Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 52
Nicholas Minnery Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Harrison Worzel Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 5 / 5
John Worzel Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 37 / 63
Rudolph Thomas iii Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 60
Kevin Highfield Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 39
Ontario Series 7 (Aug 17 2014)
Spencer Moak Men Senior Open 3 18 / 40
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Ben Gray Men Junior 11-12 30 / 38
Houston Grand Crit (May 11 2014)
Harrison Worzel Men High School Novice Boys 4 / 20
Will Sharp Men High School Novice Boys 19 / 20
Matthew Hayes Men JV Boys 1 / 12
Nicholas Minnery Men Junior Cat 4/5 2 / 10
Cody Foster Men Pro/1/2 10 / 61
Bill Quach Men Pro/1/2 34 / 61
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/1/2 43 / 61
Spencer Moak Men Masters 40+ 6 / 44
John Worzel Men Cat 5 19 / 54
Matthew Hayes Men Cat 4 42 / 48
Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)
Bill Quach Men Cat 2/3 14 / 42
John Worzel Men Cat 4/5 62 / 71
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 21
Will Sharp Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 9
Ben Gray Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14 5 / 9
PURE Driveway Series (Apr 17 2014)
Spencer Moak Men Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)
Spencer Moak Men Cat3/4 47 / 54
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)
Spencer Moak Men Cat3/4 43 / 51
Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)
Bill Quach Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 26
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)
Bill Quach Men Cat 2 40 / 40
Nicholas Minnery Men Cat4/5 11 / 44
Matthew Hayes Men Cat4/5 38 / 44
The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Bill Quach Men Cat 2 23 / 23
Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)
Rudolph Thomas iii Men Cat 3 24 / 51
Spencer Moak Men Cat 3 30 / 51
Carlos Valencia Men Cat 3 35 / 51
Matthew Hayes Men Cat 4 3 / 58
Matthew Hayes Men Cat4/5 14 / 60
Rudolph Thomas iii Men 40+ 23 / 44
Spencer Moak Men 40+ 34 / 44
Cody Foster Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 63
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 63
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 55
Bill Quach Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 55
Nicholas Minnery Men Cat 4/5 Junior 3 / 6
Matthew Hayes Men Cat 4/5 Junior 4 / 6
Kevin Highfield Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 34
Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)
Matthew Hayes Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 18 / 29
Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)
Matthew Hayes Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 10 / 13
Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2013)
Robert Archer Men Cat 3 45 / 55
Rebecca Forsyth Women Cat 4 11 / 18
Bill Quach Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 43
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 43
Nicholas Minnery Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 8 / 14
Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2013 (May 4 2013)
Bill Quach Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 24
Pedro Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 24
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)
Pedro Martinez Men Cat 2/3 25 / 49
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 4 / 59
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)
Pedro Martinez Men Cat 2/3 24 / 61
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 21 / 78
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)
Pedro Martinez Men Cat 2/3 39 / 61
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 56 / 78
Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)
Pedro Martinez Men Cat 2/3 26 / 61
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 36 / 78
The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)
Pedro Martinez Men's Cat 2 Senior 27 / 35
Rebecca Forsyth Women's Cat 4 Senior 37 / 46
Bill Quach Men's Cat 3 Senior 2 / 49
Robert Archer Men's Cat 3 Senior 28 / 49
The America's Choice Home Loans Criterium (Sep 8 2012)
Nicolas Restrepo Junior Men 1 / 8
Joseph Le Junior Men 2 / 8
Xavier Williams Junior Men 4 / 8
Matthew Hayes Junior Men 5 / 8
Macleod Williams Junior Men 6 / 8
Jeremy Gor Junior Men 7 / 8
Richard Lamb Cat 3/4 6 / 20
Michael Capasso Masters 50/60+ 8 / 8
Macleod Williams Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Carlos Valencia Cat 4/5 2 / 9
Matthew Hayes Cat 4/5 3 / 9
Jeremy Gor Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Richard Lamb Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)
Brad Jay Men Masters Cat 4/5 35-39 21 / 48
Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Brad Jay Men Masters Cat 4/5 35-39 36 / 63
The Bicycles Outback Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 5 / 17
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 3 / 11
Dylan Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 6
Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)
Robert Archer Men Junior 15-16 23 / 72
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Robert Archer Men Junior 15-16 51 / 83
Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)
Dylan Gray Men Junior 13-14 15 / 84
Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)
Rana Zahedi Women Cat 4 18 / 19
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 14 / 24
Miller 64 Twilight Crit (May 19 2012)
Nick Green Men Cat 2 48 / 49
Charles Holsen Men Cat 3 16 / 54
Houston Grand Crit (May 6 2012)
Matthew Hayes Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 13
Xavier Williams Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 7 / 13
Nick Green Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 50
Michael Capasso Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 16 / 23
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 1 / 57
Richard Lamb Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 2 / 37
Tony Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 7 / 37
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 34 / 37
Charles Holsen Men Cat 3 3 / 60
Richard Lamb Men Cat 3 21 / 60
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 28 / 60
Robert Archer Men Cat 3 54 / 60
Carlos Valencia Men Cat 4 14 / 53
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 15 / 53
Scott Schaefer Men Cat 4 51 / 53
Come and Take It Omnium - RR (Apr 1 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 7 / 35
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 4
Come and Take It Omnium - Crit (Mar 31 2012)
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 5
Michael Capasso Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 27 / 41
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 9 / 35
Ronde Von Manor (Mar 24 2012)
Grant Koontz Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 15
Connor Barry Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 15
Macleod Williams Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 15
Nicolas Restrepo Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 9 / 15
Xavier Williams Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 15 / 15
Nick Green Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 46
Michael Capasso Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 38 / 43
Richard Lamb Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 5 / 20
Robert Archer Men Cat 3 20 / 41
Charles Holsen Men Cat 3 28 / 41
Richard Lamb Men Cat 3 34 / 41
Grant Koontz Men Cat 4 19 / 26
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 14 / 34
Fayetteville Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Mar 17 2012)
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 40 / 40
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 13 / 51
Fayetteville Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 17 2012)
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 37 / 38
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 27 / 50
Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 12 / 32
Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 22 / 68
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 58 / 77
Blake Rich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 19 / 59
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 18 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 7 / 28
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 21 / 25
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 18 2012)
Robert Archer Men Cat 3 29 / 51
Richard Lamb Men Cat 3 49 / 51
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 18 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 25 / 30
Richard Lamb Men Cat 3 16 / 52
Charles Holsen Men Cat 3 43 / 52
Robert Archer Men Cat 3 50 / 52
Alsatian Country IV - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 23 / 33
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 44 / 44
Alsatian Country IV - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 25 / 43
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 29 / 50
Alsatian Country IV - Time Trial (Feb 4 2012)
Rob Gray Men Cat 3 23 / 48
Dylan Gray Men Cat 4 49 / 49