Cat 4 (30K ) 12 / 18
Hector Cardenas Men Cat 4 (30K ) 13 / 18
Eric Miller Men Cat 4 (30K ) 17 / 18

Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 29 2012)

Marc Overson Men cat 4 5 / 21
Dann Niegocki Men cat 4 11 / 21
Son Nguyen Men cat 4 15 / 21
Hector Cardenas Men cat 4 16 / 21
Mike Cinalli Men cat 4 18 / 21
John Hoffmann Men cat 5 11 / 30
Christopher Hodgson Men cat 5 15 / 30
Andrea Gonzales Women cat 4 6 / 8
Robert Fleckenstein Men masters 50-99 11 / 17
Frank Mehay Men masters 50-99 16 / 17
Alex Garcia Men masters 50-99 17 / 17

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

John Hoffmann Men Cat 4/5 16-99 51 / 57

The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)

Nathaniel Davis Men cat 4 1 / 40
Marc Overson Men cat 4 21 / 40
Nathaniel Davis Men masters 30-99 14 / 27
Marc Overson Men masters 30-99 26 / 27
Alex Garcia Men masters 50-99 17 / 24