Log In

Team Overview: Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 22 2015)

John Sellers Men Cat 5 4 / 17
James Evans Men Cat 5 7 / 17
Laurel Ledbetter Women Women's Open 3 / 3
Paul Barnes Men Master 40+ 15 / 28
Paul Barnes Men Cat 3/4 9 / 45
Laurel Ledbetter Men Cat 3/4 33 / 45
Eric Gomez Men Cat 3/4 42 / 45
Nathan Leigh Men P/1/2/3 12 / 40
Ben Silk Men P/1/2/3 15 / 40
Zachary Pfaff Men P/1/2/3 17 / 40

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 46
Paul Barnes Men Master 40+ Open 23 / 58
Laurel Ledbetter Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15
Sean Morris Men Cat 5 25 / 37
Laurel Ledbetter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Laurel Ledbetter Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Joel Kantor Men Cat 4 33 / 41
Laurel Ledbetter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Paul Barnes Men Master 40+ Open 23 / 52
Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 48
Sean Morris Men Cat 5 8 / 35
Paul Barnes Men Cat 3 16 / 42

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Saturday (Jun 13 2015)

Nathan Leigh Men Master 40+ Cat 123 19 / 40

Enid Oklahoma State Criterium Championship (Jun 7 2015)

John Sellers Men Cat 5 3 / 19
Sean Morris Men Cat 5 14 / 19
Doug Mitcho Men Cat 5 17 / 19
Steven Sharpe Men Cat 4 6 / 33
Christopher Rollmann Men Cat 4 12 / 33
Connor Forbes Men Cat 4 27 / 33
Gary Hamer Men Cat 4 29 / 33
Nick Hughes Men Cat 4 33 / 33
Laurel Ledbetter Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Paul Barnes Men Master 40+ 7 / 12
Ben Silk Men Cat 1/2 17 / 41
Nathan Leigh Men Cat 1/2 25 / 41
Paul Barnes Men Cat 3 11 / 33

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium Texas Age Based C (May 23 2015)

Laurel Ledbetter Women Master 40+ 2 / 14

Bike the Bricks VI (May 22 2015)

Christopher Dakin Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Christopher Dakin Men ALL Cat 4/5 10 / 42
Laurel Ledbetter Women ALL P/1/2/3 11 / 32
Nathan Leigh Men ALL Cat 2/3 20 / 40

Rock City Races (May 3 2015)

Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19

Rock City Races (May 2 2015)

Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 25 2015)

Matthew Williams Men Cat 3/4 19 / 20

Matrix Challenge - Sunday (Apr 19 2015)

Laurel Ledbetter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
James Evans Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 23
Steven Sharpe Men Cat 4/5 16 / 36
Dustin Morris Men Cat 4/5 33 / 36
Ben Silk Men Cat 2 24 / 41

Matrix Challenge - Saturday (Apr 18 2015)

Richard East Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 26 / 27
Laurel Ledbetter Women Cat 3 1 / 13
Ben Silk Men Cat 2/3 33 / 66
James Evans Men Cat 5 11 / 17
Dustin Morris Men Cat 4 29 / 36
Steven Sharpe Men Cat 4 30 / 36

The Blackland Classic - Sunday (Apr 12 2015)

Laurel Ledbetter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 3
Laurel Ledbetter Women Open 6 / 11

Eucha Classic Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Christopher Dakin Men Cat 5 2 / 37
Daniel Griffith Men Cat 5 6 / 37
John Sellers Men Cat 5 12 / 37
Christopher Siemens Men Masters 40+ 11 / 30
Paul Barnes Men Masters 40+ 20 / 30
Joel Kantor Men Masters 40+ 26 / 30
Zachary Pfaff Men Cat 3 9 / 21

Arkansas Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

John Sellers Men D 1 / 58
Dustin Morris Men B 14 / 23

Arkansas Classic - TT (Mar 7 2015)

