Log In

Team Overview: Team City Racing
(redirected from: Team Sacramento)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 38
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 12 / 42
Anthony Odell Men Cat 4 28 / 42
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 3 / 6

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 21 2015)

Ashley Litts Women Cat3/4 6 / 13
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4 8 / 13
Hailey Edgar Women 15-16 Junior 1 / 1
Lucas Dawson Men 10-12 Junior 3 / 5

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 12 / 28
George Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 14
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 55
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 29 / 55
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 55
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 29 / 53
Roy Hui Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 53
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 29 / 57
Jace Benson Men Cat 3/4 31 / 39
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 36

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

John Simmons Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 26
Ashley Litts Women Open Cat 3/4 4 / 24
Jace Benson Men Open Cat 4/5 8 / 44
Gabriel Gandara Men Open Cat 4/5 13 / 44
John Simmons Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 29 / 37

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 20 / 27
John Marengo Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Calvin Erdman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 36

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 39
Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 39
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 38 / 39

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 7 / 16
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 9 / 26

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Hailey Edgar Women Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 3
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 7 / 13
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4 11 / 27

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Alex Chadwick Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 24 / 29
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 25 / 29
Evan Opsal Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 26 / 29
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 27 / 29
Brian Sanders Men Master 35+ Cat 4 10 / 26
Cory Hula Men Master 45+ Cat 4 1 / 30
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 30
Greg Ampey Men Master 45+ Cat 4 14 / 30
Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 4 21 / 30
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 4 23 / 30
Ashley Litts Women Open Cat 4 1 / 16
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Open Cat 4 3 / 16
Hailey Edgar Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 3
Annika Hui Women Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 3
Beverley Mcinnes Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 23
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 55
Brad Callos Men Master 35+ Cat 3 16 / 18
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 3 6 / 28
Michael Smith Men Open Cat 5 10 / 29

Modesto Road Race (May 17 2015)

Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 42
Trevor King Men Cat 4/5 20 / 30

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 16 2015)

Trevor King Men Cat 4 24 / 33

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 15 / 17
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 32
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 35

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 10 / 14
Calvin Erdman Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 7 / 25

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 7 / 19
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 63
Annika Hui Women Junior 13-18 Open 1 / 1
Cory Hula Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 40
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 40
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 34 / 40
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 3
Matthew Edgar Men Junior 9-12 Open 3 / 3
Trevor King Men Cat 4 16 / 42
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 17 / 42
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 30 / 42
Anthony Odell Men Cat 4 39 / 42
Trevor King Men Junior 13-18 Open 11 / 19
Logan Duffy Men Junior 13-18 Open 18 / 19
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 13-18 Open 19 / 19
Gabriel Gandara Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 45 / 47
Jason Murphy Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 46 / 47

Mike's Bikes Catís Hill Classic (May 2 2015)

Hailey Edgar Women Juniors OPEN 3 / 3

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 2 2015)

Beverley Mcinnes Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 11
Ashlyn Reynolds Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 2
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 2 / 25
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 15 / 25
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 49
Annika Hui Women Junior 13-18 Open 1 / 1
Greg Ampey Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 36
Cory Hula Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 36
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 36
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 9
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 9-12 Open 6 / 9
Jonah Reynolds Men Junior 9-12 Open 7 / 9
Matthew Edgar Men Junior 9-12 Open 9 / 9
Trevor King Men Cat 4 21 / 42
Brian Sanders Men Cat 4 25 / 42
Anthony Odell Men Cat 4 29 / 42
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 30 / 42
Trevor King Men Junior 13-18 Open 5 / 20
Evan Opsal Men Junior 13-18 Open 14 / 20
Colby Tell Men Junior 13-18 Open 15 / 20
Logan Duffy Men Junior 13-18 Open 16 / 20
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 13-18 Open 19 / 20
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 13-18 Open 19 / 20
Cory Hula Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 12 / 49
Brian Sanders Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 27 / 49
Gabriel Gandara Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 36 / 49
John Simmons Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 48 / 49

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Beverley Mcinnes Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
John Marengo Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 14 / 30
Trevor King Men Junior 17-18 5 / 12
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 35 / 40

Budweiser Sequoia Cycling Classic (Apr 26 2015)

John Simmons Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 15 / 33

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 41
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 41
Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 38 / 41
Eric Boales Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 38 / 41
Christopher Kemp Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 71
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 71
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 45 / 71

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 18 2015)

Daniel Cortopassi Men Cat 4 8 / 38
Trevor King Men Cat 4 25 / 38

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 11 2015)

George Coffey Men Master 55+ 17 / 20

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Hailey Edgar Women Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Logan Duffy Junior 13-14 10 / 14
Annika Hui Junior 13-14 12 / 14
David Edgar Men Master 45+ Cat 5 3 / 3
Calvin Erdman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 8 / 22

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Trevor King Men Cat 4/5 40 / 76

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Harry Duncan Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 75
Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 31 / 75
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 37 / 75
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 46 / 75
David Almquist Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 48 / 75
Christopher Kemp Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 32 / 55
George Coffey Men Master 65-69 Open 4 / 9
John Marengo Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 56
Steven Davis Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 55 / 56

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 27
Roy Hui Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 18

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Trevor King Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 4 / 28
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 20 / 28
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 22 / 28
Evan Opsal Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 27 / 28
Brian Sanders Men Master 35+ Cat 4 22 / 63
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ Cat 4 25 / 63
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 32
John Marengo Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 32
Beverley Mcinnes Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 22 / 22
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 4 25 / 58
David Almquist Men Master 45+ Cat 4 35 / 58
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4 53 / 58
Annika Hui Women Junior 15-18 Cat 4 4 / 5
Hailey Edgar Women Junior 15-18 Cat 4 5 / 5
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 19 / 40
Meghan Frear Women Cat 4 26 / 40
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 30 / 40
Mary Hernandez Women Cat 4 38 / 40
Calvin Erdman Men Cat 5 11 / 61
Harry Duncan Men Cat 5 16 / 61
Dave Peterson Men Cat 5 32 / 61
David Edgar Men Cat 5 50 / 61
Daniel Cortopassi Men Cat 4 28 / 74
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 67 / 74

