Log In

Team Overview: VELO BREW

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

AV Homes Summer Crit Series (Jul 19 2015)

Andy Hale Men Cat 4/5 2 / 20
Albert Mallari Men Cat 4/5 5 / 20
Jeff Frye Men Cat 4/5 8 / 20
John Doyle Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Scott Bolton Men Cat 4/5 12 / 20
Wallace Mcroy Men Cat 4/5 19 / 20
Shimran Ali Men Cat 3/4 3 / 30
Albert Mallari Men Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Rhandie Thompson Men Cat 3/4 5 / 30
Aaron Fulton Men Cat 3/4 6 / 30
Jeff Frye Men Cat 3/4 10 / 30
Scott Bolton Men Cat 3/4 11 / 30
Don Merritt Men Cat 3/4 14 / 30
John Doyle Men Cat 3/4 20 / 30
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3/4 22 / 30
Chris Casey Men Cat 3/4 24 / 30
Wallace Mcroy Men Cat 3/4 25 / 30
Emile Therrien Men Cat 3/4 26 / 30
Andy Hale Men Cat 3/4 27 / 30
Owen Shott Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Andrew Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Alan Edwards Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
Curtis Long Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Albert Mallari Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Robert Comfort Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Rhandie Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18
Andy Hale Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Kurt Hoehn Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18
Hannah Duffey Juniors 2 / 6
Ashley Davis Juniors 4 / 6
Liliana Angulo Juniors 5 / 6
Dlynn Phelps Women 6 / 8
Samantha Morrison Women 7 / 8
Hannah Duffey Women 8 / 8

SRS #4: Knoxville Road Race (Jul 12 2015)

Andy Hale Men CAT 5 2 / 14
Owen Shott Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 1 / 14
Andrew Miller Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 4 / 14

SRS #4: Knoxville Crit (Jul 11 2015)

Andy Hale Men CAT 5 1 / 10
Owen Shott Men PRO/1/2 3 / 33
Owen Shott Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 15
Andrew Miller Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 10 / 15

SRS #4: Knoxville TT (Jul 11 2015)

Andy Hale Men CAT 5 4 / 12
Owen Shott Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 1 / 5
Andrew Miller Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 2 / 5

AV Homes Summer Crit Series (Jun 21 2015)

Kenny Cox Men Cat 4/5 2 / 13
Michael Osborne Men Cat 4/5 6 / 13
John Doyle Men Cat 4/5 7 / 13
Craig Comfort Men Cat 4/5 8 / 13
Wallace Mcroy Men Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Brian Mcgarvey Men Cat 4/5 13 / 13
Albert Mallari Men Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Aaron Fulton Men Cat 3/4 4 / 18
Brian Mcgarvey Men Cat 3/4 6 / 18
John Doyle Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Shimran Ali Men Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Michael Osborne Men Cat 3/4 11 / 18
Chris Casey Men Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3/4 14 / 18
Wallace Mcroy Men Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Owen Shott Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Curtis Long Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Carl Westergren Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Robert Comfort Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Todd Hull Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Hannah Duffey Juniors 1 / 11
Samantha Morrison Juniors 4 / 11
Victoria Duffey Juniors 6 / 11
Ashley Davis Juniors 7 / 11
Liliana Angulo Juniors 9 / 11
Ella Mickler Juniors 10 / 11
Jackie Morrison Women 3 / 6
Samantha Morrison Women 5 / 6

SRS #2: Albany Road Race (May 17 2015)

Brian Mcgarvey Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 4/5 13 / 29
Christopher Olson Men CAT 3 17 / 22
Kenny Cox Men CAT 4 22 / 26
Owen Shott Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 1 / 31
Andrew Miller Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 7 / 31
Travis Gibbon Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 9 / 31

SRS #2: Albany Crit (May 16 2015)

Christopher Olson Men CAT 3 16 / 19
Brian Mcgarvey Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 4/5 5 / 23
Kenny Cox Men CAT 4 1 / 27
Brian Mcgarvey Men CAT 4 27 / 27
Owen Shott Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 2 / 28
Travis Gibbon Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 10 / 28
Andrew Miller Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 20 / 28

SRS #2: Albany TT (May 16 2015)

Kenny Cox Men CAT 4 2 / 8
Owen Shott Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 1 / 10
Andrew Miller Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 10
Travis Gibbon Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 6 / 10

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Emile Therrien Men Juniors 15-16 Open 5 / 10
Emile Therrien Men Cat 3/4 21 / 44

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 25 2015)

Curtis Long Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 20
Curtis Long Men Amateur Finals CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 56
Emile Therrien Men Amateur Finals CAT 1/2/3/4 45 / 56

Six Gap Criterium p/b Mission-Source.com (Sep 27 2014)

Ralph Teten Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 11

SRS #5: Greenville Road Race (Sep 14 2014)

Alan Edwards Men CAT 3 5 / 30
Kenny Cox Men CAT 4 1 / 39
Albert Mallari Men CAT 4 15 / 39
Emile Therrien Men CAT 4 21 / 39
Romero Gill Men CAT 4 34 / 39

SRS #5: Greenville Crit (Sep 13 2014)

Samantha Morrison Women JUNIOR 11-12 CAT Open 2 / 2
Christopher Constantin Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 26 / 29
Luc Therrien Men JUNIOR 11-12 CAT Open 4 / 4
Romero Gill Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 14 / 27
Emile Therrien Men JUNIOR 15-16 CAT Open 2 / 2
Alan Edwards Men CAT 3 18 / 30
Emile Therrien Men CAT 4 5 / 32
Kenny Cox Men CAT 4 19 / 32
Romero Gill Men CAT 4 20 / 32
Emilesr Therrien Men CAT 4 32 / 32