John Sellers Men D 4 / 45

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)

Dustin Morris Men 4/5 17 / 62
Laurel Ledbetter Women 3/4 3 / 42

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Dustin Morris Men 4/5 49 / 59
Laurel Ledbetter Women 3/4 15 / 41

Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)

Dustin Morris Men 4/5 45 / 64
Laurel Ledbetter Women 3/4 12 / 44

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Paul Barnes Men M Cat 3/4 24 / 30
Dustin Morris Men M Cat 3/4 27 / 30
Ben Silk Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 34
Laurel Ledbetter Women F Cat 1/2/3/4 OPEN 4 / 5
Paul Barnes Men M Mst 40+ 10 / 22
Alan Good Men M Mst 40+ 21 / 22

Kansas State Road Race Championships (Aug 10 2014)

Jeano Pelletier Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 20 / 23

The Eurekan Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Jeano Pelletier Women Men 4/5 (32 Miles) 28 / 36

KS State Category Criterium Championship (Aug 3 2014)

Mike Guillen Men Cat 4 2 / 20
Ben Silk Men Cat 1/2 7 / 13

Oklahoma State Championship Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Dan Joy Men Cat 1-2345 Master 4049 11 / 32
Paul Barnes Men Cat 1-2345 Master 4049 12 / 32
Christopher Siemens Men Cat 1-2345 Master 4049 20 / 32
Alan Good Men Cat 1-2345 Master 4049 21 / 32
Erik Parkey Men Cat 1-2345 Master 4049 25 / 32
Mike Guillen Men Cat 4-5 Senior 13 / 48
Joshua May Men Cat 4-5 Senior 24 / 48
Paul Isley Men Cat 4-5 Senior 31 / 48
Scott Stinson Men Cat 4-5 Senior 34 / 48
James Gann Men Cat 4-5 Senior 36 / 48
Sean Morris Men Cat 4-5 Senior 40 / 48

Speedwheel 2014 (Jun 12 2014)

Paul Barnes Men Cat 3-4 Senior 8 / 33
Connor Forbes Men Cat 3-4 Senior 21 / 33
Dustin Morris Men Cat 3-4 Senior 27 / 33
Scott Stinson Men Cat 3-4 Senior 31 / 33
James Gann Men Cat 3-4 Senior 32 / 33
Nathan Leigh Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 19
Alan Good Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 19
Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 19
Dustin Morris Men Cat 4-5 Senior 12 / 46
Eric Gomez Men Cat 4-5 Senior 20 / 46
Joel Kantor Men Cat 4-5 Senior 24 / 46
Scott Stinson Men Cat 4-5 Senior 29 / 46
James Gann Men Cat 4-5 Senior 32 / 46

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Tanner Culbreath Men Cat 3 18 / 50

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Tanner Culbreath Men Cat 3 2 / 90
Nathan Leigh Men Cat1/2 85 / 88

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 6 2014)

Tanner Culbreath Men Cat 3 5 / 93
Nathan Leigh Men Cat1/2 39 / 97

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 4 36 / 41

Palmer's Sand Springs Criterium (May 18 2014)

Ben Silk Men Cat 1-23 Senior 24 / 48
Paul Isley Men Cat 4-5 Senior 18 / 57
James Gann Men Cat 4-5 Senior 42 / 57
Scott Stinson Men Cat 4-5 Senior 46 / 57
Joshua May Men Cat 4-5 Senior 55 / 57

Rock City Races: Main St Criterium (May 4 2014)

Laurel Ledbetter Women Cat 4 1 / 4

Rock City Races: 3rd & Rock Criterium (May 3 2014)

Laurel Ledbetter Women Cat 4 1 / 3

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 27 2014)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 35 / 35

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 34 / 38

Joe Martin Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 46 / 47

Joe Martin Stage Race TT (Apr 26 2014)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 47 / 47

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Christopher Siemens Men Master 40+ 2 / 5

