Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Momentum Racing LLC - MO Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)
Derek Christison Men 2/3 22 / 81
Cody Anderson Men 2/3 29 / 81
Matt Brophy Men 2/3 77 / 81
Paul Dabey Men 4/5 49 / 62
Nathaniel Schoonover Men 3/4 34 / 75
Andrew Kramer Men 3/4 52 / 75
Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)
Derek Christison Men 2/3 11 / 92
Cody Anderson Men 2/3 39 / 92
Matt Brophy Men 2/3 57 / 92
Ben Beger Men 2/3 65 / 92
John Holden Men 2/3 67 / 92
Chris Cook Men 4/5 1 / 59
Andrew Kramer Men 3/4 38 / 87
Nathaniel Schoonover Men 3/4 56 / 87
Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)
Derek Christison Men 2/3 25 / 90
Matt Brophy Men 2/3 30 / 90
John Holden Men 2/3 38 / 90
Evan Lardinois Men 2/3 49 / 90
Ben Beger Men 2/3 75 / 90
Andrew Kramer Men 2/3 85 / 90
Andrew Kramer Men 3/4 43 / 76
Nathaniel Schoonover Men 3/4 58 / 76
Sedalia Downtown Criterium/Otterville Road Race (Aug 23 2014)
Matt Brophy Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 25
Derek Christison Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
John Holden Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Belleville Bicycle Race (Aug 17 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men Cat3/4 11 / 25
Steven Maas Men Master 50+ 9 / 11
Cody Anderson Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 44
John Holden Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 44
Matt Brophy Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 44
Andrew Kramer Men Cat1/2/3 27 / 44
Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 10 2014)
Ben Beger Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-49 10 / 30
Chris Cook Men Cat 4/5 3 / 32
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 5 / 32
Karl Hansen Men Cat 4/5 12 / 32
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4/5 19 / 32
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 24 / 32
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 51
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 51
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 51
Steven Maas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 22 / 10
Derek Christison Men Cat 3 1 / 27
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 4 / 27
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 12 / 27
Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)
Paul Dabey Men Mstrs 60-69 Masters 4 / 8
Xavier Koenig Men 5 6 / 9
Steven Maas Men Mstrs 50-54 Masters 2 / 8
Mike Nields Memorial BANNOCK ST CRITERIUM (Aug 3 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men SM 3 38 / 59
Maplewood Crit (Aug 3 2014)
Matthew Brandt Men Pro 1/2 8 / 54
Cody Anderson Men Pro 1/2 12 / 54
Derek Christison Men Pro 1/2 38 / 54
Evan Lardinois Men Pro 1/2 39 / 54
John Holden Men Pro 1/2 49 / 54
Derek Christison Men Cat 3/4 6 / 48
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3/4 13 / 48
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 3/4 16 / 48
Rick Bass Men Cat 3/4 32 / 48
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 3/4 37 / 48
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 3/4 43 / 48
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Open Juniors 15-18 2 / 2
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 3 / 41
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 27 / 41
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 41 / 41
Great Egyptian Omnium - Crit (Jul 20 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 3 / 9
Great Egyptian Omnium - RR (Jul 19 2014)
Matt Brophy Men Prot/1/2 12 / 19
John Holden Men Prot/1/2 15 / 19
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 (P/1/2/3 Crit) 8 / 8
Allison Schaefer Women Juniors/Women3/4 7 / 9
Speedway Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 13 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men Senior Cat 3/4 18 / 37
Tour of Nevada School Yard Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Matt Brophy Men Pro 1/2 17 / 34
John Holden Men Pro 1/2 19 / 34
Tour of Nevada Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2014)
John Holden Men Pro 1/2 15 / 31
Matt Brophy Men Pro 1/2 20 / 31
McK Bearcat TT (Jun 29 2014)
Steven Maas Men Master 40+ (21.00 Miles) 2 / 6
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Paul Dabey Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 65 / 68
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Paul Dabey Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 76 / 87
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
Paul Dabey Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 79 / 84
Tour of Kansas City Day 2 (Jun 22 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 20 / 41
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 39 / 41
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 40
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
Paul Dabey Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 68 / 73
Tour of Kansas City Day 1 (Jun 21 2014)
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 20 / 25
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 43
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 43
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 29 / 39
East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)
Paul Dabey Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 50 / 53
O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 22 / 39
Sean Ross Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 25 / 39
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 33 / 39
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 27
Allison Schaefer Women Cat 3/4 Open 18 / 35
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 Open 28 / 28
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 12 / 38
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 27 / 38
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 2 / 22
Steven Maas Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 6 / 19
O'Fallon Grand Prix TT (Jun 13 2014)
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 9 / 13
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 5 / 6
Steven Maas Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 4 / 7
Hellbender (Jun 1 2014)
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 7 / 70
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 10 / 70
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 46 / 70
Casey Carroll Men Cat 4/5 56 / 70
Sean Ross Men Cat 4/5 57 / 70
