Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Union Velo Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Christopher Zerrip Men cat 4-5 open 9 / 20
Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)
Chris Zerrip Men CAT 5 24 / 47
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Christopher Zerrip Cat 4/5 25 / 70
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Christopher Zerrip Men cat 4 5 18 / 27
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Christopher Zerrip Men cat 5 23 / 41
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Christohper Zerrip Men C5 22 / 40
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)
Chris Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 6 / 48
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Joe Pheonix Masters 35+ 21 / 38
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Christohper Zerrip Cat 5 15 / 25
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Arik jon Holm MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 59
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
Arik Jon holm Men's Master 40+ 42 / 66
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Chris Phenix MEN CAT 3 13 / 40
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Christohper Zerrip cat 5 13 / 25
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Chris Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 8 / 23
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)
Chris Zerrip Men Junior 21 / 27
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Jay Busse Master 35+ 1-4 11 / 14
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Rick Tobin Men 4 35+ 50 / 54
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Michelle Packer women 4 3 / 19
Frank Petty Cat 4 27 / 27
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Arik jon Holm Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 40
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Jay Busse MEN 40-44 6 / 14
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Rick Tobin Cat. 4 35 / 68
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Arik Jon holm Masters 35+ 15 / 31
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Lawrence King Men 40+ 103 / 150
Michelle Packer Women Cat 4 (u35) 30 / 52
Jay Busse Men Cat 3 Grey 94 / 126
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Frank Petty Master 45 33 / 42
Michelle Packer Women 1/2/3/4 3 / 11
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Michelle Packer Women Open 18-34 8 / 13
Paul Cavanagh Men Cat 5 55+ 26 / 34
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Frank Petty CAT 4 29 / 43
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Thomas Potenza Cat 4 Men 79 / 88
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Michael Shireman Master 35+ 4 / 60
Thomas Potenza Cat. 4 18 / 40
28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)
Rick Kotch Men Master 40+ 33 / 96
Jay Busse Men Master 40+ 57 / 96
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Thomas Potenza MEN CAT 4 32 / 45
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Thomas Potenza Men 4 32 / 35
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Steve Vantran Cat. 5 23 / 38
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
William Lepper CAT 5 MEN 21 / 40
Joseph Kelly CAT 5 MEN 36 / 40
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
William Lepper Cat 5 35+ 20 / 43
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
William Lepper Men Cat 5 3 / 15
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
William Lepper CAT 5 35+ 18 / 38
Steve Vantran CAT 5 35+ 23 / 38
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Michael Shireman Pro/1/2/3 13 / 66
Casey King Cat 4 47 / 54
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Paul Cavanagh Men 5 (55+) 14 / 40
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Rick Tobin Cat. 5 20 laps 31 / 40
Michael Shireman Cat. 3 50 laps 4 / 43
Gerry O'connell Cat. 4 30 laps 7 / 56
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Michael Shireman Master 40+ 73 / 94
Michael Shireman Pro Men 1/2/3 72 / 100
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Michael Shireman Masters 35+ 23 / 51
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)
Michael Shireman Master 35+ 5 / 30
Rick Kotch Master 35+ 19 / 30
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
Michael Shireman Masters 35 6 / 9
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
David Taylor MASTERS 45 12 / 38
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Steve Davis Cat. 5 20 kilometers 4 / 31
Gerry O'connell Cat. 5 20 kilometers 5 / 31
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Gerry O' connell Cat 4/5 40 / 54
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Neil Hall Men Masters 45+ 11 / 47
Ben Corbalis Cat 4 21 / 63
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Ben Corbet Cat 4 25 / 51
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)
Gerry O' connell CAT 5 * 21. 30 / 37
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Rick Desmarais Cat 4/5 29 / 34
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Neil Hall MASTER 45 + * 28 / 33
Gerry O'connell CAT 5 35+ * 17 / 34
Rick Desmarais MEN CAT 4 * 37 / 39
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Neil Hall Masters 45+ 55 minutes 17 / 27
Rick Kotch Masters 35+ 55 minutes 15 / 24