Log In

Team Overview: Team Velo Wrench

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 5 2015)

Jonathan Gunning Men Cat 4 3 / 26
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 21 / 26

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2015)

Thomas Kensok Men 17-18 Junior 7 / 14
Emily Weiss Women Cat 4 5 / 20
Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 33
Michael Poplewko Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 20
Dustin Diede Men Cat 2 6 / 39
Vince Coons Men Cat 5 29 / 30
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 26 / 37

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 16 / 42

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Kobi Gyetvan Men Cat 5 9 / 32
Marcos Marrero Men Cat 4 19 / 57

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

Michael Poplewko Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 26
Emily Weiss Women Open Cat 3/4 10 / 24
James Swift Men Open Cat 3 28 / 31
Dustin Diede Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 67
James Swift Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 67
Michael Poplewko Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 37

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 40 / 42

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Kobi Gyetvan Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 8 / 29
James Swift Men Open Cat1/2/3 25 / 58
James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 29 / 37
Richard Nagel Men Open Cat 4 14 / 39

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Cat 2/3 37 / 41
Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 38

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Jonathan Gunning Men Cat 4 4 / 53
James Peebles Men Cat 4 44 / 53

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 70
James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 70
Michael Poplewko Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 31 / 40
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 9 / 42

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 2 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 67
James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 67
Michael Poplewko Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 30 / 36
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 11 / 42

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Thomas Kensok Men Junior 17-18 2 / 12
Jonathan Gunning Men Cat 4 2 / 40

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Kobi Gyetvan Men Open Cat 5 23 / 34

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 18 2015)

Joshua Sacha Men Masters 35+ Cat 5 10 / 16

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 16 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Joshua Sacha Men Masters 35+ Cat 5 8 / 8
Kobi Gyetvan Men Cat 5 9 / 23

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Thomas Kensok Men Cat 5 10 / 10

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Kobi Gyetvan Men Cat 4/5 74 / 76

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 31 / 47

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Michael Poplewko Men Master 45+ Cat 4 29 / 58
Leslie Creed Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Emily Weiss Women Cat 4 23 / 40
Marcos Marrero Men Cat 5 24 / 61
Eric Thorn Men Cat 5 42 / 61
Melissa Diede Men Cat 5 51 / 61
John Tuberville Men Cat 5 60 / 61
James Swift Men Cat 4 9 / 74
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 44 / 74

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat 4 1 / 48
Emily Weiss Women Cat 4 12 / 24
Leslie Creed Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 19 / 21
Marcos Marrero Men Cat 5 19 / 34
James Swift Men Cat 4 1 / 50
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 13 / 50

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Cat 1/2 19 / 37
James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 48
Michael Poplewko Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 34 / 48
Eric Thorn Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 36 / 48
Emily Weiss Women Cat 4 23 / 30
Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 42
John Tuberville Men Cat 5 33 / 46
James Swift Men Cat 4 2 / 50
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 24 / 50
Jonathan Gunning Men Cat 4 34 / 50

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 82

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Marcos Marrero Men Open Cat 5 17 / 29
James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 29 / 64
Leslie Creed Women Open Cat 3 18 / 20
James Swift Men Open Cat 4 2 / 56

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 63
Marcos Marrero Men Cat 5 34 / 56

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Melissa Diede Women Elite Cat 3/4 14 / 16

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

James Swift Men 4 3 / 4

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

James Swift Men Master 35+ Cat 4 29 / 44
Kurtis Westbrook Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Stephen Roehrs ii Men Cat 5 23 / 25

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Richard Nagel Men 4/5 30 / 45
Michael Poplewko Men 4/5 44 / 45

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Michael Poplewko Men Master 45+ 5 15 / 20

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Michael Poplewko Men 5 24 / 26

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Michael Poplewko Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ (30 Kilometers) 13 / 17
Marc Trucano Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ (30 Kilometers) 15 / 17

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 24 2014)

Richard Nagel Men Elite 4 Criterium 59 / 81

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)

James Swift Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 62 / 68

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 6 / 6
Cara Bussell Men Cat 4 9 / 29
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 14 / 29

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Jeffrey Pritchett Men - Cat 4 6 / 38
Richard Nagel Men - Cat 4 31 / 38

UC Davis Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

James Swift Men Cat 4/5 33 / 59

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Gregg Lehman Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 14 / 19

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Gregg Lehman Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+ 10 / 18

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Gregg Lehman Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+ 13 / 18

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Gregg Lehman Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+ 14 / 20

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Marc Trucano Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 51 / 55
James Swift Men Cat 5 3 / 64
Michael Poplewko Men Cat 5 39 / 64

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Michael Poplewko Men Cat 5 49 / 54
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 32 / 54

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Marc Trucano Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 22 / 28
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 10 / 20

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Marc Trucano Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 28 / 28
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 20

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Marc Trucano Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 28
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 7 / 20

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Marc Trucano Men open master 50+ 24 / 29

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 9 2014)

James Swift Men Cat 5 Open 19-34 4 / 20
James Swift Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 2 / 20
Marc Trucano Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 18 / 20
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 Open 19-34 18 / 47

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)

James Swift Men Cat 5 Open 19 / 32
James Swift Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 16
Leslie Creed Women Cat1/2/3 Open 13 / 18

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

James Swift Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 8 / 61
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 46 / 61
James Swift Men Cat 5 2 / 52
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 38 / 58
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4 51 / 58
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4 57 / 58

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

James Swift Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 15 / 122
James Swift Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 16 / 122
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 91 / 122
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 92 / 122
James Swift Men Cat 5 3 / 104
James Swift Men Cat 5 4 / 104
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 75 / 116
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 76 / 116
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4 101 / 116
Gregg Lehman Men Cat 4 105 / 116

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Kristen Hill Women Masters 40-44 8 / 8

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 1 2013)

Kristen Hill Women Master 35+ 5 / 5

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 25 2013)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 28 / 47

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4/5 27 / 42

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 23 / 50

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 12 / 15
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 22 / 45

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3/4 33 / 34

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 Open 2 / 4

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Daniel Sullivan Men Cat 5 Masters 45+ 26 / 26
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 33 / 64

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

Danny Sullivan Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 27 / 37
Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 29 / 46

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 17 / 19

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 27 / 61

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 13 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 13 / 13

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 11 / 13

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 7 / 14

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Leslie Creed Women Cat 3 22 / 29

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 28 / 67

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)

Richard Nagel Men Cat 4 19 / 25