Wheeler Criterium (Apr 15 2014)

Dustin Morris Mixed CAT 4/5 29 / 30

Wheeler Criterium (Mar 25 2014)

Dustin Morris Mixed CAT 4/5 14 / 39
Eric Gomez Mixed CAT 4/5 27 / 39

Iron Pig Time Trial (Mar 22 2014)

Joshua May Men Cat 5 Open 2 / 10

Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Joshua May Men Cat 5 1 / 26
Steven Sharpe Men Cat 5 7 / 26
Sean Morris Men Cat 5 10 / 26
Chris Guidry Men Cat 4 3 / 19

Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Joshua May Men 5 1 / 15
Steven Sharpe Men 5 7 / 15
Sean Morris Men 5 10 / 15
Chris Guidry Men 4 3 / 7

Salty and Tall Race for the March of Dimes - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Steven Sharpe Men 5 Senior 1 / 43
Mike Guillen Men 5 Senior 3 / 43
Christopher Rollmann Men 5 Senior 6 / 43
Joshua May Men 5 Senior 17 / 43
Sean Morris Men 5 Senior 24 / 43
Michael Krupka Men 5 Senior 26 / 43
Nick Hughes Men 5 Senior 32 / 43
Alan Good Men Open Masters 40+/50+ 2 / 39
Dan Joy Men Open Masters 40+/50+ 11 / 39
Paul Isley Men Open Masters 40+/50+ 14 / 39
Paul Barnes Men Open Masters 40+/50+ 16 / 39
Chris Guidry Men 4 Senior 18 / 45
Connor Forbes Men 4 Senior 21 / 45
Dustin Morris Men 4 Senior 24 / 45
Patrick Caldwell Men 4 Senior 27 / 45
James Gann Men 4 Senior 38 / 45
Scott Stinson Men 4 Senior 39 / 45
Laurel Ledbetter Women 4 Senior 2 / 9
Zachary Pfaff Men 3 Senior 32 / 35
Jess Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 27 / 32
Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 29 / 32

Cross Winds Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Paul Barnes Men Master 40+ 36 / 63
Alan Good Men Pro/Cat 1/2 open 10 / 20

Legends Bicycles - Oklahoma State Championship Road Race (age bas (Sep 22 2013)

Christopher Siemens Men Cat1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 13 / 35
Dan Joy Men Cat1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 16 / 35
Chris Guidry Men Cat1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 18 / 35
Erik Parkey Men Cat1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 20 / 35
Eric Gomez Men Cat1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 34 / 35

Arkansas State Crit at Memorial Park (Sep 15 2013)

Juan Camacho Men Cat 5 4 / 20

Blue Canyon Oklahoma Championship Time Trial (Sep 15 2013)

Jacob Drevs Men M Cat 4 2 / 14

Super Poke State Road Race (Sep 7 2013)

Juan Camacho Men Cat 5 Senior 27 / 45
James Gann Men Cat 5 Senior 31 / 45
Tanner Culbreath Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 35
Connor Cartland Men Cat 3 Senior 26 / 35
Christopher Siemens Men Cat 3 Senior 34 / 35
Eric Gomez Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 41
Jason Mcginnis Men Cat 4 Senior 19 / 41
Jacob Drevs Men Cat 4 Senior 24 / 41
Paul Isley Men Cat 4 Senior 25 / 41
Jared Ryan Men Cat 4 Senior 37 / 41

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 4/5 18 / 40

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 4 77 / 91

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

James Gann Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 23

The Eurekan Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Jess Parker Men 1/2/3 8 / 12
Jeano Pelletier Men Master Men 40+ Master 40+ 10 / 10

Springfield Criterium Presented by A&B Cycle (Jul 28 2013)

James Gann Men Cat 5 10 / 19
Eric Gomez Men Cat 4/5 10 / 30
James Gann Men Cat 4/5 27 / 30
Eric Gomez Men Cat 3/4 16 / 27

