Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Central Wheel Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Steve May Category 4/5 8 / 46
Miguel Camelo Category 4/5 11 / 46
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Steve May Cat 4/5 8 / 62
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Steve May Men cat 4 12 / 27
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Chris Morris Men 5 39 / 51
Gabriela Hindman Women 3/4 19 / 19
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)
Chris Morris Men Cat 4/5 14 / 48
Jonathan Granville Men Cat 4/5 48 / 48
Steve May Men Master 40+ 18 / 29
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Steve May Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 20 / 25
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Steve May Cat 3/4 Men 12 / 57
Ari Shell Cat 5 Men 5 / 25
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Gabriela Hindman Woman Cat 3-4 10 / 29
Ari Shell Cat 5 (Open) 11 / 25
Christopher Morris Cat 5 (Open) 17 / 25
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Steve May *Masters 40+ 16 / 66
James Ebert *Masters 40+ 28 / 66
Paul Casey Cat 4 9 / 35
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Vickie Monahan women 3 9 / 18
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
James Ebert Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 37
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
James Ebert Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 10 / 21
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)
Paul Casey Cat 4 2 / 7
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Paul Casey Men 4 13 / 75
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Paul Casey Men Cat 4 42 / 46
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Paul Casey Men Cat 4 19 / 42
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4-E 30 / 77
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Paul Casey Men Cat 4 14 / 44
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Paul Casey Men Cat 4 10 / 40
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Laura Summers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 1 / 42
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 22 / 42
Michelle Zwick Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 37 / 42
Lyn Mccabe Men Master 45+ 53 / 68
Paul Casey Men Cat 4 10 / 61
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Masters 45+ 56 / 65
Lyn Mccabe Women 20 / 30
Paul Casey Cat 4 32 / 52
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Katrina Niez Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 17 / 25
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 22 / 25
Alan Buday Men Master 45+ 22 / 42
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)
Marc Eisen Men Cat 4 27 / 39
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Paul Casey 4 Men 39 / 54
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 17 / 35
Graham Garber Men 2 3 / 70
Jeff Gelt Men 2 54 / 70
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Graham Garber Men 2 5 / 90
Jeff Gelt Men 2 21 / 90
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 9 / 47
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Graham Garber Men 2 13 / 90
Jeff Gelt Men 2 75 / 90
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 26 / 47
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Graham Garber Men 2 2 / 90
Jeff Gelt Men 2 24 / 90
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 21 / 47
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Graham Garber Men 2 16 / 90
Jeff Gelt Men 2 40 / 90
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 25 / 47
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Giulia Righi Women Open 38 / 42
Jeff Gelt Men Pro/1/2 43 / 65
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 22 2012)
Jeff Gelt MEN CAT 1/2/3 41 / 87
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Giulia Righi WOMEN 3/4 12 / 22
Graham Garber PRO/1/2 16 / 48
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Jeff Gelt Pro1-3 34 / 67
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Graham Garber Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 5 / 34
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Graham Garber Pro 19 / 68
Jeff Gelt Pro 46 / 68
Giulia Righi Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 7 / 26
Steve May Cat 4 15 / 39
Paul Casey Cat 4 31 / 39
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Giulia Righi WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 11 / 14
Graham Garber PRO-1-2-3 25 / 78
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Graham Garber Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 39
Jeff Gelt Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 39
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Graham Garber Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 10 / 49
Giulia Righi Women 30+ 2 / 7
Paul Casey Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 14 / 20
Graham Garber Pro - 3 24 / 72
Jeff Gelt Pro - 3 33 / 72
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)
Jeff Gelt Men Open Team Tt 8 / 32
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Kyle Langner Men Cat 4/5 33 / 42
Jeff Gelt Men Cat 2/3 23 / 34
Paul Casey Men Cat 4 11 / 26
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)
Jeff Gelt Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35+ 16 / 23
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)
Paul Casey Cat 4 28 / 40
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Simon Long Cat 4/5 Men 25 / 64
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Alexander Vega miranda Pro1-2 40 / 81
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Jordan Dube WOMEN CAT 4 6 / 11
Grahm Garber MASTER 35 7 / 39
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Erin Sanzone Women Cat 4 (35+) 10 / 66
Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)
Laura Summers Women 1/2 19 / 28
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)
Laura Summers Women 1/2 44 / 48
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Laura Summers Women 1/2 2 / 5
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Laura Summers Women 30+ 3 / 6
Laura Summers Women Pro-3 3 / 15
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Laura Summers Women 1234 3 / 25
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Brian Malchoff cat 4/5 open 13 / 52
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
Jose Arguilles Cat 3 25 / 49
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Jeff Gelt Masters 35+ 27 / 78