Log In

Team Overview: The Contender Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Chris Hard Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 36 / 63

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Christopher Hull Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 21 / 82

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Chris Hard Men Master 50-54 37 / 38

Chase Pinkham Memorial Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Chris Hard Men Master 8 / 10

Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #2 (May 10 2014)

Christopher Hull Men Master 40+ 1 / 17

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Chris Hard Men CAT 4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)

Chris Hard Men open masters 45+ 14 / 36

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)

Chris Hard Men open masters 45+ 17 / 38

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)

Hard Chris Men open masters 45+ 21 / 35

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)

Chris Hard Men open masters 45+ 25 / 38

Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Mar 8 2014)

Chris Hard Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 40+ 26 / 33

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

Chris Hard Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 9 / 52

2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)

Eric Yelsa Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 45 / 60

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)

Kris Walker Women Masters 50-54 2 / 24
Eric Yelsa Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 58 / 60

Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)

Chris Hard Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4/5 50+ 50+ 1 / 17

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Jul 27 2013)

Darrell Davis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 18
Scott Mathewson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 12 / 18

Porcupine Hill Climb (Jul 6 2013)

Dulce Altabella Women Cat1/2/3 5 / 8

High Uintas Classic Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Dulce Altabella Women Cat1/2/3 4 / 7

Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - GC (Jun 1 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men Cat3/4 15 / 57

Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - TT (Jun 1 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men Cat3/4 30 / 62
Brad Shelton Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 28 / 30

Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men Cat3/4 6 / 68
Brad Shelton Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 30 / 30

Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - Crit (May 31 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men Cat3/4 10 / 70
Eric Yelsa Men Cat3/4 44 / 70
Brad Shelton Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 14 / 32

Bear Lake Classic (May 18 2013)

Ted Tatos Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 17
Dulce Altabella Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Scott Stout Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 33 / 67
Dave Lund Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 55 / 67

Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown Criterium (May 11 2013)

Dulce Altabella Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 10
Ryan Littlefield Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 44
Ben Rabner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 44
Ben Rabner Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 27
Scott Mathewson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 27
Chris Hard Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 29
Brad Shelton Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 29

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Eric Yelsa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 57 / 66

Antelope Island Classic (May 4 2013)

Ben Rabner Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-44 5 / 22
Dulce Altabella Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 2 / 4
Dylan Cirulis Men Cat 4 5 / 40
Chris Hard Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 28

Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Michael Rollins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 41
Eric Scaife Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 30 / 41
Dylan Cirulis Men Cat 3/4 Senior 15 / 52
Scott Mathewson Men Cat 3/4 Senior 34 / 52

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

James Orford Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 32
Michael Rollins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 11 / 32
Chris Hard Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 32
Dylan Cirulis Men Cat 3/4 16 / 55
Ben Rabner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 11 / 16

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 13 2013)

Dulce Altabella Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13

Hell of the North (Apr 6 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men Cat3/4 18 / 34
Eric Yelsa Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 15
James Orford Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 14 / 28
Chris Hard Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 28

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 16 2013)

Dave Lund Men Senior Cat 5 Even 5 / 30
Scott Stout Men Senior Cat 4 51 / 65

Ice Breaker TT (Mar 2 2013)

Scott Stout Men Master Cat 4/5 40-49 14 / 19

Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Feb 24 2013)

Chris Hard Men Cat3/4 45 / 59

Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Feb 24 2013)

Chris Hard Men Cat3/4 45 / 59

Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2013)

Chris Hard Men Cat3/4 46 / 69
Brad Shelton Men Cat3/4 69 / 69

Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT (Feb 23 2013)

Chris Hard Men Cat3/4 54 / 78
Brad Shelton Men Cat3/4 62 / 78

Harvest Moon Cross (Sep 22 2012)

Darrell Davis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 26

Lotoja Classic (Sep 8 2012)

James Taylor Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 99
Ron Pynes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 55 / 99
Rodney Rasmussen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 57 / 99
Eric Scaife Men Cat 4 52 / 90
Greg Martin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 55 / 59
Alan Hammond Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 7 / 20

Powder Mountain Hillclimb (Sep 1 2012)

Dulce Altabella Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

Double M Bike Race (Aug 4 2012)

Sam Todd Men Cat 1/2 16 / 19

Tour de Park City (Jul 28 2012)

Eric Scaife Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 69 / 73

Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Jul 21 2012)

Dulce Altabella Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 2 / 10

Utah City Crits Holladay (Jul 4 2012)

Chris Hard Men Cat4/5 26 / 29
Ryan Littlefield Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 34
Christopher Hull Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 34

Utah City Crits Midvale (Jul 3 2012)

Gavin Storie Men Cat1/2/3 21 / 25

Utah City Crits Bountiful (Jul 1 2012)

Gavin Storie Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 29

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Chris Hard Men 4 Master 45+ 3 / 27

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Chris Hard Men 4 Master 45+ 10 / 27

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Chris Hard Men 4 Master 45+ 5 / 30

Little Mountain Road Race Utah Elite Championships (Jun 9 2012)

Dulce Altabella Women Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Chris Hard Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 9 / 19

Sugarhouse Criterium (May 26 2012)

Ryan Littlefield Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 29 / 38
Eric Yelsa Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-99 25 / 18

Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown Criterium (May 18 2012)

Chris Hard Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 13 / 22

Bear Lake Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Eric Scaife Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 6 / 35
Dulce Altabella Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 15

Antelope Island Classic (May 5 2012)

Eric Scaife Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-99 14 / 50
Lee Frankel Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-99 29 / 50

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 20 2012)

Sam Todd Men Cat 1/2 21 / 26
Chris Hard Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 37 / 37
Lynn Thackeray Men Masters 55+ 14 / 14

Hell of the North (Apr 7 2012)

Eric Scaife Men Cat 4 7 / 27