Log In

Team Overview: High Desert Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of the Gila - GC (May 3 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 21 / 28
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 23 / 28
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 8 / 45
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 39 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 3 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 21 / 30
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 24 / 30
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 6 / 47
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 33 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 2 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 15 / 32
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 22 / 32
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 23 / 49
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 33 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (May 1 2015)

Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 23 / 32
Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 26 / 32
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 3 / 49
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 39 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 30 2015)

Alex Ramos Men Cat 4 24 / 32
Thomas Mattsson Men Cat 4 26 / 32
Steve Alschuler Men Master A 40+ Open 48 / 53
John Heck Men Master B 40+ Open 12 / 49
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 40 / 43

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 29 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 3 41 / 43
Steve Alschuler Men Master A 40+ Open 48 / 54

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 12 2015)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 8 / 13
William Littleton Men CAT5 5 / 25
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 25 / 29
Steve Alschuler Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 2 / 20
Nathan Masek Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 10 / 20

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR - TT (Apr 12 2015)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 4 / 9
John Heck Men CAT4 2 / 24
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 19 / 24
Nathan Masek Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 7 / 22
Steve Alschuler Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 12 / 22

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Christa Marsh Women CAT4 14 / 21
William Littleton Men CAT5 5 / 45
John Heck Men CAT4 22 / 39
Thomas Mattsson Men CAT4 31 / 39
Steve Alschuler Men MASTER 45+ CAT2/3/4 11 / 26

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (May 4 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 33 / 44
Steve Riddle Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 44 / 50

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (May 3 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 32 / 44
Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 6 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (May 2 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 30 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 40 / 44
Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 34 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (May 1 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 19 / 48
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 36 / 48
Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 46 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Apr 30 2014)

Steve Riddle Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 42 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 24 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 8 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Steve Riddle Men Master 35-44 20 / 24
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 8 / 55

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Steve Riddle Men Master 35-44 12 / 25
Steve Alschuler Men Master 45-54 29 / 60

Las Vueltas de Mountainair (Aug 18 2013)

Steve Alschuler Men 1/2/3 5 / 20
Dot Philp Women 4 5 / 16
Johnny Bargeron Men 4 11 / 18
Thomas Mattsson Men 5 8 / 48
Nathan Masek Men 5 12 / 48
Jeffrey Fleming Men 5 21 / 48
Morgan Fortin Women JW 1 / 1

New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Jun 22 2013)

Benjamin Corona Men CAT 5 4 / 33
Liam Claus Men CAT 5 8 / 33
Alex Ramos Men CAT 5 9 / 33
Jeffrey Fleming Men CAT 5 17 / 33
Morgan Fortin Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-13 1 / 3
Steve Alschuler Men CAT 3/4 6 / 43
Greg Weix Men CAT 3/4 10 / 43
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 3/4 31 / 43
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 33 / 43
Mark Thompson Men CAT 3/4 34 / 43
Marco Quintana Men CAT 3/4 42 / 43
Travis Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 16
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 16
Al Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 16
Sheila Senft Women CAT 4 7 / 13

Regional Championship Criterium at Wilson Stadium (Jun 15 2013)

Steve Alschuler Men 1 2 3 SENIOR 4 / 15
Mark Thompson Men 4 SENIOR 8 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men 4 SENIOR 11 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men Junior Men 16 & under JUNIOR 1 / 3
Nathan Masek Men 5 SENIOR 5 / 14

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 2 2013)

Dot Philp Women 4 8 / 12
Becky Strommen Women 4 9 / 12
Morgan Fortin Women JR Women 4 1 / 1
Eugene Dougherty Men 1/2/3 17 / 34
Johnny Bargeron Men 4 22 / 24

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 5 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 12 / 78
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 18 / 39
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 28 / 39
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 24 / 42
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 33 / 42
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 36 / 42
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 42 / 42

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 4 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 2 / 81
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 18 / 41
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 27 / 41
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 25 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 38 / 44
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 42 / 44
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 43 / 44

SRAM Tour of the - Stage 3 (May 3 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 11 / 82
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 9 / 42
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 25 / 42
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 35 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 39 / 44
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 43 / 44
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 44 / 44

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 2 2013)

Greg Weix Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 3 / 84
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 11 / 44
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 28 / 44
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 34 / 44
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 36 / 44
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4 37 / 44
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 44 / 44

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 1 2013)

Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 14 / 44
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 40+ 16 / 44

Tierra Del Sol RR (Mar 30 2013)

Jonah Thompson Men cat 4 15 / 26
Mark Trejtnar Men cat 4 19 / 26
Johnny Bargeron Men cat 4 21 / 26
Mark Thompson Men cat 4 22 / 26
Ted Parsons Men cat 4 23 / 26
James Massey Men cat 4 24 / 26
Liam Claus Men cat 5 11 / 33
Randy Flores Men cat 1/2/3 9 / 39
Rachel Zollinger Women 4 1 / 10
Becky Strommen Women 4 6 / 10
Dot Philp Women 4 8 / 10

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (May 27 2012)

Jonah Thompson Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 10 / 10
John Kibodeaux Men Cat4/5 19-34 17 / 22
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat4/5 19-34 20 / 22

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Dot Philp Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-54 18 / 41
Jonah Thompson Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 13 / 23
Ryan Doeren Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 16 / 23
Natasha Kolb Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-44 47 / 54
John Wilger Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 48
Jon Bock Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 64 / 104
Dustyn Ladewig Men Cat4/5 19-34 29 / 82
Gregory Mehojah Men Cat4/5 19-34 39 / 82
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat4/5 19-34 46 / 82
John Kibodeaux Men Cat4/5 19-34 52 / 82

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 49 / 62
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 54 / 62
Anthony Hills Men Masters B 47 / 70

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Anthony Hills Men Master B 1 / 70
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 4 35 / 63
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 4 48 / 63

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Anthony Hills Men Masters B 32 / 71
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 3 123 / 134
John Kibodeaux Men Cat 3 126 / 134

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Michael Gilb Men masters 50+ 16 / 29