State Line Road Race (Jul 20 2013)

Jared Ryan Men 4 2 / 31
Christopher Siemens Men Masters 40+ 15 / 18
Braxton Mundell Men 5 11 / 61
Christopher Rollmann Men 5 16 / 61
James Gann Men 5 51 / 61
Matt Talley Men 5 58 / 61
Juan Camacho Men 5 59 / 61

Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)

Braxton Mundell Men Cat 5 3 / 47

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)

Braxton Mundell Men Cat 5 6 / 48

Tour Of Kansas City - Downtown Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Connor Cartland Men Cat 3 38 / 40
Braxton Mundell Men Cat 5 2 / 44

Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Connor Cartland Men Cat 3 16 / 31
Braxton Mundell Men Cat 5 5 / 23

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2013)

Jason Mcginnis Men Category 4 8 / 39
Eric Gomez Men Category 4 32 / 39
Erik Parkey Men Masters Cat 3-4-5 40+ 20 / 34
Eric Gomez Men Masters Cat 3-4-5 40+ 28 / 34

Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)

Jess Parker Men Cat 3 41 / 57
Chris Guidry Men Cat 4 32 / 58
Eric Gomez Men Cat 4 33 / 58

GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)

Jess Parker Men Cat 3 35 / 56
Chris Guidry Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 32
Tayton Parker Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-14 10 / 13

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)

Jess Parker Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34 25 / 31
Chris Guidry Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 43

Macomb Cuatro de Mayo Omnium (May 4 2013)

Paul Isley Men Cat 5 9 / 11
Monica Rodriguez Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 7
Tiffany Talley Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 7

Macomb Cuatro de Mayo Omnium - TT (May 4 2013)

Paul Isley Men Cat 5 8 / 24
Don Jonason Men Cat 5 11 / 24
James Gann Men Cat 5 13 / 24
Jeff Huxhold Men Cat 5 18 / 24
Matt Talley Men Cat 5 19 / 24
Rich Burkholder Men Cat 5 24 / 24
Eric Gomez Men Cat 3-4 25 / 30
Tiffany Talley Women Open 5 / 7
Monica Rodriguez Women Open 6 / 7

Macomb Cuatro de Mayo Omnium - RR (May 4 2013)

Paul Isley Men Cat 5 13 / 27
James Gann Men Cat 5 15 / 27
Don Jonason Men Cat 5 20 / 27
Jeff Huxhold Men Cat 5 21 / 27
Rich Burkholder Men Cat 5 22 / 27
Matt Talley Men Cat 5 24 / 27
Eric Gomez Men Cat 3-4 27 / 32
Monica Rodriguez Women Open 5 / 7
Tiffany Talley Women Open 7 / 7

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2013)

Jess Parker Men Cat 3 10 / 45
Connor Cartland Men Cat 3 41 / 45
Tanner Culbreath Men Cat 3 42 / 45
Zachary Pfaff Men Cat 3 43 / 45
Jason Mcginnis Men Cat 5 3 / 13

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)

Tayton Parker Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14 11 / 13
Connor Cartland Men Cat 3 10 / 51
Zachary Pfaff Men Cat 3 18 / 51
Jess Parker Men Cat 3 30 / 51
Tanner Culbreath Men Cat 3 44 / 51
Jacob Drevs Men Cat 4 23 / 37

