Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Gotham Cyclists Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard (Aug 24 2014)
George Sherman Men CAT 3/4 20 / 34
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)
Kyle Eckley Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36
Scott Steele Men Masters 35-39 19 / 38
JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 13 2014)
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 4 / 41
John Levkulic Men Masters 35-39 3 / 29
David Bonser Men Masters 35-39 9 / 29
Brian Evans Men Masters 35-39 11 / 29
Scott Steele Men Masters 35-39 23 / 29
David Wieand Men Masters 55-59 13 / 23
John Levkulic Men Cat 2/3/4 16 / 35
Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 29 2014)
Kyle Eckley Men Master 35+ 6 / 30
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
David Bonser Men Masters 45+ 1 / 60
Brian Evans Men Masters 35+ 12 / 49
David Bonser Men Masters 35+ 14 / 49
Kyle Eckley Men Masters 35+ 19 / 49
Scott Steele Men Masters 35+ 31 / 49
Kyle Eckley Men CAT 2/3/4 18 / 46
Scott Steele Men CAT 2/3/4 25 / 46
Stephen Koch Men CAT 2/3/4 43 / 46
David Wieand Men Masters 55+ 29 / 40
Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 7 / 35
Stephen Koch Men Cat 4/5 24 / 51
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)
John Levkulic Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 37
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 4 / 67
John Levkulic Men Masters 35-39 6 / 46
Kyle Eckley Men Masters 35-39 38 / 46
Brian Evans Men Cat 3/4 7 / 51
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman (Jun 7 2014)
Kyle Eckley Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 59
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
David Bonser Men Masters 45+ 4 / 97
Scott Steele Men Cat 3 55 / 98
George Sherman Men Cat 3 64 / 98
Kyle Eckley Men Cat 2 45 / 77
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)
Stephen Koch Men Cat 4/5 47 / 49
Franklin Farms East Criterium (May 18 2014)
Brian Evans Men Cat 3 2 / 23
Scott Steele Men Cat 3 12 / 23
Stephen Koch Men Cat 4 10 / 14
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)
George Sherman Men CAT 3 11 / 37
George Sherman Men Masters CAT 1-4 35+ 13 / 18
Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 4 2014)
Scott Steele Men's Category 3 14 / 23
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 3 2014)
George Sherman Mens 3/4 64 / 66
Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Brian Evans Men Cat 1-23 16 / 27
Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)
David Bonser Men Masters 45+ 2 / 70
Scott Steele Men CAT 3 15 / 50
Brian Evans Men CAT 3 20 / 50
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)
George Sherman Men Cat 3/4 24 / 41
George Sherman Men Masters 35+ 14 / 29
Scott Steele Men Masters 35+ 20 / 29
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)
George Sherman Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 11 / 35
George Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 25 / 51
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)
Scott Steele Men Masters 35+ 31 / 64
Saint Patrick's Day Criterium (Mar 16 2014)
David Bonser Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 51
David Bonser Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 59
Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 2 2014)
John Levkulic Men B 4 / 9
Brian Evans Men B 8 / 9
John Levkulic Men A 3 / 11
Brian Evans Men A 9 / 11
Saucony Creek Brewing Last Chance Race (Sep 21 2013)
John Levkulic Men 1-2-3 3 / 14
George Sherman Men 1-2-3 11 / 14
George Sherman Men 3-4 16 / 28
John Levkulic Men 35+ 1 / 19
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)
David Bonser MASTERS MEN 45+ 11 / 43
John Levkulic MASTERS MEN 35+ 2 / 34
Scott Steele MASTERS MEN 35+ 16 / 34
John Levkulic CATEGORY 1/2/3 22 / 41
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
Jeffrey Timm Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 29
Saucon Valley Bikes Circuit Race (Jul 14 2013)
John Levkulic Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 1 / 19
Scott Steele Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 9 / 19
JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)
John Levkulic Men Masters 35-39 13 / 43
David Bonser Men Masters 35-39 22 / 43
Brian Evans Men Masters 35-39 23 / 43
Scott Steele Men Masters 35-39 35 / 43
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 7 / 49
John Levkulic Men Category2/3 12 / 29
Scott Steele Men Category2/3 21 / 29
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
John Levkulic Men Category 2/3 24 / 36
John Levkulic Men Masters 35+ 4 / 38
Brian Evans Men Masters 35+ 22 / 38
Scott Steele Men Masters 35+ 27 / 38
David Bonser Men Masters 45+ 4 / 52
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
John Levkulic Men Masters 35-39 7 / 25
George Sherman Men Category3 30 / 37
Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)
George Sherman CAT 3 19 / 31
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
David Bonser Men Master 45+ 3 / 107
Scott Steele Men Cat 3 33 / 115
George Sherman Men Cat 3 71 / 115
Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)
David Bonser Men Masters 45+ 1 / 30
By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)
David Bonser Men Masters 45+ 4 / 40
Brian Evans Men Cat 3 2 / 39
Scott Steele Men Cat 3 15 / 39
George Sherman Men Cat 3 21 / 39
Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 5 2013)
George Sherman Men 3 20 / 24
Rock Lititz Tour (Apr 27 2013)
George Sherman Men Category3 14 / 15
Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 21 2013)
Kenneth Ziegenfus Men Category 4 41 / 54
George Sherman Men Category 3 34 / 53
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
George Sherman Men 3/4 40+ 16 / 21
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Jeffrey Timm Men 60+ 27 / 27
Ronde Van Mullica (Apr 7 2013)