SRS #3: Asheville Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Travis Gibbon Men CAT 3 25 / 51

SRS #3: Asheville Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Travis Gibbon Men CAT 3 8 / 40

SRS #3: Asheville TT (Jul 18 2014)

Travis Gibbon Men CAT 3 8 / 24

SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)

Carl Westergren Masters 50+ 7 / 19
Christopher Constantin Masters 35+ 1/2/3 12 / 35

SRS #1: Albany Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Christopher Constantin Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 30

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (May 17 2014)

Michael Cowart Men CAT 4/5 37 / 53

Gaffney Criterium (May 3 2014)

Owen Shott Men CAT 3 2 / 27

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Christopher Constantin Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 6 / 35

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Curtis Long Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Amateur Finals 9 / 71
Christopher Constantin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Amateur Finals 13 / 71
Christopher Constantin Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 1 / 37
Curtis Long Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 2 / 37

Park Circle Criterium Weekend Day 2 (Mar 30 2014)

Curtis Long Men Masters 30+ 30+ 5 / 24

Park Circle Criterium Weekend (Mar 29 2014)

Curtis Long Men Masters 30+ 30+ 7 / 19

Delray Beach Twilight Festival (Mar 22 2014)

Samantha Morrison Juniors 9-12 5 / 9

Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 - RR (May 26 2013)

Dustin White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Srs 17 / 66
Andrew Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 28 / 30

Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 (May 25 2013)

Dustin White Men Pro 1/2 33 / 76
Andrew Miller Men Pro 1/2 54 / 76
Andrew Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 28

Coastal Empire Cycle Fest (Apr 30 2013)

Drew Miller Masters 35+ 1 / 12
Todd Hull Cat 2/3 17 / 19
Bryan kent Lofton Masters 45+ 3 / 13
Bryan kent Lofton Pro Men 58 / 61
Drew Miller Pro Men 61 / 61

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Christopher Constantin Masters 35+ 2 / 16

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Christopher Constantin Mixed Amatuer Finals 23 / 83
Christopher Constantin Men Cat 3 12 / 42

Delray Beach Twilight Festival (Mar 23 2013)

Christopher Constantin Mixed Amateur Finals 12 / 60

Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)

Ian Mcmullen Men Cat3/4 21 / 42

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 10 2013)

Ian Mcmullen Men Cat3/4 34 / 52

Blythewood Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Ian Mcmullen Men Cat3/4 9 / 24

Seminole Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 23 2013)

Jim Leland Men Master 50+ 10 / 18
Alan Edwards Men Cat 4 4 / 9

Seminole Cycling Classic - TT (Feb 23 2013)

Ian Mcmullen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 11
Alan Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 11

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 15 2012)

Ian Mcmullen Men Cat3/4 00-99 16 / 89
Ian Mcmullen Women Junior 15-16 15-16 3 / 8

Perry Roubaix (Feb 26 2012)

Bryan Lofton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 34
Ian Mcmullen Men Cat 3 16 / 30
James Gunter Men Cat 4 6 / 25
David Mcmullen Men Cat 5 44 / 57

Perry Roubaix - Circuit race (Feb 25 2012)

Bryan Lofton Men Cat 1/2 19 / 21
Ian Mcmullen Men Cat 3 1 / 18
James Gunter Men Cat 4 9 / 31

Tour de Millersburg - Time Trial (Aug 13 2011)

Sam Curlee Men CAT 3 27 / 45

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 13 2011)

Sam Curlee Men CAT 3 27 / 45

Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)

Chris Vandeusen Men Cat 5 14 / 49

Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Coburg Road Race (Aug 22 2009)

Robert/deborah Stewart/stewart Tandem B 15 / 16

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Scott Giles Men's Pro,1/2/3 41 / 82

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Scott Giles Men Cat. 1,2,3 24 / 36

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)

Scott Giles MASTER 30 3 / 24

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Scot Giles PRO 1/2/3 48 / 74
Scott Giles MASTER 35+ 8 / 66

Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)

Scott Orles MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 51 / 51

Busiest Racers

in last months
Owen Shott 10
Christopher Constantin 10
Andrew Miller 10
Ian Mcmullen 8
Curtis Long 8
Emile Therrien 7
Travis Gibbon 6
Andy Hale 6
Kenny Cox 6
Samantha Morrison 5
Albert Mallari 5
Alan Edwards 5
Brian Mcgarvey 5
Scott Giles 4
Wallace Mcroy 4
Robert Comfort 4
John Doyle 4
Hannah Duffey 3
Romero Gill 3
Todd Hull 2
Bryan Lofton 2
Dustin White 2
Drew Miller 2
Christopher Olson 2
Sam Curlee 2
James Gunter 2
Carl Westergren 2
Aaron Fulton 2
Bryan kent Lofton 2
Rhandie Thompson 2
Michael Osborne 2
Jeff Frye 2
Shimran Ali 2
Scott Bolton 2
Chris Casey 2
Liliana Angulo 2
Ashley Davis 2
Ella Mickler 1
Robert/deborah Stewart/stewart 1
Dlynn Phelps 1
Ralph Teten 1
Jackie Morrison 1
Victoria Duffey 1
Luc Therrien 1
Emilesr Therrien 1
Michael Cowart 1
Craig Comfort 1
Jim Leland 1
David Mcmullen 1
Don Merritt 1
Chris Vandeusen 1
Kurt Hoehn 1
Scott Orles 1
Scot Giles 1