Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Vortex Cycling Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 3 6 / 6
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 4
Samuel Margolis Men CAT 1/2/3/4 18 / 59
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 27 2014)
Andrew Dapper Men Junior 17-18 8 / 17
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-16 8 / 19
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 27 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-16 1 / 18
Andrew Dapper Men Juniors 17-18 9 / 16
Freedom Tour (Jul 27 2014)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat1/2/3 22 / 24
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 26 2014)
Andrew Dapper Men Junior 17-18 14 / 17
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-16 9 / 19
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 26 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-16 7 / 19
Andrew Dapper Men Juniors 17-18 9 / 17
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 4 / 38
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 5 / 36
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 3 / 33
Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Cat 3/4 6 / 43
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Cat 3/4 5 / 51
2014 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (May 31 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men 15-16 JUNIOR 2 / 6
Andrew Dapper Men 17-18 JUNIOR 4 / 5
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-18 8 / 34
Franklin Farms East Criterium (May 18 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 13-15 1 / 9
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 13-15 7 / 9
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-18 1 / 13
Samuel Margolis Men Cat 3 19 / 23
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men CAT 5 31 / 38
Samuel Margolis Men CAT 3 28 / 37
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 3 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 9-12 (10 Miles) 1 / 8
Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 1 / 3
2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 15-18 14 / 14
Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 13-14 3 / 12
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 11-12 1 / 15
Jacob Evans Men Juniors 9-10 3 / 5
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-16 22 / 38
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 1 / 10
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 12-Nov 1 / 10
Salisbury Road Race (Mar 29 2014)
Samuel Margolis Men Category3 14 / 15
Gerard Josulevicz Men Category4/5 46 / 57
Gerard Josulevicz Men Category4/5 U19 5 / 7
Samuel Margolis Men Category3 U19 2 / 2
Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 2 2014)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Jacob Evans Men Junior 9-14 3 / 3
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 9-18 1 / 2
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 9-18 2 / 2
Samuel Margolis Men A 10 / 11
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)
Robert Biese MASTERS MEN 45+ 17 / 43
Samuel Margolis CATEGORY 4 4 / 28
Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Gerard Josulevicz CATEGORY 5 MEN 17 / 25
Samuel Margolis CATEGORY 4 MEN 4 / 32
Scott Feather CATEGORY 4 MEN 31 / 32
Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13--14 4 / 67
Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13--14 17 / 57
JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Category4 1 / 27
Robert Reppert Men Category4 27 / 27
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Category4 3 / 30
Wrightsville Crit (Jun 15 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Category4 2 / 19
Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)
Samuel Margolis JUNIORS 13-14 1 / 10
Gerard Josulevicz JUNIORS 10-12 1 / 10
Pamela Schmaldinst WOMEN 1/2/3 13 / 17
The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13 14 Junior 13 14 1 / 5
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 10 12 Junior 10 12 1 / 2
2013 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 1 2013)
Gerard Josulevicz JUNIOR 10-12 MEN 1 / 4
Samuel Margolis JUNIOR 13-14 MEN 2 / 9
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 17-18 11 / 40
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 17-18 15 / 40
By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Cat 4 3 / 27
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Cat 4 9 / 38
Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 5 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men 4 18 / 33
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 10-12 2 / 3
Rock Lititz Tour (Apr 27 2013)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Samuel Margolis Men Category4 6 / 20
Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 21 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 13-14 1 / 19
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-16 5 / 17
Samuel Margolis Men Category 4 2 / 54
Scott Feather Men Category 4 47 / 54
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Samuel Margolis Junior Boys 13-14 3 / 20
Gerard Josulevicz Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 11
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Samuel Margolis JUNIOR 15-18 MEN 7 / 14
Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 3 2013)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 10-15 1 / 7
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 10-18 2 / 5
Kirkwood Road Race (Sep 15 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 7 / 7
Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 8 / 10
Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 11 / 11
Oley Valley Road Race (Aug 12 2012)
Samuel Margolis MEN 13-14 1 / 10
Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3 18 / 22
Robert Biese Men 45+ 23 / 43
Liberty Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3 14 / 25
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 13-14 1 / 1
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 22 2012)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 6 / 17
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 21 / 35
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 29 / 35
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 31 / 35
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 22 2012)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 4 / 15
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 15 / 34
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 26 / 34
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 34 / 34
Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 11 / 14
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 21 2012)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 8 / 17
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 25 / 35
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 29 / 35
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 34 / 35
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 21 2012)
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 7 / 17
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 22 / 35
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 31 / 35