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Cory Hula Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 48
Greg Ampey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 48
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 4 14 / 48
David Almquist Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 48
Brian Sanders Men Master 35+ Cat 4 26 / 48
Roy Hui Men Master 35+ Cat 4 30 / 48
Evan Opsal Men Junior 13-14 Open 7 / 12
Logan Duffy Men Junior 13-14 Open 9 / 12
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 13-14 Open 10 / 12
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 2 / 24
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 10 / 24
Mary Hernandez Women Cat 4 18 / 24
Annika Hui Women Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 4
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 14
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 9-12 Open 9 / 14
Gabriel Lyon Men Junior 9-12 Open 10 / 14
Matthew Edgar Men Junior 9-12 Open 13 / 14
Brandon Van cleve Men Cat 5 23 / 34
David Edgar Men Cat 5 33 / 34
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 28 / 50
Trevor King Men Cat 4 32 / 50
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 38 / 50

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Calvin Erdman Men Cat 5 10 / 15

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 67
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 39 / 67
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 45 / 67
Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 61 / 67
Christopher Kemp Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 76
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 45 / 76
Roy Hui Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 54 / 76
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 67 / 76
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 35 / 67
Jace Benson Men Cat 3/4 37 / 60

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Trevor King Men Junior 17-18 Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 10 / 30
Trevor King Men Eddymerckx Cat 4/5 3 / 7
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 5 / 14
Colby Tell Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 7 / 14
Hailey Edgar Women Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Daniel Gazarian Men Cat 4 13 / 50
Jace Benson Men Cat 4 22 / 50
Trevor King Men Cat 4 41 / 50

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Eric Boales Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 34 / 39
Steven Davis Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 13 / 25
Anthony Odell Men Category 4-5 57 / 61

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Eric Boales Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 30 / 46
Anthony Odell Men Category 4-5 48 / 74
Steven Davis Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 18 / 28

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Eric Boales Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 33 / 42
Anthony Odell Men Category 4-5 35 / 71
Steven Davis Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 12 / 27

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Eric Boales Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 40 / 52
Anthony Odell Men Category 4-5 69 / 78
Steven Davis Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 14 / 31

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 22 2015)

Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Mary Hernandez Women Cat 4 7 / 7

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 6 / 49
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 16 / 45
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 20 / 45
Hailey Edgar Women 15-16 Junior 1 / 1
Renzo Bernales Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 53
Calvin Erdman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 53
David Almquist Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 53
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 47 / 53
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 13-14 8 / 12
Annika Hui Men Junior 13-14 9 / 12
Colby Tell Men Junior 13-14 10 / 12
David Edgar Men Cat 5 43 / 49
Trevor King Men Cat 4 33 / 71

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 15 2015)

Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 17 / 22
Jace Benson Men Cat 5 3 / 26

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Trevor King Men Open Cat 5 16 / 29
Michael Smith Men Open Cat 5 25 / 29
Steven Davis Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 9 / 64
Greg Ampey Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 27 / 64
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 35 / 64
Ashley Litts Women Open Cat 4 15 / 38
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Open Cat 4 23 / 38
Mary Hernandez Women Open Cat 4 36 / 38
Steven Davis Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 51 / 55
Anthony Odell Men Open Cat 4 40 / 56
Jason Murphy Men Open Cat 4 53 / 56

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Ashley Litts Women Cat 3/4 14 / 19
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 15 / 19
Mary Hernandez Women Cat 3/4 18 / 19
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 16
Jace Benson Men Cat 5 14 / 21
Trevor King Men Cat 5 15 / 21

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 7 2015)

Jace Benson Men Cat 5 8 / 19
Trevor King Men Cat 5 16 / 19
Daniel Cortopassi Men Cat 4 9 / 32
Anthony Odell Men Cat 4 26 / 32
John Marengo Men Master 55+ 10 / 22
Calvin Erdman Men Master 55+ 12 / 22
David Almquist Men Master 45+ Cat 4 18 / 24

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Alex Chadwick Juniors 9-12 Open 1 / 8
Lucas Dawson Juniors 9-12 Open 4 / 8
Gabriel Lyon Juniors 9-12 Open 5 / 8
Matthew Edgar Juniors 9-12 Open 8 / 8
Daniel Cortopassi Men Cat 4 45 / 66
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4 63 / 66
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 2 / 24
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 9 / 24
Colby Tell Juniors 13-18 Open 34 / 42
Henry Chadwick Juniors 13-18 Open 35 / 42
Annika Hui Juniors 13-18 Open 36 / 42
Logan Duffy Juniors 13-18 Open 39 / 42
Zane Jakobs Juniors 13-18 Open 41 / 42
Hailey Edgar Juniors 13-18 Open 43 / 42
Trevor King Juniors 13-18 Open 44 / 42
Cory Hula Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 55
Jason Murphy Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 55
Greg Ampey Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 55
Brian Sanders Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 33 / 55
John Simmons Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 47 / 55
David Edgar Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 51 / 55
Jace Benson Men Cat 5 8 / 56
Trevor King Men Cat 5 40 / 56
Michael Smith Men Cat 5 41 / 56

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Jace Benson Men Cat 5 7 / 19
Trevor King Men Cat 5 13 / 19
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 5
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 4 4 / 4

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 27 2014)

Wesley Miyamura Men Cat 5 3 / 12
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 24
Harry Duncan Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 22 / 24
Christopher Kemp Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
John Marengo Men Master 55+ 5 / 18
George Coffey Men Master 55+ 16 / 18
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 10 / 13
Mary Hernandez Women Cat 4 12 / 13

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Cory Hula Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 20

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

John Marengo Men Master 55-59 15 / 68

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Jason Murphy Men Master 35+ 4 12 / 41
John Simmons Men Master 35+ 4 36 / 41

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-10 Open 1 / 4
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 11-12 Open 6 / 8
George Coffey Men Master 60+ Open 9 / 10
Hailey Edgar Women Junior 13-14 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 Open 9 / 10

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

John Simmons Men 4 32 / 32
Wesley Miyamura Men 5 10 / 20
Brian Sanders Men 5 12 / 20
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ 3/4 33 / 46
John Simmons Men Master 35+ 3/4 36 / 46

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Jason Murphy Men Master 35+ 4/5 11 / 15
John Simmons Men Master 35+ 4/5 14 / 15

