Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Carlos O'Brien's Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Zach Stelling Men Cat. 2 81 Miles 8 / 15
Braden Bott Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 22 / 30
Joshua Christensen Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 23 / 30
Jason Kelly Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 24 / 30
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat1/2 14 / 50
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat1/2 21 / 88
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 6 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat1/2 27 / 97
Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 1 2014)
Jason Kelly Men Master 35+ 4 / 8
Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)
Braden Bott Men cat 3 5 / 22
Joshua Christensen Men cat 3 22 / 22
Zach Stelling Men pro/1/2 10 / 23
Matthew Holecko Men pro/1/2 14 / 23
2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)
James Delaney Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 35+ 10 / 13
James Delaney Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 14 / 22
Kurt Stelling Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 13 / 15
Matthew Holecko Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 7 / 42
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 16 / 42
Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)
James Delaney Men cat 4/5 32 / 40
Matthew Holecko Men pro/1/2/3 5 / 36
Zach Stelling Men pro/1/2/3 7 / 36
James Delaney Men cat 4 24 / 31
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men cat 2 23 / 42
Zach Stelling Men cat 2 38 / 42
Braden Bott Men cat 3 7 / 56
Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men cat 2 1 / 46
Zach Stelling Men cat 2 30 / 46
Braden Bott Men cat 3 19 / 57
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)
Holecko Matthew Men cat 2 1 / 40
Stelling Zach Men cat 2 32 / 40
Bott Braden Men cat 3 22 / 46
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men cat 2 9 / 46
Zach Stelling Men cat 2 15 / 46
Braden Bott Men cat 3 30 / 57
Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Mar 8 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men pro/1/2 18 / 50
Zach Stelling Men pro/1/2 46 / 50
Jason Kelly Men cat 3/4 27 / 37
James Delaney Men cat 3/4 37 / 37
San Tan Racing Criterium (Mar 1 2014)
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 Minutes 7 / 15
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat 2 8 / 41
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 13 / 41
Braden Bott Men Cat 3 26 / 45
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat 2 9 / 41
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 19 / 41
Braden Bott Men Cat 3 35 / 45
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat 2 1 / 45
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 19 / 45
Braden Bott Men Cat 3 28 / 52
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 9 / 47
Matthew Holecko Men Cat 2 13 / 47
Braden Bott Men Cat 3 30 / 54
McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
Joshua Christensen Men cat 3 8 / 20
Sujeet Karna Men cat 3 16 / 20
Matthew Holecko Men pro/1/2 10 / 26
Zach Stelling Men pro/1/2 14 / 26
Zach Stelling Men pro/1/2 24 / 26
Braden Bott Men cat 4 3 / 27
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 3 / 19
Matthew Holecko Men Cat 2 8 / 19
Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)
Joshua Christensen Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 16 / 40
Sujeet Karna Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 38 / 40
Kurt Stelling Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 28 / 35
Braden Bott Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 31 / 45
James Delaney Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 45 / 45
Matthew Holecko Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 12 / 45
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 14 / 45
Braden Bott Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 3 / 42
UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)
Joshua Christensen Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60 Miles 35+ 37 / 41
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 Miles 20 / 44
Matthew Holecko Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 Miles 25 / 44
Braden Bott Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 17 / 52
UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)
Braden Bott Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 28 / 62
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 Minutes 10 / 39
Matthew Holecko Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 Minutes 31 / 39
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 26
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 15 / 44
Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)
Ti Morse Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 45+ 17 / 22
Joshua Christensen Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 18 / 41
Braden Bott Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 26 / 41
Jason Kelly Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 38 / 41
Braden Bott Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 33 / 42
Matthew Holecko Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 Minutes 9 / 38
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 Minutes 22 / 38
Matthew Holecko Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 8 / 45
Zach Stelling Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 32 / 45
Jason Kelly Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 38 / 45
Joshua Christensen Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 45 / 45
Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)
Braden Bott Men cat 4 35 / 43
Zach Stelling Men cat 2/3/4 2 / 34
Matthew Holecko Men cat 2/3/4 19 / 34
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 38
Matthew Holecko Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 38
Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)
Zach Stelling Men Pro 1/2 Men Pro 1-2 14 / 20
Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat1/2 50 / 131
Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat1/2 22 / 134
Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 7 2013)
Matthew Holecko Men Cat1/2 23 / 132
South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2013)
Zach Stelling Men Category Pro/ 1 / 2 2 / 3
Michael Kuzel Men Single Speed 2 / 2
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)
David Julien Men Cat 3 State 2 / 30
Joshua Christensen Men Cat 3 State 18 / 30
Sujeet Karna Men Cat 3 State 24 / 30
James Delaney Men Cat 4 State 19 / 47
Barry Weissman Men Cat 4 State 24 / 47
Braden Bott Men Cat 4 State 43 / 47
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 13 / 20
David Julien Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 12
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)
Zach Stelling Men Cat 1/2 15 / 25
Sean Obrien Men Master 60-64 5 / 9
Braden Bott Men Cat 4 25 / 47
Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 13 2013)
Joshua Christensen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-39 9 / 11
Braden Bott Men Cat 4/5 Expo 4 / 33
James Delaney Men Cat 4/5 Expo 23 / 33
Zach Stelling Men Cat 1/2/3 Expo 15 / 24
David Julien Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44 6 / 18
Sujeet Karna Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44 16 / 18
Zach Stelling Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34 4 / 8
Focus Grand Prix (Apr 7 2013)
Sujeet Karna Men Cat 2/3 21 / 28
David Julien Men Cat 2/3 24 / 28
Joshua Christensen Men Cat 2/3 25 / 28
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2/3 26 / 28
Braden Bott Men Cat 4 22 / 34
James Delaney Men Cat 4 32 / 34
David Julien Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 19
Zach Stelling Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19
El Tour Twilight Criterium (Apr 5 2013)
James Delaney Men Cat 3/4 30 / 59
David Julien Men Cat 3/4 40 / 59
Braden Bott Men Cat 3/4 45 / 59
Zach Stelling Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 30
Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 24 2013)
Mathew Holecko ii Mens Cat 1-3 5 / 35
Zach Stelling Mens Cat 1-3 13 / 35
Zach Stelling Masters 30+ 3 / 4
James Delaney Mens Cat 4/5 34 / 51
James Delaney Mens Cat 4 28 / 31
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)
Rick Hammond Men Master 30-39 24 / 31
Zach Stelling Men Pro Cat 1/2 31 / 44
Zach Stelling Men Cat 2 9 / 22
Joshua Christensen Men Cat 3 5 / 34
Jeremy Bounds Men Cat 3 28 / 34
Ryan Clickner Men Cat 3 34 / 34
Rick Hammond Men Master 40-49 23 / 43
Sujeet Karna Men Master 40-49 33 / 43
South Mountain Time Trial (May 12 2012)
Craig Streit Men Single Speed 1 / 2
Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)
Craig Streit Men pro/1 26 / 66
Cody Hall Men pro/1 61 / 66
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Cody Hall Men pro/1/2 19 / 46
Craig Streit Men pro/1/2 26 / 46