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 32 / 35
Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3 21 / 22
Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 24 / 35
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Masters 35+ 11 / 11
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 17 / 17
New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)
Robert Reppert Cat 4 32 / 36
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 35+ 6 / 7
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Open 12 / 12
Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 17 / 25
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 12 / 15
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 3 39 / 49
Salisbury Road Race (Mar 31 2012)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 12 / 22
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 6 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category 1/2/3 22 / 26
Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 23 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 17 2011)
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 13-14 3 / 18
Arsenal Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst WOMEN CAT 3 4 / 8
Nicole Reinhart Memorial - Road Race (Jul 16 2011)
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 13-14 6 / 21
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 13-14 15 / 21
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 16 2011)
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 13-14 11 / 24
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 13-14 20 / 24
Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 21 / 25
Robert Biese Men Cat 3 20 / 28
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Masters 35-39 16 / 17
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3/4 13 / 16
Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 5 / 11
Luzerne Criterium (Jun 12 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Womens Open 13 / 20
Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 1,2,3 4 / 4
Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 4 / 7
Smoketown Airport Criterium (Jun 1 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 19 / 30
Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 35+ 5 / 8
Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)
Robert Biese Cat 3/4 18 / 28
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3 13 / 18
Ian Kleinguenther Junior 10-14 4 / 12
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 13 / 33
Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women CATEGORY1/2/3/4 17 / 31
Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 22 / 26
Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 16 / 35
Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)
Robert Biese CAT 3-4 MEN 16 / 70
Zach Prebosnyak JUNIORS 13-14 4 / 7
Pamela Schmaldinst CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 35 / 38
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 3 30 / 60
Bob Biese Men Cat 3 Grey 85 / 126
Scott Feather Men Cat 4 Blue 80 / 111
Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)
Pamela Schmaldinst WOMEN CAT 3/4 11 / 17
Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 20 2011)
Bob Biese 3/4 Men 16 / 27
Philly Phlyer RR (Mar 19 2011)
Bob Biese 3/4 Men 46 / 52
Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)
Bob Biese Men 3 21 / 68
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Open 2 / 19
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Open 13 / 19
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 24 / 29
Chester County Criterium (Aug 22 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 5 / 13
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 3/4 10 / 13
Cole Malin Men 4/5 12 / 14
Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women CAT 4 Gc 12 / 22
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 4 15 / 20
Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 4 6 / 24
Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 4 15 / 24
DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category 4 4 / 13
Nanticoke Criterium (Jul 3 2010)
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Open 14 / 15
Jonathan Bright Men Junior 15-16 4 / 9
Kaitlyn Lawrence Men Junior 15-16 5 / 9
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)
Christopher Meacham Men 4 22 / 66
Jonathan Bright Men 4 35 / 66
Scott Feather Men 4 48 / 66
Austin Bright Men 5 23 / 28
Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 4 3 / 9
Scott Feather Men 4/5 18 / 39
The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)
Kaitlyn Lawrence Men 4 43 / 44
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 4 4 / 9
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 3 2 / 12
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Jonathan Bright Men Junior 15-18 11 / 54
Kaitlyn Lawrence Men Junior 15-18 28 / 54
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
Kaitlyn Lawrence Men Junior 15-18 12 / 29
Clarks Summit Criterium (May 29 2010)
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3/4 10 / 17
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 1/2/3/4 11 / 17
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 1/2/3/4 1 / 12
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 15 2010)
Jonathan Bright Men 3/4 32 / 76
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 1/2/3/4 8 / 24
Scott Feather Men 4/5 51 / 66
Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)
Scott Feather Cat 4/5 26 / 36
Jonathan Bright Junior Boys 15-16 7 / 10
Zach Prebosnyak Junior Boys 15-16 10 / 10
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 13 / 28
Kaitlyn Lawrence Junior Girls 15-16 1 / 2
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 24 2010)
Jonathan Bright U19 MEN (4) 1 / 4
Jonathan Bright MEN 4 & U19 29 / 51
Daniel Harwi Memorial 23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)
Austin Bright Junior 13-14 1 / 9
Zach Prebosnyak Junior 13-14 7 / 9
Ian Kleinguenther Junior 13-14 8 / 9
Tyler Malay Cat 3/4 15 / 61
Bob Biese Cat 3/4 17 / 61
Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)
Jonathan Bright U19 Men Category 4 4 / 5
Jonathan Bright Men Category 4 17 / 39
Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship (Aug 29 2009)
Ryan Clune JR MEN 17-18 3 / 7
Kaitlyn Lawrence JR WOMEN 15-16 2 / 3
Austin Bright JR MEN 10-12 1 / 7
Zach Prebosnyak JR MEN 10-12 2 / 7
Kaitlyn Lawrence WOMEN CAT 3/4 1 / 7
Heidi marie Reppert WOMEN CAT 3/4 7 / 7
Christopher Meacham JR MEN 15-16 5 / 9
Jonathan Bright JR MEN 15-16 6 / 9
Cole Malin JR MEN 15-16 7 / 9
Christopher Meacham CAT 5 1 / 4
Zachary Ellwood CAT 5 4 / 4
Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Zachary Ellwood CAT 5 MEN 13 / 15
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Teddy Kozlowski Junior Boys 15-18 23 / 29
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Greg Sheets Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 60 / 66
Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)
Bailey Semian Juniors 13-14 5 / 7
Ryan Clune Men Cat 4 4 / 45
The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)
Ryan Clune Men 4/5 10 / 44
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Aaron Trumbore Men 4 Black Group 90 / 92