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

George Coffey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 41 / 44
John Marengo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 48
Brian Sanders Men Master 35+ Cat 5 24 / 34

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ 3/4 17 / 19
Benjamin Connolly Men 3/4 35 / 54

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Jason Murphy Men Master 35+ 4/5 2 / 25
Nicholas Terzakis Men 4/5 37 / 45

The Mighty Tour de Nez - GC (Aug 10 2014)

Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5
Hailey Edgar Men Junior 13-14 5 / 5
Annika Hui Men Junior 11-12 2 / 2
Roy Hui Men Cat 4-5 45+ 7 / 11
John Simmons Men Cat 4-5 45+ 9 / 11
David Edgar Men Cat 4-5 45+ 10 / 11

The Mighty Tour de Nez - Circuit Race (Aug 10 2014)

Annika Hui Men Junior 11-12 2 / 2
Roy Hui Men Master 45+ 8 / 11
David Edgar Men Master 45+ 10 / 11
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 11 / 11
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 3 / 5
Hailey Edgar Men Junior 13-14 5 / 5

The Mighty Tour de Nez - TT (Aug 10 2014)

Annika Hui Men Junior 11-12 2 / 2
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5
Hailey Edgar Men Junior 13-14 5 / 5
Roy Hui Men Cat 4-5 45+ 8 / 11
John Simmons Men Cat 4-5 45+ 10 / 11
David Edgar Men Cat 4-5 45+ 11 / 11

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Henry Chadwick Men Junior 11-12 JR 3 / 4
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-10 JR 2 / 2
David Almquist Men Master 35+ 4 16 / 39
Renzo Bernales Men Master 35+ 4 38 / 39
Wesley Miyamura Men Junior 17-18 Open 3 / 3
Harry Duncan Men Master 45+ 5 17 / 20
Brian Sanders Men Master 35+ 5 1 / 6

The Mighty Tour de Nez - Crit (Aug 9 2014)

Roy Hui Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 12 / 18
John Simmons Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 14 / 18
David Edgar Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 15 / 18
Annika Hui Men Junior 11-12 2 / 2
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4-5 10 / 37
Hailey Edgar Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5
Hailey Edgar Men Junior 13-14 5 / 5

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

John Marengo Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 9 / 14
George Coffey Men Master 45+ 4 19 / 25

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Eric Behler Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 28
Cory Hula Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 28
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 25 / 28
John Simmons Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 27 / 28
Brian Sanders Men Cat 5 18 / 22
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 16 / 41
John Simmons Men Cat 4 39 / 41

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Eric Behler Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 22 / 37
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 43 / 45
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 41
Cory Hula Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 41
Eric Boales Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 32 / 41
John Simmons Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 36 / 41

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Gabriel Gandara Men 4 14 / 26
Benjamin Connolly Men 4 24 / 26

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 7 / 7
Hailey Edgar Women Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-10 2 / 4
David Edgar Men Cat 5 24 / 25
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 11-12 4 / 6
Colby Tell Men Junior 11-12 5 / 6

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 13 2014)

Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4/5 Open 5 / 34
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 Open 15 / 34
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4/5 Open 27 / 34
Eric Behler Men Cat 4/5 35 + 1 / 29
Brian Sanders Men Cat 4/5 35 + 26 / 29

Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Master 40+ 27 / 30

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

John Simmons Men Cat 4 29 / 39
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Mary Hernandez Women Cat 4 13 / 14

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Wesley Miyamura Men Junior 17-18 6 / 6
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 4 / 37
Greg Ampey Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 37
John Simmons Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 21 / 37
Eric Behler Men Cat 5 2 / 42
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 14 / 38
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 25 / 38
Ashley Litts Women Cat 4 4 / 22
Woody Waite Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 1 / 27
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 27
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 10-12 3 / 14
Colby Tell Men Junior 10-12 6 / 14
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 10-12 7 / 14
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 10-12 10 / 14

Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2014)

Hailey Edgar Women Junior 15-16 26 / 28

54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race (Jun 15 2014)

Lucas Dawson Men Junior 9-12 7 / 8

Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 30 / 31
Brian Sanders Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 23
Eric Behler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 23
John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 23
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 9-12 4 / 7
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 5 / 5

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 41
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 39
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 28
Eric Behler Men Cat 5 7 / 22
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 11 / 22
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 28 / 46
Woody Waite Men Cat 4 42 / 46

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 (10 Kilometers) 5 / 5
John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 Open (30 Kilometers) 9 / 9
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 11-12 (10 Kilometers) 5 / 8
Colby Tell Men Junior 11-12 (10 Kilometers) 6 / 8
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-10 (10 Kilometers) 1 / 3

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 15

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Eric Behler Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 11 / 11
John Simmons Men Cat 4 29 / 34

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

John Simmons Men Cat 5 10 / 17
Alex Chadwick Men Open Junior 10-12 2 / 10
Henry Chadwick Men Open Junior 10-12 4 / 10
Colby Tell Men Open Junior 10-12 6 / 10
Benjamin Simmons Men Open Junior 13-14 8 / 10

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 6 / 33

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

John Marengo Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 6 / 33

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 24 2014)

Benjamin Simmons Men Boys 13 18 Criterium 23 / 24
Hailey Edgar Women Girls 13 18 Criterium 5 / 5
Gabriel Gandara Men Elite 4 Criterium 5 / 81
Benjamin Connolly Men Elite 4 Criterium 35 / 81
Christopher Namba Men Elite 4 Criterium 62 / 81
Nicholas Terzakis Men Elite 4 Criterium 63 / 81
Christopher Kemp Men 45+ 123 Criterium 16 / 46
Alex Chadwick Men Boys 9 -12 Criterium 3 / 13
Henry Chadwick Men Boys 9 -12 Criterium 5 / 13
Colby Tell Men Boys 9 -12 Criterium 6 / 13
Lucas Dawson Men Boys 9 -12 Criterium 8 / 13
Owen Nawrath Men Boys 9 -12 Criterium 11 / 13
Kwang Kim Men 45+ 4-5 Criterium 47 / 79
Greg Ampey Men 45+ 4-5 Criterium 63 / 79
Cory Hula Men 45+ 4-5 Criterium 64 / 79
Christopher Kemp Men 35+ 3-4 Criterium 8 / 66
Renzo Bernales Men 35+ 3-4 Criterium 30 / 66
Kwang Kim Men 35+ 3-4 Criterium 56 / 66
John Simmons Men Elite 5 Criterium 9 / 28

