Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Boulder Running Company Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)
Libby Beneski Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 8 / 32
Kristie Arend Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 11 / 32
Anna Levine Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 20 / 32
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)
Kristie Arend Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 4 / 32
Libby Beneski Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 11 / 32
Anna Levine Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+ 14 / 32
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)
Libby Beneski Women SW3-4 / MW45+/ MW55+ 10 / 33
Kristie Arend Women SW3-4 / MW45+/ MW55+ 11 / 33
Anna Levine Women SW3-4 / MW45+/ MW55+ 19 / 33
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)
Libby Beneski Women SW3-4 / MW 45+ SW 55+ 6 / 33
Kristie Arend Women SW3-4 / MW 45+ SW 55+ 7 / 33
Anna Levine Women SW3-4 / MW 45+ SW 55+ 8 / 33
Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 24 2014)
Nina Donohue Women 3 1 / 1
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 1 / 1
Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 9 2014)
Rachael Sax Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Littleton Criterium p/b Littleton Adventist Hospital (Aug 9 2014)
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 5 / 24
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 13 / 24
Anna Levine Women SW 3 18 / 24
Carol Kauder Women SW 3 21 / 24
Libby Beneski Women SW 4 11 / 15
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 1-23 29 / 37
Mike Nields Memorial BANNOCK ST CRITERIUM (Aug 3 2014)
Matthew Schildt Men SM 4 50 / 51
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 1-23 41 / 51
Rachael Sax Women SW 3 1 / 21
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 3 / 21
Carol Kauder Women MW 45+ 5 / 12
William Coffee Men MM 45+ 4 19 / 34
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 4 / 9
Anna Levine Women SW 3 6 / 9
Libby Beneski Women SW 4 7 / 20
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 15 / 20
Matthew Schildt Men MM 35+ 4 22 / 24
Sue Bushman Women MW 45+ 10 / 12
Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)
Matthew Schildt Men MM 35+ 4 36 / 37
Libby Beneski Women SW 4 9 / 27
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 2 / 6
Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 3 19 / 25
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 3 / 11
Anna Levine Women SW 3 9 / 11
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 10 / 11
Margot A clyne Women SW 4 2 / 19
Libby Beneski Women SW 4 18 / 19
Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)
Paul Lugar Men Retro 5 / 7
Margot A clyne Women SW 4 10 / 19
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 13 / 19
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 4 / 9
Anna Levine Women SW 3 7 / 9
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 8 / 9
Ridge at 38 Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 21 / 31
William Coffee Men MM 35+ 4 29 / 29
Kristie Arend Women SW Open 12 / 25
Rachael Sax Women SW Open 14 / 25
Deer Trail Road Race (Jun 21 2014)
Margot A clyne Women SW 4 2 / 19
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 11 / 19
Ariane Barragan Women SW 4 15 / 19
Anna Levine Women SW 3 1 / 11
Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)
Margot A clyne Women SW 4 4 / 23
Libby Beneski Women SW 4 11 / 23
Kristie Arend Women MW 45+ 4 / 18
Sue Bushman Women MW 45+ 11 / 18
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 1-23 23 / 24
Anna Levine Women SW 3 4 / 5
Sonic Boom Race (Jun 8 2014)
Anna Levine Women MW 45+ 3 / 11
Kristie Arend Women MW 45+ 5 / 11
Nina Donohue Women MW 35+ 9 / 12
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 1-23 29 / 47
Coal Miners Classic (Jun 1 2014)
Rachael Sax Women SW 3 1 / 9
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 5 / 9
The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 1-23 26 / 36
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 2 / 27
Rachael Sax Women SW 3 5 / 11
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 6 / 11
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 8 / 11
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)
Anna Levine Women SW 4 6 / 21
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 10 / 21
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 1 / 2
Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 1 / 35
Anna Levine Women SW 4 6 / 35
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 24 / 35
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 7 / 11
Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 10 / 33
Anna Levine Women SW 4 12 / 33
Ariane Barragan Women SW 4 23 / 33
Nina Donohue Women SW 3 11 / 14
CSU Circuit Race (Mar 29 2014)
Ariane Barragan Women SW Open 28 / 32
Brandon Eifrid Men SM Pro-12 41 / 53
FrostBite TT (Mar 9 2014)
Anna Levine Women SW 4 8 / 14
Gebhardt Automotive Cycling Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Libby Beneski Women SW 4 6 / 30
Ariane Barragan Women SW 4 26 / 30
Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)
Jason Schaeffer Men cat 5 35 / 57
Best on Hess Time Trial (Aug 24 2013)
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 3 / 4
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 3 / 11
Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Aug 11 2013)
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 24 / 32
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 4 / 16
Sue Lloyd Women SW Open 12 / 23
Carol Kauder Women SW Open 23 / 23
Dan Schuetz Men SM Pro-1-2 20 / 47
Racing For Hope (Aug 10 2013)
Sue Lloyd Women SW 55+ 1 / 1
Carol Kauder Women SW 45+ 1 / 4
Greg W dubbe Men SM 4-5 50 / 59
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 2 / 19
Anna Levine Women SW 4 8 / 19
John Suchsland Men SM Pro-1-2 14 / 48
Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 4 2013)
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 18 / 18
Anna Levine Women SW 4 3 / 21
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 4 / 21
Greg W dubbe Men SM 5 26 / 29
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 2 / 5
Dan Schuetz Men SM 35+ 1-2 11 / 30
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 3 2013)
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 3 / 13
Anna Levine Women SW 4 9 / 35
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 14 / 35
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 22 / 35
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 3 / 24
Matthew Schildt Men SM 35+ 4 28 / 28
