Log In

Team Overview: Prima Tappa

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Dillon Swaim Men PRO 1/2 8 / 29
Brock Mason Men PRO 1/2 19 / 29
Darel Christopher Men PRO 1/2 20 / 29

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Brock Mason Men PRO 1/2 7 / 28
Dillon Swaim Men PRO 1/2 12 / 28
Darel Christopher Men PRO 1/2 21 / 28
Darel Christopher Men CAT 2/3 8 / 12

Nestor Cup Prologue (Apr 7 2015)

Perry Melneciuc Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Kellee Melneciuc Women Cat 2/3/4 4 / 5

Fouche Gap Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Brock Mason Men Open PRO 1/2 5 / 51
Dillon Swaim Men Open PRO 1/2 17 / 51
Marc Klokow Men Open Cat 3 24 / 29
Dan Brock Men Open Cat 5 44 / 44

Blue Goose Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Star Bridges Men Cat 4 2 / 19
Daniel Podratsky Men Cat 4 5 / 19
Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 18
Larry Waters Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 18
Darel Christopher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 18
Nathaniel Rowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 18

Fort McClellan Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Jeremy Spafard Men Cat 3-4 19 / 54

Sunny King Criterium (Mar 28 2015)

Jeremy Spafard Men Cat 3 22 / 44
Dillon Swaim Men Cat 2 6 / 43
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 2 11 / 43
Darel Christopher Men Cat 2 37 / 43

Union City Mayor's Race - RR (Mar 22 2015)

Dillon Swaim Men cat 1/2 8 / 25

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Darel Christopher Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 37

Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Daniel Podratsky Men CAT 4 8 / 22
Dillon Swaim Men cat 1/2 14 / 27
Brock Mason Men cat 1/2 17 / 27

UGA Spring Breakaway - Crit (Mar 15 2015)

John Strickland Men Master 45+ Open 3 / 3
Darel Christopher Men Cat 2/3 Open 1 / 7
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 2/3 Open 4 / 7
Andrew Luettgen Men Cat 2/3 Open 7 / 7

Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Jeremy Spafard Men CAT 3 4 / 19
Daniel Podratsky Men CAT 4 5 / 14
Dillon Swaim Men Cat 1/2 6 / 32
Darel Christopher Men Cat 1/2 17 / 32
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 1/2 25 / 32

UGA Spring Breakaway - RR (Mar 14 2015)

David Van Men Mens B Collegiate 7 / 19

UGA Spring Breakaway - TT (Mar 14 2015)

David Van Men Mens B Collegiate 4 / 9

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - RR (Mar 8 2015)

John Strickland Men Masters 45 25 / 26
Dillon Swaim Men P12 22 / 64
Thomas Freckmann Men P12 36 / 64
Robert Loomis Men P12 44 / 64
Brock Mason Men P12 47 / 64
Darel Christopher Men P12 50 / 64
Larry Waters Men P12 53 / 64
Nathaniel Rowe Men P12 56 / 64
Dan Brock Men Cat 5 25 / 28
Rob Butler Men Cat 4 3 / 49
Chad Hayes Men Cat 4 27 / 49
Daniel Podratsky Men Cat 4 28 / 49
Star Bridges Men Cat 4 39 / 49

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles (Mar 7 2015)

John Strickland Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14
Brock Mason Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 73
Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 73
Robert Loomis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 73
Thomas Freckmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 73
Nathaniel Rowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 63 / 73
Darel Christopher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 73
Larry Waters Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 73
Dan Brock Men Cat 5 12 / 21
Daniel Podratsky Men Cat 4 2 / 42
Rob Butler Men Cat 4 13 / 42
James Himstedt Men Cat 4 23 / 42
Chad Hayes Men Cat 4 29 / 42
Star Bridges Men Cat 4 36 / 42

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Brock Mason Men P12 13 / 49
Robert Loomis Men P12 18 / 49
Dillon Swaim Men P12 32 / 49
Nathaniel Rowe Men P12 35 / 49
Thomas Freckmann Men P12 38 / 49
Darel Christopher Men P12 48 / 49
Larry Waters Men P12 49 / 49
James Himstedt Men Cat 4 14 / 25
Daniel Podratsky Men Cat 4 17 / 25

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Darel Christopher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 36

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Darel Christopher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 37

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 33
Nathaniel Rowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 33
Darel Christopher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 33

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 21 2015)

Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 11

The Cumming Tundra TT (Feb 15 2015)

Jeremy Spafard Men Mercx Open 7 / 26
Dillon Swaim Men open P/1/2 2 / 3

Six Gap Criterium p/b Mission-Source.com (Sep 27 2014)

Robert Loomis Men Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 21
James Himstedt Men Cat 5 2 / 30
Dan Brock Men Cat 5 23 / 30

SRS #5: Greenville Crit (Sep 13 2014)

