Log In
 
 
Team Overview: RIVERSIDE RACING Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)
Tyler Munroe Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 78
9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 7 2014)
Devens Hamlen Men master 40+ 46 / 61
Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women Overall 7 / 47
Tyler Munroe Men Overall 33 / 245
Paul Richard Men Overall 40 / 245
Chris Scott Men Overall 150 / 245
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Leslie Timm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 38 / 56
Balloon Festival Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Spencer Moavenzadeh Juniors 15-18 1 / 8
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat 4/5 14 / 23
Jason Howes Men Cat 4/5 15 / 23
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Ana Sirianni women pro/1/2/3 15 / 29
Hilary Scheintaub women pro/1/2/3 22 / 29
Spencer Moavenzadeh jr 15-18 3 / 6
Bret Page 3 7 / 54
Nicholas Fanaras 3 38 / 54
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)
Josh Anthony Men Pro/1/2/3 62 / 84
Leslie Timm Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 36
Elizabeth Townsend Women Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 36
Leah Ferjulian Women Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 36
Katherine Brown Women Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 36
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 3/4 15 / 67
34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Devens Hamlen Men P/1/2 30 / 33
Bret Page Men 3 16 / 35
Leslie Timm Women P/1/2/3 2 / 22
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
Nicholas Fanaras Men Pro/1/2/3 52 / 75
Crystal Anthony Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Leslie Timm Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 24
Ana Sirianni Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24
Tyler Munroe Men Master 40+ 14 / 56
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 12 / 55
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat 4 26 / 55
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Jeff Palleiko 40+ (1-4) 20 / 34
Bret Page Men 3 10 / 46
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 26 / 46
Katherine Brown Women 3/4 (1) 16 / 26
Kristen Beard Women 3/4 (1) 21 / 26
Ana Sirianni Women P/1/2/3 4 / 14
Elizabeth Townsend Women P/1/2/3 14 / 14
Eric Beard Men 5 39 / 39
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)
Elizabeth Townsend Women Pro 1/2/3 9 / 24
Denise Debiase Women Pro 1/2/3 18 / 24
Leah Ferjulian Women Pro 1/2/3 20 / 24
Hilary Scheintaub Women Pro 1/2/3 23 / 24
Paul Richard Men Pro 1/2/3 13 / 90
Bret Page Men Pro 1/2/3 33 / 90
Nicholas Fanaras Men Pro 1/2/3 60 / 90
Devens Hamlen Men Pro 1/2/3 86 / 90
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Elizabeth Townsend Pro1-3 Woman 5 / 19
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Tyler Munroe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 12 / 36
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 14 / 36
Leslie Timm Women Cat 3/4 2 / 32
Leah Ferjulian Women Cat 3/4 18 / 32
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Elizabeth Townsend Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 28
Tyler Munroe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 19 / 47
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 26 / 47
Tom Prugar Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 46 / 47
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Tyler Munroe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 20 / 51
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 26 / 51
Tom Prugar Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 27 / 51
Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)
Crystal Anthony Men Pro/1/2/3 26 / 79
Josh Anthony Men Pro/1/2/3 62 / 79
Tom Prugar Men Master 40+ 25 / 70
Alfred Bissell Men Master 40+ 37 / 70
Tyler Munroe Men Master 40+ 64 / 70
Giro del Cielo - GC (Jun 22 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women Cat1/2/3 7 / 26
Giro del Cielo - Road Race (Jun 22 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 26
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Spencer Moavenzadeh Juniors Men 9-18 4 / 24
Spencer Moavenzadeh Cat 4/5 57 / 62
Giro Del Cielo Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 25
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 21 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women Cat1/2/3 5 / 26
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
Elizabeth Townsend Women Pro/1/2/3 7 / 8
Bret Page Men 3 15 / 52
Hilary Scheintaub Women 4 2 / 25
Leslie Timm Women 4 4 / 25
Katherine Brown Women 4 7 / 25
Kristen Beard Women 4 9 / 25
Leah Ferjulian Women 4 10 / 25
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men 5 11 / 73
Eric Beard Men 5 26 / 73
Bret Page Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 35
Nicholas Fanaras Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 35
Jeff Palleiko Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 35
Devens Hamlen Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 35
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Josh Anthony Cat 3 14 / 35
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
Alfred Bissell Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 78
Devens Hamlen Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 78
Bret Page Men 2/3 16 / 66
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men 5 4 / 75
Eric Beard Men 5 9 / 75
Leah Ferjulian Women 3/4 5 / 32
Kristen Beard Women 3/4 6 / 32
Hilary Scheintaub Women 3/4 9 / 32
