Log In

Team Overview: DOWN CYCLES

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Gregory Odland Men Cat 5 5 / 34
Brian Flynn Men Cat 4 49 / 52
Gregory Odland Men Master 40+ Cat 45 20 / 37
Brian Flynn Men Master 40+ Cat 45 29 / 37

Whiteface Hillclimb (Jun 7 2015)

Richard Bastone Open Men 50 / 212
Tom O'neill Open Men 78 / 212

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Brian Flynn Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 50
Tom O'neill Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 9 / 50
Gregory Odland Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 50
Richard Bastone Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 21 / 50
Scott Crandall Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 33 / 50
Marek Schnee Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 999 / 50

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

David St lawrence Men Master 55+ 26 / 47
Dan Florin Men Master 50+ 50 / 60
Gregory Odland Men Cat 5 F 45+ 6 / 61
Richard Bastone Men Cat 5 F 45+ 15 / 61
Simon Western Men Cat 5 F 45+ 24 / 61
Marek Schnee Men Cat 5 F 45+ 34 / 61
Joseph Nankof Men Cat 5 F 45+ 38 / 61
Paul Leibowitz Men Cat 5 F 45+ 39 / 61
Ashish Misra Men Cat 5 F 45+ 46 / 61
Cezary Nadecki Men Cat 5 E 35+ 7 / 60
Liam Allen Men Cat 5 B 20 / 41
Tom O'neill Men Cat 4 A 40+ 6 / 72
Brian Flynn Men Cat 4 A 40+ 44 / 72

Army Spring Cycling Classic RR (Apr 4 2015)

Scott Cestone Men Cat 4/5 12 / 26

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

Marek Schnee D (5) 4 / 24

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Marek Schnee D (5) Race 3 / 19

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

David St. lawrence Men Master 50+ 14 / 21

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Richard Bastone Men Cat 5 26 / 54
Matthew Jackson Men Cat 4 55 / 65

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Brian Flynn Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 77
Marek Schnee Senior 35+ 7 / 17

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Marek Schnee Men Cat 5 38 / 63
Tom Oneill Men Masters Cat 4-5 10 / 70
Richard Bastone Men Masters Cat 4-5 39 / 70
Scott Crandall Men Masters Cat 4-5 40 / 70
Dan Florin Men Masters Cat 4-5 42 / 70
Jonathan Green Men Masters Cat 4-5 45 / 70
Gregory Odland Men Masters Cat 4-5 48 / 70

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 3 2014)

Fred Nicolet Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 6 / 12

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Tom Oneill 4/5 40+ 10 / 31
David St lawrence 4/5 40+ 24 / 31

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Robert Olsson Men Master 60+ 10 / 19
Gregory Odland Men Cat 5 H 45+ 21 / 63
Simon Western Men Cat 5 H 45+ 30 / 63
Richard Bastone Men Cat 5 H 45+ 33 / 63
Paul Leibowitz Men Cat 5 H 45+ 52 / 63
Joseph Nankof Men Cat 5 H 45+ 54 / 63
Ashish Misra Men Cat 5 H 45+ 55 / 63
Cezary Nadecki Men Cat 5 F 35+ 12 / 47
Marek Schnee Men Cat 5 F 35+ 29 / 47
Brian Flynn Men Cat 4 D 14 / 74
Tom O'neill Men Cat 4 A 40+ 11 / 101
Dan Florin Men Cat 4 A 40+ 44 / 101

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Marek Schnee D (5) Race 24 miles 10 / 34

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Marek Schnee C (4/5) Race 36 miles 29 / 43

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 (Mar 15 2014)

Marek Schnee Cat 5 Race 11 / 32

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Will Carroll Gran Fondo 2 / 61
Dave St lawrence Men 50+ 20 / 42

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Dave St lawrence Men 50+ 15 / 42

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Dave St lawrence Men 50+ 37 / 42

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Villiers Terblanche Men 5 35+ 9 / 12

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Villiers Terblanche Men 5 35+ 8 / 12

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Brian Flynn Windham Open Road Race 9 / 36
Villiers Terblanche Men 5 35+ 9 / 12

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Villiers Terblanche Men 5 35+ 6 / 12

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Brian Flynn Cat 5/Junior 15-18 29 / 67
Richard Bastone Cat 5/Junior 15-18 46 / 67
Robert Olsson Masters 60+ 7 / 10
David St.lawrence Masters 55+ 8 / 33

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)

David St lawrence Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 13

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Tom O'neill Men 40+ 33 / 47

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Tom O'neill Men 40+ 33 / 47

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Tom O'neill Men 40+ 23 / 47

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Tom O'neill Men 40+ 45 / 47

Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)

William Carroll Men 5 under 35 2 / 14

Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)

William Carroll Men 5 under 35 2 / 14

Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)

William Carroll Men 5 under 35 3 / 17

Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)

William Carroll Men 5 under 35 5 / 17

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Tom O'neill 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 80
Gregory Odland 40+ Cat 4/5 43 / 80
Scott Crandall 40+ Cat 4/5 52 / 80
Brian Flynn Cat 5 12 / 68
Robert Olsson 50+/60+ 83 / 89

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Robert Olsson Men 60+ 26 / 27

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

David St lawrence Men 55+ 4 / 71
Gregory Odland Men 5-D 26 / 48
Joseph Nankof Men 5-D 35 / 48
Paul Leibowitz Men 5-D 39 / 48
Scott Crandall Men 5-D 47 / 48
Will Carroll Men 5-C 10 / 40
Tom O'neill Men 4-C 19 / 84
Daniel Florin Men 4-C 53 / 84
Peter Eagleton Men 4-C 55 / 84
Matthew Jackson Men 4-C 76 / 84
Aj Picarello Men 4-B 38 / 85
John Ford Men 3-B 20 / 109

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

John Ford Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 53 / 90
David St lawrence Mixed Cat 3/4 58 / 89

Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 19 2012)

Robert Olsson Men Cat 4 8 / 9

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

William Carroll Men Cat 4/5 6 / 44
Tom O'neill Men Cat 4/5 13 / 44
Villiers Terblanche Men Cat 4/5 25 / 44
Robert Olsson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 44

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Tom O'neill Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 6 / 75
Villiers Terblanche Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 51 / 75
Villiers Terblanche Men 5 35+ 23 / 31

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Villiers Terblanche Men 5 35+ 15 / 31

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Brian Flynn Men Cat 5 Group A 3 / 38
Scott Crandall Men Cat 5 Group A 15 / 38
David St lawrence Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 12 / 16

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Tom O'neill Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 25
David St lawrence Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 32
Emma Jonsson 4 Women 17 / 20

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Tom O'neill Masters 40+ 4/5 19 / 67

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Timothy Siglock Masters 60 25 / 35
Brian Flynn Cat 5/35+ (White) 15 / 43
Gregory Ooland Cat 5/35+ (White) 26 / 43
Scott Crandall Cat 5/35+ (White) 32 / 43
Nick Smith Cat 5/35+ (White) 35 / 43
David St lawrence Cat 4 (Green) 17 / 101
Peter Eagleton Cat 4 (Green) 44 / 101
Matthew Jackson Cat 4 (Green) 56 / 101
Aj Picarello Cat 4 (Green) 67 / 101
Robert Olsson Cat 4 (Green) 85 / 101

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

David St lawrence Cat 4, 17 / 80

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

David St lawrence CAT 4 31 / 85