Log In

Team Overview: Vortex Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 3 6 / 6

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 4
Samuel Margolis Men CAT 1/2/3/4 18 / 59

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 27 2014)

Andrew Dapper Men Junior 17-18 8 / 17
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 1 / 16
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-16 8 / 19

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 27 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-16 1 / 18
Andrew Dapper Men Juniors 17-18 9 / 16
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 11-12 2 / 16

Freedom Tour (Jul 27 2014)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat1/2/3 22 / 24

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 26 2014)

Andrew Dapper Men Junior 17-18 14 / 17
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 2 / 16
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-16 9 / 19

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 26 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-16 7 / 19
Andrew Dapper Men Juniors 17-18 9 / 17
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 11-12 1 / 14

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 13 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Cat 4 21 / 24

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 4 / 38

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 5 / 36

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 3 / 33

Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Cat 3/4 6 / 43

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Cat 3/4 5 / 51
Gerard Josulevicz Men Cat 4/5 33 / 62

2014 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (May 31 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men 15-16 JUNIOR 2 / 6
Gerard Josulevicz Men 11-12 JUNIOR 1 / 6
Andrew Dapper Men 17-18 JUNIOR 4 / 5

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-18 8 / 34

Franklin Farms East Criterium (May 18 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 13-15 1 / 9
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 13-15 7 / 9
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-18 1 / 13
Samuel Margolis Men Cat 3 19 / 23

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men CAT 5 31 / 38
Samuel Margolis Men CAT 3 28 / 37

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 3 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 9-12 (10 Miles) 1 / 8

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 1 / 3

2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 15-18 14 / 14

Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 13-14 3 / 12
Gerard Josulevicz Men Juniors 11-12 1 / 15
Jacob Evans Men Juniors 9-10 3 / 5

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 15-16 22 / 38
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 11-12 1 / 10
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 12-Nov 1 / 10

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Samuel Margolis Men Category3 14 / 15
Gerard Josulevicz Men Category4/5 46 / 57
Gerard Josulevicz Men Category4/5 U19 5 / 7
Samuel Margolis Men Category3 U19 2 / 2

Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 2 2014)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Jacob Evans Men Junior 9-14 3 / 3
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 9-18 1 / 2
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 9-18 2 / 2
Samuel Margolis Men A 10 / 11

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)

Robert Biese MASTERS MEN 45+ 17 / 43
Samuel Margolis CATEGORY 4 4 / 28

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Gerard Josulevicz CATEGORY 5 MEN 17 / 25
Samuel Margolis CATEGORY 4 MEN 4 / 32
Scott Feather CATEGORY 4 MEN 31 / 32

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 10--12 9 / 38
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13--14 4 / 67

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 10--12 15 / 36
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13--14 17 / 57

JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Category4 1 / 27
Robert Reppert Men Category4 27 / 27

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Category4 3 / 30

Wrightsville Crit (Jun 15 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Category4 2 / 19

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)

Samuel Margolis JUNIORS 13-14 1 / 10
Gerard Josulevicz JUNIORS 10-12 1 / 10
Pamela Schmaldinst WOMEN 1/2/3 13 / 17

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13 14 Junior 13 14 1 / 5
Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 10 12 Junior 10 12 1 / 2

2013 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 1 2013)

Gerard Josulevicz JUNIOR 10-12 MEN 1 / 4
Samuel Margolis JUNIOR 13-14 MEN 2 / 9

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 17-18 11 / 40
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 17-18 15 / 40

By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Cat 4 3 / 27

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Cat 4 9 / 38

Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 5 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men 4 18 / 33

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Gerard Josulevicz Men Junior 10-12 2 / 3

Rock Lititz Tour (Apr 27 2013)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Samuel Margolis Men Category4 6 / 20

Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 21 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 13-14 1 / 19
Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 15-16 5 / 17
Samuel Margolis Men Category 4 2 / 54
Scott Feather Men Category 4 47 / 54

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Samuel Margolis Junior Boys 13-14 3 / 20
Gerard Josulevicz Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 11

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Samuel Margolis JUNIOR 15-18 MEN 7 / 14

Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 3 2013)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 10-15 1 / 7
Samuel Margolis Men Junior 10-18 2 / 5

Kirkwood Road Race (Sep 15 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 7 / 7

Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 8 / 10

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 9 / 9

Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 11 / 11

Oley Valley Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Samuel Margolis MEN 13-14 1 / 10

Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3 18 / 22
Robert Biese Men 45+ 23 / 43

Liberty Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3 14 / 25

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Samuel Margolis Men Juniors 13-14 1 / 1

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 22 2012)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 6 / 17
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 21 / 35
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 29 / 35
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 31 / 35

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 22 2012)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 4 / 15
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 15 / 34
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 26 / 34
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 34 / 34

Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 11 / 14

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 21 2012)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 8 / 17
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 25 / 35
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 29 / 35
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 34 / 35

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 21 2012)

Samuel Margolis Men Junior 13-14 7 / 17
Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 15-16 22 / 35
William Krempa ii Men Junior 15-16 31 / 35
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 15-16 32 / 35

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3 21 / 22

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 24 / 35

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Masters 35+ 11 / 11
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 17 / 17

New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)

Robert Reppert Cat 4 32 / 36
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 35+ 6 / 7
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Open 12 / 12

Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 17 / 25

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 12 / 15

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 3 39 / 49

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 12 / 22

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 6 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category 1/2/3 22 / 26

Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 23 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 17 2011)

Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 13-14 3 / 18

Arsenal Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst WOMEN CAT 3 4 / 8

Nicole Reinhart Memorial - Road Race (Jul 16 2011)

Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 13-14 6 / 21
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 13-14 15 / 21

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 16 2011)

Zach Prebosnyak Men Junior 13-14 11 / 24
Ian Kleinguenther Men Junior 13-14 20 / 24

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 21 / 25
Robert Biese Men Cat 3 20 / 28

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Masters 35-39 16 / 17
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3/4 13 / 16

Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 5 / 11

Luzerne Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Womens Open 13 / 20

Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 1,2,3 4 / 4

Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 4 / 7

Smoketown Airport Criterium (Jun 1 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 19 / 30

Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 35+ 5 / 8

Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)

Robert Biese Cat 3/4 18 / 28
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3 13 / 18
Ian Kleinguenther Junior 10-14 4 / 12

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category3/4 13 / 33

Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women CATEGORY1/2/3/4 17 / 31

Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 22 / 26

Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category1/2/3/4 16 / 35

Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)

Robert Biese CAT 3-4 MEN 16 / 70
Zach Prebosnyak JUNIORS 13-14 4 / 7
Pamela Schmaldinst CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 35 / 38

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 3 30 / 60
Bob Biese Men Cat 3 Grey 85 / 126
Scott Feather Men Cat 4 Blue 80 / 111

Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)

Pamela Schmaldinst WOMEN CAT 3/4 11 / 17

Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 20 2011)

Bob Biese 3/4 Men 16 / 27

Philly Phlyer RR (Mar 19 2011)

Bob Biese 3/4 Men 46 / 52

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Bob Biese Men 3 21 / 68

Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Open 2 / 19
Pamela Schmaldinst Women Open 13 / 19

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 29 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 24 / 29

Chester County Criterium (Aug 22 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 3/4 5 / 13
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 3/4 10 / 13
Cole Malin Men 4/5 12 / 14

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women CAT 4 Gc 12 / 22

Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 4 15 / 20

Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 4 6 / 24

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Cat 4 15 / 24

DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women Category 4 4 / 13

Nanticoke Criterium (Jul 3 2010)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Open 14 / 15
Jonathan Bright Men Junior 15-16 4 / 9
Kaitlyn Lawrence Men Junior 15-16 5 / 9

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)

Christopher Meacham Men 4 22 / 66
Jonathan Bright Men 4 35 / 66
Scott Feather Men 4 48 / 66
Austin Bright Men 5 23 / 28

Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 4 3 / 9
Scott Feather Men 4/5 18 / 39

The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Men 4 43 / 44
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 4 4 / 9
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 3 2 / 12

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

Jonathan Bright Men Junior 15-18 11 / 54
Kaitlyn Lawrence Men Junior 15-18 28 / 54

Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Men Junior 15-18 12 / 29

Clarks Summit Criterium (May 29 2010)

Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3/4 10 / 17
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 1/2/3/4 11 / 17

Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 1/2/3/4 1 / 12
Pamela Schmaldinst Women 1/2/3/4 8 / 12

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 15 2010)

Jonathan Bright Men 3/4 32 / 76
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 1/2/3/4 8 / 24
Scott Feather Men 4/5 51 / 66

Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)

Scott Feather Cat 4/5 26 / 36
Jonathan Bright Junior Boys 15-16 7 / 10
Zach Prebosnyak Junior Boys 15-16 10 / 10
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 13 / 28
Kaitlyn Lawrence Junior Girls 15-16 1 / 2

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 24 2010)

Jonathan Bright U19 MEN (4) 1 / 4
Jonathan Bright MEN 4 & U19 29 / 51

Daniel Harwi Memorial 23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Austin Bright Junior 13-14 1 / 9
Zach Prebosnyak Junior 13-14 7 / 9
Ian Kleinguenther Junior 13-14 8 / 9
Tyler Malay Cat 3/4 15 / 61
Bob Biese Cat 3/4 17 / 61

Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

Jonathan Bright U19 Men Category 4 4 / 5
Jonathan Bright Men Category 4 17 / 39

Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship (Aug 29 2009)

Ryan Clune JR MEN 17-18 3 / 7
Kaitlyn Lawrence JR WOMEN 15-16 2 / 3
Austin Bright JR MEN 10-12 1 / 7
Zach Prebosnyak JR MEN 10-12 2 / 7
Kaitlyn Lawrence WOMEN CAT 3/4 1 / 7
Heidi marie Reppert WOMEN CAT 3/4 7 / 7
Christopher Meacham JR MEN 15-16 5 / 9
Jonathan Bright JR MEN 15-16 6 / 9
Cole Malin JR MEN 15-16 7 / 9
Christopher Meacham CAT 5 1 / 4
Zachary Ellwood CAT 5 4 / 4

Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Zachary Ellwood CAT 5 MEN 13 / 15

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Teddy Kozlowski Junior Boys 15-18 23 / 29

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Greg Sheets Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 60 / 66

Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)

Bailey Semian Juniors 13-14 5 / 7
Ryan Clune Men Cat 4 4 / 45

The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)

Ryan Clune Men 4/5 10 / 44

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Aaron Trumbore Men 4 Black Group 90 / 92