Log In

Team Overview: ASU Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Scott Ridout Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 18 / 30
Scott Ridout Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 3 / 34

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Alan Bonk Men - Cat. 5 4 / 26
Scott Hodnefield Men - Cat. 5 8 / 26
Mickey Cheah Men - Cat. 5 17 / 26
Scott Jones Men - Cat. 4 3 / 38
David Roppel Men - Cat. 4 19 / 38
Joshua Heiller Men - Cat. 4 31 / 38
Scott Jones Men - Cat. 3/4 18 / 44
Scott Ridout Men - Cat. 3/4 23 / 44
Alissa Albrecht Women - Cat. 4 2 / 6

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Abel Clutter Men Fixies 30 Minutes Cat. 14 / 22
Scott Hodnefield Men Fixies 30 Minutes Cat. 21 / 22
Abel Clutter Men 30 Minutes Cat. 5 9 / 32
Daniel Frost Men 30 Minutes Cat. 5 12 / 32
Scott Hodnefield Men 30 Minutes Cat. 5 14 / 32
Christopher Tee Men 30 Minutes Cat. 5 24 / 32
Alissa Albrecht Women Collegiate 45 Minute B 4 / 6
Dillon Kennedy Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 1 / 9
Scott Ridout Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 4 / 9
Scott Jones Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 6 / 9
David Roppel Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 7 / 9
Brandon Koch Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 8 / 9
Alissa Albrecht Women 30 Minutes Cat. 3/4 12 / 16
Abel Clutter Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 1 / 29
Scott Hodnefield Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 6 / 29
Daniel Frost Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 11 / 29
Aditya Yadav Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 15 / 29
Emil Margallo Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 23 / 29
Christopher Tee Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 26 / 29
Alan Bonk Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 28 / 29
Dillon Kennedy Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 1 / 46
Scott Jones Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 3 / 46
Scott Ridout Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 15 / 46
Joshua Heiller Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 20 / 46
Daniel Frost Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 25 / 46
Scott Hodnefield Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 36 / 46
David Roppel Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4/5 42 / 46
Joshua Heiller Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 31 / 44

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Abel Clutter Men Collegiate C 1 / 18
Emil Margallo Men Collegiate C 15 / 18
Alissa Albrecht Women Collegiate B 4 / 5
Scott Jones Men Collegiate B 3 / 10
David Roppel Men Collegiate B 6 / 10
Dillon Kennedy Men Collegiate B 9 / 10
Emil Margallo Men Senior 5 14 / 16

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Dillon Kennedy Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 17 / 45
Scott Jones Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 22 / 45
David Roppel Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 42 / 45
Daniel Frost Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 16 / 47
Alan Bonk Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 19 / 47
Emil Margallo Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 21 / 47
Mickey Cheah Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 27 / 47
Scott Hodnefield Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 34 / 47
Dillon Kennedy Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 4 / 43
David Roppel Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 14 / 43
Scott Jones Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 15 / 43
Alissa Albrecht Women 40 Minutes - Cat. 4 9 / 10

South Mountain Time Trial (May 10 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men Category 4 Male 8 / 10

United States Naval Academy Circuit Race (Apr 26 2014)

Forrest Howard Men CAT A Collegiate 13 / 30

United States Naval Academy Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Forrest Howard Men CAT A Collegiate 10 / 32

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 2/3 19 / 44

Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men cat 4 20 / 31

Novant Health Invitational Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Forrest Howard Amateur Shootout 32 / 80

2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)

Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 7 / 22

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 10 / 49

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Daniel Cropper Men open Collegiate C 7 / 11

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 15 / 27

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men B Collegiate 30 Minute 5 / 5
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 7 / 14
Nicholas Psaltis Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 14 / 14
Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 32 / 35
Sarah Salthouse Women B Collegiate 25 Minute 6 / 9
Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 35 / 42

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 22 / 53

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 30 / 33

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

David Roppel Men B Collegiate 60 Miles 4 / 6
Joshua Heiller Men B Collegiate 60 Miles 5 / 6
Aditya Yadav Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 22 / 26
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 24 / 26

UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 61 / 62
David Roppel Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 62 / 62
Sarah Salthouse Women B Collegiate 45 Minute 5 / 10
Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 20 / 31
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 30 Minute 5 / 18
David Roppel Men B Collegiate 45 Minute 5 / 6
Joshua Heiller Men B Collegiate 45 Minute 6 / 6

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

David Roppel Men B Collegiate 35 Minute 1 / 2
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 11 / 22
Joshua Heiller Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 12 / 22
David Roppel Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 34 / 45
Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 15 / 42
Alexandra Bearman Women Cat. 3/4 25 Minutes 12 / 23
Sarah Salthouse Women Cat. 3/4 25 Minutes 21 / 23
Alexandra Bearman Women B Collegiate 30 Minute 1 / 10
Sarah Salthouse Women B Collegiate 30 Minute 9 / 10
Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 15 / 48

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

David Roppel Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 21 / 42
Sarah Salthouse Women Cat. 4 40 Minutes 17 / 18
David Roppel Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 33 / 45

Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)

Daniel Cropper Men cat 5 47 / 57

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat 3 19 / 31

The Brenner Fit Challenge & Bike race (Sep 7 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat 3 17 / 23

The Tour of Reidsville (Sep 6 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat3/4 1 / 39

South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2013)

Constantin Schreiber Men Category 4 1 / 10
Joshua Heiller Men Category 5 3 / 32

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

David Roppel Men Cat 3/4/5 MenB 2 / 3
Sean O'reilly Men Cat 3/4/5 MenB 3 / 3
Christopher Howard Men Cat 4/5 MenC 2 / 7
Lee Benson Men Cat 4/5 MenC 7 / 7

Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Todd Whitescarver Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 68
Forrest Howard Men Cat 4 2 / 75

Duke University Race Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat 3 4 / 39

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)

Christopher Howard Men Cat 5 14 / 31
Mickey Cheah Men Cat 5 30 / 31
Constantin Schreiber Men Cat 4 10 / 47
Adam Rogers Men Cat 4 33 / 47
Stefanie Sichler Women Cat 4 8 / 11

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat2/3 25 / 53

The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 6 2013)

David Roppel Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 33

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 24 2013)

Constantin Schreiber Masters 30+ 4 / 4
Constantin Schreiber Mens Cat 4/5 6 / 51
Constantin Schreiber Mens Cat 4 7 / 31

Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)

Kelly Perkins Women Cat 4 3 / 13
Michael Potter Men Cat 4/5 Jan-34 4 / 22

The TriFecta Omnium - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Mickey Cheah Men Cat 5 C 1 / 3
Christopher Howard Men Cat 5 C 2 / 3
Lee Benson Men Cat 5 C 3 / 3

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 10 2013)

Michael Potter Men Cat3/4 28 / 52
Kelly Perkins Women Cat 4 4 / 17

The TriFecta Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Mickey Cheah Men Cat 5 C 1 / 3
Christopher Howard Men Cat 5 C 2 / 3
Lee Benson Men Cat 5 C 3 / 3
David Roppel Men Cat 4 B 5 / 6

Blythewood Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Kelly Perkins Women Cat 4 4 / 12

Virginia Tech Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2013)

Baird Sills Men A 29 / 34
George Garvick Men A 30 / 34
Justin Evans Men A 32 / 34
Michael Potter Men B 21 / 28
Miles Hubbard Men B 25 / 28
Shawn Lautner Men B 27 / 28
Nick Albertone Men C 25 / 31
Kristopher Shook Men C 29 / 31
Baylee Hale Women C 8 / 11
Abbey Dahl Women C 10 / 11
Kelly Perkins Women A 7 / 8
Nina Laughlin Women A 8 / 8

Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (Mar 2 2013)

Baird Sills Men A 21 / 34
George Garvick Men A 22 / 34
Justin Evans Men A 23 / 34
Miles Hubbard Men B 18 / 28
Shawn Lautner Men B 27 / 28
Michael Potter Men B 28 / 28
Nick Albertone Men C 26 / 32
Wilson Fowler Men C 30 / 32
Anthony Dienst Men C 31 / 32
Kelly Perkins Womens A 7 / 8
Nina Laughlin Womens A 8 / 8
Abbey Dahl Women C 12 / 13
Baylee Hale Women C 13 / 13

