Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend/Spin Zone Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Diane Kaeser Women 1/2/3 5 / 17
Bethany Cockburn Women 4 12 / 16
Joseph Martin Men 3 1 / 40
Michael Atkins Men 3 6 / 40
Greg Mueller Men 3 7 / 40
Michael Cook Men 3 25 / 40
Andrew Odonnell Men 3 35 / 40
John Taylor Men 3 36 / 40
Kurt Marquardt Men 4 36 / 39
John Taylor Men 45-59 Master 25 / 32
Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)
Diane Kaeser Women Open 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
NUVO Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3/4 23 / 64
Indiana State Road Race (Jul 19 2014)
Michael Atkins Men Senior Cat 3 1 / 28
William Martin Men Senior Cat 3 4 / 28
Andrew Odonnell Men Senior Cat 3 24 / 28
Michael Cook Men Senior Cat 3 26 / 28
Bethany Cockburn Women Senior Cat 4 12 / 12
Kurt Marquardt Men Senior Cat 4/5 61 / 68
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)
Diane Kaeser Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
William Martin Men CRIT Cat 3 1 / 28
Michael Atkins Men CRIT Cat 3 2 / 28
Andrew Odonnell Men CRIT Cat 3 7 / 28
Bethany Cockburn Women CRIT F Cat 4 15 / 16
Brent Kattau Men CRIT Cat 4 32 / 36
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Andrew Odonnell Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 1 / 54
William Martin Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 2 / 54
Brice Brookshire Men CRIT M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 35
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 27 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 41
Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)
Brice Brookshire Cat 2/3 22 / 62
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
Brice Brookshire Cat 2/3 35 / 102
West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men PRO/1/2 12 / 25
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 14 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men PRO/1/2 3 / 17
Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Diane Kaeser Women Category 3-4 1 / 26
Brice Brookshire Men Pro-Cat 12 82 / 88
Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men PRO 1-2 41 / 45
Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3/4 3 / 52
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 4 / 52
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 5 / 52
Michael Cook Men Cat 3/4 50 / 52
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Bethany Cockburn Women 4 9 / 10
Diane Kaeser Women 1/2/3 8 / 14
James Maxey Men Cat 4 19 / 72
James Maxey Men Cat 4 30 / 72
Kurt Marquardt Men Cat 4 33 / 72
John Taylor Men Master 45+ 45-49 7 / 14
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 6 / 30
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3 19 / 30
Bethany Cockburn Women Cat 4 12 / 14
Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)
Bethany Cockburn Women 4 9 / 10
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3/4 3 / 52
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 4 / 52
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 5 / 52
Michael Cook Men Cat 3/4 50 / 52
James Maxey Men Cat 4 19 / 36
Kurt Marquardt Men Cat 4 33 / 36
Diane Kaeser Women 1/2/3 8 / 14
John Taylor Men Master 45+ 45-49 7 / 14
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 65
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3 Open 10 / 65
William Martin Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 65
Michael Atkins Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 19 / 99
Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (May 4 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 25
I Heart Goshen Crit (May 2 2014)
Michael Atkins Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 55
Joseph Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 55
William Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 55
Greg Mueller Men Open Master 40-45 1 / 14
John Taylor Men Open Master 40-45 8 / 14
Kurt Marquardt Men Open Master 40-45 12 / 14
James Maxey Men Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Brent Kattau Men Cat 4/5 15 / 28
Cecil Slayton Men Cat 4/5 17 / 28
Diane Kaeser Women 2 / 17
Sarah Lukens Women 9 / 17
King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Michael Atkins Men CRIT M Cat 3 1 / 18
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Bethany Cockburn Women Cat 4 Masters35 35+ 5 / 5
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men Cat Pro/1/2 19 / 71
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v1.0 (Apr 12 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 48
Mooresville (Apr 6 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 23 / 51
JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 5 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 24 / 64
OSRS #2 - Lake Hope (Mar 30 2014)
Brice Brookshire Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
Terre Haute Criterium (Aug 24 2013)
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Bloomington Jaycee Criterium (Aug 24 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 33
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3 1 / 30
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 11 / 30
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 13 / 30
William Martin Men Cat 3 14 / 30