Denise Dibiase Women 3/4 23 / 32
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women 1/2/3 18 / 41
Bret Page Men 3 25 / 52
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 28 / 52
Devens Hamlen Men 40+ 17 / 45
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women 1/2/3 19 / 37
Devens Hamlen Men 40+ 26 / 34
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 25 / 43
Bret Page Men 3 42 / 43
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women 1/2/3 18 / 41
Elizabeth Townsend Women 1/2/3 31 / 41
Bret Page Men 3 15 / 52
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 33 / 52
Devens Hamlen Men 40+ 15 / 45
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Josh Anthony Men Pro 1/2/3 11 / 18
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Bret Page Men 3 15 / 52
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 26 / 52
Ana Sirianni Women 1/2/3 12 / 41
Elizabeth Townsend Women 1/2/3 31 / 41
Devens Hamlen Men 40+ 31 / 45
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Nicholas Fanaras Men pro/1/2/3 25 / 61
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men cat 5 12 / 41
Leo Heffernan Men cat 5 33 / 41
Alfred Bissell Men Master 50-59 5 / 35
Jeff Palleiko Men Master 40-49 15 / 35
Hilary Scheintaub WOMEN 4 2 / 16
Kristen Beard WOMEN 4 4 / 16
Katherine Brown WOMEN 4 6 / 16
Denise Dibiase WOMEN 4 11 / 16
Elizabeth Townsend WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 2 / 6
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)
Devens Hamlen Men MASTER 40+ 31 / 38
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat 5B 6 / 28
The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women PRO/1/2 12 / 28
Elizabeth Townsend Women PRO/1/2 20 / 28
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Alfred Bissell 50+/60+ 4 / 34
Devens Hamlen 40+ 26 / 35
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Don Foster Men MASTER 55+ 16 / 30
Bret Page Men MASTER 35+ 21 / 38
Carl Wittig Men MASTER 35+ 34 / 38
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men JUNIOR 15-18 1 / 10
Chad Morris Men C5 35+ 7 / 27
Katherine Brown Women C4 2 / 34
Kristen Beard Women C4 3 / 34
Leah Ferjulian Women C4 8 / 34
Ana Sirianni Women C1 C2 C3 8 / 21
Elizabeth Townsend Women C1 C2 C3 9 / 21
Bret Page Men C1 C2 C3 42 / 43
Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)
Bret Page Men C1 C2 C3 49 / 62
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Ana Sirianni Women Pro/1/2 15 / 30
Don Foster Men Master 55+ 16 / 39
Carl Wittig Men Master 45+ 29 / 57
Nicholas Fanaras Men Master 35+ 10 / 41
Glen Gollrad Men Master 35+ 33 / 41
Tyler Munroe Men Master 50+ 19 / 64
Alfred Bissell Men Master 50+ 42 / 64
12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)
Spencer Moavenzadeh junior 21 / 23
Tom Prugar pro/1/2/3 27 / 43
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Tom Prugar Mixed Cat 1/2/3 19 / 34
Tom Prugar Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 24
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Tom Prugar Mixed Cat 1/2/3 19 / 34
Tom Prugar Mixed Masters 50+ 16 / 31
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)
Donald Foster Men Master 50+ 21 / 51
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Nicholas Fanaras Masters Men 35+ 34 / 56
Natalie Ferjulian Women 3/4 4 / 19
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3/4 7 / 19
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
Natalie Ferjulian Women Cat 3/4 21 / 41
GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 16 / 53
GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 26 / 76
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 18 / 76
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 12 / 76
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 14 / 76
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Tom Prugar Masters 35+ 20 / 38
Tom Prugar Masters 45+ 18 / 46
Elizabeth Townsend Women 40-44 5 / 5
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Elizabeth Townsend Women 1/2/3 19 / 31
Graham Long Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) 17 / 45
Nicholas Fanaras Cat 3 Men 32 / 58
Jeffrey Elie Pro/1/2 Men 14 / 86
Paul Cosenza Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 / 72
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Alfred Bissell Men 3/4 25 / 82
Michele Satrowsky Women Open 24 / 34
Elizabeth Townsend Women Open 33 / 34
Jeffrey Elie Men Pro/1/2/3 29 / 83
Nicholas Fanaras Men Pro/1/2/3 53 / 83
Josh Anthony Men Pro/1/2/3 74 / 83
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men P/1/2 9 / 47
Michele Satrowsky Women P/1/2/3 14 / 15
Nicholas Fanaras Masters 35+ (1-4) 25 / 53
Tom Scontras Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 44
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Pro/1/2/3 8 / 29
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3 / 4 2 / 28
Natalie Ferjulian Women 3 / 4 5 / 28
Kristen Beard Women 3 / 4 9 / 28
Tom Prugar Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 50
Nicholas Fanaras Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 44 / 50
Graham Long Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 46
Carl Wittig Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 46
Tom Scontras Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 46
Paul Cosenza Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 34 / 46
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
Charles Bourdages Men Master 40+ 27 / 43
Tom Prugar Men Master 40+ 37 / 43
Carl Wittig Men 4 18 / 55
Alfred Bissell Men 4 30 / 55
Crystal Anthony Women 1/2/3 2 / 30
Natalie Ferjulian Women 1/2/3 17 / 30
