Log In

Team Overview: HAGERTY CYCLING

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Capital City Cycling Classic-State Championships (Aug 1 2015)

Valerie Hyrman Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 10

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Andrew Nash Men 9-34 CAT 5 6 / 22

Women's Midwest Road Race Championships (Jul 12 2015)

Jennifer Brown Women Cat 3 19 / 25

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Ian Durand Men Cat 5 14 / 30
Valerie Hyrman Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Peter Worden Men Cat 3/4 50 / 50

State Games of MI TT (Jun 20 2015)

Jennifer Brown Women CAT 3 2 / 2
Craig Webb Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 10

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 19 2015)

Jimmy Argyle Men Cat 3/4 34 / 44

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 13 2015)

Valerie Hyrman Women CAT 4 2 / 13
Craig Webb Men 55+ MASTER 1 / 26
Myles Weitzman Men 55+ MASTER 23 / 26
Ian Durand Men 17-18 JUNIOR 1 / 1
Andrew Nash Men 9-34 CAT 5 8 / 15

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - TT (Jun 12 2015)

Valerie Hyrman Women CAT4 1 / 5

Cone-Azalia Road Race (May 31 2015)

Peter Worden Men Cat 4 5 / 21
Craig Webb Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 7

Cone-Azalia Circuit Race (May 30 2015)

Peter Worden Men Cat 4/5 30 / 38

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Jennifer Brown Women 4 3 / 16
Valerie Hyrman Women 4 9 / 16

Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)

Craig Webb Men CRIT M 45+ Masters 20 / 32
Norman Licht Men CRIT M 45+ Masters 23 / 32
Valerie Hyrman Women CRIT F Cat 4 5 / 9
Norman Licht Men CRIT M 55+ Masters 7 / 13
Craig Webb Men CRIT M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 41

Hines Park TIme Trial (Jul 27 2014)

Jennifer Brown Women CAT 4 3 / 10

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Andrew Dyke Men RR Junior 15-18 4 / 12
Nathaniel Saldanha Men RR Junior 15-18 8 / 12
Heidi Schwab Women RR Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Jennifer Brown Women RR F Cat 4 4 / 17
Valerie Hyrman Women RR F Cat 4 16 / 17
Velvet Batteiger Women RR F Cat 4 17 / 17
Emma Schwab Women RR Junior 9-14 3 / 5
Brian Hofstra Men RR M Cat 3 7 / 30
Clifford Onthank Men RR M Masters 55+ 12 / 26
Donald Fedrigon Men RR M Masters 55+ 15 / 26
Paul Olson Men RR M Masters 45-54 25 / 39
Craig Webb Men RR M Masters 45-54 35 / 39

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Jennifer Brown Women CRIT F Cat 4 8 / 16
Valerie Hyrman Women CRIT F Cat 4 10 / 16

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Donald Fedrigon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 5 / 17

King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Brooks Kelley Men CRIT M Cat 4 36 / 42
Richard Bielewicz Men CRIT M Cat 4 38 / 42
Donald Fedrigon Men CRIT M Masters 55 7 / 10

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)

Jimmy Argyle Men CAT 4 14 / 34

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Jimmy Argyle Men Masters 35-39 38 / 40
Melissa Ryba Women Masters 35-39 1 / 1
Melissa Ryba Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Jimmy Argyle Men Cat 4 10 / 47
Bryan Carps Men Cat 4 35 / 47

Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)

Jimmy Argyle Men Masters 35-39 38 / 40
Melissa Ryba Women Masters 35-39 1 / 1
Melissa Ryba Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Jimmy Argyle Men Cat 4 10 / 47
Bryan Carps Men Cat 4 35 / 47

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

Melissa Ryba Women CAT 3 5 / 11

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Heidi Schwab Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15 16 1 / 2
Sandra Dunn Women Cat 4 Senior 7 / 21
Brian Hofstra Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 31
Jacob Ellis Men Cat 3 Senior 21 / 31
Nathaniel Saldanha Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 17 18 1 / 2
Cody Sovis Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 48
Wes Sovis Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 48
Bryan Carps Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 48
Brian Klym Men Cat 4 Senior 24 / 48
Jimmy Argyle Men Cat 4 Senior 27 / 48
Melissa Ryba Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 18
Ryan Durand Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 41559 2 / 4
Andrew Dyke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15 16 2 / 5
Hal Bevier Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 22

Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Hal Bevier Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 7
Brian Hofstra Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 33
Jacob Ellis Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 33
Melissa Ryba Women Cat 3 Senior 8 / 13
Cody Sovis Men Cat 4 Senior 12 / 35
Jimmy Argyle Men Cat 4 Senior 21 / 35
Bryan Carps Men Cat 4 Senior 28 / 35
Ryan Durand Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 6
Gavin Ryba Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 4 / 6
Andrew Dyke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15 16 7 / 7
Heidi Schwab Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15 16 4 / 5

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)

Nathaniel Saldanha Men JUNIOR 15-18 2 / 5

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Melissa Ryba Women PRO/1/2/3 10 / 18
Susan Donnelly Women CAT 4 12 / 18

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Jacob Ellis Men Cat 3 SENIOR 8 / 22
Hal Bevier Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 8 / 19

Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Melissa Ryba Sr. Women Cat 3 1 / 3

Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)

Steve Andriese Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 1 / 6
Melissa Ryba Women CAT 1 / 13
Jacob Ellis Men CAT 4 / 56

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Aleksandr Bruce Men Category 4 8 / 11

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Aleksandr Bruce Men Cat 5 3 / 31
Donald Fedrigon Men Master 55-59 4 / 10
Jimmy Argyle Men Cat 4 6 / 35

Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Michele Howard Women CAT 3 6 / 8

Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)

Sean Brownell Men JUNIOR 15-16 5 / 5

Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)

Aleksandr Bruce Men CAT 5 11 / 27

Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)

Bill Gorton Men Cat 5 Senior 15-99 10 / 13
Donald Fedrigon Men Master Senior 55-59 1 / 10

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

Ian Durand Men JUNIOR 13-14 4 / 6
Melissa Ryba Women CAT 4 3 / 19
Ryan Durand Men JUNIOR 10-12 2 / 6
Gayvin Ryba Men JUNIOR 10-12 5 / 6

Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 15 2012)

Donald Fedrigon Men Masters 55+ 1 / 20

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Marci Bultemeier Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 6