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 23 / 30
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 4 1 / 17
Paul Brumbaugh Men Cat 4 14 / 47
Brent Kattau Men Cat 4 36 / 47
Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3 1 / 30
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 11 / 30
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 13 / 30
William Martin Men Cat 3 14 / 30
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 23 / 30
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 4 1 / 17
Paul Brumbaugh Men Cat 4 14 / 47
Brent Kattau Men Cat 4 36 / 47
TrueSport.com Speedway Cycling Grand Prix (Aug 16 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3/4 Senior 10 / 39
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 11 / 39
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 24 / 38
Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 Open 15 / 53
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3/4 Open 52 / 53
Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 3/4 1 / 18
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3/4 9 / 72
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 10 / 72
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 31 / 72
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3/4 63 / 72
Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 2 2013)
Cecil Slayton Men Cat 4/5 13 / 22
Joseph Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 39
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 39
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 4 / 28
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3/4 5 / 28
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 6 / 28
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 9
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Category 3 4 / 28
TrueSport.com Bloomington Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2013)
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 46 / 66
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 24 / 54
James Maxey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 37 / 50
Indiana State Road Race (Jul 20 2013)
Brent Kattau Men Cat 4/5 49 / 87
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3 2 / 47
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 3 / 47
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 33 / 47
Michael Cook Men Cat 3 42 / 47
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 47 / 47
PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 2/3 34 / 38
Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 14 2013)
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 1 / 13
Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)
Michael Atkins Men M Cat 3 23 / 29
Brent Kattau Men M 35+ Cat 5 18 / 34
Ali Oesch Women F Cat 4 17 / 22
Kristin Baum Women F Cat 4 19 / 22
Andrea Lehr Women F Cat 4 20 / 22
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men C Cat 3 8 / 30
Michael Atkins Men C Cat 3 19 / 30
Andrew Odonnell Men C Cat 3 29 / 30
Brent Kattau Men C M Cat 5 18 / 36
James Maxey Men C Cat 4 31 / 37
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 2/3 Elite 39 / 89
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Andrew Odonnell Men CAT 3/4 12 / 58
Brian Sullivan Men CAT 3/4 16 / 58
Michael Cook Men CAT 3/4 22 / 58
ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 2/3 Elite 27 / 61
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 31
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3 Senior 13 / 31
Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 33
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 33
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 25 2013)
James Maxey Men Cat 4 9 / 23
Diane Kaeser Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Bonnie Yoder Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 4 / 55
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 9 / 55
Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 64
Michael Atkins Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 64
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 64
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 8 / 60
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 27 / 60
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 29 / 60
Greg Mueller Men Cat 3 41 / 60
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3 47 / 60
James Maxey Men Cat 4 43 / 63
I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)
William Martin Men Cat 4/5 3 / 29
James Maxey Men Cat 4/5 12 / 29
Brent Kattau Men Cat 4/5 18 / 29
Paul Smith Men Cat 4/5 20 / 29
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 8 / 33
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 9 / 33
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 11 / 33
Michael Cook Men Cat 3/4 14 / 33
Paul Brumbaugh Men Cat 3/4 27 / 33
James Maxey Men Cat 3/4 29 / 33
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 30
Joseph Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30
Emily Neice Women Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Kirstin Baum Women Cat 3/4 5 / 12
Bethany Cockburn Women Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Bonnie Yoder Women Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Emily Neice Men Junior Open 5 / 9
Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
