Log In

Team Overview: Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Race Du Lac - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Curtis George Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 31
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 31

Race Du Lac - Crit (Mar 29 2015)

Curtis George Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 29

Race Du Lac - RR (Mar 28 2015)

Curtis George Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 31
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 31

Race Du Lac - TT (Mar 28 2015)

Melvin Barrios Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29
Curtis George Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 29

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 22 2015)

Ramon Galindo Men Cat 3/4 22 / 33

Armeaux Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Ramon Galindo Men Cat 3/4 16 / 40

La Primavera Lago Vista Sunday (Mar 8 2015)

Cesar M gomez Men Cat 4/5 28 / 39
Carlos Barrios Men Cat 4/5 31 / 39
Curtis George Men Cat 3 10 / 24
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 14 / 24

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 7 2015)

Cesar M gomez Men Cat 4/5 12 / 50
Carlos Barrios Men Cat 4/5 44 / 50
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 2 / 44
Curtis George Men Cat 3 21 / 44

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

David Salomon Men Pro/Cat 1 7 / 64
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1 50 / 64
Hector Hugo rangel Men Pro/Cat 1 59 / 64
Curtis George Men Cat 3 13 / 60
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 23 / 60

The Walburg Classic (Feb 21 2015)

David Salomon Men Pro/Cat 1 1 / 60
Hector Hugo rangel Men Pro/Cat 1 3 / 60
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1 38 / 60

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Ramon Galindo Men Cat 3 81 / 81

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 52

Houston Grand Crit (May 11 2014)

Ramon Galindo Men Mens Cat 3 24 / 55
Gilberto Velazquez Men Mens Cat 3 28 / 55
Henk Calderon Men Pro/1/2 52 / 61

Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)

Ramon Galindo Men Cat 2/3 32 / 42
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 21

TBi/TRP Wednesday Night Crits (Apr 30 2014)

Florentino Martinez Men Cat 3/4 ALL 5 / 16

Dallas Racing Spring Omnium (Mar 29 2014)

Frank Velazquez Men CAT 4 13 / 17
Edgar Ibarra Men Cat 1/2 7 / 22
Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 1/2 17 / 22
Gilberto Velazquez Men CAT 3 7 / 17
Ramon Galindo Men CAT 3 15 / 17

Fair Park Criterium (Mar 8 2014)

Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat3/4 5 / 44
Frank Velazquez Men Cat3/4 35 / 44
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat2/3 10 / 28

The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 48 / 49

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 63

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 55
David Milham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 57
Tom Tran Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 28 / 57
Cruz Rivas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 34
Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 6 / 42
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 20 / 42
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 3 34 / 42
Manuel Alba Men Cat 4 24 / 39

Double Barrel Criterium Weekend (Jul 13 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men's Cat 3 4 / 11
Gilberto Velazquez Men's Cat 3 5 / 11
Jose Aguilar Men's Cat 4/5 1 / 20

Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 13 / 57
Manuel Alba Men Cat 4 26 / 58

GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 5 / 56
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 51 / 56
Manuel Alba Men Cat 4 2 / 18

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34 30 / 31
Manuel Alba Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 57 / 58

Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat3/4 6 / 69
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat3/4 31 / 69
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat3/4 52 / 69
Manuel Alba Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 28 / 44

Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 7 / 55
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3 24 / 55
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 3 29 / 55
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 35 / 55
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3 44 / 55
Tom Tran Men Cat 4 17 / 59
Adrian Castro Men Cat 4 18 / 59
Florentino Martinez Men Cat 4 26 / 59
Manuel Alba Men Cat 4 28 / 59
David Milham Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 33
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 43
David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 43
Manuel Alba Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 66
Tom Tran Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 66

Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2013 (May 4 2013)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 24
David Milham Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 27
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 3 4 / 36
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 25 / 36
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3 33 / 36
Deodato Alvarado Men Cat 5 50 / 51

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 11 / 45
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 17 / 45
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3 20 / 45
Florentino Martinez Men Cat 4 13 / 30

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 16 / 51
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 24 / 51
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3 34 / 51
Florentino Martinez Men Cat 4 13 / 37

King of Rockwall Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Jesus Chaparro Men Cat2/3 37 / 50
Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 5 / 26
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3 16 / 26
Florentino Martinez Men Cat 4 3 / 29

Dallas Racing Spring Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Jorge Alvarez Men's Cat 3 10 / 19
Jesus Chaparro Men's Cat 3 16 / 19

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)

Tom Tran Men Cat 3/4 29 / 59

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)

David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 33
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 33
Tom Tran Men Cat 3/4 23 / 78
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3/4 74 / 78

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 33
David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 33
Tom Tran Men Cat 3/4 76 / 78
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3/4 77 / 78

Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 30
David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 30
Tom Tran Men Cat 3/4 45 / 78
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3/4 63 / 78

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 10 2013)

Unknown Rider Men cat 3/4 Senior Open 9 / 21
Unknown Rider Men cat 3/4 Senior Open 19 / 21