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 46 / 48
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 40

Surlas Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 25
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 10 / 36
Eric Behler Men Cat 4/5 14 / 36
Roy Hui Men Cat 4/5 27 / 36
John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 30 / 36

Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)

Eric Behler Men Cat 5 3 / 16
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 9 / 16
John Simmons Men Cat 5 13 / 16

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

George Coffey Men Cat 4 Masters 55+ 24 / 25

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

Alex Chadwick Men Open Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Henry Chadwick Men Open Junior 9-12 2 / 4
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 10 / 64
Eric Behler Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 24 / 64
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 31 / 64
David Almquist Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 36 / 64
Kwang Kim Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 51 / 64
David Edgar Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 59 / 64
Roy Hui Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 52 / 54
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 52
John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 52
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 11 / 16
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 5 / 43
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 7 / 43
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 16 / 43
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4 29 / 43
Wesley Miyamura Men Open Junior 13-18 6 / 11

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)

Henry Chadwick Men Open Junior 9-12 3 / 9
Lucas Dawson Men Open Junior 9-12 5 / 9
Alex Chadwick Men Open Junior 9-12 9 / 9
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 10 / 68
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 24 / 68
Kwang Kim Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 28 / 68
David Almquist Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 68
Eric Behler Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 36 / 68
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 38 / 68
Roy Hui Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 40 / 68
John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 56 / 68
David Edgar Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 58 / 68
Woody Waite Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 63 / 68
Greg Ampey Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 52
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 6 / 21
Hailey Edgar Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-18 2 / 3
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 7 / 45
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 19 / 45
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 23 / 45
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4 34 / 45

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Hailey Edgar Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Jason Murphy Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 40
John Simmons Men Cat 5 11 / 15
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 13 / 29
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 21 / 29
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 10-12 2 / 6
Colby Tell Men Junior 10-12 4 / 6

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 18
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4 32 / 59
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 52 / 59
George Coffey Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 21 / 47

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 22 / 26
Harry Duncan Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 3 / 4
John Simmons Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 4 / 4

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 32 / 36
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 16 / 45
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 29 / 45
Woody Waite Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 45 / 45
Jennifer Douglas Women Cat 3 5 / 22
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 15 / 28
John Simmons Men Cat 5 28 / 28
Woody Waite Men Cat 4 22 / 40
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 30 / 40

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 18
George Coffey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 18
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 7 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

George Coffey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 19
John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 19
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 4 / 21

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 6 / 18
George Coffey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 18
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 9 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 2 / 20
George Coffey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 14 / 20
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 4 / 22

UC Davis Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Cory Hula Men Cat 4/5 5 / 59
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 10 / 59
John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 58 / 59

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Roy Hui Men Cat 5 15 / 29
Steve Nawrath Men Cat 5 22 / 29
John Simmons Men Cat 5 23 / 29
David Almquist Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 67
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 67
Harry Duncan Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 67 / 67

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

George Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 13 / 22

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

George Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 16 / 21

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

George Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 15 / 21

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

George Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 15 / 23

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 67 / 71
Harry Duncan Men Cat 5 16 / 64
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 34 / 64
Michael Hannaford Men Cat 5 49 / 64
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 9 / 58
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4 30 / 58
Caren Jackson Women Cat 4 20 / 56
Tracey Harper Women Cat 4 54 / 56
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 10 / 62
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 19 / 62
David Almquist Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 62
Woody Waite Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 50 / 62
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 56 / 62

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Annika Hui Women Junior 11-12 2 / 3
Hailey Edgar Women Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 26 / 52
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 18 / 54
David Edgar Men Cat 5 38 / 54
John Simmons Men Cat 5 47 / 54
Benjamin Simmons Men Junior 13-14 12 / 14
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 3 / 54
Nicholas Terzakis Men Cat 4 6 / 54
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 31 / 54
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4 43 / 54
Alex Chadwick Men Junior 9-10 1 / 6
Lucas Dawson Men Junior 9-10 3 / 6
Otto Fairbanks Men Junior 9-10 5 / 6
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 1 / 54
Woody Waite Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 54
Greg Ampey Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 30 / 54
David Almquist Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 31 / 54
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 51 / 54
Colby Tell Men Junior 11-12 3 / 11
Alex Levy Men Junior 11-12 4 / 11
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 11-12 9 / 11
Owen Nordberg Men Junior 11-12 10 / 11
Ben Levy Men Junior 11-12 11 / 11

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

John Simmons Men Cat 5 36 / 40
George Coffey Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 15

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 85
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 30 / 36
Caren Jackson Women Cat 4 18 / 48
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 44 / 64

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Feb 22 2014)

Riley Cressler Men C 18 / 30

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

John Marengo Men Master 55+ 10 / 32
George Coffey Men Master 55+ 14 / 32
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 24 / 66

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 9 2014)

Colby Tell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 15 / 20
Colby Tell Mixed Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-12 6 / 16
Henry Chadwick Mixed Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-12 7 / 16

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)

Jason Murphy Men Cat 5 Open 12 / 32
Alex Newcomb Men Cat2/3 Open 15 / 16
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 Open 6 / 43
Jason Murphy Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 2 / 16
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 17
Cory Hula Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 31

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Steve Dennison Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 30 / 35
John Marengo Men Master 55+ 4 / 24
George Coffey Men Master 55+ 10 / 24

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Woody Waite Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 2 / 61
Cory Hula Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 5 / 61
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 23 / 61
Greg Ampey Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 30 / 61
Roy Hui Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 54 / 61
Jason Murphy Men Cat 5 9 / 52
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 29 / 52
Henry Chadwick Mixed Open JR 9-12 4 / 10
Lucas Dawson Mixed Open JR 9-12 5 / 10
Riley Cressler Men Cat 4 37 / 58
Maxwell Bigelow Mixed Open JR 13-18 34 / 36

