Log In

Team Overview: Sons of SeaSucker

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Juan Marrufo Men Cat 4 49 / 50
Juan Marrufo Men Master 45-49 4 / 34

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Juan Marrufo Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 45
Michael Overman Men Cat 4 23 / 34

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Juan Marrufo Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 20

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Juan Marrufo Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 29

Race of the West - Road Race (Feb 1 2015)

Juan Marrufo Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 28

Southern Rosewood Classic (Oct 26 2014)

David Pavlik Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 30

Ice Cream Hill Road Race (Oct 5 2014)

Juan Marrufo Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 25
Dustin Davis Men Cat 4 17 / 23
David Pavlik Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 17

Gearlink Cup Criterium (Oct 4 2014)

David Pavlik Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 19
Dustin Davis Men Cat 4 5 / 17

Palm Beach 100 Cycling Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Robert Meeks Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 28

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

Alex Timperman Men Open 4/5 42 / 47

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Alex Timperman Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic - Crit (May 18 2014)

Marc Boults Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 17
Mark Doyle Men Cat 5 5 / 17
Ricardo Almonte Men Cat 5 13 / 17

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Robert Meeks Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 34
Mark Doyle Men Cat 5 6 / 26
Ricardo Almonte Men Cat 5 16 / 26

Rosewood Series (May 4 2014)

Ricardo Almonte Men Cat 4/5 29 / 33

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Phil Drager Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 31 / 35

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Charles Casagrande Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45-99 8 / 22

Florida State TT Champs (Apr 5 2014)

Roy Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 6 / 6

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Charles Casagrande Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 45
Sandor Kormos Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 45
Juan Marrufo Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 28 / 45
Dustin Davis Men Cat 5 2 / 27
Richard Traugott Men Cat 5 7 / 27
Jonathan Stevens Men Cat 5 10 / 27
Mark Doyle Men Cat 5 21 / 27
Juancarlos Rivera Men Cat 3 9 / 17
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 16 / 17

Gasparilla Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Marc Boults Amateur Finals 13 / 23

Delray Beach Twilight Festival (Mar 22 2014)

Dustin Davis Cat 5 13 / 22

Race of the West - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Dustin Davis Men Cat 5 1 / 18
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 6 / 24
Juancarlos Rivera Men Cat 3 17 / 24
Juan Marrufo Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 20

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Roy Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 31
David Pavlik Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 31
Charles Casagrande Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 17
Robert Meeks Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 11 / 17
Mark Doyle Men Cat 5 2 / 11
Dustin Davis Men Cat 5 3 / 11
Richard Traugott Men Cat 5 4 / 11
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 13 / 26
Juancarlos Rivera Men Cat 3 20 / 26

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Sandor Kormos Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 39
Juan Marrufo Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 10 / 39
Grant Lempriere Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 39 / 39
Roy Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 41
Mark Doyle Men Cat 5 2 / 20
Jonathan Stevens Men Cat 5 3 / 20
Richard Traugott Men Cat 5 4 / 20
Dustin Davis Men Cat 5 5 / 20
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 13 / 29
Juancarlos Rivera Men Cat 3 20 / 29
David Pavlik Men Cat 3 27 / 29

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Charles Casagrande Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 10
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 10 / 16

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Sandor Kormos Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 20
Dustin Davis Men Cat 5 11 / 36
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 8 / 24

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 22 2014)

Sandor Kormos Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 12
Marc Boults Men Cat 3 2 / 11

Rosewood Series (Feb 16 2014)

Charles Casagrande Men Cat 4/5 13 / 41
Phil Drager Men Cat 4/5 40 / 41

Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 9 2014)

Phil Drager Men Cat 5 17 / 17
David Pavlik Men Cat 3 24 / 25
Michael Overman Men Cat 4 9 / 23
Charles Casagrande Men Cat 4 20 / 23
Sandor Kormos Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 7 / 14

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)

Roy Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 41
Dustin Davis Men Cat 5 7 / 28
Ricardo Almonte Men Cat 5 10 / 28
David Pavlik Men Cat 3 9 / 35
Juancarlos Rivera Men Cat 3 23 / 35
Charles Casagrande Men Cat 4 11 / 27
Sandor Kormos Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 38

Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

David Pavlik Men Cat 3 2 / 43
Michael Overman Men Cat 4 12 / 42
Juan Marrufo Men Cat 4 14 / 42

DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

David Pavlik Men Cat 3 2 / 43
Michael Overman Men Cat 4 12 / 40
Juan Marrufo Men Cat 4 14 / 40

DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

David Pavlik Men 19-34 9 / 28

USA CRITS Finals (Sep 19 2013)

Charles Casagrande Category: Industry Cup 35 / 50