Fair Park Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Jesus Chaparro Men Cat3/4 35 / 53

The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)

Gilberto Velazquez Men Master's Men 40+ Master 29 / 46
Henk Calderon Men's P/1 Senior 21 / 47

Irving Crit Series (Oct 10 2012)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3/4/5 B Race Open 2 / 25
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3/4/5 B Race Open 4 / 25

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Jaime Olmo Men's Cat 3 1 / 45
Melvin Barrios Men's Cat 3 10 / 45
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men's Cat 3 11 / 45
Jorge Alvarez Men's Cat 3 17 / 45
Curtis George Men's Cat 5 1 / 45
Anselmo Barrios Men's Cat 5 3 / 45
Ricardo Martinez Men's Cat 5 33 / 45
David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 34
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 34
Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 34

The America's Choice Home Loans Criterium (Sep 8 2012)

David Milham Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 15
Jaime Olmo Cat 3/4 8 / 20
David Milham Cat 2/3 1 / 7

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

Jorge Alvarez Men Category3 10 / 19
Gilberto Velazquez Men Category3 14 / 19
Ramon Galindo Men Category3 19 / 19

Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Ramon Galindo Men Category3 23 / 39
Jorge Alvarez Men Category3 34 / 39

Rocky Mount Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

David Milham Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

The Bicycles Outback Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3/4 20 / 23
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 10 / 17
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 6 / 11

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

Henk Calderon Men U23 63 / 123

The FRESH Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Ricardo Martinez Men Cat 5 10 / 36
Curtis George Men Cat 5 25 / 36
Gilberto Velazquez Men Masters Cats 1-4 40+ 23 / 26

Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)

Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3/4 14 / 68
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 18 / 38

Miller 64 Twilight Crit (May 19 2012)

David Milham Men Cat 2 23 / 49
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 3 20 / 54
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 3 43 / 54
Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 50 / 54

Houston Grand Crit (May 6 2012)

David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 50
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 50
Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 50
Barbara Varela Women Cat 4 6 / 20
Tom Tran Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 57
Anselmo Barrios Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 25 / 57
Jaime Olmo Men Cat 3 6 / 60
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 11 / 60
Jorge Alvarez Men Cat 3 14 / 60
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 3 35 / 60
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 49 / 60
Curtis George Men Cat 5 2 / 51
Ricardo Martinez Men Cat 5 15 / 51
Anselmo Barrios Men Cat 4 48 / 53

Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2012)

Jesus Chaparro Men Cat 3 42 / 53

Come and Take It Omnium - RR (Apr 1 2012)

Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 36
David Milham Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 36
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 36
Tom Tran Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 10 / 54
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 6 / 25
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 13 / 25
Ricardo Martinez Men Cat 5 7 / 25
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 4 4 / 24

Come and Take It Omnium - Crit (Mar 31 2012)

Tom Tran Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 9 / 41
Jaime Olmo Men Cat 3 8 / 37
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 4 2 / 24

Ronde Von Manda (Mar 25 2012)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 38
Tom Tran Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 9 / 41
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 3 / 40
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3 16 / 40
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 23 / 40
Jaime Olmo Men Cat 3 31 / 40
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 4 2 / 31

Ronde Von Manor (Mar 24 2012)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 46
Tom Tran Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 43
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 17 / 41
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 18 / 41
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3 25 / 41
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 4 2 / 26

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Cat 2 27 / 35

Fayetteville Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Mar 17 2012)

Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Cat 2 24 / 52
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 10 / 51
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 43 / 51

Fayetteville Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 17 2012)

Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Cat 2 40 / 50
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 31 / 50
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 42 / 50

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Barbara Varela Women Cat 4 2 / 26
David Milham Men Cat 2 6 / 47
Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Cat 2 16 / 47
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 11 / 61
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 47 / 61
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3 49 / 61
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 4 13 / 43
Anselmo Barrios Men Cat 5 14 / 37
Ricardo Martinez Men Cat 5 30 / 37
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1 23 / 42

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Barbara Varela Women Cat 4 16 / 32
Abdias Benjamin hernandez Men Cat 2 39 / 66
David Milham Men Cat 2 53 / 66
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 43 / 68
Walter Hernandez Men Cat 3 62 / 68
Amilkar Ajinsurek Men Cat 4 4 / 77
Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 28 / 59
Tom Tran Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 29 / 59
Brian Handal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 30 / 59
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1 20 / 45
Ricardo Martinez Men Cat 5 B 26 / 40

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 5 / 36

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 18 2012)

Gilberto Velazquez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 42

Alsatian Country IV - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)

Brian Handal Men Cat 3 33 / 33
Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 40

Alsatian Country IV - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 56
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 16 / 43
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 36 / 43

Alsatian Country IV - Time Trial (Feb 4 2012)

Henk Calderon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 75
Brian Handal Men Cat 3 38 / 48
Melvin Barrios Men Cat 3 39 / 48