Dan Brock Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 24 / 27
Dan Brock Men CAT 5 16 / 25

Blue Goose Road Race (Aug 17 2014)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Dillon Swaim Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Larry Waters Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Christian Dicenso Men CAT 3 25 / 30
Ariel Burgess Women 3/4 4 / 11
Robert Loomis Men PRO 1/2 22 / 55
Ariel Burgess Women Pro/1/2/3 8 / 9

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Ariel Burgess Women 1/2/3 11 / 11
Nathaniel Rowe Men Pro/1/2 54 / 56
Christian Dicenso Men 3 5 / 33
Ariel Burgess Women 3/4 3 / 7

Georgia Cup- Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men Pro/1/2 9 / 24
Sean Philyaw Men Pro/1/2 10 / 24

Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight (Aug 2 2014)

Rob Butler Men 4 8 / 23
Ovirne Lopez Men 4 11 / 23
Dan Brock Men 5 7 / 15
Robert Loomis Men Pro/1/2 14 / 36
Dillon Swaim Men Pro/1/2 21 / 36
Nathaniel Rowe Men Pro/1/2 28 / 36
Sean Philyaw Men Pro/1/2 33 / 36
John Strickland Men Master 45+ 4/5 4 / 6
Ariel Burgess Women 3/4 4 / 9

Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 13 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 21
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 14

Georgia Games - TT (Jul 13 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 1

Georgia Games - RR (Jul 12 2014)

James Himstedt Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 44
Ovirne Lopez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 44
Stephen Sisk Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 30 / 44
Dillon Swaim Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 22
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 13

SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men PRO/1/2 28 / 53
Mike Desmelik Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 16 / 28
Sean Philyaw Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 18 / 28

SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men PRO/1/2 52 / 59
Sean Philyaw Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 14 / 31
Mike Desmelik Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 16 / 31

South Carolina Road race Championship Weekend (Jun 7 2014)

Perry Melneciuc Men Masters 45+ 45-49 12 / 20

SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)

Dillon Swaim PRO 1 2 18 / 74
Robert Loomis PRO 1 2 44 / 74
Christian Dicenso Cat 3 7 / 49
Sean Philyaw Masters 35+ 1/2/3 18 / 35
Mike Desmelik Masters 35+ 1/2/3 23 / 35
Perry Melneciuc Masters 35+ 1/2/3 32 / 35

SRS #1: Albany Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Mike Desmelik Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 18 / 30
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 30
Robert Loomis Men Pro 1/2 18 / 75
Dillon Swaim Men Pro 1/2 48 / 75
Kellee Melneciuc Women Cat 4 6 / 12

Gaffney Criterium (May 3 2014)

John Strickland Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 10 / 14

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Robert Loomis Men CAT 2/3 2 / 38
Nathaniel Rowe Men CAT 2/3 21 / 38
Dillon Swaim Men CAT 2/3 26 / 38
Dillon Swaim Men CAT 3/4 14 / 50
Marc Klokow Men CAT 3/4 48 / 50
Mike Desmelik Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 45+ 21 / 28
Ariel Burgess Women CAT 3/4 15 / 21

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

John Strickland Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 45+ 17 / 19
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Amateur Finals 47 / 71
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Amateur Finals 51 / 71
Nathaniel Rowe Men CAT 1/2 31 / 47
Dillon Swaim Men CAT 3 38 / 52
Sean Philyaw Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 18 / 37
Larry Waters Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 31 / 37
Mike Desmelik Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 33 / 37
Ariel Burgess Women CAT 3/4 14 / 36

Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Perry Melneciuc Men Open 45-49 8 / 15
Sean Philyaw Men Open 40-44 17 / 21
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 2 12 / 26
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 2 14 / 26

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 6 2014)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1 35+ 11 / 42
Larry Waters Men Cat 1 35+ 19 / 42

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 5 2014)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 1 35+ 25 / 31
Larry Waters Men Cat 1 35+ 30 / 31
Sean Philyaw Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 28

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Ariel Burgess Women Cat 3/4 25 / 35
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 2 43 / 47

Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (Mar 29 2014)

Larry Waters Men Masters 35+ 6 / 12

Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men CAT 3 8 / 24
Sean Philyaw Men PRO 12 28 / 37

Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)

Dustin Mealor Men CAT 4 31 / 37
Star Bridges Men M45 45+ 1 / 18
David Van Men CAT 5 11 / 27
Sean Philyaw Men PRO12 19 / 50
Nathaniel Rowe Men PRO12 35 / 50
Ariel Burgess Women W CAT 4 3 / 9
Dillon Swaim Men CAT 3 2 / 31

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Ariel Burgess Women1/2/3/4 15 / 20
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 3 4 / 57
Christian Dicenso Men Cat 3 56 / 57
Ariel Burgess Women4 10 / 22

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)