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Woody Waite Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 3 / 122
Woody Waite Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 4 / 122
Cory Hula Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 9 / 122
Cory Hula Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 10 / 122
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 45 / 122
Jason Murphy Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 46 / 122
Greg Ampey Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 59 / 122
Greg Ampey Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 60 / 122
Roy Hui Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 114 / 122
Roy Hui Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 118 / 122
Jason Murphy Men Cat 5 17 / 104
Jason Murphy Men Cat 5 18 / 104
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 57 / 104
Roy Hui Men Cat 5 58 / 104
Henry Chadwick Mixed Open JR 9-12 7 / 20
Henry Chadwick Mixed Open JR 9-12 8 / 20
Lucas Dawson Mixed Open JR 9-12 9 / 20
Lucas Dawson Mixed Open JR 9-12 10 / 20
Riley Cressler Men Cat 4 73 / 116
Riley Cressler Men Cat 4 74 / 116
Maxwell Bigelow Mixed Open JR 13-18 67 / 72
Maxwell Bigelow Mixed Open JR 13-18 68 / 72

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 28 2013)

Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 5 / 13
John Marengo Men Master 55+ 2 / 17

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 48 / 75

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 26
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 10 / 70

NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 8 / 44
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 16 / 44

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 25 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 13 / 47
James Sears Men Cat 3 15 / 46

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial - Summer (Aug 25 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 26

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 49
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 49
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 45 / 49
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 32 / 46
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 2 / 61
James Sears Men Cat 3 15 / 61
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 30 / 51

2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Bruno Suttles Men CAT 4 Men 11 / 30
Benjamin Connolly Men CAT 4 Men 20 / 30

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 8 / 42
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4/5 15 / 42

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Bill Higgins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 11 / 46
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 43
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 34 / 64
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 11 / 50
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 33 / 50
Riley Cressler Men Cat 4 44 / 50

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 17
John Marengo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 22
Nate Hoe Men Cat 4 27 / 45

Tour De Nez (Jul 28 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 4 / 41

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)

Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 15 / 48
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 31 / 48

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)

Bruno Suttles Men Cat 4 10 / 63
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 21 / 63
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 30 / 63
Nate Hoe Men Cat 4 48 / 63

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Edgar Tapia Men Cat 5 11 / 18
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 5 / 47
Bruno Suttles Men Cat 4 13 / 47
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 22 / 47

Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)

Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 11 / 56
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 10-12 3 / 3

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Greg Ampey Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 21 / 28
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 9 / 35
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 9 / 45
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 13 / 45
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 17 / 45
Bruno Suttles Men Cat 4 24 / 45
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 36 / 45

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)

Christopher Hart Men Cat 4/5 14 / 57
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4/5 23 / 57

The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 18 / 49
Matt Song Men Cat 4 36 / 49

53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 16 2013)

Christopher Hart Men Cat 3-4 57 / 58
Gus Platis Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 45+ 19 / 25

Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 20 / 45
Christopher Namba Men Cat 4 38 / 45
Ed Ashen Men Cat 5 25 / 25
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 8 / 16

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 49
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 46 / 57
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 53 / 57
James Sears Men Cat 4 7 / 63
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 60 / 63
John Marengo Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 2 / 26

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 11
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4/5 Open 1 / 9

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 3 49 / 57
James Sears Men Cat 4 3 / 31

The Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2013)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 74
Cory Hula Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 30 / 74
Gordon Ong Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 36 / 74
Renzo Bernales Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 64 / 74
Bill Higgins Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 70 / 74
Colby Tell Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 8 / 17
Henry Chadwick Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 9 / 17
Alex Levy Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 11 / 17
Ben Levy Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 13 / 17
D.j. Cauthen Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 16 / 17
Robert Lander Men Cat2/3 35 / 46
Alex Newcomb Men Cat2/3 40 / 46
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 10 / 40
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 13 / 40
Greg Ampey Men Cat 5 6 / 29
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 5 / 66
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 13 / 66
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 27 / 66
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4 55 / 66
Christopher Kemp Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 33

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 6 / 20

Modesto Harvest Moon Criterium (May 18 2013)

Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4/5 18 / 31
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45+ 30 / 32
Robert Lander Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 42
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 24

Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 2/3 25 / 47
Robert Lander Men Cat 3/4 34 / 61

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2013)

Cory Hula Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 58
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 34 / 58
Kwang Kim Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 44 / 58
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 30 / 55
Bill Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 16 / 45
Kwang Kim Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 35 / 45
Robert Lander Men Pro 1/2/3 Elite Open 63 / 73
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 Elite Open 5 / 28
Christopher Namba Men Cat 5 Elite Open 9 / 28
Nate Hoe Men Cat 5 Elite Open 14 / 28
Greg Grant Men Cat 5 Elite Open 28 / 28
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 Elite Open 10 / 37
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 25 / 67
James Sears Men Cat 4 Elite Open 8 / 41
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 Elite Open 10 / 41
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 Elite Open 16 / 41
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 Elite Open 19 / 41

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)

Cory Hula Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 24 / 70
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 45 / 70
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 51 / 57
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 Elite Open 3 / 29
Greg Grant Men Cat 5 Elite Open 10 / 29
Christopher Namba Men Cat 5 Elite Open 18 / 29
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 Elite Open 6 / 44
Gordon Ong Men Cat 3 Elite Open 39 / 44
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 35 / 65
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 Elite Open 16 / 49
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 Elite Open 17 / 49
James Sears Men Cat 4 Elite Open 20 / 49
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 Elite Open 30 / 49

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat Pro/1/2 10 / 36
Brian Zimny Men Cat Pro/1/2 17 / 36
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 8 / 24
Edgar Tapia Men Cat 5 15 / 35
Christopher Namba Men Cat 5 21 / 35
Greg Ampey Men Cat 5 23 / 35
Henry Chadwick Men Junior 10-12 2 / 4
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 23 / 46
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 31 / 46
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 42 / 46
Tyler Place Men Cat 4 44 / 46

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 40
James Sears Men Cat 4 5 / 81
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 73 / 81
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 76 / 81
John Marengo Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 3 / 51

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Alex Newcomb Men Cat 2/3 15 / 66
Robert Lander Men Cat 2/3 31 / 66
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 3 / 19
Robert Lander Men Cat 3/4 57 / 71

