Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Bike World Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)
Shaun Moffett Men Master 35-39 Open 2 / 10
Trae Taute Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 17 / 64
Jason Roberts Men 23-29 Open 18 / 23
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2 13 / 39
Elias Guerra Men Cat 2 14 / 39
Trae Taute Men Cat 4 20 / 97
Jason Roberts Men Cat 3 23 / 81
6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)
Robert Cornes Men 3 20 / 37
Robert Cornes Men 45+ 16 / 38
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)
Robert Cornes Men Cat 3 13 / 33
Houston Grand Crit (May 11 2014)
Jesse Aldape Men Mens Cat 3 13 / 55
Jason Roberts Men Cat 4 3 / 48
Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat 3/4 16 / 35
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)
Robert Cornes Men Open Masters 45+ 21 / 31
Fort Davis Hammerfest (Apr 27 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat 4 Open 3 / 15
PURE Driveway Series (Apr 10 2014)
James Dubois Men Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat4/5 6 / 29
Joe Bianco Men Cat4/5 22 / 29
Shaun Moffett Men Cat2/3 10 / 15
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat4/5 5 / 30
Joe Bianco Men Cat4/5 14 / 30
Shaun Moffett Men Cat2/3 3 / 15
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat4/5 13 / 57
Joe Bianco Men Cat4/5 41 / 57
Elias Guerra Men Cat3/4 7 / 54
Shaun Moffett Men Cat2/3 29 / 40
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat4/5 17 / 54
Joe Bianco Men Cat4/5 30 / 54
Elias Guerra Men Cat3/4 51 / 51
Shaun Moffett Men Cat2/3 9 / 37
Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)
James Dubois Men Cat 3/4 9 / 44
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 2 2014)
James Dubois Men Cat 3 20 / 24
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)
Felipe Nava Men Cat 2 22 / 40
James Dubois Men Cat 3 5 / 57
Elias Guerra Men Cat 3 22 / 57
Robert Cornes Men Cat 3 34 / 57
Jason Roberts Men Cat4/5 3 / 44
Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat 5 5 / 31
Joe Bianco Men Cat 4 40 / 70
James Dubois Men Cat 3 4 / 68
The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Jason Roberts Men Cat 5 B 2 / 45
Elias Guerra Men Cat 3 6 / 48
Robert Cornes Men Cat 3 17 / 48
John Meegan Men Cat 3 37 / 48
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 47 / 48
Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)
Elias Guerra Men Cat 3 6 / 51
James Dubois Men Cat 3 20 / 51
Robert Cornes Men Cat 3 41 / 51
John Meegan Men Cat 3 47 / 51
Joe Bianco Men Cat 4 17 / 58
Jason Roberts Men Cat4/5 13 / 60
Joe Bianco Men Cat4/5 22 / 60
Felipe Nava Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 63
Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 18 2014)
Elias Guerra Men Cat 3/4 8 / 44
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)
Robert Cornes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 37 / 57
John Meegan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 50 / 57
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men's P/1/2 5 / 18
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men's P/1/2 8 / 19
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - TT (Aug 10 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men's P/1/2 7 / 19
Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 77 / 110
Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 77 / 110
Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 7 2013)
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 86 / 110
Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2 10 / 41
GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2 1 / 35
David Dukes Men Cat 3 47 / 56
Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34 16 / 31
Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2013)
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 8 / 55
David Dukes Men Cat 3 21 / 55
Victor Williams Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 44 / 66
ECBC Spring Training Series (Apr 28 2013)
Shane Wohlrabe Men Cat 4/5 11 / 35
the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 21 / 51
ECBC Spring Training Series (Apr 14 2013)
Shane Wohlrabe Men Cat 4/5 21 / 40
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2/3 7 / 49
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3/4 15 / 59
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2/3 4 / 61
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3/4 32 / 78
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2/3 35 / 61
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3/4 18 / 78
Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Cat 2/3 22 / 61
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3/4 14 / 78
University Oaks Criterium (Mar 9 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Pro1/2/3 12 / 22
Felipe Nava Men Pro1/2/3 18 / 22
David Soflin Men Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Abel Gonzales Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19
Abel Gonzales Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 17
David Soflin Men Cat3/4 2 / 18
John Dunn Men Cat3/4 6 / 18
Aaron Nelson Men Cat3/4 8 / 18
David Dukes Men Cat3/4 10 / 18
Victor Williams Men Cat3/4 14 / 18
Kenny Hill Autowerks Spring Classic (Mar 9 2013)
