Log In

Team Overview: PBC Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4 9 / 15
Gregory Springborn Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Lawrence Hallstrom Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Sarah Gray WOMEN OPEN P/1/2/3/4 7 / 8

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4 17 / 58

Cobb Park Cirterium Illinois State Criterium Championship (May 31 2015)

Ellen Shinogle Women Cat 4 19 / 19
Kevin Lantz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 53

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Saturday (May 30 2015)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 3 31 / 56

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Friday (May 29 2015)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 2-3 39 / 85

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Ellen Shinogle Women Cat 4 15 / 18

Monsters of the Midway (May 9 2015)

Kevin Lantz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 32

Urbana Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Lawrence Hallstrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 39
Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 3/4 21 / 47

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Road Race (May 3 2015)

Charlotte Schmitz Women Cat 4 5 / 13

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Gregory Springborn Men 40+ Open 16 / 26

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 21 2015)

Joe Manley Cat 4/5 9 / 21

Bloomington Criterium (Aug 23 2014)

Matthew Bohm Men Open 3 14 / 31
Kevin Lantz Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 14 / 16

Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 10 / 19
Jerry Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 17 / 19
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 14
Matthew Bohm Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 14
Kevin Lantz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Mike Haedicke Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 30
Joe Manley Men Cat 5 Open 22 / 30
Preston Jackson Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 18
Brandi Artis Women Cat 3/4 Open 8 / 15
Sarah Gray Women Cat 3/4 Open 9 / 15
Jennifer Sandenaw Women Cat 3/4 Open 15 / 15
Abigail Pritchard Mixed Open Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Christopher Sprock Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 23
Jason Rassi Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 23
Daniel Hill Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 23
Beverly Enslow Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 8 / 11
Sarah Gray Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 9 / 11
Jennifer Sandenaw Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 11 / 11
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 11 / 17
Kevin Lantz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 16 / 17
Tomi Nelson Mixed Open Junior 9-14 6 / 6
Jason Rassi Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 28
Matthew Bohm Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 28

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Matthew Bohm Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 33 / 84

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Tomi Nelson Mixed Open Junior 4-14 9 / 11

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Tomi Nelson Mixed Open Junior 9-14 9 / 10
Abigail Pritchard Mixed Open Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Sarah Gray Women Cat 4 Open 21 / 42
Charlotte Schmitz Women Cat 4 Open 23 / 42
Elaine Lagoda Women Cat 4 Open 37 / 42

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Elaine Lagoda Women Cat 4 Open 27 / 27

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Tomi Nelson Mixed Junior 9-14 16 / 24

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Sarah Gray Women Cat 4 Open 10 / 16

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 65

Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 15 / 20
Sarah Gray Women Cat 3/4 Open 15 / 26
Matthew Bohm Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 41 / 60

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Joe Manley Men Cat 5 Open 42 / 59
Beverly Enslow Women Cat 3/4 Open 23 / 66
Sarah Gray Women Cat 3/4 Open 25 / 66
Charlotte Schmitz Women Cat 3/4 Open 35 / 66
Abigail Pritchard Women Cat 3/4 Open 51 / 66
Elaine Lagoda Women Cat 3/4 Open 65 / 66
Preston Jackson Men Cat 4 Open 52 / 82
Daniel Hill Men Masters 50+ 7 / 40
Mike Haedicke Men Masters 50+ 28 / 40
Matthew Bohm Men Cat 3 Open 58 / 63

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Beverly Enslow Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 16 / 26
Sarah Gray Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 24 / 26
Sarah Gray Women Cat 4 Open 19 / 28

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 51 / 53
Beverly Enslow Women Cat 3/4 Open 9 / 33
Sarah Gray Women Cat 3/4 Open 23 / 33
Beverly Enslow Women Pro/Cat/1/2/3/4 Open 18 / 28
Sarah Gray Women Pro/Cat/1/2/3/4 Open 24 / 28

Gapers Block Crits (Apr 1 2014)

Terry Cole Cat 5 24 / 33

Kent Park Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Daniel Hill Men Open Master 50+ 5 / 10

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 22 2014)

Beverly Enslow Women Time Trial 7 / 27
Preston Jackson Mixed Time Trial 39 / 89
Joe Manley Mixed Time Trial 83 / 89
Tomi Nelson Mixed Open Juniors 10 / 11

The Mississippi River Bridge Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)

Elaine Lagoda Mixed Masters Women 40+ 3 / 5