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 13 / 55
George Sherman Men Category3 11 / 31
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)
David Bonser Men Master 45+ 8 / 63
Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 3 2013)
John Levkulic Men A 9 / 13
Tour of High Bridge (Sep 1 2012)
Richard Ball Men Master 35-99 9 / 14
Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
George Sherman Men Category3 20 / 31
Scott Steele Men Category1/2/3 26 / 50
George Sherman Men Category1/2/3 31 / 50
Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Kenneth Ziegenfus Category 4 10 / 23
Scott Steele Men 35+ 22 / 43
Richard Ball Men 35+ 23 / 43
David Bonser Men 45+ 4 / 43
Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)
David Bonser Men Master 45-99 2 / 49
Scott Steele Men Master 35-99 19 / 41
Richard Ball Men Master 35-99 40 / 41
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium (Jul 21 2012)
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 3 / 49
Scott Steele Men Masters 35-39 15 / 38
JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 7 2012)
George Sherman Men Masters 35-39 28 / 40
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 1 / 55
David Bonser Men Category 2/3 2 / 34
Scott Steele Men Category 2/3 23 / 34
George Sherman Men Category 2/3 33 / 34
Richard Ball Men Category 2/3 34 / 34
Kenneth Ziegenfus Men Category4 22 / 37
Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jul 1 2012)
Scott Steele Men Master 35-99 13 / 20
Richard Ball Men Master 35-99 17 / 20
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Scott Steele Men Category2/3 14 / 49
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 1 / 56
Race Avenue PA State Master's Crit Champs (Jun 17 2012)
George Sherman Men Category3/4 32 / 46
New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)
David Bonser Masters 45+ 4 / 43
Scott Steele Category 2/3 * 19 / 22
Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)
David Bonser Men Cat 2 7 / 85
Scott Steele Men Cat 3 52 / 94
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 27 2012)
Scott Steele Men Cat3/4 39 / 50
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2012)
George Sherman Men Category3/4 29 / 49
Dash for Cash Points Crit (May 1 2012)
George Sherman Category 3/4 MEN 14 / 17
Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 22 2012)
George Sherman Men Cat 4 11 / 30
Kenneth Ziegenfus Men Category5 15 / 26
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)
George Sherman Men Cat3/4 43 / 60
George Sherman Men Master 35-99 26 / 57
Tour of High Bridge (Aug 6 2011)
Richard Ball Men Master 35-99 7 / 8
Robeson Twp. Pennsylvania State Cycling Championships (Jul 31 2011)
Scott Steele Cat 3 28 / 38
The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)
Richard Ball Master Men 35-99 21 / 46
Scott Steele Master Men 35-99 29 / 46
SportsFest-Mack Truck Test Track Criterium (Jul 16 2011)
Richard Ball Cat 1/2/3 33 / 35
Scott Steele Masters 35+ 14 / 20
George Sherman Cat 4 14 / 27
JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 10 2011)
George Sherman Cat 4 10 / 30
Scott Steele Cat 2/3 29 / 30
David Bonser Masters 45+ 1 / 47
Fred Miller Masters 55+ 21 / 21
Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)
Scott Steele Men Cat 3 12 / 28
George Sherman Men Cat 4 18 / 35
Scott Steele Men Category1/2/3 31 / 38
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
David Bonser Men Masters 45-49 1 / 73
Scott Steele Men 2/3 31 / 40
New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 18 2011)
Scott Steele Cat 2/3 26 / 29
Richard Ball Cat 2/3 29 / 29
Richard Ball Masters 35 + 16 / 21
Fred Miller Masters 55+ 24 / 26
Lake Carey Road Race (May 29 2011)
Richard Ball Men 1/2/3 9 / 10
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 22 2011)
Richard Ball Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22
Scott Steele Men Cat 3/4 26 / 34
Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)
Richard j Ball Master 35+ 17 / 20
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Fred Miller Men 60+ 22 / 63
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Matthew Holub Men 3 47 / 75
DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)
George Sherman Men Category 3/4 36 / 49
Scott Steele Men Category 3/4 39 / 49
Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)
David Bonser Men 35+ 2 / 48
Scott Steele Men 35+ 33 / 48
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)
Paul Taus Men 3 25 / 45
Scott Steele Men 4 14 / 66
George Sherman Men 4 42 / 66
David Bonser Men Masters 35-39 5 / 51
Nao Yamashita Men Masters 35-39 11 / 51
Paul Taus Men Masters 35-39 46 / 51
The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)
David Bonser Men Master 35-39 6 / 20
Scott Steele Men 4 9 / 44
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
David Bonser Men 02 5 / 94
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race (May 22 2010)
Nao Yamashita Men Masters 35-39 18 / 28
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 15 2010)
Nao Yamashita Men Master 35-39 16 / 24
Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)
George Sherman Cat 4/5 17 / 36
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)
Matthew Holub cat 3 23 / 69
Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship (Aug 29 2009)
Nicholas Reinert CAT 3/4 MEN 1 / 10
Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Nao Yamashita MASTER MEN 35+ 6 / 14
George Sherman CAT 4 MEN 15 / 29
Brian Ursu CAT 3 MEN 14 / 21
Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)
David Bonser Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 68
Ryan Pomajevich Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 68
Randy Smargiassi Men Cat 1/2/3 66 / 68
Brian Ursu Men Cat 3/4 31 / 34
George Sherman Men Cat 4 22 / 45
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Cleofus Price Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 45 / 88