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

Stefanie Sichler Women Cat 4 8 / 22
Constantin Schreiber Men Pro Cat 1/2 14 / 44
Constantin Schreiber Men CAT 5 senior 7 / 37
Mickey Cheah Men CAT 5 senior 33 / 37

Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana Day 2 (Feb 10 2013)

Justin Evans Men A 18 / 43
Todd Whitescarver Men A 23 / 43
Alan Garvick Men A 27 / 43
Zeb King Men A 37 / 43
Baird Sills Men A 43 / 43
James Wittwer Men B 5 / 36
Miles Hubbard Men B 10 / 36
Shawn Lautner Men B 23 / 36
Jason Midkiff Men B 35 / 36
Nick Albertone Men C 11 / 44
Kristopher Shook Men C 14 / 44
Stephen Boatman Men C 31 / 44
Craig Stewart Men C 36 / 44
Zeb Ramsbotham Men C 41 / 44
Wilson Fowler Men D 18 / 22
Abbey Dahl Women B 11 / 15
Baylee Hale Women C 11 / 13
Nina Laughlin Women A 2 / 7
Kelly Perkins Women A 3 / 7

Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana Day 1 (Feb 9 2013)

Alan Garvick Men A 16 / 48
Justin Evans Men A 20 / 48
Zeb King Men A 22 / 48
Todd Whitescarver Men A 24 / 48
Baird Sills Men A 35 / 48
James Wittwer Men B 11 / 36
Jason Midkiff Men B 13 / 36
Miles Hubbard Men B 30 / 36
Shawn Lautner Men B 36 / 36
Kristopher Shook Men C 17 / 57
Zeb Ramsbotham Men C 28 / 57
Craig Stewart Men C 30 / 57
Nick Albertone Men C 49 / 57
Stephen Boatman Men C 56 / 57
Wilson Fowler Men D 4 / 36
Abbey Dahl Women B 15 / 15
Baylee Hale Women C 11 / 12
Nina Laughlin Women A 1 / 7
Kelly Perkins Women A 2 / 7

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Evan Saperstein Men Cat B 19-99 3 / 3
Gregory Jones Men Cat C 19-99 5 / 8
Ryan Petry Men Cat 3 16-99 15 / 35
Ryan Petry Men Cat A 19-99 5 / 7
Tobin Peytonlevine Men Cat A 19-99 6 / 7
Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 16-99 39 / 57

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 30 2006)

Nicholas Wilson Category 4/5 32 / 42

Busiest Racers

in last months
David Roppel 16
Joshua Heiller 13
Daniel Cropper 10
Miles Hubbard 9
Forrest Howard 9
Scott Jones 7
Constantin Schreiber 7
Kelly Perkins 7
Scott Hodnefield 6
Mickey Cheah 6
Scott Ridout 5
Dillon Kennedy 5
Alissa Albrecht 5
Sarah Salthouse 5
Emil Margallo 4
Nina Laughlin 4
Christopher Howard 4
Daniel Frost 4
Baird Sills 4
Baylee Hale 4
Abel Clutter 4
Shawn Lautner 4
Justin Evans 4
Michael Potter 4
Abbey Dahl 4
Nick Albertone 4
Todd Whitescarver 3
Alan Bonk 3
Lee Benson 3
Kristopher Shook 3
Wilson Fowler 3
Zeb Ramsbotham 2
Craig Stewart 2
Aditya Yadav 2
Christopher Tee 2
Ryan Petry 2
George Garvick 2
Jason Midkiff 2
Gregory Jones 2
Stefanie Sichler 2
Zeb King 2
Alexandra Bearman 2
Stephen Boatman 2
James Wittwer 2
Alan Garvick 2
Nicholas Psaltis 1
Tobin Peytonlevine 1
Brandon Koch 1
Anthony Dienst 1
Evan Saperstein 1
Adam Rogers 1
Nicholas Wilson 1
Sean O'reilly 1