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 62 / 70
Ben Beger Men Masters 40+ 9 / 29
Matt Brophy Men Cat 1/2 9 / 23
Cody Anderson Men Cat 1/2 16 / 23
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 7 / 18
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 17 / 18
Derek Christison Men Cat 3 18 / 18
Steven Maas Men Masters 50+ 11 / 20
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 107
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 105 / 107
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 127
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 126 / 127
Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 44 / 70
Burlington Road Race (May 23 2014)
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3/4 13 / 44
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 73
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 73
O'Fallon Cup Criterium (May 17 2014)
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Open Juniors 2 / 11
Allison Schaefer Mixed Women 3/4 10 / 10
Karl Hansen Men Cat 5 7 / 21
Ben Beger Men Open Masters 4 / 30
Steven Maas Men Open Masters 14 / 30
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4 6 / 30
Casey Carroll Men Cat 4 11 / 30
Rick Bass Men Cat 4 14 / 30
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4 22 / 30
Karl Hansen Men Cat 4/5 4 / 24
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 16 / 24
Sean Ross Men Cat 4/5 21 / 24
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 11 / 19
Derek Christison Men Cat 3 14 / 19
Matthew Brandt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 46
John Holden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 46
Christopher Curran Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 46
Matt Brophy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 46
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 46
Ben Beger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 46
Steven Maas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 46
Velotek Grand Prix - GC (May 4 2014)
John Holden Men Cat 1/2 Senior 009-099 24 / 26
Velotek Grand Prix - RR (May 4 2014)
John Holden Men Cat 1/2 Senior 009-099 24 / 29
Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 20
Velotek Grand Prix - Crit (May 3 2014)
John Holden Men Cat 1/2 Senior 009-099 12 / 30
Velotek Grand Prix - TT (May 3 2014)
John Holden Men Cat 1/2 Senior 009-099 14 / 30
13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)
Allison Schaefer Women Cat 3/4 Open 42 / 66
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4 Open 45 / 82
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4 Open 61 / 82
Steven Maas Men Masters 50+ 11 / 40
Ben Beger Men Open Masters 40-49 8 / 56
Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Apr 22 2014)
Ben Beger Men A 3 / 12
Karl Hansen Men C 3 / 9
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Matt Brophy Men Cat Pro/1/2 48 / 71
Andrew Kramer Men Cat 3 32 / 41
Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Apr 15 2014)
Karl Hansen Men C 9 / 10
Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Apr 1 2014)
Karl Hansen Men C 2 / 9
Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 23 2014)
Ben Beger Mixed Open Masters 17 / 30
Steven Maas Mixed Open Masters 20 / 30
Karl Hansen Mixed Cat 4/5 4 / 34
Sean Ross Mixed Cat 4/5 23 / 34
Andrew Kramer Mixed Cat 3 11 / 48
Cody Anderson Mixed Cat P/1/2 21 / 58
John Holden Mixed Cat P/1/2 27 / 58
Matt Brophy Mixed Cat P/1/2 52 / 58
Rick Bass Mixed Cat 4 20 / 42
Paul Dabey Mixed Cat 4 41 / 42
Johnny Appleseed Road Race (Mar 22 2014)
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 22 2014)
Karl Hansen Mixed Time Trial 40 / 89
Andrew Kramer Mixed Time Trial 49 / 89
Paul Dabey Mixed Time Trial 58 / 89
Steven Maas Mixed Open Masters 14 / 19
Ben Beger Mixed Open Masters 17 / 19
Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 16 2014)
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 2 / 14
Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 16 2014)
Evan Lardinois Men 3 2 / 12
2014 Frozen Waffles Training Race (Mar 9 2014)
Steven Maas Men Masters Open 7 / 19
Froze Toes Road Race (Feb 23 2014)
Derek Christison Men Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Chad Byers Men Cat 3/4 8 / 20
Ben Beger Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 3 / 35
Casey Carroll Men Cat 4/5 8 / 35
Karl Hansen Men Cat 4/5 22 / 35
Grant Boschert Men Cat 4/5 23 / 35
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 26 / 35
McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
Ben Beger Men cat 3 17 / 20
Ben Beger Men open master 40+ 14 / 39
Steven Maas Men open master 50+ 10 / 29
Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)
Ben Beger Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 42
Steven Maas Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 19 / 30
The Mississippi River Bridge Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)
Sean Ross Men Cat 4 3 / 7
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 2 / 10
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 1 / 36
Derek Christison Men Cat 4 1 / 31
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 81
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 2 / 7
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 2 / 56
Derek Christison Men Cat 4 2 / 62
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4 35 / 62
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4 48 / 62
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 4 56 / 62
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 117
Steven Maas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 10 / 18
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 3 / 7
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 10 / 40
Casey Carroll Men Cat 4/5 19 / 40
Derek Christison Men Cat 4 1 / 87
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4 51 / 87
Rick Bass Men Cat 4 59 / 87
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 137
Steven Maas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 15 / 20
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 2 / 8
Kurt Kerchner Men Cat 4/5 32 / 52
Derek Christison Men Cat 4 5 / 91
Rick Bass Men Cat 4 24 / 91
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4 65 / 91
THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 113
Ben Beger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 100 / 113
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 3 / 6