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 14 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 22 / 48
Gus Platis Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 21 / 32

Chico Stage Race - GC (Apr 14 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 50 / 50
Gus Platis Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 12 / 37

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 14 2013)

Gus Platis Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 23 / 37

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Glenn Chadwick Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 23
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 3/4 34 / 51
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 3/4 42 / 51
Edgar Tapia Men Cat 5 16 / 18
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 55
David Almquist Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 46 / 55

Chico Stage Race - RR (Apr 13 2013)

Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 4/5 36 / 50
Gus Platis Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 37

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 7 / 28

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 21 / 28

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 11 / 26

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 1 / 28

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 42
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 31 / 54
John Marengo Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 5 / 31

Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 25 / 30

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Edgar Tapia Men Cat 5 40 / 51
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 70
Anthony Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 57
Mitchell Rohrer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 57
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 36 / 57
Unknown Rider Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 37 / 57
David Almquist Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 42 / 57
Cory Hula Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 47 / 57
Glenn Chadwick Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 54 / 57
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 6 / 50
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 8 / 50

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

D.j. Cauthen Men Junior 10-12 6 / 9
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 51
David Almquist Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 7 / 51
Steve Dennison Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 51
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 30 / 61
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 34 / 61
Steve Dennison Men Cat 4 50 / 61
Nate Hoe Men Cat 5 17 / 50
Greg Ampey Men Cat 5 25 / 50
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 35 / 50
Christopher Namba Men Cat 5 40 / 50
Mitchell Rohrer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 69 / 80
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 11 / 55
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 17 / 55
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 57
Mitchell Rohrer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 11 / 57
Anthony Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 13 / 57
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 52 / 57

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 36

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 26

Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 2/3 38 / 62
Robert Lander Men Cat 3/4 30 / 96

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 35

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 35

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 25 / 36

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

Renzo Bernales Men Master Cat 4 35+ 22 / 37
Gus Platis Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 22 / 64
Christopher Kemp Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 27 / 64
Anthony Martinez Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 41 / 64
David Almquist Men Master Cat 4 45+ 2 / 59
William Nolan Men Master Cat 4 45+ 37 / 59
Nate Hoe Men Cat 5 11 / 36

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 5 / 29
Eugene Stevenson Men Cat 4 22 / 24

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

David Almquist Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 8 / 58
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 45 / 56
Eugene Stevenson Men Cat 4 40 / 93
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 54 / 93
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 8 / 46
Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 12 / 46
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 5 / 91
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 12 / 91
Andrew Mason Men Cat 3 82 / 91

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Eugene Stevenson Men Cat 4 8 / 46
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 14 / 46
Nate Hoe Men Cat 5 9 / 25
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 21 / 25
Robert Lander Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 42
John Marengo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 11 / 25
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 17 / 22

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 18
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 27 / 34
James Sears Men Cat 4 34 / 34

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 30

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Gus Platis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 40
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 20 / 50
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 15 / 66

Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 3 10 / 53
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 3 39 / 53
Christopher Kemp Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 82
David Almquist Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 34 / 82
Renzo Bernales Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 56 / 82
Christopher Kemp Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 60
Gordon Ong Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 60
Gus Platis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 60
Gus Platis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 80
Greg Ampey Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 12 / 32
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 7 / 74
Eugene Stevenson Men Cat 4 11 / 74
Joshua Tipton Men Cat 4 57 / 74
Benjamin Connolly Men Cat 5 14 / 54
Nate Hoe Men Cat 5 15 / 54
Christopher Namba Men Cat 5 47 / 54

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)

John Marengo Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 1 / 39
William Nolan Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 8 / 39
Bill Higgins Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 24 / 39
Robert Lander Men Cat 3 17 / 24
Gordon Ong Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 40 / 43

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 19 2013)

Robert Lander Men Cat 4 4 / 30
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 6 / 30

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)

Glenn Chadwick Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 9

Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)

Ed Ashen Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 12 / 15

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)

Robert Lander Men Cat 4 2 / 4

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)

Ed Ashen Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 15 / 20

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Robert Lander Men Cat 4/5 1 / 75
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4/5 18 / 75
Ed Ashen Men Cat 4/5 69 / 75

Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 2 4 / 25

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

John Marengo Men Cat 4 13 / 50
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 31 / 50

Petaluma Wine Country Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 2 1 / 9

Loomis Basin Montserrat Circuit Race (Aug 18 2012)

Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 12 / 23
Robert Lander Men Cat 4 13 / 23
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 23 / 23
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 24 / 23

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 50
Matt Chatlaong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 50
Tyler Place Men Cat 4/5 12 / 29

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 5 / 53
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 25 / 53
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 26 / 62
Cory Hula Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 52 / 62

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 6 / 35
John Marengo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 14 / 33

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 1/2 17 / 97
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 29 / 82
Tyler Place Men Cat 4 32 / 82
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 78 / 82

Petaluma Cypress Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 2 3 / 11

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Robert Lander Men Cat 4 1 / 63
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 48 / 63

The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 6 / 14

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Category 4 19 / 52

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 33 / 48

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Category 4 20 / 52

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Category 4 11 / 55

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)

Brian Ray Men Cat 4/5 Open 7 / 65
Robert Lander Men Cat 4/5 Open 22 / 65
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4/5 Open 56 / 65
Matt Chatlaong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 13 / 29

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 46 / 62
Tyler Place Men Cat 4 58 / 62

Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)

Alex Newcomb Men Cat 4 3 / 65
Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 60 / 65
Robert Lander Men Cat 5 11 / 47

Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)

Gabriel Gandara Men Cat 4 Open 52 / 52

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)

Robert Lander Men Cat 5 1 / 12

Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Alex Newcomb Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 13

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

John Marengo Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 20
Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 29 / 20

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 14 / 42
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 30 / 55

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

David Almquist Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 38
John Marengo Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 38
Christopher Kemp Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 68 / 69
Christopher Kemp Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 11 / 81
Renzo Bernales Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 64 / 81
Cory Hula Men Cat 5 Open 5 / 70
Eugene Stevenson Men Cat 5 Open 8 / 70
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 Open 17 / 70
John Marengo Men Cat 5 Open 18 / 70
Nate Hoe Men Cat 5 Open 29 / 70
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 Open 43 / 73

