Log In

Team Overview: Vision Quest

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Monsters of the Midway (May 9 2015)

Jake Weiskirch Men Junior 15-18 Open 5 / 5

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 8 2015)

Michael Peters Men Cat 4/5 13 / 31
Matt Holt Men Cat 5 16 / 18

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 6 2015)

Michael Peters Men Cat 4/5 4 / 40
Matt Holt Men Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Chris Falk Men Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Chris Falk Men Cat 5 5 / 33

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Carlos Soler Men Master 50-54 4 / 25

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Matt Holt Men Cat 5 4 / 64
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 5 / 30
Jake Weiskirch Junior 15-18 Open 9 / 12
David Anderson Men Cat 4/5 28 / 47

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 3 / 24
Carlos Soler Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 54

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 5 / 34

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Carlos Soler Men Masters 50+ 2 / 44

Race of the West - Circuit Race (Jan 31 2015)

Carlos Soler Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 51
Carlos Soler Men Masters 50+ 3 / 28

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 24 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men PRO-12 18 / 41

Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men CRIT M 35+ Masters 7 / 33

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 33
Robert Ehrman Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 33 / 70
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4 Senior Open 45 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Joseph Luniak Men Cat 5 Senior Open 7 / 28
Maurice Matamayen Men Cat 5 Senior Open 17 / 28
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4 Senior Open 33 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Joseph Luniak Men Cat 5 Senior Open 23 / 33
Maurice Matamayen Men Cat 5 Senior Open 28 / 33

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

Maurice Matamayen Men Cat 5 Senior Open 12 / 24

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men RR M Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 31

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 39
Robert Ehrman Men CRIT Masters 35+ 8 / 22

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)

Richard Arnopol Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 95

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Thomas Eversole Men Open 68 / 71

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 3 / 54

Double Down Challenge Circuit Race 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Allen Duquette Men open Masters 50+ 16 / 23

Double Down Challenge Circuit Race (Jun 28 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Open Masters 50+ 15 / 17

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 27 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men CRIT Cat 3/4 2 / 38

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Raymond Sciuckas Cat 4/5 37 / 46

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 26 / 46
Robert Ehrman Men Category 3 5 / 29
Robert Ehrman Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 28 / 58

O'Fallon Grand Prix TT (Jun 13 2014)

Thomas Eversole Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 13

South Carolina Road race Championship Weekend (Jun 7 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Masters 50+ 50-54 21 / 24

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Category 5 5 / 23

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Category 5 13 / 53
Robert Ehrman Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 5 / 43
Richard Radnay Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 43 / 57
Joseph Luniak Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 46 / 57
Maurice Matamayen Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 54 / 57
Robert Ehrman Men Category 2-3 48 / 87

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 49

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 8 / 23

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 Open 61 / 65
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4/5 Open 5 / 58

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Robert Ehrman Men Cat 3 18+ 1 / 18

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (May 4 2014)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 45 / 59

Gaffney Criterium (May 3 2014)

Allen Duquette Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 6 / 14

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (May 3 2014)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat3/4 Masters 40+ 30 / 60

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (May 2 2014)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 52 / 60

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (May 1 2014)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 56 / 62

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 Open 37 / 59

RBC Tour de Moore (Apr 26 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Masters 45+ p/b SBPA 45+ 34 / 46

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Robert Ehrman Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 27

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Master 45+ 37 / 37

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Joseph Luniak Men Cat 5 Open 9 / 59

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Joseph Luniak Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 55

Gapers Block Crits (Apr 1 2014)

Joseph Luniak Cat 5 4 / 33

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 31 2014)

Joseph Luniak Cat 5 15 / 35

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Masters 50+ 50+ 28 / 37

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Masters 50+ 50+ 22 / 25
Allen Duquette Men Cat 5 Jan-34 12 / 13

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Cat 5 Jan-34 27 / 27

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 18 / 34

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Masters 40+ 40+ 24 / 36
Allen Duquette Men Cat 5 Jan-34 26 / 26

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Cat 5 Jan-34 17 / 19

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Cat 5 Jan-34 18 / 18

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)

Allen Duquette Men Cat 5 Jan-34 19 / 19

Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

David Reilly Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

David Reilly Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 22 / 46

Florida State Criterium Championships (Oct 6 2013)

Marcus Watters Men Frs1-master 60-64 3 / 3
Jeffrey Comfort Men Frs1-master 50-54 12 / 21

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Nan Doyal Women 3/4 11 / 36

WAM Clean Racing Series Finale (Aug 24 2013)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 25
Joseph Hamilton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 21 / 25
David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 25
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 2 / 4

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 3/4 Open 47 / 56

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Category 3 8 / 28

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Chris Meewes Men Cat 5 1 / 16

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 33 / 35
Brandon Berish Men Cat 2/3 51 / 81

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 28 / 41
Brandon Berish Men Cat 2/3 43 / 64

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 2/3 22 / 38

PSCS - Tour de Crystal Lake (Jul 14 2013)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 36
Raymond Sciuckas Men 5 24 / 51
Brandon Berish Men Cat 2/3 26 / 48

PSCS - "Food, Folks & Spokes" (Jul 12 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 2/3 18-29 19 / 28
Raymond Sciuckas Men 5 18-29 5 / 20