Micah Thompkins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 6 / 6
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 1 / 36
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 25 / 36
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 39 / 65
Derek Christison Men Cat 4 4 / 81
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4 38 / 81
Otterville Road Race (Aug 25 2013)
Steven Maas Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 5 / 7
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3/4 Senior 6 / 23
Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Ben Beger Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-39 4 / 14
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 46
Derek Christison Men Cat 4/5 1 / 29
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 4 / 29
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4/5 10 / 29
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 17 / 29
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Juniors 15-16 2 / 6
Micah Thompkins Mixed Juniors 15-16 6 / 6
Maplewood Crit (Aug 4 2013)
Steven Maas Mixed Masters 50+ 6 / 8
Ben Beger Men Pro 1/2 2 / 50
Cody Anderson Men Pro 1/2 16 / 50
Rick Bass Men Cat 4/5 15 / 38
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4/5 17 / 38
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 26 / 38
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 3/4 32 / 48
Springfield Criterium Presented by A&B Cycle (Jul 28 2013)
Evan Lardinois Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 38
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3/4 11 / 27
Great Egyptian Omnium - Crit (Jul 21 2013)
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Great Egyptian Omnium - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Cody Anderson Men P/1/2 14 / 15
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4 26 / 36
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4 32 / 36
Great Egyptian Omnium - TT (Jul 20 2013)
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 11
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4 12 / 20
ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)
Paul Dabey Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 73 / 80
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Paul Dabey Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 80 / 88
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)
Paul Dabey Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 53 / 54
ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)
Paul Dabey Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 56 / 62
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Paul Dabey Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 59 / 80
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Paul Dabey Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 56 / 63
O'Fallon Grand Prix - Crit (Jun 16 2013)
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 7
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 6 / 18
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 10 / 18
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4 9 / 21
O'Fallon Grand Prix - TT (Jun 14 2013)
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 13
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 11 / 13
Cody Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 14
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 6 / 11
Hellbender Omnium - RR (Jun 1 2013)
Micah Thompkins Men Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Chad Byers Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 5 / 42
Stephan Boianoff Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 29 / 42
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 38 / 42
Cody Anderson Men Pro 1/2 OPEN 10 / 21
Evan Lardinois Men 3 OPEN 8 / 16
O Fallon Cup (May 18 2013)
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Junior 15-18 3 / 13
Micah Thompkins Men Junior 15-18 13 / 13
Steven Maas Men Masters Master 40+/50+ 18 / 28
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 37
Cody Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 37
Erin Mayhan Women Cat 3/4 5 / 9
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 13 / 19
Stephan Boianoff Men Cat 4/5 14 / 19
Casey Carroll Men Cat 4/5 17 / 19
Chad Byers Men Cat 4 5 / 14
Rick Bass Men Cat 4 8 / 14
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4 10 / 14
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4 13 / 14
Britta Treece Men Cat 4 14 / 14
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 5 8 / 21
Stephan Boianoff Men Cat 5 13 / 21
Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4/5 28 / 46
Rick Bass Men Cat 4/5 37 / 46
Cody Anderson Men Cat 2/3 12 / 69
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Juniors 3 / 8
Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)
Rick Bass Men Cat 4/5 13 / 55
Paul Dabey Men Cat 4/5 44 / 55
Cody Anderson Men Cat 2/3 53 / 115
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Juniors 3 / 12
Robert Schoonover Men Cat 5 12 / 23
Kurt Kerchner Men Cat 5 23 / 23
Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4/5 17 / 45
Rick Bass Men Cat 4/5 21 / 45
Cody Anderson Men Cat 2/3 39 / 89
Ben Beger Men Cat 2/3 56 / 89
Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)
Ben Beger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 15
Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)
Ben Beger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 47
Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Erin Mayhan Women 3/4 7 / 22
Ben Beger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 44
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 26 / 34
Rick Bass Men Cat 4 5 / 23
Jeff Maassen Men Cat 4 22 / 23
Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Apr 6 2013)
Collin Mayhan Mixed Cat 3 31 / 35
Erin Mayhan Women 3/4 9 / 10
Ben Beger Mixed Cat P/1/2 16 / 51
Chad Byers Mixed Cat 4 3 / 24
Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)
Steven Maas Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 29 / 32
Evan Lardinois Men Cat 3 32 / 53
Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
Chad Byers Mixed Cat 4/5 13 / 65
Robert Schoonover Mixed Cat 4/5 62 / 65
Collin Mayhan Mixed Cat 3 45 / 49
Ben Beger Mixed Cat P/1/2 13 / 58
Rick Bass Mixed Cat 4 19 / 36
Jeff Maassen Mixed Cat 4 30 / 36
Nathaniel Schoonover Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 1 / 10
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)
Ben Beger Men Cat 2 8 / 22