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 42
John Marengo Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 22 / 45

Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)

Alex Newcomb Men Cat 4/5 2 / 34
Tyler Place Men Cat 4/5 17 / 34
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-99 6 / 28

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 46
John Caffrey Men Cat 3 30 / 64
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 24 / 59

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 17 / 18
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 4 11 / 19
David Almquist Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 6 / 21
John Marengo Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 14 / 21

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)

Robert Lander Men Cat 5 3 / 40

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 6 / 10
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 10 / 10

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 6 / 11
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 10 / 11

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 5 / 11
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 10 / 11

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Robert Lander Men Cat 5 12 / 23
Alex Korchak Men Cat 5 18 / 23
David Almquist Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 5 / 16
Brian Zimny Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 33 / 45

Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

David Almquist Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 47
John Marengo Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 47
Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 34 / 71
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 50 / 71
Reed Jackson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 71 / 71
John Marengo Men Cat 5 8 / 44

Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 1/2 27 / 39
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 22 / 49
Cory Hula Men Cat 5 10 / 37
Eric Thomas Men Cat 5 15 / 37
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 17 / 37

Carondelicious Criterium (Mar 10 2012)

Alex Newcomb Men Cat 4 15 / 26
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 4/5 4 / 52

Stanford Home Race (Mar 4 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 58
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 54 / 58
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 58
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 54 / 58
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 58
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 54 / 58
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 58
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 54 / 58
Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 77

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Pro-1-2 1 / 34

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 32 / 50
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 5 / 100
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 A 13 / 42

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 14 / 21

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

John Caffrey Men Cat 4 10 / 56
Kevin Vangundy Men Cat 4 26 / 56
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 35 / 56
Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 12

County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 2/3 18 / 45
Brian Zimny Men Cat 2/3 24 / 45

F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)

David Almquist Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 17 / 51
Matt Chatlaong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 54
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 34 / 67
Eugene Stevenson Men Cat 5 16 / 51
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 17 / 51
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 27 / 51
Renzo Bernales Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 58 / 85

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Kevin Vangundy Men Cat 4 7 / 75
James Sears Men Cat 4 60 / 75
Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 25 / 50
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 28 / 50

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Andrew Shimizu Men Cat 5 18 / 48
Tyler Place Men Cat 5 23 / 48

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

David Almquist Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 29 / 58
Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 92
Brian Zimny Men Cat 1/2/3 54 / 92
John Caffrey Men Cat 4 1 / 63
James Sears Men Cat 4 22 / 63
Christopher Hart Men Cat 4 35 / 63
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 41 / 63
Kevin Vangundy Men Cat 4 58 / 63

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)

Sunshine Townsend Women Cat 3 3 / 23

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

Sunshine Townsend Women Cat3/4 7 / 36

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)

Matt Chatlaong Men - Pro/1/2 61 / 65

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Sunshine Townsend Women - 3 1 / 29
Nick Shockey Men - 4 51 / 55

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Jul 24 2011)

Michael Spady Men Elite 4 Men 9 / 25
Benjamin Christopher Men Cat 4 & 5 26 / 39
Sunshine Townsend Women Women Cat 3 6 / 13

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Sunshine Townsend Women Cat 3 1 / 13
James Coudright Men Cat 4 9 / 64

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)

James Coudright Men Cat 4 2 / 33

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat 3 61 / 69
Gus Platis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 38
Jerome King Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 34 / 91
James Coudright Men Cat 4 4 / 85
Benjamin Christopher Men Cat 5 12 / 48

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)

Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 19 / 37
Byron Anson Men Cat 3 2 / 47
Gus Platis Men Cat 3 29 / 47
Patrick Piccolo Men Cat 3 33 / 47
Musa Zaid Men Cat 3 47 / 47

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat 3 49 / 69

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2011)

Brian Zimny Men Pro/1/2 27 / 33

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 54 / 64

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Kwang Kim Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 14 / 34
Kwang Kim Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 35-99 27 / 46
Kwang Kim Men Cat 4 31 / 44

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Patrick Piccolo Men Cat 3 33 / 58

Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 3 22 / 52
Byron Anson Men Cat 3 24 / 52
James Coudright Men Cat 4 15 / 49
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 20 / 49
Kwang Kim Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 48 / 58

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 17 / 50
James Coudright Men Cat 4 35 / 50
Rick Mcelman Men Cat 4 43 / 50
Alex Newcomb Men Cat 5 30 / 31
Kwang Kim Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 39 / 75
Renzo Bernales Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 59 / 75
Mitchell Rohrer Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 38 / 48
Matt Chatlaong Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 75
William Myers Men Pro/1/2/3 62 / 75
Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 3 7 / 48
Byron Anson Men Cat 3 27 / 48

Modesto Road Race (May 15 2011)

Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 33

Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 61

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)

Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 30 / 37
Gary Thompson Men Cat3/4 55 / 89

TKO Broadripple Criterium (May 1 2011)

James Coudright Men Cat 3/4 9 / 39

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 88 / 72
Ned Britten Men Cat 3 13 / 93
Byron Anson Men Cat 3 32 / 93
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 4 / 70
Benjamin Christopher Men Cat 5 10 / 34

TKO Zipp/SRAM Village of West Clay Circuit (Apr 30 2011)

James Coudright Men Cat 3/4 33 / 52

TKO Lawrence TwiLight Criterium (Apr 29 2011)

James Coudright Men Cat 3/4 15 / 27

Chico Stage Race: TT (Apr 17 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat 3 9 / 41
Ned Britten Men Cat 4 9 / 24

Chico Stage Race: Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat 3 18 / 40
Ned Britten Men Cat 4 12 / 27

Chico Stage Race: Road Race (Apr 16 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat 3 6 / 47
Ned Britten Men Cat 4 2 / 29

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 3 Open 5 / 42

Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)

Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 29 / 33

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat 3 17 / 73
Anthony Rodriguez Men Cat 3 40 / 73
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 17 / 65
Brian Zimny Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 31 / 95
Gus Platis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 36 / 95
Christopher Kemp Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 19 / 67
Renzo Bernales Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 40 / 62
Sunshine Townsend Women Cat1/2/3 17 / 51