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3/4/5 Senior 7 / 57
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 36+ 11 / 38
The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men's Cat 2 Senior 19 / 35
Victor Williams Men Master's 35+ 4/5 Master 33 / 66
Aaron Nelson Men's Cat 3 Senior 24 / 49
Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 10 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 56
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 9 2013)
Shaun Moffett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 72
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)
Jesse Aldape Men's Cat 3 20 / 45
Omaha Cycling Weekend Nebraska Road Championship (Jun 23 2012)
David Soflin Men Cat 4 Senior 15-99 19 / 19
Houston Grand Crit (May 6 2012)
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 2 / 60
John Dunn Men Cat 4 5 / 53
Come and Take It Omnium - RR (Apr 1 2012)
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 3 / 25
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 24 / 25
Israel Gonzalez Men Cat 4 16 / 24
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4 19 / 24
Come and Take It Omnium - Crit (Mar 31 2012)
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 23 / 41
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 12 / 37
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 18 / 37
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 31 / 37
John Dunn Men Cat 4 1 / 24
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4 11 / 24
Christopher Trevino Men Cat 4 15 / 24
Israel Gonzalez Men Cat 4 21 / 24
Ronde Von Manda (Mar 25 2012)
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 41
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 8 / 40
Ronde Von Manor (Mar 24 2012)
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 6 / 43
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 20 / 43
Israel Gonzalez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 26 / 43
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 3 / 41
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 4 / 41
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
Ronald Medlock Men Master 4/5 35-99 14 / 39
Leroy Mendoza Men Master 4/5 35-99 21 / 39
Israel Gonzalez Men Master 4/5 35-99 33 / 39
Fayetteville Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Mar 17 2012)
Ronald Medlock Men Master 4/5 35-99 5 / 50
Israel Gonzalez Men Master 4/5 35-99 25 / 50
Leroy Mendoza Men Master 4/5 35-99 29 / 50
Fayetteville Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 17 2012)
Israel Gonzalez Men Master 4/5 35-99 37 / 50
Leroy Mendoza Men Master 4/5 35-99 38 / 50
Ronald Medlock Men Master 4/5 35-99 42 / 50
Spring Classic at Driveway Austin (Mar 11 2012)
Felipe Nava Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 66 / 72
John Dunn Men Cat 3/4 26 / 48
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3/4 28 / 48
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3/4 34 / 48
Michael Miller Men Cat 3/4 45 / 48
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4/5 24 / 37
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 36
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 21 / 36
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 (Mar 4 2012)
Bill Cocanour Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 36
Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 10 / 61
Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 12 / 68
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 29 / 68
John Dunn Men Cat 4 7 / 77
Christopher Trevino Men Cat 4 16 / 77
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4 44 / 77
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 31 / 57
Alsatian Country IV - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)
Matthew Strange Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 5
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 28 / 33
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 32 / 33
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4 33 / 44
Alsatian Country IV - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Matthew Strange Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 10 / 13
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 5 / 43
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 13 / 43
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 37 / 43
Abel Gonzales Men Cat 4 8 / 50
Israel Gonzalez Men Cat 4 26 / 50
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4 31 / 50
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4 35 / 50
Alsatian Country IV - Time Trial (Feb 4 2012)
Shaun Moffett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 73 / 75
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 34 / 48
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3 37 / 48
Felipe Nava Men Cat 3 43 / 48
Abel Gonzales Men Cat 4 28 / 49
Israel Gonzalez Men Cat 4 31 / 49
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 4 39 / 49
Ronald Medlock Men Cat 4 45 / 49
Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 21 2012)
Jesse Aldape Men Cat 3/4 18 / 63
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3/4 24 / 63
Israel Gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 52 / 63
Leroy Mendoza Men Cat 3/4 61 / 63