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 2 / 13
Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Jul 28 2013)
Sue Lloyd Women SW 55+ 2 / 13
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 4 / 13
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 9 / 24
Anna Levine Women SW 4 13 / 24
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 3 / 36
Matthew Schildt Men SM 35+ 4 26 / 31
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 5
Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Jul 27 2013)
William Coffee Men SM 45+ 4 25 / 25
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 10 / 23
Anna Levine Women SW 4 14 / 23
Matthew Schildt Men SM 35+ 4 12 / 17
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 12 / 33
Sue Lloyd Women SW 3 3 / 12
Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 26 2013)
Anna Levine Women SW 4 8 / 16
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 5 / 17
Matthew Schildt Men SM 35+ 4 15 / 16
Sue Lloyd Women SW 45+ 2 / 4
27th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 14 2013)
Sue Lloyd Women SW 3 8 / 27
Carol Kauder Women SW 3 10 / 27
William Coffee Men SM 45+ 4 28 / 37
Anna Levine Women SW 4 2 / 22
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 5 / 22
Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4-5 13 / 34
William Coffee Men SM 45+ 4 8 / 15
Carol Kauder Women SW 35+ 6 / 6
Paul Lugar Men SM 35+ 3 30 / 32
Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 2 / 13
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 7 / 21
Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)
Carol Kauder Women Cat 4 1 / 32
Tour Of Kansas City - Downtown Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
William Coffee Men Cat 4 47 / 59
Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
William Coffee Men Cat 4 39 / 47
Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)
Michael Nightingale Men SM 5 4 / 32
2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)
Anna Levine Women SW 4 7 / 14
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 15
Sue Lloyd Women SW 55+ 1 / 13
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 7 / 13
Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 9 / 9
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 8
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 45+ 3 / 8
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 5 / 30
Anna Levine Women SW 4 23 / 30
Michael Nightingale Men SM 5 5 / 61
Mark Harrison Men SM 5 24 / 61
Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ 3 22 / 29
Anthony Mannina Men SM 55+ 18 / 42
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 1 / 5
Christian Long Men SM 35+ 4 30 / 30
Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Jun 1 2013)
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 6
Carol Kauder Women SW 45+ 4 / 6
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 5 / 27
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 20 / 27
Dan Schuetz Men SM 35+ 1-2 22 / 46
Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (May 25 2013)
Gregory Pent Men SM 35+ 3 7 / 22
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 3 / 6
19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 11 2013)
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 16 / 20
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 11 / 38
John Suchsland Men SM P-1-2 17 / 54
Gregory Pent Men SM 35+ 3 34 / 60
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 53 / 60
Dan Schuetz Men SM 35+ 1-2 17 / 29
Sue Lloyd Women SW 45+ 1 / 7
Carol Kauder Women SW 45+ 3 / 7
Renee Schroeder Women SW 45+ 6 / 7
Valerie Eipper Women SW 45+ 7 / 7
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 3 / 5
The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 21 / 23
Michael Nightingale Men SM 5 10 / 45
Peter Zola Men SM 5 26 / 45
Jonathan Coln Men SM 35+ 3 2 / 47
Antonio Gallegos Men SM 35+ 3 12 / 47
Robert Stanley Men SM 55+ 23 / 28
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 9 / 10
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 6
Sue Lloyd Women SW 45+ 2 / 6
Renee Schroeder Women SW 45+ 3 / 6
D Yvette gauthier Women SW 45+ 4 / 6
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 10
Deer Trail Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Kat Motylenski Women SW 3 9 / 11
Paul Lugar Men SM 35+ 3 31 / 44
Anna Levine Women SW 4 7 / 28
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 20 / 28
Valerie Eipper Women SW 4 28 / 28
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 45+ 1 / 11
Sue Lloyd Women SW 45+ 8 / 11
D Yvette gauthier Women SW 45+ 10 / 11
Renee Schroeder Women SW 45+ 11 / 11
Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 27 2013)
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 12 / 15
John Suchsland Men SM P-1-2 29 / 35
Paul Lugar Men SM 35+ 3 14 / 43
Gregory Pent Men SM 35+ 3 23 / 43
Jonathan Coln Men SM 35+ 3 31 / 43
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 40 / 43
Renee Schroeder Women SW 45+ 2 / 10
Carol Kauder Women SW 45+ 8 / 10
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Sue Lloyd Women Master 35+ 11 / 15
Weld County Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Paul Lugar Men SM 35+ 3 31 / 58
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 55 / 58
Michael Nightingale Men 5 B 6 / 29
Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)
Sue Lloyd Women OPEN Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Louisville Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Kat Motylenski Women SW 3 14 / 19
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 19 / 19
Paul Lugar Men SM 35+ 3 11 / 55
Gregory Pent Men SM 35+ 3 20 / 55
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 46 / 55
Ellen Hart Women SW 55+ 2 / 4
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 55+ 4 / 4
Anna Levine Women SW 4 7 / 47
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 30 / 47
Sue Lloyd Women SW 45+ 1 / 5
Renee Schroeder Women SW 45+ 3 / 5
CU Stazio Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
John Suchsland Men SM P-1-2 14 / 58
Erik Rissler Men SM 4-5 9 / 44
Anna Levine Women SW 4 6 / 21
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)
Emily Kellagher Women cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 1 / 2
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)
Emily Kellagher Women cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 1 / 2
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)
Emily Kellagher Women cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 2 / 2
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)
Emily Kellagher Women cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 1 / 2