Jeffrey Elie Men Pro/1/2/3 19 / 100
Jon Bernhard Men Pro/1/2/3 50 / 100
Josh Anthony Men Pro/1/2/3 51 / 100
Nicholas Fanaras Men Pro/1/2/3 67 / 100
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 21 2013)
Benjamin Pagano Pro/1/2/3 Men 26 / 77
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Alfred Bissell Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 46
Paul Cosenza Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 46
Graham Long Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 46
Jeff Palleiko Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 35 / 46
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 17 / 49
Jeffrey Elie Men Pro-1-2 21 / 57
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3/4 1 / 29
Kristen Beard Women 3/4 18 / 29
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Pro/1/2/3 Men 4 / 51
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Tom Prugar Men Master 40+/50+ 12 / 64
Alfred Bissell Men Master 40+/50+ 21 / 64
Paul Cosenza Men Master 40+/50+ 52 / 64
Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)
Alfred Bissell Men Master 40+ 7 / 51
Charles Bourdages Men Master 40+ 21 / 51
Tom Prugar Men Master 40+ 35 / 51
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Jeff Palleiko Men Master Masters 40+ 2 / 21
Alfred Bissell Men Master Masters 40+ 3 / 21
Charles Bourdages Men Master Masters 40+ 16 / 21
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Pro/1/2 Men 16 / 65
Elizabeth Townsend women 3 8 / 18
Kristen Beard 4 Women 8 / 30
Katherine Brown 4 Women 11 / 30
Graham Long Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 12 / 64
Jeff Palleiko Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 20 / 64
Alfred Bissell Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 36 / 64
Aaron Millett Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 44 / 64
Tom Scontras Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 46 / 64
Nicholas Fanaras Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 17 / 43
Benjamin Pagano Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 32 / 43
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 4 / 65
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 53 / 77
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3/4 11 / 36
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 4 / 48
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3/4 10 / 36
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 31 / 77
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 7 / 65
Nicholas Fanaras Men 3 37 / 77
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3/4 13 / 36
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
Jeffrey Elie Men 2 7 / 66
Elizabeth Townsend Women 3/4 25 / 36
Barre Grand Prix Criterium (May 19 2013)
Thomas Martin Men 3 13 / 30
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Kristen Beard WOMEN 4 1 / 21
Michelle Roy WOMEN 4 5 / 21
Natalie Ferjulian WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 11 / 21
Elizabeth Townsend WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 17 / 21
Alfred Bissell MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 63
Don Foster MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 51 / 63
Graham Long MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 5 / 59
Jeff Palleiko MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 59
Charles Bourdages MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 34 / 59
Carl Wittig MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 36 / 59
Nicholas Fanaras PRO-1-2-3 39 / 89
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Kristen Beard Women 4* 3 / 27
Natalie Ferjulian Women Pro 1/2/3* 18 / 22
Alfred Bissell Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 6 / 53
Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)
Crystal Anthony Women Pro/1/2 3 / 12
Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)
Crystal Anthony Women Pro/1/2 1 / 12
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Crystal Anthony Women Pro/1/2 1 / 16
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Crystal Anthony Women Pro/1/2 7 / 20
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Alfred Bissell 50+/60+ 10 / 89
Paul Cosenza 50+/60+ 68 / 89
Graham Long 40+ 46 / 78
Charles Bourdages 40+ 58 / 78
Aaron Millett 40+ 60 / 78
Jeff Palleiko 40+ 65 / 78
Nicholas Fanaras Pro-3 67 / 81
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Natalie Ferjulian WOMEN CAT 4 1 / 23
Elizabeth Townsend WOMEN CAT 4 2 / 23
Kristen Beard WOMEN CAT 4 5 / 23
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Graham Long Men 45+ 25 / 86
Alfred Bissell Men 45+ 32 / 86
Paul Cosenza Men 45+ 45 / 86
Tom Prugar Men 45+ 59 / 86
Aaron Millett Men 45+ 60 / 86
Tom Scontras Men 45+ 68 / 86
Troy Fenderson Men 35+ 6 / 58
Nicholas Fanaras Men 35+ 17 / 58
Glen Gollrad Men 35+ 45 / 58
Michelle Roy Women 4-B 9 / 29
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 5 / 66
Paul Cosenza MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 25 / 66
Graham Long MEN PRO 1/2/3 63 / 83
Nicholas Fanaras MEN PRO 1/2/3 68 / 83
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Crystal Anthony Women Open 5 / 42
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Crystal Anthony WOMEN 1/2/3 1 / 12
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 11 2012)
Crystal Anthony Men Master 35+ 34 / 55
Jeffrey Elie Men Pro-1-2-3 66 / 87
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Jeffrey Elie Men Pro/1/2 34 / 48
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Anthony Eberhardt MEN 35+/45+ (CAT 1-4) 16 / 24