Land Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 3 2 / 51
Anthony Rodriguez Men Cat 3 39 / 51
Gary Thompson Men Cat 4 21 / 58
Nick Shockey Men Cat 4 82 / 58
Michael Spady Men Cat 4 83 / 58
David Patterson Men Cat 5 54 / 33
Christopher Kemp Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 54 / 31
Jerome King Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 30
Sunshine Townsend Women Cat1/2/3 14 / 30

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Brian Zimny Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 32

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Byron Anson Men Cat3/4 8 / 39
Byron Anson Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Brian Zimny Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 36 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Brian Zimny Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 28 / 45

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Christopher Kemp Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 24 / 41
Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 3 9 / 77
Byron Anson Men Cat 3 92 / 77

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Brian Zimny Men Pro/1/2 26 / 26

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 22 2011)

David Patterson Men Cat 5 39 / 39
William Myers Men Cat 3 18 / 35
Byron Anson Men Cat 3 21 / 35
Philip Hankins Men Cat 3 34 / 35
Matt Chatlaong Men Cat 4 9 / 35

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Nick Shockey Men 5 26 / 36

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 5 / 60
William Myers Men 4 40 / 53

Sonora Road Race (May 2 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 6 / 16

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Christopher Kemp Men MR Master 45-99 14 / 98

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Stanford Smith 5 men 59 / 134

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 13 / 61
Willie Myers Men 4 19 / 65
Garrett Hankins Men 4 43 / 65
Matthew Spaulding Men 4 69 / 65

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Christopher Neeb Cat 5 35+ White 17 / 44

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 8 / 48
Whitney Deboice Men 4 28 / 59
Willie Myers Men 4 53 / 59

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 2 / 23
Whitney Deboice Men 4 19 / 29
Gus Platis Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 25

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

David Barok Men 3 27 / 52
Willie Myers Men 4 7 / 69
Christopher Kemp Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 40 / 54

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 23 / 62
Renzo Bernales Men 4 88 / 93
Christopher Kemp Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 26 / 81
Gus Platis Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 52 / 99

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Willie Myers Men 5 17 / 40

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Willie Myers Men 5 10 / 45

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Willie Myers Men 5 1 / 46

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 25 / 83
Christopher Kemp Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 20 / 95
Gus Platis Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 54 / 111

>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)

Garrett Hankins Men Junior 10-18 37 / 37
Garrett Hankins Men 4 76 / 74

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Matthew Spaulding Men 4/5 15 / 59

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Willie Myers Men 5 6 / 28
Brian Zimny Men 3 9 / 37
Gus Platis Men 3 27 / 37

Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 12 / 34
Garrett Hankins Men 4 8 / 54
Whitney Deboice Men 4 12 / 54
Renzo Bernales Men 4 37 / 54
Willie Myers Men 5 30 / 49
C Scott lee Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 49 / 57

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 23 2010)

Brian Zimny Men 3 2 / 22
Gus Platis Men 3 18 / 22
Garrett Hankins Men 4 7 / 29
Matthew Spaulding Men Cat 5 A 41 / 54

San Bruno Hill Climb (Jan 1 2010)

Willie Myers Men 5 8 / 38
Matthew Spaulding Men 5 24 / 38

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

Max Polin Men Pro/1/2 66 / 95

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Richland Road Race (Jun 22 2007)

Max Polin Category 3 Men 28 / 87

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Wy' East Road Race (Jun 2 2007)

Max Polin Category 3 Men 7 / 81

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 1 2007)

Max Polin Category 3 Men 4 / 81

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 31 2007)

Max Polin Category 3 Men 23 / 89

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Joseph Doherty Category 4/5 Men 3 / 93

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Simmons 59
Christopher Kemp 56
Renzo Bernales 52
Gus Platis 42
Robert Lander 40
John Marengo 37
Benjamin Connolly 34
Roy Hui 33
Gabriel Gandara 32
Cory Hula 30
Henry Chadwick 26
David Almquist 23
Matt Chatlaong 23
Jason Murphy 23
Hailey Edgar 21
Trevor King 21
Brian Zimny 20
Andrew Shimizu 20
George Coffey 20
Christopher Hart 19
Alex Newcomb 19
Megan Brinkmeyer 19
Ashley Litts 18
Greg Ampey 17
Alex Chadwick 16
Lucas Dawson 15
Jace Benson 15
Colby Tell 14
Joshua Tipton 14
Byron Anson 14
Christopher Namba 13
David Edgar 13
Annika Hui 13
Nick Shockey 13
Tyler Place 12
Jerome King 12
Benjamin Simmons 12
Brian Sanders 12
Steven Davis 11
Kwang Kim 11
Eric Behler 11
Nicholas Terzakis 10
Woody Waite 10
James Sears 10
Anthony Odell 9
Willie Myers 9
Gary Thompson 9
Nate Hoe 8
James Coudright 8
Harry Duncan 7
Sunshine Townsend 7
Mary Hernandez 7
Calvin Erdman 7
Eugene Stevenson 6
Eric Boales 6
Riley Cressler 5
Max Polin 5
Garrett Hankins 5
Wesley Miyamura 5
Logan Duffy 5
Ned Britten 4
Matthew Spaulding 4
Mitchell Rohrer 4
Bill Higgins 4
Gordon Ong 4
Beverley Mcinnes 4
Bruno Suttles 4
Edgar Tapia 4
Ed Ashen 4
Daniel Cortopassi 4
Matthew Edgar 4
Evan Opsal 4
Steve Dennison 3
Anthony Martinez 3
Maxwell Bigelow 3
Benjamin Christopher 3
Kevin Vangundy 3
John Caffrey 3
William Myers 3
Glenn Chadwick 3
Whitney Deboice 3
Michael Smith 3
Patrick Piccolo 2
David Patterson 2
Anthony Rodriguez 2
Michael Spady 2
William Nolan 2
Ben Levy 2
Alex Levy 2
Greg Grant 2
Caren Jackson 2
D.j. Cauthen 2
Gabriel Lyon 2
Steve Nawrath 1
Otto Fairbanks 1
Michael Hannaford 1
Tracey Harper 1
Owen Nordberg 1
Daniel Gazarian 1
Andrew Mason 1