Eucha Classic Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Jason Mcginnis Men 5 Senior 1 / 34
Jared Ryan Men 5 Senior 4 / 34
Joshua Brazeal Men 5 Senior 5 / 34
Paul Isley Men 5 Senior 7 / 34
Matthew Dotson Men 5 Senior 16 / 34
Michael Krupka Men 5 Senior 18 / 34
Jason Hair Men 5 Senior 20 / 34
James Gann Men 5 Senior 21 / 34
Scott Stinson Men 5 Senior 23 / 34
Jonathan Jacobs Men 5 Senior 25 / 34
Sean Morris Men 5 Senior 27 / 34
Travis Dunn Men 5 Senior 31 / 34
Lance Hursh Men 5 Senior 32 / 34
Jess Parker Men 3 Senior 2 / 39
Christopher Siemens Men 3 Senior 8 / 39
Tanner Culbreath Men 3 Senior 9 / 39
Zachary Pfaff Men 3 Senior 16 / 39
Connor Cartland Men 3 Senior 19 / 39
Chris Guidry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40--49 11 / 20
Dan Joy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40--49 14 / 20
Erik Parkey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40--49 16 / 20
Eric Gomez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40--49 18 / 20
Jeano Pelletier Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 14 / 23
Dennis Turner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 18 / 23
Tayton Parker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10--14 1 / 1
Tiffany Talley Women 4 Senior 9 / 12

Dallas Racing Spring Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Jacob Drevs Men's Cat 4 7 / 16

Iron Pig Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Eric Gomez Men Cat 4 2 / 2

Bison Classic State Age-Group Road Championships (Sep 29 2012)

Dan Joy Men Cat 4-5 Master 40+ 3 / 33
Chris Guidry Men Cat 4-5 Master 40+ 11 / 33

Owasso Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Hunter Sistrunk Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Junior 17-18 4 / 5
Dan Joy Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 18 / 55
Bryan Yockers Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 26 / 55
Chris Guidry Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 34 / 55
Christian Montero Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 45 / 55
Dan Joy Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 18 / 26
Steven Cornell Men Cat 5 Senior 19-99 8 / 23
Nick Hughes Men Cat 5 Senior 19-99 14 / 23
Derek Hill Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 26 / 38

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Dan Joy Men's 4/5 10 / 34

SPEEDWHEEL (Jun 14 2012)

Dan Joy Men OPEN Master M 40+ 7 / 17
Dan Joy Men Cat 4-5 Senior 19-99 9 / 46
Christian Montero Men Cat 4-5 Senior 19-99 28 / 46

Palmer's Sand Springs Criterium (May 20 2012)

Bryan Yockers Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 25 / 25

Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Dan Joy MASTERS MEN 12 / 38
Chris Guidry MASTERS MEN 28 / 38
Dennis Turner MEN CAT 5 35+ 6 / 27

Busiest Racers

in last months
Eric Gomez 21
Laurel Ledbetter 20
Paul Barnes 14
Ben Silk 13
James Gann 13
Dustin Morris 12
Chris Guidry 11
Dan Joy 11
Sean Morris 8
Paul Isley 8
Jess Parker 8
Tanner Culbreath 7
Christopher Siemens 7
Nathan Leigh 7
Scott Stinson 6
Connor Cartland 6
Steven Sharpe 6
Joshua May 6
Zachary Pfaff 6
Braxton Mundell 5
John Sellers 5
Alan Good 5
Erik Parkey 4
Jacob Drevs 4
Jason Mcginnis 4
Jeano Pelletier 4
Tiffany Talley 4
Christopher Rollmann 3
Christopher Dakin 3
Connor Forbes 3
Tayton Parker 3
Mike Guillen 3
Matt Talley 3
Monica Rodriguez 3
Joel Kantor 3
Jared Ryan 3
Juan Camacho 3
Nick Hughes 3
Dennis Turner 2
Rich Burkholder 2
Bryan Yockers 2
Christian Montero 2
Michael Krupka 2
Jeff Huxhold 2
Don Jonason 2
James Evans 2
James Evans 1
Gary Hamer 1
Daniel Griffith 1
Doug Mitcho 1
Travis Dunn 1
Matthew Dotson 1
Lance Hursh 1
Jonathan Jacobs 1
Jason Hair 1
Joshua Brazeal 1
Patrick Caldwell 1
Steven Cornell 1
Hunter Sistrunk 1
Richard East 1
Matthew Williams 1
Derek Hill 1