Ariel Burgess Women1/2/3/4 16 / 32
Dillon Swaim Men Cat 3 6 / 77
Christian Dicenso Men Cat 3 15 / 77
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 3 77 / 77
Rob Butler Men Cat 4 6 / 58
Ariel Burgess Women4 3 / 15

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)

Dillon Swaim Men Cat 3 7 / 36
Rob Butler Men Cat 4 14 / 46
Dustin Mealor Men Cat 4 25 / 46

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Christian Dicenso Men Collegiate A 14 / 38
Nathaniel Rowe Men Collegiate A 35 / 38
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 3 6 / 16

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 3 36 / 59
Chad Hayes Men Cat 4 32 / 64
Dustin Mealor Men Cat 4 56 / 64

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Christian Dicenso Men Collegiate A 15 / 35
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 3 3 / 24

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 22 2014)

Christian Dicenso Men Collegiate A 12 / 20

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 3 1 / 49
Dillon Swaim Men Cat 3 2 / 49
Mike Desmelik Men Cat 3 27 / 49
Rob Butler Men Cat 4 19 / 61
John Coyle Men Cat 4 30 / 61
Chad Hayes Men Cat 4 31 / 61

Tundra Time Trial (Feb 15 2014)

David Van Men Cat 5 5 / 27
Dillon Swaim Men Cat 3 1 / 8

Southeast Regional Series: Event #4 Knoxville (Aug 18 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 3 9 / 24

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Austin Ulich Men PRO/1/2 25 / 47

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 1/2 19 / 46

French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)

Austin Ulich Men PRO/1/2 30 / 79
Sean Philyaw Men CAT 3 18 / 41

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men CAT 3 19 / 56
Austin Ulich Men PRO/1/2 30 / 75

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

Austin Ulich Men PRO/1/2 57 / 65
Sean Philyaw Men CAT 3 7 / 41

Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 7 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 3 20 / 26
Larry Waters Men Cat 3 21 / 26

Georgia Games - RR (Jul 6 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 3 2 / 27

Pisgah Omnium - RR (Jul 5 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 3 8 / 12

Pisgah Omnium (Jul 5 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 3 8 / 12

Pisgah Omnium - Crit (Jul 5 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 3 4 / 20

Pisgah Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 3 11 / 14

SERC #2: Road Race (Jun 23 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men CAT 3/4 3 / 33

SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men CAT 3 5 / 18

Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Austin Ulich Senior Men Category 3 3 / 27

Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)

Austin Ulich Senior Men Category 3 8 / 35

Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (May 19 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men Masters 35+ 6 / 13
Robert Loomis Men 3 5 / 21
Nicholas Long Men 5 6 / 32

Gainesville Gran Prix - Circuit Race (May 18 2013)

Robert Loomis Men 3 2 / 24
Austin Ulich Men 3 3 / 24
Sean Philyaw Men 3 24 / 24
Marcus Seymour Men Masters 35+ 5 / 11
Larry Waters Men Masters 35+ 11 / 11

Gainesville Gran Prix - ITT (May 18 2013)

Austin Ulich Men 3 11 / 16
Sean Philyaw Men 3 12 / 16

Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (May 5 2013)

Austin Ulich Cat 2/3 14 / 54
Nathaniel Rowe Cat 2/3 27 / 54

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Nathaniel Rowe Cat 3/4 2 / 39

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Nathaniel Rowe Mixed Amatuer Finals 52 / 83
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 3 24 / 42
Michael Long Men Cat 5 18 / 36
Sean Philyaw Men Master 35+ 17 / 23

Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Michael Long Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 7 / 12
Austin Ulich Men Cat 2/3 11 / 62
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 2 / 24

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

Sean Philyaw Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 18 / 33
Austin Ulich Men Cat 3 5 / 56
Nathaniel Rowe Men Cat 3 41 / 56

Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Michael Long Men CAT 4/5 Masters 55+ 3 / 8
Austin Ulich Men CAT 3 Open 3 / 60
Sean Philyaw Men CAT 4 Open 29 / 65
Ovirne Lopez Men CAT 4 Open 44 / 65

Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 46

Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 17 2013)

Austin Ulich Men CAT 4 3 / 38

Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 16 2013)

Austin Ulich Men CAT 4 2 / 32

Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2013)

Austin Ulich Men CAT 4 2 / 32

Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat3/4 8 / 42

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 10 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat3/4 9 / 52

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 3 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 4 53 / 64

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 4 5 / 52

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 4 50 / 50

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 4 2 / 40

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 5 01-34 18 / 18

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 5 01-34 15 / 22

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 10 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 5 01-34 2 / 23
Nicholas Long Men Cat 5 01-34 15 / 23
Sean Philyaw Men Cat 4 22 / 71
John Strickland Men Cat 4 63 / 71

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2013)

Austin Ulich Men Cat 5 01-34 1 / 36