Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Sound Velo Cycling Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Marsa Daniel Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 30
Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 31 2014)
Marsa Daniel Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10 / 19
Capital Stage Race - TT (May 31 2014)
Marsa Daniel Women Cat 1/2 Senior 6 / 19
Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 8 2014)
Ruth Gustafson Women Cat 4 Senior 37 / 40
Icebreaker Time Trial (Mar 1 2014)
Sandi Navarro Women Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 30
Ruth Gustafson Women Cat 4 Master 35+ 28 / 30
2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)
Lisa Coyne Women Masters 50-54 5 / 13
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)
Lisa Coyne Women Masters 50-54 12 / 24
Kathleen Taylor Mixed TANDEM Masters 70+ 12 / 12
Pacific Raceways Kermesse (Aug 12 2013)
Lee Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 3
Mashel Nisqually Kermesse (Aug 4 2013)
Carla Brock Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 4 / 7
Georgetown Criterium (Jul 28 2013)
Caylen Beaty Women Category 4 Senior 5 / 9
Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Caylen Beaty Women Senior Cat 4 14 / 38
Kate Tylee Women Senior Cat 4 23 / 38
Sarah Heineman Women Senior Cat 4 24 / 38
Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Ellen Ruotsala Women Senior Cat 4 13 / 40
Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 23 2013)
Ellen Ruotsala Women Senior Cat 4 A 27 / 30
Masters Road Nationals Day 5 (Sep 9 2012)
Lisa Coyne Women Master 50--54 6 / 16
Karen Wilkinson Women Master 50--54 9 / 16
Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)
Kathleen Taylor Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44 15 / 15
Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)
Kathleen Taylor Mixed Tandem Master 70+ 6 / 6
Karen Wilkinson Women Master 50--54 16 / 25
Lisa Coyne Women Master 50--54 18 / 25
Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)
Karen Wilkinson Women Master 50-54 21 / 21
Crystal Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)
Eden Palmer Women Cat 3 Senior 3 / 4
Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR (Aug 11 2012)
Marsa Daniel Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 13
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 13
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 13
Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 19
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 19
Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 3 Senior 8 / 16
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 3 Senior 13 / 16
Washington State Criterium Championships (Jul 8 2012)
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 3 Senior 6 / 20
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 3 Senior 15 / 20
37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 30
Tricia Sandstrom Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 30 / 30
Melinda Burdo Women Cat 4 Senior 24 / 24
Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 21
Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)
Tricia Sandstrom Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 20 / 22
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 21 / 22
Longbranch Road Race (Jun 23 2012)
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 10
Melinda Burdo Women Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 9
Washington State Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 3 2012)
Sandrine Mcfadden Women Cat 4 Masters 35-99 7 / 10
Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)
Katie Poinier Women Cat 3 Senior 2 / 24
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 3 Senior 15 / 24
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 3 Senior 21 / 24
Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)
Katie Poinier Women Cat 3 Senior 1 / 22
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 3 Senior 18 / 22
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 3 Senior 19 / 22
Tricia Sandstrom Women Cat 1/2 Senior 8 / 9
Jessie Scott Women Cat 4 Senior 23 / 28
Vance Creek Road Race (May 5 2012)
Eden Palmer Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 21 / 25
Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)
Katie Poinier Women Cat 3 Senior 1 / 24
Karen Wilkinson Women Cat 3 Senior 19 / 24
Tricia Sandstrom Women Cat 1/2 Senior 9 / 19
Kathleen Taylor Women Cat 1/2 Senior 18 / 19
Sandrine Mcfadden Women Cat 4 Senior 5 / 27
Northshore Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Jessie Scott Women Cat 4 Senior 14 / 19
Kathleen Taylor Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 24
Tricia Sandstrom Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 24
Eden Palmer Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 21 / 24
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 24
Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)
Katie Poinier Women Cat 3 Senior 13 / 24
Tricia Sandstrom Women Cat 1/2 Senior 14 / 20
Kathleen Taylor Women Cat 1/2 Senior 15 / 20
Sandrine Mcfadden Women Cat 4 Senior 10 / 29
Jennifer Deem Women Cat 4 Senior 26 / 29
FareStart Time Trial (Mar 18 2012)
Heidi Gaertner Women Cat 3 Senior 3 / 3
Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 17 2012)
Kathleen Taylor Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 25
Lisa Coyne Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 25
Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 10 2012)
Melinda Burdo Women Cat 4 Senior 27 / 30
Kathleen Taylor Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 35
Eden Palmer Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 33 / 35
Ice Breaker TT (Mar 3 2012)
Heidi Gaertner Women Cat 3 Senior 6 / 9
Sandrine Mcfadden Women Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 9