James Maxey Men CAT 4 27 / 37
Paul Smith Men CAT 4 35 / 37
Michael Atkins Men PRO/1/2/3 21 / 26
Emily Neice Women CAT 4 14 / 19
Michael Atkins Men CAT 3 4 / 17
Ian Kresnak Men CAT 3 6 / 17
Michael Cook Men CAT 3 11 / 17
Brian Sullivan Men CAT 3 13 / 17
Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 21
William Martin Men Cat 4 12 / 40
Mooresville Challenge (Apr 21 2013)
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3/4 Senior 3 / 29
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 4 / 29
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 33 / 42
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 34 / 42
JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 20 2013)
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 57
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 Senior 13 / 57
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 35 / 64
2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 17 / 41
Ian Kresnak Men Cat 3 34 / 41
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3 Open 29 / 57
Marian University Midwest Classic (Mar 30 2013)
Claudia Witzig Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 26 / 30
Emily Neice Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 29 / 30
Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 32 / 76
Brian Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 35 / 76
Andrew Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 45 / 76
The Boilermaker Grandprix (Aug 26 2012)
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 25
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 Senior 10 / 25
Robert Mcmasters Men Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 25
Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
John Lancione Men's Cat 3/4 23 / 23
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Robert Mcmasters Men Master 45-54 19 / 26
Michael Cook Men Cat 3 7 / 24
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 9 / 24
Patrick Kulwicki Men Cat 3 20 / 24
Robert Mcmasters Men Cat 4 22 / 35
Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
John Lancione Men Cat 3 13 / 53
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3 27 / 53
Michael Cook Men Cat 3 31 / 53
Patrick Kulwicki Men Cat 3 39 / 53
Indiana State Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Michael Cook Men 3 1 / 22
Michael Atkins Men 3 4 / 22
Patrick Kulwicki Men 4 5 / 33
Paul Brumbaugh Men 4 33 / 33
Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 3 2012)
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Michael Cook Men Cat 3/4 12 / 22
GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)
Steven Ladouceur Men Cat 3/4 16 / 58
John Lancione Men Cat 3/4 45 / 58
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Patrick Kulwicki Men Men Cat 4 10-99 12 / 38
Michael Cook Men Men Cat 3 10-99 13 / 14
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)
Katie Trethewey Women J 15-18 Girls 15-18 2 / 2
William Martin Men Men 4 12-99 4 / 39
Paul Brumbaugh Men Men 4 12-99 21 / 39
Michael Atkins Men Men 3 12-99 22 / 36
John Lancione Men Men 3 12-99 23 / 36
Joseph Martin Men Men 1/2 12-99 44 / 45
Bradley Tretheway Men Men 5 12-99 20 / 22
Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 1 2012)
John Lancione Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 1 / 39
Michael Atkins Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 7 / 39
William Martin Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 9 / 39
Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)
Michael Atkins Men CAT 2/3 21 / 40
Michael Cook Men CAT 2/3 33 / 40
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 26 2012)
John Lancione Men Cat 3/4 3 / 44
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3/4 6 / 44
Michael Atkins Men Cat 3/4 17 / 44
Michael Cook Men Cat 3/4 24 / 44
Patrick Kulwicki Men Cat 3/4 25 / 44
Robert Mcmasters Men Cat 3/4 33 / 44
William Martin Men Cat 3/4 42 / 44
Paul Brumbaugh Men Cat 4 8 / 21
Paul Smith Men Cat 4 10 / 21
I Love Goshen Bicycle Criterium (May 4 2012)
William Martin Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 7 / 71
Robert Mcmasters Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 14 / 71
Paul Smith Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 30 / 71
Paul Brumbaugh Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 34 / 71
Steven Ladouceur Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 35 / 71
Joseph Martin Men Cat 3/4 1 / 49
Patrick Kulwicki Men Cat 3/4 45 / 49
Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Michael Cook Men Cat 3 38 / 35
Patrick Kulwicki Men Cat 4 27 / 41
Michael Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 16 / 28
William Martin Men Cat 5 4 / 38
Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Michael Cook Men Cat 3 28 / 43
Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)
Mike Atkins Men - 3/4 9 / 90
Joseph Martin Men - 3/4 14 / 90
John Lancione Men - 3/4 23 / 90
Michael Cook Men - 3/4 33 / 90
Brett Hoover Men - 3/4 67 / 90
Paul Brumbaugh Men - 3/4 71 / 90
Robert Mcmasters Men - 3/4 82 / 90
Winona Lake Criterium (May 15 2011)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 5 1 / 18
John Lancione Men Cat 3/4 9 / 20
Michael Atkins Men Cat 4 5 / 20
Winona to Wooster Road Race (May 14 2011)
Joseph Martin Men Cat 5 3 / 39
Michael Atkins Men Cat 4 13 / 22