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 Elite 4 / 60

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 Elite 34 / 59

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 Elite 1 / 48

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 Elite 19 / 63

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 Elite 8 / 31

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Brandon Berish Men 4-5 Elite 31 / 57

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Brandon Berish Men 4-5 Elite 19 / 59
Raymond Sciuckas Men 4-5 Elite 46 / 59
Todd Wendell Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 11 / 92

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)

Brandon Berish Men 4-5 Elite 3 / 24

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 10 / 55
Brandon Berish Men Cat 4 13 / 63
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 6 / 44

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 40
Nan Doyal Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 18

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4 Open 19 / 31
Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 36
Nan Doyal Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 17 / 21

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 40 / 41
Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 11 / 72
Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 10 / 60
Brandon Berish Men Cat 5 16 / 47

Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 9 / 31

Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 7 / 53
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4/5 23 / 53

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 13 / 50
Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 5 / 42

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Elite Category 4/5 32 / 54

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Category 5 11 / 28

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Category 5 7 / 34
Brandon Berish Men Elite Category 4/5 32 / 40

Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)

Thomas Eversole Men CAT 22 / 56

2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)

Brandon Berish Men Cat 4/5 22 / 68
Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 10 / 41
Brandon Berish Men Cat 5 6 / 44

Race of the West (Apr 7 2013)

David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 23 / 46
Marcus Watters Men Masters 60+ 3 / 20

Winter Garden Bike Fest (Apr 6 2013)

Jeffrey Comfort Men Masters 50+ 25 / 28
David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 24

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 3 35 / 53

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)

Leigh Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 19 2012)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 14 / 39
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 6
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 3/4 15 / 44
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 12 / 56
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 55 / 56

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 9 / 16
Todd Wendell Men Cat 3/4 6 / 39
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 7 / 43

ABD Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Vance Scott Men Cat 4 19 / 35
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 18 / 26

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1 / 33
Ronald Dillow Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 32 / 33
Richard Sommers Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 42 / 75
Douglas Zalis Men Category 3/4 Masters 35+ 22 / 46
Colin Donlan Men Category 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 46

Morton Communty Bank Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2012)

Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 4 / 32

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 21 / 27
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 30 / 61
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 1 / 45
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 22 / 52

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 53 / 72
Michael Heagney Men cat 1/2/3 master 35+ 1 / 61
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 49 / 79

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 36 / 56

ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 16 / 46
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 4 / 52

ToAD - Town of Erin RR (Jun 27 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 25 / 28

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 43 / 48
Michael Gibson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 41
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 4 / 41

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 56 / 57
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 48
Michael Geuss Men Cat 4/5 7 / 48

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 52 / 60
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 48

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 11 / 19
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 4 / 23
Colin Donlan Men Cat 4/5 5 / 34
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 7 / 34

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 57 / 67
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 66

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 48

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Michael Geuss Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 3 / 29

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Michael Heagney Men PRO/1/2 8 / 34
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 24 / 37
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 25 / 37

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 5 / 19
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 28 / 48
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 34 / 48

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 1 / 55
Scotty Miner Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 8 / 32
Vance Scott Men 4 76 / 85

Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)

Michael Heagney Men PRO/1/2 90 / 97
Scotty Miner Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 27 / 38

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 6 / 46
Michael Heagney Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 134

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Cat 12345 Master 40-99 12 / 26

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 4 5 / 42
Colin Donlan Men Cat 4 26 / 42
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 2 / 37
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 24 / 37

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Scotty Miner Men Cat 3 3 / 43
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4 3 / 66
Colin Donlan Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 14 / 50
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 4 / 68
Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 11 / 24

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 11 / 42
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4 8 / 41
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 19 / 41

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 5B 1 / 48
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 28 / 63
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 28 / 72
Robert Eubanks Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 62 / 72
Todd Wendell Men Cat 5 2 / 45
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 6 / 18

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Carter Kleiman JUNIOR 10-18 3 / 4

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 5 4 / 40
Michael Geuss Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Michael Geuss Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 7 / 50
Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 22 / 70
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 34 / 70
Michael Geuss Men Cat 4/5 52 / 70

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 4/5 30-99 34 / 50
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 18 / 29

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Chris Martin Men Cat 5 23 / 34
Stanley Watkins Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 9 / 21

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Lorenzo Cervantes Men Cat 4 6 / 42
Todd Lemmon Men Cat 4 35 / 42
Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 5 13 / 39
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 35 / 39

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Todd Wendell Men Cat 4/5 30-99 9 / 52
Scotty Miner Men Cat 4/5 30-99 24 / 52
Colin Donlan Men Cat 4/5 30-99 26 / 52
Scotty Miner Men Cat 4/5 64 / 56
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 45 / 49

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 4 15 / 54
Colin Donlan Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 16 / 55
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 67 / 55

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Men Pro/1 141 / 142

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Pro/1 Men 108 / 154

Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial (Jul 23 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Pro/1 Men 89 / 168

Cascade Cycling Classic: Three Creeks Road Race (Jul 22 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Pro/1 Men 92 / 177

Cascade Cycling Classic: Smith Rock Road Race (Jul 21 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Pro/1 Men 74 / 186

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Robert Ehrman 4 Men 43 / 57

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Robert Ehrman 4 Men 40 / 57

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Robert Ehrman 4 Men 4 / 57

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)

Ed Bagley Men Cat 5 21 / 36